« 2013 Pedal-2-Paul's Bicycle Time Trial Hill Climb | Main | 2013 Puna Regatta »
Tuesday
Jul022013

2013 Firecracker Sprint Triathlon ~ Results

Congratulations to the triathletes that competed in the Firecracker Sprint Triathlon

The overall results are:

Individual

Place Fname Lname Divplace Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time
1 Kirk Fritz 1 M***** 6:44 0:49 28:16 0:37 17:47 54:11
2 Nataliia Kravchuk 1 F***** 7:53 0:59 31:09 0:46 17:54 58:39
3 Jason Dolbeck 2 M***** 8:30 0:44 29:23 0:41 20:00 59:16
4 Mike Ferreira 3 M***** 8:30 0:51 30:53 0:43 18:55 59:51
5 Rod Baybayan 1 M25-29 9:20 1:19 30:22 20:03 1:01:00
6 Roberto Wharton 1 M35-39 9:08 1:04 29:59 0:39 20:14 1:01:02
7 Eric Denley 1 M40-44 8:14 1:12 31:30 21:41 1:02:35
8 Jonathan Fleming 2 M25-29 9:50 0:55 30:05 0:50 21:03 1:02:40
9 Edwin Johnson 1 M45-49 10:02 1:17 30:38 0:43 20:33 1:03:11
10 Carly Killam 2 F***** 8:22 1:20 33:25 0:58 19:11 1:03:13
11 Jeffrey Zeuner 2 M45-49 9:55 0:53 31:43 0:41 20:39 1:03:50
12 Laurel Dudley 3 F***** 8:09 0:51 33:59 0:42 20:19 1:03:58
13 Duane Tamashiro 2 M40-44 10:13 1:03 32:07 0:54 19:57 1:04:13
14 Jason Hester 2 M35-39 8:46 1:38 32:11 0:59 21:43 1:05:15
15 Kyle Nakatsuka 1 M20-24 8:15 0:54 33:26 0:57 21:57 1:05:28
16 Matt Ashley 1 M50-54 10:00 1:00 32:36 1:06 20:57 1:05:37
17 Russell Reamer 1 M30-34 8:38 1:30 32:44 1:28 21:30 1:05:48
18 Sandra Ferreira 1 F40-44 9:24 0:58 32:27 0:59 22:35 1:06:21
19 Christopher Chatellier 3 M25-29 9:56 1:25 34:11 1:21 19:47 1:06:38
20 Norberto Daluz 3 M40-44 9:17 1:24 32:35 0:40 23:00 1:06:54
21 Dan Johnson 2 M20-24 8:57 1:15 34:56 21:59 1:07:04
22 Stephen Dela Cruz 2 M30-34 9:10 1:28 32:25 0:56 23:23 1:07:20
23 Brian Taddiken 4 M40-44 9:51 1:06 34:10 0:43 21:48 1:07:36
24 Bruce Burns 1 M55-59 9:06 1:24 32:45 1:07 23:55 1:08:14
25 Aaron Stokes 3 M35-39 8:29 1:43 34:01 1:10 22:55 1:08:18
26 Joshua Zdunich 3 M30-34 8:34 2:00 34:56 1:04 22:27 1:09:00
27 Emil Margallo 3 M20-24 9:58 1:00 33:19 25:09 1:09:18
28 Patrick Castello 4 M35-39 10:00 1:55 35:19 22:14 1:09:26
29 Amy Bugala 2 F40-44 10:08 1:22 34:55 1:02 22:02 1:09:27
30 Harlan Klein 5 M40-44 9:28 1:37 35:31 1:06 21:51 1:09:31
31 Kevin Cipolla 6 M40-44 9:35 1:41 35:11 23:18 1:09:43
32 4 M25-29 10:19 1:55 34:28 0:47 23:13 1:10:39
33 John Wollenbecker 2 M50-54 8:55 1:07 34:55 1:04 24:59 1:10:57
34 Tim Conway 1 M60-64 9:24 1:30 33:16 1:26 25:31 1:11:05
35 Sean Gurney 5 M35-39 9:04 1:27 36:35 1:31 22:32 1:11:08
36 Logan Zeuner 1 M15-19 9:26 1:20 34:39 0:57 25:21 1:11:41
37 Austin Langthorn 5 M25-29 8:48 1:36 36:45 1:09 23:30 1:11:45
38 Michael Lorne 2 M60-64 9:03 1:24 34:56 1:03 25:42 1:12:07
39 Gavin McLean 4 M20-24 10:27 1:25 35:14 1:00 24:43 1:12:48
40 Christopher Hergenreter 6 M25-29 9:09 2:18 38:52 2:07 20:29 1:12:54
41 George Botsko 7 M25-29 7:47 2:07 38:59 0:50 23:23 1:13:04
42 Conor Foley 2 M15-19 11:16 1:38 38:20 0:43 21:09 1:13:04
43 Ryan Baum 4 M30-34 10:13 2:09 37:54 23:03 1:13:17
