« 2013 Manu O Ke Kai Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2013 John M. & Kealoha Lake Regatta ~ Results »
Monday
Jun102013

2013 King Kamehameha Regatta ~ Results

Hawaiian Energy Sports congratulates the padders that competed in the

King Kamehameha Regatta

The overall results are:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 2:50.76 7 (Jaida Burgon, Sierra Burgon, Ashtyn Cummings, Olivia DeTurk, Brooke Matson, Honu Nichols)
2 Outrigger 2:53.12 5
3 Kailua 2:57.38 4
4 Makaha Canoe Club 3:20.49 3
5 Leeward Kai 3:24.68 2
6 Lanikai 3:32.09 1
7 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:21.66 0
SCR Waikiki Surf Club 0
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Lanikai 2:48.67 7 (Padgett Carpenter, Benjamin Charles, Joshua Gonzalez, Thomas Henshaw, Bryce Meichtry, Joseph Sniezek)
2 Hui Nalu 2:50.55 5
3 Kailua 2:55.51 4
4 Hui Lanakila 3:00.21 3
5 WAIMANALO 3:05.91 2
6 Makaha Canoe Club 3:24.86 1
7 Outrigger 3:42.84 0
8 Keahiakahoe 3:48.11 0
9 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:38.24 0
DQ Leeward Kai 3:01.51 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 3:06.90 7 (Dawson Alvarado, Daniel Kohn, Taylor Ledgerwood, Kili Meyer, Mahea Nohara, Jordan Savage)
2 Kailua 3:12.99 5
3 Waikiki Surf Club 3:18.22 4
4 Lanikai 3:27.36 3
5 Outrigger 3:28.00 2
6 Kai Oni 3:29.20 1
7 Leeward Kai 4:08.37 0
SCR Makaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Hui Lanakila 0
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Kailua 2:40.47 7 (Ailee Antipala, Kalei Asam, Kylie Cacal, Taylor Chow, Seaenna Correa-Garcia, Trini Morgado)
2 Outrigger 2:41.90 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:43.78 4
4 Lanikai 2:52.44 3
5 Hui Lanakila 2:53.56 2
6 Leeward Kai 2:54.32 1
7 Honolulu Pearl 3:16.36 0
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Kailua 2:39.07 7 (David Beattie, Nathan Deyoe, Ryan Dressen, Ty Heen, Chauncey Holck, Kai McGuire)
2 Lanikai 2:48.09 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:50.45 4
4 Outrigger 2:54.06 3
5 Leeward Kai 2:54.88 2
6 Kai Oni 4:31.79 1
Event 6: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Lanikai 2:38.84 7 (Ophelia Brouard, Haley Coffman, Savannah Cordell, Maia Graham, Lexi Meichtry, Amelia Miller)
2 Leeward Kai 2:39.74 5
3 Kailua 2:43.45 4
4 Hui Nalu 2:47.90 3
5 Keahiakahoe 2:53.66 2
6 Hui Lanakila 2:53.94 1
7 Outrigger 2:54.36 0
8 Waikiki Surf Club 2:55.57 0
9 KEOLA O KE KAI 3:06.20 0
Event 7: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kailua 2:00.73 7 (Tristan Clapp, Elias Farag, Kai Kirkpatrick, Matthew McGivern, Josh Nichols, Spencer VanDerKamp)
2 Leeward Kai 2:15.09 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:17.69 4
4 Outrigger 2:18.60 3
5 Lanikai 2:19.36 2
6 Waikiki Surf Club 2:29.54 1
Event 8: Open Keiki Time Points
UnO Kailua 2:31.03 0
UnO Hui Nalu 2:36.53 0
UnO Kai Oni 2:43.07 0
UnO Hui Lanakila 2:43.98 0
UnO Lanikai 2:50.59 0
UnO Healani 2:55.28 0
UnO Leeward Kai 3:03.43 0
UnO KEOLA O KE KAI 3:16.73 0
