« 2013 Polar Bear's Pinto Bean and Pinata Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2013 Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Sunday
May122013

2013 OluKai Ho'olaule'a OC-1 and OC-2 Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the OluKai Ho'olaule'a

The overall results are:

Place Category Fname Lname Time

1 Elite Men Kai Bartlett 00:48:05

2 Elite Men Manny Kulukulualani 00:48:25

3 OC-2 Male Open Kalama McGurn 00:48:39

4 Elite Men Alfred Van Gieson 00:49:20

5 Elite Men Jacob Abegtia 00:49:35

6 Elite Men Georges Cronsteadt 00:49:53

7 Elite Men Scott Gamble 00:50:22

8 Elite Men Tyson Kubo 00:50:29

9 Men 50 - 59 Danny Sheard 00:50:35

10 Elite Men Keola Wright 00:51:05

11 Men 40 - 49 Jb Guard 00:51:12

12 OC-2 Male Open Frank Zajac 00:51:27

13 Men 50 - 59 Chris Maynard 00:51:37

14 OC-2 Male Open Trout Lenny 00:51:42

15 OC-2 Male Open Delima Costa 00:52:03

16 Elite Men Kaeo Abbey 00:52:05

17 Elite Women Lauren Spalding 00:52:50

18 Elite Women Andrea Moller 00:53:03

19 Men 40 - 49 Kalani Vierra 00:53:05

20 Elite Men Jace Faufata 00:53:11

21 Men 18 - 29 Lee Moyers 00:53:42

22 OC-2 Mixed Open Pe'a Pe'a 00:54:15

23 Men 17 & Under Travis Baptiste 00:54:17

24 Men 18 - 29 J.R. Rios 00:54:19

25 Men 18 - 29 Kekoa Kahookele-Santos 00:55:06

26 Men 40 - 49 Lee Ishikawa 00:55:12

27 Men 40 - 49 Jerry Bess 00:55:40

28 Men 18 - 29 Quinn Whitford 00:55:50

29 Elite Women Dane Ward 00:56:22

30 Men 17 & Under Maleko Lorenzo 00:56:27

31 Elite Men Keone Miyake 00:56:57

32 Men 18 - 29 Kili Wakana 00:57:03

33 OC-2 Mixed Open Aea Aea 00:58:43

34 OC-2 Mixed Open Donovan Donovan 00:58:50

35 Elite Women Jane McKee 00:58:56

36 OC-2 Male Open Belidoy Santiago 00:59:00

37 Men 40 - 49 Robert Teriitehau 00:59:33

38 Men 18 - 29 Brad Thomas 00:59:36

39 OC-2 Female Open Felgate Darval-Chang 00:59:51

40 Men 50 - 59 Dane Enos 01:00:29

41 Men 40 - 49 Ben Collins 01:00:47

42 Men 30 - 39 Che Pilago 01:01:24

43 OC-2 Mixed Open Nascimento Herrera 01:01:33

44 Men 50 - 59 Vince Robinson 01:01:37

45 Men 40 - 49 Keith Zielinski 01:01:38

46 Men 40 - 49 Thierry Tohing 01:02:06

47 Men 18 - 29 Pablo Herrera 01:02:13

48 Men 50 - 59 Christopher Harper 01:02:26

49 Men 17 & Under Noa Herrera 01:02:28

50 Elite Men Jay Wild 01:02:31

51 OC-2 Mixed Open Waiwaiole Balanga 01:02:37

52 Men 40 - 49 Mark Soon 01:03:11

53 OC-2 Male Open Solomonov Ford 01:05:04

54 Men 50 - 59 Otto Redongo 01:05:06

55 Men 18 - 29 Bullet Obra 01:05:11

56 Elite Women Fiona Van Ammers 01:05:22

57 OC-2 Male Open Obra Balanga 01:05:50

58 Men 50 - 59 Milton Martinson 01:06:06

59 Elite Women Marge Kawaiaea 01:06:33

60 Men 30 - 39 Kekoa Whitford 01:07:17

61 Men 50 - 59 Darren Harvey 01:08:01

62 Men 60 & Over Wendall Devera 01:09:19

63 Women 50 - 59 Torrey Goodman 01:09:21

64 Men 60 & Over Louis Dionese 01:09:35

65 Men 50 - 59 Spencer Laven 01:09:39

66 Men 17 & Under Rj Whener 01:09:49

67 Men 60 & Over Dale Johnson 01:10:11

68 Women 40 - 49 Dana Miyake 01:10:18

69 OC-2 Mixed Open Buckingham Buckingham 01:10:29

70 Women 18 - 29 Kristina Dougherty 01:11:25

71 Women 60 & Over Camie Kimball 01:11:41

72 Women 60 & Over Vanessa Weiss 01:12:05

73 Men 30 - 39 Doug Veracruz 01:12:31

74 OC-2 Female Open Cerizo Soon 01:12:37

75 Men 40 - 49 Phillip Voci 01:12:47

76 Men 40 - 49 Hideharu Yoshikawa 01:13:20

77 Women 50 - 59 Marian Zajac 01:13:57

78 Women 60 & Over Alice Lunt 01:14:34

79 Men 60 & Over Robert Getzen 01:14:45

80 Women 18 - 29 Tabitha Pupuhi 01:15:52

81 Women 40 - 49 Desiree Puhi 01:16:11

82 OC-2 Mixed Open Ramos Eilers 01:16:43

83 Men 17 & Under Alex Ballord 01:16:56

84 Women 60 & Over Jeanette Kaauamo 01:17:42

85 Men 17 & Under Keola Talaroc 01:17:53

86 Men 40 - 49 Thomas Ybarra 01:20:13

87 Elite Women Jen Edwards 01:25:59

88 Women 40 - 49 Clare Mawae 01:35:50

89 Men 17 & Under Alex Mawae 01:35:52

90 OC-2 Female Open Coble Coble 01:36:08

91 Women 50 - 59 Michele St. John 01:40:32

By Division:

