« 2013 Dick Evans Memorial Road Race ~ Results | Main | Let’s Get Social at the 2013 Queen Lili'uokalani Canoe Race »
Saturday
Aug312013

2013 Queen Lili'uokalani Race ~ Wa'a Kaukahi Results 

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Queen Lili'uokalani Race

The overall results are:

Women:

Place Name                                 Division              Time
    1 Waikiki Beach Boys 3 #414            Iron NK Open          2:04:43       
    2 Outrigger Cc 1 #439                  Iron NK Open          2:06:19       
    3 Kawaihae CC 3 #401                   Iron NK Open          2:07:17       
    4 Kai Opua 3 #432                      Iron Unlimited        2:09:04       
    5 Waikiki Beach Boys 4 #415            Iron NK Open          2:09:31       
    6 Kai Opua 1 #430                      Iron NK Open          2:10:17       
    7 Wa'a Kapaemua #388                   Iron NK Open          2:10:19       
    8 Wa'a Kapaemua I #387                 Iron Unlimited        2:10:34       
    9 Kai Opua 2 #431                      Iron NK 40-49         2:10:46       
   10 Outrigger Cc 2 #440                  Iron Unlimited        2:14:03       
   11 Outrigger 50's #425                  Iron NK 50-59         2:14:17       
   12 Hanalei 2 #410                       Nine Open             2:15:12       
   13 Kailua CC 4 #452                     Iron NK 40-49         2:15:28       
   14 GRPC I #358                          Iron NK Open          2:16:25       
   15 Surf Park #397                       Iron Unlimited        2:16:30       
   16 Puna 5 #444                          Iron Koa OP MK        2:16:46       
   17 False Creek #372                     Iron NK Open          2:17:02       
   18 Kai Opua 5 #434                      Iron Unlimited        2:17:41       
   19 Keaukaha 1 #469                      Iron NK 40-49         2:18:01       
   20 Kawaihae CC 1 #399                   Iron NK Open          2:18:08       
   21 Panamuna I #365                      Iron NK 50-59         2:19:09       
   22 Laeula O Kai I #463                  Iron NK Open          2:19:56       
   23 Waikiki Beach Boys 5 #416            Iron NK Open          2:20:30       
   24 Kihei CC #419                        Iron NK Open          2:20:56       
   25 Kai E Hitu I #389                    Iron Koa OP MK        2:21:09       
   26 Keaukaha 3 #471                      Iron NK Open          2:21:35       
   27 Hui Nalu #1 #480                     Nine Open             2:21:42       
   28 Keaukaha 2 #470                      Iron NK Open          2:22:11       
   29 Kawaihae CC 2 #400                   Iron Koa OP MK        2:22:47       
   30 FRVS Frankfurt #453                  Iron NK Open          2:22:59       
   31 Kamehameha Hilo 1 #449               Iron Koa OP HR        2:23:31       
   32 Koa Kai O C #475                     Iron Unlimited        2:23:32       
   33 Kai Opua 4 #433                      Iron NK 40-49         2:23:36       
   34 Keauhou I #468                       Nine Open             2:24:17       
   35 Kailua Canoe Club 3 #451             Iron NK 55-59         2:25:00       
   36 Comox Valley Canoe Club #373         Iron NK 50-59         2:25:25       
   37 N. A. C. II #467                     Iron Unlimited        2:25:46       
   38 Dana Outrigger VI #378               Nine 40-49            2:26:03       
   39 Keauhou CC #402                      Nine 40-49            2:26:55       
   40 Namolokama III #462                  Iron NK 50-59         2:27:00       
   41 Keauhou Hi Island Na Wahine #456     Iron Koa 40+HR        2:27:16       
   42 Kai Opua 6 #435                      Nine Open             2:27:20       