UnO Kailua 3:22.92 0
UnO WAIMANALO 3:28.21 0
UnO Hui Nalu 3:36.78 0
UnO Outrigger 3:40.95 0
UnO Lanikai 3:44.18 0
UnO Honolulu Pearl 4:42.06 0
UnO Waikiki Surf Club 0
UnO Makaha Canoe Club 0
UnO Outrigger 0
UnO Keahiakahoe 0
UnO Pu'uloa Outrigger 0
Event 9: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Kailua 2:32.81 7 (Shannon Cuadro, Linsey Erar, Allie Gordon, Justine Prather, Jess Sultzer, Tara Sutcliffe)
2 Lanikai 2:44.35 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:48.95 4
4 Outrigger 2:53.46 3
5 Healani 2:57.84 2
6 Kai Oni 5:11.41 1
7 Leeward Kai 5:12.46 0
8 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:14.20 0
DQ Honolulu Pearl 2:50.75 0
Event 10: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kailua 2:15.40 7 (Chelsea Cooper, Lisa Fowler, Cat Heggarty, Chris LeGere, Luke Staples, Keaka Wong)
2 Lanikai 2:35.36 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:41.26 4
4 Makaha Canoe Club 2:56.03 3
5 Outrigger 3:00.08 2
6 KEOLA O KE KAI 3:14.31 1
DQ Waikiki Surf Club 0
SCR Leeward Kai 0
SCR Healani 0
SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger 0
SCR Hui Lanakila 0
Event 11: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Healani 2:01.63 7 (Harry Antipala, Andrew Fessenden, Mitchell Kai, Alex Kinimaka, Kainoa McGee, Lanson Ronquilio)
2 Kailua 2:08.47 5
3 Kai Oni 2:13.19 4
4 Hui Nalu 2:13.57 3
5 Outrigger 2:25.48 2
6 Honolulu Pearl 2:29.56 1
7 Makaha Canoe Club 2:46.85 0
8 WAIMANALO 3:00.71 0
DQ Lanikai 2:20.23 0
Event 12: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Outrigger 2:32.73 7 (Emalia Eichelberger, Maria-Elena Falahee-Walker, Chien Jardine-Winter, Makena Kauhane, Napua Lum, Janie Schaefer)
2 Kailua 2:35.85 5
3 Hui Nalu 2:41.47 4
4 Lanikai 2:44.32 3
5 Leeward Kai 3:06.30 2
DQ Waikiki Surf Club 2:47.94 0
SCR Makaha Canoe Club 0
Event 13: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 1:58.72 7 (Sinjin Bradley, Will Cockett, James Freitas, Cam Kono, Roy Lim, Alex Look)
2 Kailua 2:00.22 5
3 Lanikai 2:01.02 4
4 Outrigger 2:02.55 3
5 Keahiakahoe 2:07.87 2
6 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:14.97 1
7 Makaha Canoe Club 2:37.89 0
Event 14: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Outrigger 5:00.21 7 (Ellen Ashford, Alyssa Basdavanos, Shannon Buckland, Nicole Fong, Raychel Justice, Kiele Schwinn)
2 Lanikai 5:10.02 5
3 Kailua 5:12.33 4
4 Keahiakahoe 5:18.31 3
5 Hui Nalu 5:21.20 2
Event 15: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:08.81 7 (Jeremy Brouard, Alakai Freitas, Anthony Isham Jr., Brandon Markowski, Micah McGivern, Dax Mench)
2 Hui Nalu 4:20.33 5
3 Kailua 4:23.36 4
4 Waikiki Surf Club 4:24.99 3
5 Outrigger 4:26.03 2
6 Honolulu Pearl 5:06.29 1
7 Healani 5:19.07 0
SCR Keahiakahoe 0
Event 16: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 4:49.92 7 (Iisha Fu, Tressie Ostermiller, Kelly Pang, Tatjana Perrin, Chelsie Puuohau-Hashimoto, Kayla Soong)
2 Lanikai 4:56.51 5
3 Outrigger 4:58.44 4
4 Kailua 5:14.03 3
5 Waikiki Surf Club 5:25.55 2
