« 2013 Steinlager Kaiwi Solo ~ Results | Main | 2013 Tiger's Big Island Challenge »
Sunday
Apr212013

2013 Tiger's Big Island Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Tiger's Big Island Challenge

The overall results are:

Long Course: (12 miles)
OVERALL  TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 1:50:46 IKAIKA HAUANIO 1 OC1 Men 40-49
2 1:53:01 TREY COX 1 OC1 Men 19-39
3 1:54:57 KUA NOLAN 1 V-1 Open Men
4 1:55:33 JUSTIN UDOVCH 2 OC1 Men 19-39
5 1:55:58 KAINOA TANOAI 3 OC1 Men 19-39
6 1:56:47 JUSTIN WARREN 4 OC1 Men 19-39
7 1:57:08 KAIEA CANN 5 OC1 Men 19-39
8 1:58:15 LLOYD GANOOT 6 OC1 Men 19-39
9 1:58:59 DANIEL PEREZ 7 OC1 Men 19-39
10 1:59:20 STEVE BLYTH 1 OC1 Men 50-59
11 1:59:26 EDWARD ALDRIDGE II 8 OC1 Men 19-39
12 1:59:29 HUNTER ANDERSON 2 OC1 Men 50-59
13 2:03:19 SCOTT HENDRICKS 2 V-1 Open Men
14 2:00:22 AFA TUAOLO 3 OC1 Men 50-59
15 2:01:10 ROLAND SHACKELFORD 9 OC1 Men 19-39
16 2:01:11 THERON OGATA 2 OC1 Men 40-49
17 2:01:32 NICK MATSUOKA 1 OC1 Novice Men
18 2:02:01 CHERYL VILLEGAS & SARAH EGAN 1 OC2 Women under 50
19 2:03:15 GRANT KOJIMA 4 OC1 Men 50-59
20 2:03:19 KILI WAKANA 10 OC1 Men 19-39
21 2:03:20 DANIEL LEGLER 3 OC1 Men 40-49
22 2:03:48 DANE ENOS 5 OC1 Men 50-59
23 2:04:12 CHRIS MARLOWE 11 OC1 Men 19-39
24 2:04:12 JEFF SILVA 3 V-1 Open Men
25 2:04:20 EDDIE HAYWARD 12 OC1 Men 19-39
26 2:04:37 DYLAN LACY 13 OC1 Men 19-39
27 2:04:50 JEREMY PADAYO 14 OC1 Men 19-39
28 2:05:35 TOBY WILKINSON 4 OC1 Men 40-49
29 2:05:41 ZACHARY JUDD 15 OC1 Men 19-39
30 2:05:42 SEAN ARELLANO 16 OC1 Men 19-39
31 2:06:18 NICHOLAS SCHENK 17 OC1 Men 19-39
32 2:06:41 KEN TANAKA 18 OC1 Men 19-39
33 2:06:52 NOELANI SPENCER 1 OC1 Women 19-39
34 2:07:15 NAHAKU KALEI 2 OC1 Women 19-39
35 2:09:23 PUNI FREITAS 4 V-1 Open Men
36 2:09:26 KAHEA WAIWAIOLE & SARAH BALONGA 2 OC2 Women under 50
37 2:09:35 ANANDA MISSLER 2 OC1 Novice Men
38 2:09:36 SPENCER LAVEA 6 OC1 Men 50-59
39 2:10:30 TROY PARKER BAILEY 5 OC1 Men 40-49
40 2:11:01 STEVE BERENGUE 6 OC1 Men 40-49
41 2:11:43 PAUL STREITER & ANGELA REY 1 OC2 Mixed under 50
42 2:11:58 STEVE ARNETT 1 OC1 Men 60+
43 2:12:33 KIM ROWE 1 OC1 Women 40-49
44 2:14:32 MIKAH PADA 19 OC1 Men 19-39
45 2:16:26 LIN COX 7 OC1 Men 50-59
46 2:17:57 EDDIE NABARRO 7 OC1 Men 40-49
47 2:18:18 LORA SCHRODER SAKAI 3 OC1 Women 19-39
48 2:18:41 TYDE SPENCER & JAN KEKUA SPENCER 1 OC2 Mixed under 50
49 2:18:47 KEVEN RINKENBACH 2 OC1 Men 60+
50 2:18:51 SHANNON HARDY 8 OC1 Men 40-49
51 2:20:12 BEV TUAOLO 1 OC1 Women 60+
52 2:20:45 JEFF KING 8 OC1 Men 50-59
53 2:20:57 PAUL JEFFRIES 9 OC1 Men 50-59
54 2:29:59 STEVE WARREN 3 OC1 Men 60+
55 2:31:16 MAKALAPUA TAVARES 4 OC1 Women 19-39
56 2:38:37 COLE NAEHU 10 OC1 Men 50-59

Short Course: (7 Miles)
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 1:31:00 BOB BRUCE & RICHARD EVERETT 1 OC2 Men 50+
2 1:33:51 WENDELL & HA'AHEO KIAWE 1 OC2 Men under 50
3 1:40:15 MEL PAUOLE 1 OC1 Men 60+
4 1:43:59 DIANE NEUBERT & NOLAN CHOCK 1 OC2 Mixed 50+
5 1:58:37 RHINEHART JENSEN 1 Standup Paddleboard

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>