44 Eden Monteilh 3 F40-44 9:59 1:41 35:47 1:06 24:48 1:13:21
45 Michele Henry 1 F55-59 10:39 1:33 34:44 1:08 25:30 1:13:33
46 Patrick Foley 3 M45-49 11:02 2:11 37:07 0:58 22:19 1:13:35
47 Ray Champion 6 M35-39 12:31 2:11 34:56 1:02 23:00 1:13:38
48 Mati Sapolu-Palmer 2 F55-59 10:08 1:26 35:51 1:17 25:07 1:13:47
49 Gerald Martens 3 M50-54 10:21 1:44 35:45 0:59 25:23 1:14:11
50 Daryn Yamada 4 M50-54 9:53 3:00 35:58 1:27 24:29 1:14:46
51 Stephen Foley 4 M45-49 12:11 2:22 36:52 0:52 22:42 1:14:57
52 Jared Fujii 8 M25-29 10:18 1:59 38:37 1:17 22:51 1:14:59
53 Jarin Valdez 5 M20-24 9:54 1:58 35:52 1:12 26:08 1:15:02
54 Gretchen Adams 4 F40-44 11:34 1:16 38:08 1:07 23:02 1:15:05
55 Jimmy Cox 9 M25-29 10:22 2:10 37:33 1:47 23:34 1:15:25
56 Sarah Jackson 1 F20-24 10:43 2:21 37:42 1:26 23:33 1:15:44
57 Dan Caywood 10 M25-29 12:04 1:55 36:55 0:42 24:13 1:15:48
58 Michael Kast 5 M45-49 10:34 1:23 37:37 1:28 24:53 1:15:53
59 William Makanui III 5 M50-54 12:42 2:10 34:31 1:26 25:07 1:15:55
60 Joy Secritario 1 F45-49 11:12 1:22 35:25 1:10 27:09 1:16:17
61 Joseph Dela Cruz 5 M30-34 11:23 1:53 35:26 1:40 26:04 1:16:25
62 George Ackerman 7 M40-44 10:33 2:18 37:41 2:00 23:56 1:16:27
63 Robert Campbell 6 M30-34 9:21 2:55 38:02 0:59 25:22 1:16:38
64 Paul Richardson 11 M25-29 9:57 1:16 36:39 28:50 1:16:38
65 Jeff Reichman 6 M45-49 11:18 2:35 36:59 0:49 25:08 1:16:47
66 Peggy Regentine 1 F60-64 10:31 1:14 36:42 1:11 27:28 1:17:05
67 Noah Ollice 6 M20-24 13:52 2:29 38:07 0:55 21:45 1:17:05
68 Greg Sekiya 8 M40-44 9:52 2:45 38:34 0:53 25:24 1:17:26
69 Craig Swierzbin 7 M35-39 10:15 3:12 37:20 1:25 25:42 1:17:51
70 Marconi Cabatbat 7 M30-34 10:54 2:16 38:59 1:21 24:24 1:17:52
71 Johanna Taddiken 5 F40-44 9:49 1:43 36:58 0:59 28:35 1:18:02
72 Lawrence Ollice 7 M45-49 11:28 2:38 36:32 1:10 26:21 1:18:07
73 Robert Diem 8 M30-34 12:05 2:09 38:10 1:07 24:49 1:18:20
74 Kim Fong 6 F40-44 10:12 1:38 36:58 0:48 28:50 1:18:24
75 Ray Woo 2 M55-59 10:17 2:14 39:10 1:45 25:08 1:18:31
76 William Humble 12 M25-29 11:03 2:37 38:53 1:51 24:10 1:18:32
77 Emily MacGillivray 1 F30-34 11:38 2:54 39:31 0:56 23:49 1:18:46
78 Stote Farnham 1 M65-80 9:48 1:43 35:04 1:35 30:53 1:19:00
79 Andrew Swint 13 M25-29 10:32 2:15 41:19 0:38 24:21 1:19:03
80 Michael Rich 8 M35-39 11:06 3:18 39:46 1:26 23:32 1:19:06
81 Carl De La Cruz 9 M35-39 13:38 1:25 38:59 0:52 24:16 1:19:08
82 Wayne Shearer 14 M25-29 9:56 4:21 38:50 2:07 24:32 1:19:44
83 Todd Wright 6 M50-54 12:09 2:20 37:14 1:50 27:06 1:20:38
84 Caroline Galone 1 F35-39 10:55 1:50 38:27 2:10 27:23 1:20:44
85 Erica Tortella 2 F30-34 11:30 1:51 41:22 1:06 25:27 1:21:14
86 Ron Heller 3 M55-59 13:37 2:02 38:22 0:53 27:02 1:21:54
87 Ryan Millacci 9 M30-34 9:31 2:13 45:20 0:42 24:29 1:22:12
88 Darren Upchurch 7 M50-54 11:04 1:30 38:10 1:14 30:42 1:22:38
89 Matthew Hall 10 M35-39 13:15 1:56 35:48 1:18 30:34 1:22:49
90 Eiichi Abe 8 M45-49 13:55 1:36 36:42 30:59 1:23:08