6 Keahiakahoe 5:30.60 1
Event 17: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Lanikai 3:34.11 7 (Kaulu Adams, Stavros Bessonoff, Kyle Morgan, Nalua Spencer, Zachary Vollert, Nick Whitcomb)
2 Outrigger 3:54.82 5
3 Kailua 4:03.90 4
4 Keahiakahoe 4:06.91 3
5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:14.88 2
6 Hui Nalu 4:19.93 1
7 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:28.52 0
Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:42.51 7 (Jessica Bills, Tania Cheng, Barrie Morgan, Amanda Sidor, Kiah Voyer-Colbath, Banu Yousey)
2 Kailua 4:56.51 5
3 Hui Nalu 5:08.88 4
4 Outrigger 5:09.35 3
5 Waikiki Surf Club 5:18.11 2
6 Leeward Kai 5:19.95 1
7 Healani 5:21.81 0
8 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:56.56 0
DQ Kai Oni 5:12.61 0
Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Kailua 3:52.78 7 (Brian Bagunolo, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Hoku Ilae, Tony Laglia, Bud MacPherson, Joseph Walter)
2 Hui Nalu 4:00.22 5
3 Hui Lanakila 4:02.02 4
4 Healani 4:10.29 3
5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:12.87 2
6 Honolulu Pearl 4:18.04 1
7 Leeward Kai 4:18.57 0
8 Lanikai 4:28.95 0
9 Outrigger 4:30.13 0
10 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:39.24 0
Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 2:13.74 7 (Tayte Brock, Kerri Cummins, Becky Fardal, Aulani Hall, Mary Ann Kawakami, Madi Minkel)
2 Keahiakahoe 2:14.17 5
3 Lanikai 2:20.71 4
4 Kailua 2:22.18 3
5 Outrigger 2:22.41 2
6 Hui Lanakila 2:22.65 1
7 WAIMANALO 2:34.60 0
8 Waikiki Surf Club 2:36.78 0
9 Pu'uloa Outrigger 3:01.30 0
10 Makaha Canoe Club 3:14.83 0
SCR Leeward Kai 0
SCR Honolulu Pearl 0
Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Keahiakahoe 1:42.79 7 (Maui Cambra, Kalei Kahookele, Kekoa Kau, Maikai Kuhaulua, bobby Pratt, Tyson Rodrigues)
2 Hui Nalu 1:45.97 5
3 Outrigger 1:47.26 4
4 WAIMANALO 1:51.23 3
5 Healani 1:52.04 2
6 Lanikai 1:52.74 1
7 Kailua 1:54.35 0
8 Anuenue 2:01.05 0
9 KEOLA O KE KAI 2:06.41 0
10 Waikiki Surf Club 2:12.24 0
SCR Honolulu Pearl 0
Event 22: Sophomore Women Time Points
1 Outrigger 4:24.15 7 (Julie Aio, Paula Crabb, Jessica Kaawa, Donna Kahakui, Jaimie Kinard, Rachel Ross)
2 Keahiakahoe 4:32.72 5
3 Lanikai 5:02.07 4
DQ Kai Oni 5:20.49 0
DQ Kailua 4:36.13 0
DQ Hui Nalu 5:06.98 0
SCR Hui Lanakila 0
Event 23: Sophomore Men Time Points
1 Kailua 3:43.37 7 (Jason Akamine, Gavin Hanoa, Shawn Lepine, Conrad Martin, Blaize Seto-Mook, Jordan Wong)
2 Lanikai 3:48.97 5
3 Outrigger 3:50.57 4
4 Hui Nalu 3:54.20 3
5 Healani 4:00.41 2
6 Honolulu Pearl 4:24.54 1
7 Kai Oni 4:38.21 0
SCR Waikiki Surf Club 0
Event 24: Women Junior Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 9:11.34 7 (Lianne Cameron, Leslie Fabish, Nohealani Hirahara, Kimberly Payes, Claire Townsend, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2 Healani 9:37.74 5
3 Outrigger 9:56.36 4
4 Hui Lanakila 9:56.75 3
5 Kailua 9:59.66 2
6 Lanikai 10:02.12 1
7 Waikiki Surf Club 10:43.14 0
Event 25: Men Junior Time Points