   43 Na Wa'a Hanakahi #454                Nine Open             2:27:30       
   44 Singapore 3 #421                     Iron NK Open          2:27:30       
   45 Kamehameha Hilo 2 #450               Iron NK Open          2:27:30       
   46 Kai E Hitu IV #392                   Nine Open             2:27:45       
   47 Kialoa #429                          Iron NK 40-49         2:28:01       
   48 Outrigger 40's #424                  Iron NK 40-49         2:28:11       
   49 Kai E Hitu II #390                   Iron NK Open          2:28:19       
   50 Hanalei 1 #409                       Iron NK Open          2:28:37       
   51 Kona Athletic I #455                 Iron NK 50-59         2:28:47       
   52 Koa Kai IV #381                      Iron NK Open          2:28:49       
   53 Laeula O Kai 40's #464               Iron NK 40-49         2:28:57       
   54 Kai E Hitu III #391                  Iron NK Open          2:29:02       
   55 Dana Outrigger #441                  Iron NK Open          2:29:09       
   56 Waikiki Beach Boys 6 #417            Iron NK Open          2:29:11       
   57 Kaneohe CC 2 #406                    Iron NK Open          2:29:12       
   58 Keoua Canoe Club #374                Iron NK 60-64         2:29:25       
   59 Keauhou 60's #442                    Iron NK 60-64         2:29:28       
   60 Kihei CC I #460                      Iron NK 50-59         2:30:02       
   61 Puna 6 #445                          Iron NK Open          2:30:31       
   62 Pukana O Ke Kai 2 #353               Nine Open             2:30:41       
   63 Puna 4 #443                          Iron NK 55-59         2:30:48       
   64 New Hope 4 #437                      Iron NK 55-59         2:30:53       
   65 Honolulu Pearl #1 #482               Iron NK Open          2:30:59       
   66 San Diego OCC I #362                 Iron NK Open          2:31:10       
   67 Calgary #368                         Iron NK 40-49         2:31:40       
   68 Puna 7 #446                          Iron NK 50-59         2:31:54       
   69 Kahili Anuewe O' Pu'uwai #355        Iron Koa 40+MK        2:32:03       
   70 BBOP 1 #476                          Iron NK Open          2:32:25       
   71 GRPC II #359                         Iron NK Open          2:32:29       
   72 Keoua Honaunau CC #473               Iron Koa OP MK        2:32:30       
   73 Manu O Ke Kai #426                   Iron NK Open          2:32:57       
   74 Koa Kai III #380                     Iron NK Open          2:33:34       
   75 Cronulla #386                        Iron NK Open          2:33:48       
   76 N. A. C. #457                        Iron NK 40-49         2:33:57       
   77 Laeula O Kai 2 #465                  Iron NK Open          2:33:59       
   78 Oxnard Canoe & Kayak #379            Iron NK 40-49         2:34:15       
   79 Dana Outrigger I #371                Iron NK Open          2:34:28       
   80 Dana Outrigger II #375               Iron NK 55-59         2:34:43       
   81 Na Leo O Ke Kai Wahine #393          Iron NK Open          2:35:26       
   82 Hanohano #351                        Nine Open             2:35:43       
   83 New Hope 3 #436                      Iron NK 50-59         2:36:11       
   84 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2 #479            Iron Koa OP MK        2:36:25       
   85 N. A. C. I #466                      Iron NK Open          2:36:44       
   86 Honolulu Pearl #2 #483               Iron NK Open          2:36:51       
   87 Kihei CC III #472                    Iron NK 60-64         2:37:13       
   88 Kaiola Canoe Club #418               Iron NK 40-49         2:37:31       