91 Yvette Flynn 3 F55-59 11:47 1:47 40:49 0:48 28:52 1:24:02
92 Dennis Vallefuoco 8 M50-54 10:51 3:30 36:30 1:39 32:25 1:24:53
93 Jessica Champion 3 F30-34 10:41 1:46 41:30 1:32 29:56 1:25:24
94 Shao-Chung Ku 3 M15-19 13:59 1:42 39:10 1:30 29:44 1:26:02
95 John Irwin 11 M35-39 9:33 2:26 44:11 0:47 29:35 1:26:30
96 Linda Moran 4 F55-59 11:50 1:59 40:37 1:24 30:59 1:26:46
97 Dan Walker 1 M70-74 12:41 2:34 39:01 2:02 30:34 1:26:50
98 Kristen Norem 1 F25-29 13:13 4:18 41:51 1:31 26:06 1:26:56
99 Kyle Takao 12 M35-39 14:27 2:39 40:58 0:54 28:02 1:26:58
100 Tiffany Batiste 4 F30-34 13:57 2:30 42:07 1:31 27:23 1:27:26
101 Michael Sutmaier 10 M30-34 14:26 3:57 42:13 1:31 25:29 1:27:34
102 Chris James 11 M30-34 11:14 3:54 39:31 2:46 30:17 1:27:40
103 Norman Carter 9 M45-49 12:03 1:53 47:14 2:22 24:26 1:27:56
104 Tia Hockenberry 2 F35-39 13:24 2:21 41:40 1:46 29:44 1:28:53
105 Garnett Howard 2 M70-74 13:29 1:21 41:12 1:45 31:21 1:29:07
106 Dana Arbaugh 2 F20-24 13:31 2:34 46:20 1:36 25:44 1:29:43
107 Brenda Lovette 2 F45-49 15:56 3:05 42:45 1:52 26:11 1:29:47
108 Addy Thong Sonlone 12 M30-34 15:57 3:14 40:15 1:56 29:01 1:30:21
109 Debbie Martens 7 F40-44 11:26 1:48 40:21 1:35 35:40 1:30:49
110 Brenoa Burnett-Woo 1 F50-54 13:16 2:09 42:54 1:13 33:14 1:32:44
111 Maria Jensen 3 F35-39 10:26 2:37 46:17 1:41 33:23 1:34:23
112 Mark Jensen 9 M40-44 10:09 2:53 46:15 1:45 33:24 1:34:24
113 Stacey Cook 5 F30-34 16:42 2:38 48:40 1:56 24:38 1:34:32
114 Hoku Mundon 15 M25-29 12:45 3:18 45:42 1:59 31:35 1:35:17
115 Carly Dye 6 F30-34 12:46 3:09 44:59 2:44 31:46 1:35:22
116 Amber Delmonico 7 F30-34 15:08 2:51 46:10 1:13 30:19 1:35:39
117 Jenifer Narragon 8 F30-34 15:15 2:40 46:15 1:11 30:20 1:35:39
118 James Lombardi 10 M40-44 11:26 2:09 36:52 3:12 43:33 1:37:11
119 Rainier Escanio 13 M35-39 13:43 3:05 47:06 1:31 32:30 1:37:52
120 Nadia Kaczmarz 1 F01-14 11:20 7:47 48:09 1:37 29:32 1:38:23
121 Jose De Leon 11 M40-44 15:07 5:09 50:49 1:24 26:00 1:38:27
122 Christina Nguyen 8 F40-44 13:43 2:54 44:52 1:38 40:42 1:43:46
123 Richa Sharma 9 F30-34 16:11 2:35 50:39 1:20 38:21 1:49:04
124 Hannah Tapling 1 F15-19 15:16 7:13 52:07 5:40 41:57 2:02:10
125 Barbara Kaczmarz 3 F45-49 16:27 6:08 54:36 3:05 41:59 2:02:13
126 Nina Kaczmarz 2 F01-14 15:19 7:23 59:17 2:56 45:56 2:10:49
127 Ken Kaczmarz 12 M40-44 16:25 4:18 1:01:17 2:55 45:56 2:10:49

Relay 

Place Fname Lname Divplace Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Category Team Name

1 Albert Lee 1 R-MALE 6:39 0:44 30:38 0:32 17:49 56:19 Team Lee Blantion Carlson

2 Daniel Swenson 2 R-MALE 9:47 0:50 33:27 0:33 22:33 1:07:07 Team Det 1- Men

3 Lei Evensen 1 R-MIXED 8:41 0:47 40:57 1:00 27:58 1:19:21 Team BAMF

4 Kati McTavish 2 R-MIXED 13:18 0:59 36:32 0:38 30:15 1:21:40 Team Det 1 Mixed

5 Marty Viegas 3 R-MIXED 10:42 1:11 50:50 0:29 33:35 1:36:45 Team Machka

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>