Elite Men

Place Category Fname Lname Time

1 Elite Men Kai Bartlett 00:48:05

2 Elite Men Manny Kulukulualani 00:48:25

4 Elite Men Alfred Van Gieson 00:49:20

5 Elite Men Jacob Abegtia 00:49:35

6 Elite Men Georges Cronsteadt 00:49:53

7 Elite Men Scott Gamble 00:50:22

8 Elite Men Tyson Kubo 00:50:29

10 Elite Men Keola Wright 00:51:05

16 Elite Men Kaeo Abbey 00:52:05

20 Elite Men Jace Faufata 00:53:11

31 Elite Men Keone Miyake 00:56:57

50 Elite Men Jay Wild 01:02:31

Elite Women

Place Category Fname Lname Time

17 Elite Women Lauren Spalding 00:52:50

18 Elite Women Andrea Moller 00:53:03

29 Elite Women Dane Ward 00:56:22

35 Elite Women Jane McKee 00:58:56

56 Elite Women Fiona Van Ammers 01:05:22

59 Elite Women Marge Kawaiaea 01:06:33

87 Elite Women Jen Edwards 01:25:59

Men 17 & Under

Place Category Fname Lname Time

23 Men 17 & Under Travis Baptiste 00:54:17

30 Men 17 & Under Maleko Lorenzo 00:56:27

49 Men 17 & Under Noa Herrera 01:02:28

66 Men 17 & Under Rj Whener 01:09:49

83 Men 17 & Under Alex Ballord 01:16:56

85 Men 17 & Under Keola Talaroc 01:17:53

89 Men 17 & Under Alex Mawae 01:35:52

Men 18-29

Place Category Fname Lname Time

21 Men 18 - 29 Lee Moyers 00:53:42

24 Men 18 - 29 J.R. Rios 00:54:19

25 Men 18 - 29 Kekoa Kahookele-Santos 00:55:06

28 Men 18 - 29 Quinn Whitford 00:55:50

32 Men 18 - 29 Kili Wakana 00:57:03

38 Men 18 - 29 Brad Thomas 00:59:36

47 Men 18 - 29 Pablo Herrera 01:02:13

55 Men 18 - 29 Bullet Obra 01:05:11

Men 30-39

Place Category Fname Lname Time

42 Men 30 - 39 Che Pilago 01:01:24

60 Men 30 - 39 Kekoa Whitford 01:07:17

73 Men 30 - 39 Doug  Veracruz 01:12:31

Men 40-49

Place Category Fname Lname Time

11 Men 40 - 49 Jb Guard 00:51:12

19 Men 40 - 49 Kalani Vierra 00:53:05

26 Men 40 - 49 Lee Ishikawa 00:55:12

27 Men 40 - 49 Jerry Bess 00:55:40

37 Men 40 - 49 Robert Teriitehau 00:59:33

41 Men 40 - 49 Ben Collins 01:00:47

45 Men 40 - 49 Keith Zielinski 01:01:38

46 Men 40 - 49 Thierry Tohing 01:02:06

52 Men 40 - 49 Mark Soon 01:03:11

75 Men 40 - 49 Phillip Voci 01:12:47

76 Men 40 - 49 Hideharu Yoshikawa 01:13:20

86 Men 40 - 49 Thomas Ybarra 01:20:13

Men 50-59

Place Category Fname Lname Time

9 Men 50 - 59 Danny Sheard 00:50:35