   89 Kukui'ula #447                       Non Tradition         2:37:41       
   90 False Creek Racing CC 2 #404         Iron NK 60-64         2:37:45       
   91 New Hope 5 #438                      Iron NK 40-49         2:37:55       
   92 Aunty Nani's Angels #474             Iron NK 40-49         2:38:01       
   93 San Diego OCC II #363                Iron NK Open          2:38:21       
   94 Calgary III #396                     Nine Open             2:38:29       
   95 Imua #357                            Iron Koa OP HR        2:38:33       
   96 Kaneohe CC 3 #408                    Iron NK Open          2:38:36       
   97 Hawaiian CC #458                     Nine 60+              2:39:00       
   98 Pittwater #395                       Iron NK 50-59         2:39:55       
   99 Kilohana CC #428                     Nine Open             2:39:57       
  100 Ka Mamalahoe 50's #361               Iron NK 50-59         2:40:15       
  101 False Creek Wahine #398              Iron NK 55-59         2:41:10       
  102 Waikoloa III #376                    Non Tradition         2:41:12       
  103 Panamuna II #366                     Iron NK 60-64         2:41:15       
  104 Ohana Wa'a #364                      Iron NK 40-49         2:41:37       
  105 Kaneohe CC 1 #405                    Iron NK 40-49         2:42:02       
  106 Singapore 4 #422                     Iron NK Open          2:42:24       
  107 Parihaka #394                        Iron NK Open          2:42:27       
  108 Dragon Zone IV #370                  Iron NK Open          2:42:57       
  109 Kapolioka 'Ehukai #478               Iron NK Open          2:43:24       
  110 Pu'uwai #354                         Iron NK 55-59         2:43:37       
  111 Team Arizona Wahine #411             Iron NK Open          2:43:53       
  112 Tauranga Moana OCC #384              Iron NK 60-64         2:44:06       
  113 Alapa Hoe #420                       Iron Koa OP MK        2:44:14       
  114 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 1 #412           Iron NK Open          2:44:29       
  115 BBOP 2 #477                          Iron NK 50-59         2:44:47       
  116 Ikuna Koa CC 2 #427                  Iron NK Open          2:44:53       
  117 Ka Mamalahoe #352                    Iron Koa 40+MK        2:45:18       
  118 GRPC III #360                        Iron NK 50-59         2:45:30       
  119 Kawaihae CC I #385                   Nine 50-59            2:46:24       
  120 Ocean Outrigger CC #403              Iron NK Open          2:46:25       
  121 Dana Outrigger V #377                Iron NK Open          2:46:32       
  122 Red Feather #423                     Iron NK Open          2:47:25       
  123 Babes On Waves II #383               Iron NK 40-49         2:48:11       
  124 Wai Nui O Kanaka #407                Iron NK 40-49         2:48:53       
  125 Keaukaha CC 50's #459                Nine 50-59            2:49:20       
  126 Paddlers Of Laka 1 #461              Nine Open             2:52:05       
  127 Babes On Waves I #382                Iron Koa 40+HR        2:52:15       
  128 Hui Nalu #356                        Iron NK 60-64         2:52:22       
  129 Dragon Zone III #369                 Iron NK 40-49         2:52:28       
  130 Salish Slani Va'a #481               Iron NK Open          2:52:37       
  131 Keala #448                           Iron NK Open          2:55:03       
  132 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 2 #413           Iron NK Open          2:56:47       
  133 Proud Mary #367                      Iron NK Open          3:02:46       