1 Outrigger 8:08.06 7 (Makena Fernandez, Heinere Itchner, Simeon Ke-Paloma, CORY NAKAMURA, William Pratt, Jayson Whitman)
2 Healani 8:18.98 5
3 Hui Nalu 8:19.33 4
4 Leeward Kai 8:21.00 3
5 Kailua 8:24.35 2
6 Hui Lanakila 8:49.25 1
7 Kai Oni 8:57.33 0
8 Waikiki Surf Club 8:58.96 0
9 Lanikai 9:00.91 0
Event 26: Women Senior Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 13:47.04 7 (Tayte Brock, Denise Darval-Chang, Leslie Fabish, Nohealani Hirahara, Madi Minkel, Claire Townsend)
2 Outrigger 14:08.65 5
3 Keahiakahoe 14:25.62 4
4 Lanikai 14:31.34 3
5 Hui Lanakila 15:09.66 2
6 Healani 15:18.23 1
7 Waikiki Surf Club 16:39.28 0
8 Honolulu Pearl 16:52.18 0
DQ Kailua 14:38.97 0
Event 27: Men Senior Time Points
1 Lanikai 11:58.28 7 (Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Deon Canyon, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Tapa Worthington)
2 Outrigger 12:01.72 5
3 Kailua 12:10.63 4
4 Hui Nalu 12:11.89 3
5 Keahiakahoe 12:17.06 2
6 Leeward Kai 12:51.80 1
7 Hui Lanakila 13:25.80 0
8 Healani 13:26.74 0
9 Waikiki Surf Club 13:53.67 0
10 Kai Oni 13:56.30 0
11 Honolulu Pearl 14:25.78 0
12 WAIMANALO 14:45.78 0
Event 28: Women Masters (65) Time Points
1 Keahiakahoe 5:22.35 7 (Mimi Frank, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston, Sarah Jane Watson)
2 Hui Nalu 5:35.11 5
3 Kailua 5:36.75 4
DQ Lanikai 0
SCR Anuenue 0
Event 29: Men Masters (65) Time Points
1 Outrigger 4:26.67 7 (Geoff Avery, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Allan Maddalena, William Mowat, Glenn Perry)
2 Keahiakahoe 4:29.93 5
3 Anuenue 4:30.69 4
4 New Hope 4:54.53 3
5 Lanikai 5:01.99 2
6 Hui Nalu 5:08.59 1
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 5:14.29 7 (Mel Deutsch, Christine Gibson, Lesley Ilitzky, Lurline Mcgregor, Linda Nishimura, Katie Scott)
2 Kailua 5:25.39 5
3 Lanikai 5:26.23 4
4 Keahiakahoe 5:27.77 3
5 Outrigger 5:44.72 2
6 New Hope 5:58.95 1
7 Anuenue 6:25.44 0
8 WAIMANALO 6:26.32 0
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Outrigger 4:09.15 7 (Thomas Arnott, Kenny Bailey, Chris Crabb, Jimmy Kincaid, Mel Mau, Bernie Paloma)
2 WAIMANALO 4:12.55 5
3 Keahiakahoe 4:16.63 4
4 Hui Nalu 4:29.74 3
5 Lanikai 4:32.07 2
6 Kailua 4:56.03 1
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:47.65 7 (Catherine Bender, Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Lauren Faulkner, Paulette Rowe, Lisa Sauer)
2 Kailua 4:52.04 5
3 Outrigger 5:05.51 4
4 Anuenue 5:12.39 3
5 Hui Nalu 5:41.74 2
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kailua 4:09.81 7 (Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Clifford Tillotson, Nyle Warinner)
2 Keahiakahoe 4:14.18 5
3 Outrigger 4:27.54 4
4 WAIMANALO 4:35.69 3
5 Hui Nalu 4:43.66 2
6 Lanikai 4:57.74 1
7 Anuenue 5:11.17 0
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:40.89 7 (Susan Butterbaugh, Christine Geilfuss, Torrey Goodman, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Kelly Smith)
2 Hui Nalu 4:42.83 5
3 Kailua 4:49.88 4
