« 2013 Carboman 10-mile Mosey, Dragon 3.5-mile Dash and 1-mile Golden Fox Gallop | Main | 2013 MCKC Championships Race ~ Results »
Saturday
Apr062013

2013 Lava Lava Beach Club Waikoloa Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Lava Lava Beach Club Waikoloa Challenge

The overall results are:

Short Course 6.5 Miles

Bob Bruce / Richard Everett 47:51 OC-2 Men  50+  1st

Steve Berengue 48:22 OC-1 Men Cruizer  1st 

Steve Arnett 48:23 OC-1 Men 60+  1st

Nick Matsuoka 48:55 OC-1 Men  Novice  1st

Mel Pauole 49:01 OC-1 Men  60+  2nd

Haaheo Kaiawe / Kade Pelekane 49:14 OC-2 Men Under 50  1st

Lin Cox 49:33 OC-1 Men 50-59  1st

Ananda Missler 49:42           OC-1 Men Novice  2nd

Pele Pelekane 50:06 OC-1 Men Cruizer  2nd

Shannon & Kristi Hardy 50:09 OC-2 Mixed Under 50  1st  

Tina Flowers / Lauren Ching 50:13 OC-2 Mixed Under 50  2nd

Ted Cassinelli 50:21 OC-1 Men 50-59  2nd

Nolan Chock / Diane Newbert 51:06 OC-2 Mixed 50+  1st

Jeff King 51:07 OC-1 Men 50-59  3rd

Joe Marengi 51:24 OC-1 Men 50-59  

John Roberts 51:39 OC-1 Men 60+  3rd

Kerry Long 52:38 OC-1 Men 50-59

Tim Hearthius 52:51 OC-1 Men 60+

Terry Fong / Leslie Woods 53:47           OC-2 Female 50+  1st

Shaun Ingram 55:44 OC-1 Male Cruizer  3rd

Ned Burns 58:15 OC-1 Male 50-59

Ian & Jennifer Kaili 1:00:38 OC-2 Mixed Under 50  3rd

Kaeti Ecker 1:02:37 OC-1 Women 60+  1st

Mac Amos 1:03:50 OC-1 Men 60+

Susan Lalanne 1:06:04 OC-1 Women 60+  2nd

Rhinehart Jensen 1:06:36 SUP Men  1st

Charles Lira 1:07:46 SUP Men  2nd

Harold Svandaren 1:16:05 OC-1 Men 60+

Ruth Dandoreri 1:26:13 OC-1 Women Novice  1st

Lillian Lim 1:27:16 OC-1 Women 60+  3rd

Long Course 9.0 Miles

Scott Ferry / Eddie Nabarro 1:26:54 OC-2 Men Under 50  1st

Trey Cox 1:30:22 OC-1 Men 19-39  1st

Bruce Ayau 1:30:33 OC-1 Men 50-59  1st

Justin Udouch 1:31:14 OC-1 Men 19-39  2nd

Kaiea Cann 1:31:42 OC-1 Men 19-39  3rd

Afa Tuaolo 1:31:57 OC-1 Men 50-59  2nd

Daniel Legler 1:32:49 OC-1 Men 40-49  1st

Lloyd Ganoot 1:33:41 OC-1 Men 19-39

Puni Freitas 1:33:42 Rudderless Men  1st

Steve Blythe 1:34:37 OC-1 Men 50-59  3rd

Theron Ogata 1:36:04 OC-1 Men 40-49  2nd

George Abood 1:36:20 Surfski Men  1st

Nicki Lacey Enos / Cheryl Villegas 1:36:40 OC-2 Women Under 50  1st

Keone Au 1:36:51 OC-1 Men 19-39 

Spencer Lavea 1:38:51 OC-1 Men 50-59

Kainoa Lavea / Sheila Cadaoas 1:42:00 OC-2 Women 50+  1st

Likeke Sawyer 1:43:05 OC-1 Men 19-39

Freddie Berengue / Carolyn Straun 1:43:16 OC-2 Mixed 50+  1st

Ken Tanaka 1:44:06 OC-1 Men 19-39

Kim Rowe 1:44:25 OC-1 Women 40-49  1st

Paul Jeffries 1:46:57 OC-1 Men 50-59

Bev Tuaolo 1:49:39 OC-1 Women 60+  1st

Laura Schroder Sakai 1:51:10 OC-1 Women 19-39  1st

Sara Egan 1:51:40 OC-1 Women 40-49  2nd

Hunter Anderson DNF

Jennifer McDaniel DNF

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>