13 Men 50 - 59 Chris Maynard 00:51:37

40 Men 50 - 59 Dane Enos 01:00:29

44 Men 50 - 59 Vince Robinson 01:01:37

48 Men 50 - 59 Christopher Harper 01:02:26

54 Men 50 - 59 Otto Redongo 01:05:06

58 Men 50 - 59 Milton Martinson 01:06:06

61 Men 50 - 59 Darren Harvey 01:08:01

65 Men 50 - 59 Spencer Laven 01:09:39

Men 60 & Over

Place Category Fname Lname Time

62 Men 60 & Over Wendall Devera 01:09:19

64 Men 60 & Over Louis Dionese 01:09:35

67 Men 60 & Over Dale Johnson 01:10:11

79 Men 60 & Over Robert Getzen 01:14:45

OC-2 Female Open

Place Category Fname Lname Time

39 OC-2 Female Open Felgate Darval-Chang 00:59:51

74 OC-2 Female Open Cerizo Soon 01:12:37

90 OC-2 Female Open Coble Coble 01:36:08

OC-2 Male Open

Place Category Fname Lname Time

3 OC-2 Male Open Kalama McGurn 00:48:39

12 OC-2 Male Open Frank Zajac 00:51:27

14 OC-2 Male Open Trout Lenny 00:51:42

15 OC-2 Male Open Delima Costa 00:52:03

36 OC-2 Male Open Belidoy Santiago 00:59:00

53 OC-2 Male Open Solomonov Ford 01:05:04

57 OC-2 Male Open Obra Balanga 01:05:50

OC-2 Mixed Open

Place Category Fname Lname Time

22 OC-2 Mixed Open Pe'a Pe'a 00:54:15

33 OC-2 Mixed Open Aea Aea 00:58:43

34 OC-2 Mixed Open Donovan Donovan 00:58:50

43 OC-2 Mixed Open Nascimento Herrera 01:01:33

51 OC-2 Mixed Open Waiwaiole Balanga 01:02:37

69 OC-2 Mixed Open Buckingham Buckingham 01:10:29

82 OC-2 Mixed Open Ramos Eilers 01:16:43

Women 18-29

Place Category Fname Lname Time

70 Women 18 - 29 Kristina Dougherty 01:11:25

80 Women 18 - 29 Tabitha Pupuhi 01:15:52

Women 40-49

Place Category Fname Lname Time

68 Women 40 - 49 Dana Miyake 01:10:18

81 Women 40 - 49 Desiree Puhi 01:16:11

88 Women 40 - 49 Clare Mawae 01:35:50

Women 50-59

Place Category Fname Lname Time

63 Women 50 - 59 Torrey Goodman 01:09:21

77 Women 50 - 59 Marian Zajac 01:13:57

91 Women 50 - 59 Michele St. John 01:40:32

Women 60 & Over

Place Category Fname Lname Time

71 Women 60 & Over Camie Kimball 01:11:41

72 Women 60 & Over Vanessa Weiss 01:12:05

78 Women 60 & Over Alice Lunt 01:14:34

84 Women 60 & Over Jeanette Kaauamo 01:17:42

 

Updated/final results - updated 5.13.13.

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>