« 2013 Honu 70.3 Ironman | Main | 2013 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta »
Sunday
May192013

2013 Molokai Surf Ski World Championships ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Molokai Surf Ski World Championships

The overall results are:

Place First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 First Name3 Last Name3 Country Division Overall Time
1 Clint Robinson AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 3:55:24
2 Sean Rice SOUTH AFRICA M-18-29 SURFSKI 4:00:43
3 Cory Hill AUSTRALIA M-18-29 SURFSKI 4:06:04
4 Sam Norton AUSTRALIA M-18-29 SURFSKI 4:12:43
5 Bruce Taylor Michael Clues AUSTRALIA MENS RELAY 2 PERSON 4:13:46
6 Andrew Wheeler Steve Dalton AUSTRALIA MEN-SURFSKI DOUBLES 4:16:19
7 Chris Maynard Jackson Maynard AUSTRALIA MENS RELAY 2 PERSON 4:18:48
8 Craig Flanagan SOUTH AFRICA M-18-29 SURFSKI 4:21:07
9 Martin Kenny AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:21:19
10 Mike Walker NEW ZEALAND M-30-39 SURFSKI 4:21:44
11 Ben Chalmers Jono Chalmers AUSTRALIA MENS RELAY 2 PERSON 4:22:12
12 Dane Sloss AUSTRALIA M-30-39 SURFSKI 4:26:50
13 Oscar Chalupsky SOUTH AFRICA M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 4:28:24
14 Michael Beyer USA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:28:27
15 Zsolt Szadovszki HUNGRY M-30-39 SURFSKI 4:28:41
16 Simon Longdill NEW ZEALAND M-30-39 SURFSKI 4:30:02
17 Matt O'Garey AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:31:48
18 Jeff Lemarseny AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:32:50
19 Danny Topfer AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:36:09
20 Nick Wagner AUSTRALIA M-18-29 SURFSKI 4:36:53
21 Gilles Guedikian FRENCH POLY MEN-SURFSKI DOUBLES 4:41:52
22 Creagh Bouttell AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:50:43
23 Tony Hackland Andrew James AUSTRALIA MEN-SURFSKI DOUBLES 4:52:52
24 Rene Appel HONG KONG M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:53:55
25 Peter McEwen AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 4:56:49
26 Rod Taylor AUSTRALIA M-KAPUNA 60+ SURFSKI 5:02:36
27 Neil Taylor NEW ZEALAND M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 5:07:31
28 Tanner Gillespie Kyle Morgan Logan Spencer USA JUNIOR MEN RELAY 3 PERSON 5:08:25
29 Eric Mims USA M-30-39 SURFSKI 5:09:47
30 John Huijsen AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:16:39
31 John Clark AUSTRALIA M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 5:17:18
32 Miranda Davies AUSTRALIA F-OPEN SURFSKI 5:18:08
33 Wade Burnham AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:22:35
34 Peter Dallimore NEW ZEALAND M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 5:25:42
35 John Lagrassa USA M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 5:26:50
36 Craig Vipond AUSTRALIA M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SURFSKI 5:30:32
37 Uli Gwinner GERMANY M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:34:09
38 Christopher Pearce AUSTRALIA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:42:01
39 Anna Mathisen USA F-OPEN SURFSKI 5:46:22
40 Angus Miller SINGAPORE M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:50:54
41 Cory Laskoskie USA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 5:51:22
42 Marcelo Magnanini BRAZIL M-30-39 SURFSKI 5:57:09
43 Francisco Urena USA M-30-39 SURFSKI 5:58:16
44 Christopher Smith NEW ZEALAND M-30-39 SURFSKI 5:58:42
45 Kerry Davenport Linda Ng AUSTRALIA FEMALE-SURFSKI DOUBLES 6:15:13
46 Kentaro Hamaji JAPAN M-30-39 SURFSKI 6:25:12
47 Kuroiwa Daisuke JAPAN M-30-39 SURFSKI 6:27:36
48 Richard Germain CANADA M-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI 6:39:33
49 Justin Nichols USA M-JR. UP TO 17 YRS SURFSKI 6:43:07

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>