« 2013 Kauai World Challenge ~ Results | Main | 2013 Cinco de Mayo Splash ~ Results »
Saturday
May042013

2013 Paddle Imua ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Paddle Imua

The overall results are:

Overall Place First Name Last Name State Divplace Division Time
1 Timothy Lara HI 1 MALE OC-1 1:06:13
2 Jb Guard HI 2 MALE OC-1 1:07:06
3 Slater Trout HI 3 MALE OC-1 1:10:31
4 Joe Mateo HI 4 MALE OC-1 1:10:46
5 Maleko Lorenzo HI 5 MALE OC-1 1:10:56
6 Dane Ward HI 1 FEMALE OC-1 1:11:44
7 Brad Thomas HI 6 MALE OC-1 1:12:42
8 Lee Ishikawa HI 7 MALE OC-1 1:13:06
9 Christopher Harper HI 8 MALE OC-1 1:13:13
10 Livio Menelau HI 9 MALE OC-1 1:15:50
11 Pia Aluli HI 10 MALE OC-1 1:16:20
12 Hunter Eggers HI 11 MALE OC-1 1:16:36
13 Jeremy Riggs HI 1 SUP UNL MALE 1:17:12
14 Rj Whener HI 12 MALE OC-1 1:17:53
15 Travis Baptiste HI 1 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:17:57
16 Paul Donovan HI 13 MALE OC-1 1:18:12
17 Otto Redongo HI 14 MALE OC-1 1:18:28
18 Jono Fadriquela HI 15 MALE OC-1 1:20:39
19 Bart De Zwart HI 2 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:20:52
20 Ralf Sifford HI 2 SUP UNL MALE 1:21:16
21 Jack Dyson HI 16 MALE OC-1 1:22:07
22 Scott Trudon HI 3 SUP UNL MALE 1:22:13
23 Joshua Riccio HI 4 SUP UNL MALE 1:24:07
24 Bernd Roediger HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:25:07
25 Thomas Ybarra HI 17 MALE OC-1 1:25:47
26 Andrea Moller HI 1 SUP UNL FEMALE 1:26:05
27 Christine Donovan HI 2 FEMALE OC-1 1:26:16
28 Junya McGurn HI 3 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:27:41
29 Martijn Van Deth HI 4 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:28:15
30 Cat Deboni HI 3 FEMALE OC-1 1:28:27
31 Bruce McKinney HI 18 MALE OC-1 1:29:11
32 Matt Nottage QU 5 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:29:12
33 Keola Talaroc HI 19 MALE OC-1 1:29:21
34 Kevin Ledesma HI 20 MALE OC-1 1:29:37
35 Art Aquino WA 5 SUP UNL MALE 1:30:15
36 Karla Gilbert QL 1 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:30:44
37 Robert Getzen HI 21 MALE OC-1 1:31:03
38 Masao Fukayama HI 6 SUP UNL MALE 1:31:07
39 Ron St. John HI 6 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:31:20
40 Hogan Kania HI 1 PDB PRONE MALE ALL AGES 1:32:12
41 Justin Gordon HI 7 SUP UNL MALE 1:32:21
42 Kathy Shipman HI 2 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:32:49
43 Neil Turpin HI 7 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:33:23
44 Kelly Murray HI 4 FEMALE OC-1 1:34:55
45 Randy Royse HI 8 SUP UNL MALE 1:35:18
46 Ben Collins HI 22 MALE OC-1 1:36:07
47 Jeanette Kaauamo HI 5 FEMALE OC-1 1:36:12
48 Ridge Lenny HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:36:46
49 John Bevenbergen WA 9 SUP UNL MALE 1:37:18
50 Frank Forbes HI 3 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:38:38
51 Regina Padilla HI 6 FEMALE OC-1 1:38:50
52 Jason Donovan HI 23 MALE OC-1 1:38:51
53 Benjamin Friberg TN 8 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:39:39
54 David Oakley HI 9 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:39:47
55 Greg Harbottle HI 10 SUP UNL MALE 1:39:58
56 Robert Stoner HI 11 SUP UNL MALE 1:40:27
57 Manny Ruiz HI 4 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:40:38
58 Chris Pagdilao HI 10 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:40:50
59 Devin Blish HI 2 SUP UNL FEMALE 1:41:36
60 Vetea Ribet HI 11 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:41:45
61 Brit Oliphant HI 1 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 1:41:55
62 Bram Denhaan HI 12 SUP UNL MALE 1:43:39
63 Bryan Altham HI 5 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:44:04
64 Mindy Johansen HI 7 FEMALE OC-1 1:44:26
65 John Smalley HI 12 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:44:35
66 Michael Woodard HI 13 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:44:58
67 Fendall Moraitis HI 14 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:45:25
68 Martin Giroud HI 15 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:45:47
69 Bill Babcork HI 13 SUP UNL MALE 1:45:59
70 Sarah Delaunay HI 2 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 1:46:02