4 Outrigger 4:50.37 3
5 New Hope 5:19.36 2
6 Anuenue 5:43.45 1
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:03.86 7 (Peter Abcarian, Gary Fernadez, Scott Freitas, Bill Oliver, David Smith, Bruce Stewart)
2 Outrigger 4:12.83 5
3 Kailua 4:16.61 4
4 Hui Nalu 4:22.84 3
5 Keahiakahoe 4:25.81 2
6 Waikiki Surf Club 4:37.28 1
7 New Hope 4:54.72 0
Event 36: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kailua 4:29.98 7 (Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)
2 Lanikai 4:34.72 5
3 Hui Nalu 4:41.00 4
4 Keahiakahoe 5:06.82 3
5 Anuenue 5:17.70 2
6 New Hope 5:20.67 1
7 Outrigger 5:39.38 0
Event 37: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 3:49.38 7 (Robert Harrison, Heath Hemmings, David Loui, Michael Pedersen, Daniel Sheard, Timothy Twigg-Smith)
2 Lanikai 3:56.23 5
3 Outrigger 4:03.59 4
4 Leeward Kai 4:04.86 3
5 Kailua 4:05.18 2
6 Healani 4:12.22 1
7 Keahiakahoe 4:18.41 0
8 New Hope 4:56.19 0
Event 38: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Outrigger 5:11.24 7 (Malia Kamisugi, Rachel Kincaid, Jane Mckee, Melissa Totherow)
2 Leeward Kai 5:23.94 5
3 Kailua 5:29.55 4
4 Lanikai 5:50.17 3
5 Anuenue 5:53.53 2
6 Healani 6:09.79 1
7 Hui Nalu 6:22.24 0
8 Waikiki Surf Club 6:32.55 0
9 Pu'uloa Outrigger 6:38.55 0
10 Honolulu Pearl 7:11.23 0
DQ Hui Lanakila 5:32.75 0
SCR Makaha Canoe Club 0
SCR WAIMANALO 0
Event 39: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Keahiakahoe 4:13.53 7 (BJ Bagood, Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kepa Gaison)
2 Outrigger 4:16.09 5
3 Kailua 4:26.06 4
4 Leeward Kai 4:33.66 3
5 Lanikai 4:39.02 2
6 Hui Nalu 4:54.13 1
7 Healani 4:54.43 0
8 Hui Lanakila 5:01.36 0
9 Anuenue 5:07.00 0
10 New Hope 5:08.16 0
11 WAIMANALO 5:16.67 0
12 Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:25.84 0
13 Waikiki Surf Club 6:00.59 0
SCR Honolulu Pearl 0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Lanikai 4:35.02 7 (Dave Hafele, Paula Harris, Artie Palaualelo, Hillary Radovich, Peter Roney, Terry Zelko)
2 Keahiakahoe 4:44.49 5
3 New Hope 4:46.92 4
4 Hui Nalu 4:48.24 3
5 Waikiki Surf Club 4:53.21 2
6 Outrigger 5:05.67 1
DQ Kailua 5:19.56 0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Hui Nalu 4:26.11 7 (Kehau Gumapac-Mcguire, Danny Loui, Darren Orr, Norma Santiago, Sunshine Topping, John Wacker)
2 Kailua 4:39.52 5
3 Outrigger 4:43.79 4
4 Lanikai 4:46.72 3
5 Keahiakahoe 4:52.00 2
6 New Hope 4:52.96 1
7 Leeward Kai 4:56.17 0
8 WAIMANALO 5:17.80 0
SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger 0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Healani 4:19.88 7 (Adrian Contreras, Melvea Hardy, Jeff Kahler, Maureen Kleaver, Erik Lange, Deneen Mcnicoll)
2 Kailua 4:22.18 5
3 Hui Nalu 4:24.42 4
4 Lanikai 4:36.54 3
5 Anuenue 4:48.44 2
6 Waikiki Surf Club 4:49.00 1
7 Keahiakahoe 4:56.50 0
8 Outrigger 4:59.50 0
9 KEOLA O KE KAI 5:08.58 0
10 WAIMANALO 5:18.66 0
11 New Hope 5:30.57 0
SCR Pu'uloa Outrigger 0
SCR Leeward Kai 0

 

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>