71 Stephen Ross AB 14 SUP UNL MALE 1:46:34
72 Kimberley Sutton NC 3 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:46:42
73 Emery Tavares HI 15 SUP UNL MALE 1:46:52
74 Catherine Belatrore HI 8 FEMALE OC-1 1:47:34
75 Tom Callan HI 16 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:47:51
76 Nathan Decker HI 16 SUP UNL MALE 1:47:59
77 Robin Bolos HI 17 SUP UNL MALE 1:48:38
78 Bruce Baptiste HI 6 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:48:40
79 Chris Lewis HI 18 SUP UNL MALE 1:48:55
80 Peter John HI 17 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:49:37
81 Donnie McGean HI 19 SUP UNL MALE 1:50:21
82 Eric Dijan HI 2 PDB PRONE MALE ALL AGES 1:50:38
83 Mark Sarver HI 20 SUP UNL MALE 1:51:01
84 Pierre Coetzee HI 18 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:51:07
85 Jordan Kolton HI 7 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:51:15
86 Karl Rohlfing HI 21 SUP UNL MALE 1:51:27
87 Joseph Dratz HI 19 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:51:32
88 Pat McCarthy HI 22 SUP UNL MALE 1:51:43
89 Martin Vollert HI 23 SUP UNL MALE 1:51:54
90 Cristiane Martins HI 4 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:52:01
91 Lance Okrasinski TX 8 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 1:52:02
92 Tehani Gangini HI 5 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:52:37
93 David Bond HI 20 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:53:54
94 Courtney Brown HI 6 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:53:57
95 Dave Weiss HI 24 SUP UNL MALE 1:54:53
96 Megan Abubo HI 3 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 1:55:23
97 Lani Morey HI 4 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 1:55:36
98 Scooter Metcalfe HI 21 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:56:09
99 Josef Erlemann HI 22 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:57:44
100 David Diller HI 23 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:57:58
101 Dave Ward HI 3 PDB PRONE MALE ALL AGES 1:58:06
102 Barbara Utech HI 7 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 1:58:31
103 Sharon Look HI 3 SUP UNL FEMALE 1:58:50
104 Robert Reader HI 24 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:59:04
105 Jeff Hudson HI 25 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:59:28
106 Grant MacDonald HI 26 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:59:54
107 Dan Coleman HI 27 SUP 14' NR MALE 1:59:57
108 Suzie Cooney HI 8 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 2:00:06
109 Vinnie Armato 9 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:00:12
110 Ryan Schooley HI 28 SUP 14' NR MALE 2:01:06
111 Gary Niblock CA 29 SUP 14' NR MALE 2:01:33
112 Jason Hall HI 10 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:02:01
113 Scott Wilson HI 11 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:02:09
114 Lani Gomes HI 5 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 2:07:43
115 Chris Freeman HI 12 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:09:04
116 Andreas Gessner HI 25 SUP UNL MALE 2:11:00
117 Peggy King HI 4 SUP UNL FEMALE 2:11:30
118 Robyn Lee HI 5 SUP UNL FEMALE 2:11:58
119 Armin Engert HI 13 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:13:54
120 Raquel Liima HI 9 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 2:16:45
121 Amy Anderson HI 10 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 2:17:32
122 Hillary Hardy HI 11 SUP 14' NR FEMALE 2:17:42
123 Krak Arntson CA 14 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:20:42
124 Cecelia Cochran SC 6 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 2:22:07
125 Alex Pricope M 30 SUP 14' NR MALE 2:23:47
126 Steve Hunt CA 15 SUP 12'6 NR MALE 2:25:44
127 David Fletcher HI 4 PDB PRONE MALE ALL AGES 2:26:10
128 Olaf Sutor HI 31 SUP 14' NR MALE 2:27:14
129 Joe Griffiths III HI 32 SUP 14' NR MALE 2:28:03
130 Melissa Tumbleson HI 7 SUP 12'6 NR FEMALE 2:28:07
131 Trisha Cruz HI 6 SUP UNL FEMALE 2:33:39
132 Garth Marriott HI 26 SUP UNL MALE 2:33:43


PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>