 

Men 

Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 Malolo Nui #546                      Nine Unlimited        2:07:33       

    2 Mellow Johnny I #544                 Iron Koa OP HR        2:08:48       

    3 Outrigger Hui #636                   Iron NK Open          2:10:49       

    4 Surf Park I #621                     Iron Unlimited        2:13:20       

    5 Mellow Johnny II #545                Iron NK Open          2:14:14       

    6 Kai Opua Kawika #585                 Iron NK Open          2:15:05       

    7 Hono'ura 1 #628                      Iron NK Open          2:15:43       

    8 Keakaha Canoe Club #643              Iron NK Open          2:18:44       

    9 Manu O Ke Kai #1 #641                Iron NK Open          2:19:21       

   10 Puna 1 #594                          Iron Koa OP MK        2:19:45       

   11 Puna 2 #595                          Iron NK 40-49         2:19:50       

   12 Keaukaha 5 #623                      Iron Unlimited        2:20:44       

   13 West Kauai CC #598                   Iron NK Open          2:20:50       

   14 Kai E Hitu 5 #576                    Iron Koa OP MK        2:21:33       

   15 Surf Park OCC #567                   Iron NK 40-49         2:21:51       

   16 Hono'ura 2 #629                      Iron Koa 40+MK        2:22:22       

   17 Namolokama I #550                    Iron NK 55-59         2:23:25       

   18 Singapore 1 #579                     Iron NK Open          2:24:13       

   19 Kamehameha Hilo 4 #602               Iron NK Open          2:24:35       

   20 Kawaihae CC 4 #558                   Iron Koa OP MK        2:24:43       

   21 Keauhou One #593                     Iron NK Open          2:24:48       

   22 Kailua CC III #605                   Iron NK 55-59         2:26:05       

   23 Laeula O Kai Kane #617               Iron NK Open          2:26:08       

   24 Kai Opua 7 #616                      Iron Unlimited        2:26:11       

   25 Kai E Hitu 7 #574                    Nine Open             2:26:16       

   26 Kai Opua #584                        Iron NK 50-59         2:27:00       

   27 Kai Opua 40's #561                   Nine 40-49            2:27:15       

   28 GRPC V #527                          Iron NK Open          2:27:28       

   29 Lanakila OCC #553                    Iron NK Open          2:28:14       

   30 Kailua CC II #604                    Nine 50-59            2:28:18       

   31 Kailua Cc I #610                     Iron NK 40-49         2:28:54       

   32 Kai Opua 8 #622                      Iron Koa OP HR        2:29:32       

   33 Imua OCC #532                        Iron NK 50-59         2:30:16       

   34 Waikoloa II #540                     Non Tradition         2:30:33       

   35 Seattle Outrigger #547               Iron NK 50-59         2:30:58       

   36 Kaneohe CC #4 #635                   Iron Unlimited        2:31:00       

   37 Panamuna Kane #530                   Iron NK 40-49         2:32:00       

   38 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea #625              Iron Koa 40+MK        2:32:16       

   39 California Outrigger CC #541         Iron NK 40-49         2:32:23       

   40 Kai E Hitu 9 #591                    Nine 60+              2:33:07       

   41 Team Nohea #608                      Nine Open             2:33:28       

   42 Proud Mary Kane #531                 Iron NK Open          2:33:44       

   43 Kona Athletic #537                   Iron NK 60-64         2:34:06       

   44 Keauhou Two #592                     Iron NK Open          2:34:38       

   45 Namolokama II #551                   Iron NK 60-64         2:34:49       

   46 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2 #631     Iron NK Open          2:35:01       

   47 Kai Opua 50's #557                   Nine 50-59            2:36:37       

   48 Puna 3 #596                          Nine Open             2:36:56       

   49 Waikiki Beach Boys 1 #572            Iron NK Open          2:37:12       

   50 Kai E Hitu 8 #575                    Nine 40-49            2:37:28       

   51 Dana Outrigger IV #543               Iron NK 60-64         2:37:47       

   52 Kalihi Kai #564                      Iron Koa OP MK        2:38:06       

   53 West Coast Beach Boys #611           Iron Unlimited        2:38:12       

   54 New Hope 2 #589                      Iron NK Open          2:38:20       

   55 Keauhou #533                         Nine 60+              2:38:33       

   56 Da Fossils #524                      Iron NK 65+           2:38:52       

   57 Keaukaha 4 #624                      Iron NK Open          2:39:56       

   58 Niumalu #632                         Iron NK Open          2:40:26       

   59 Padlers Of Laka 3 #615               Iron NK Open          2:40:37       

   60 Team Lokahi #578                     Iron NK Open          2:40:56       

   61 N. A. C. III #618                    Iron Koa OP MK        2:41:21       

   62 Calgary I #555                       Iron NK Open          2:41:41       

   63 Koa Kai I #548                       Iron NK Open          2:41:49       

   64 Dana Outrigger III #542              Iron NK 40-49         2:42:26       

   65 Na Kai E Walu #609                   Iron Koa 40+MK        2:42:45       

   66 Kai E Hitu 6 #577                    Iron NK Open          2:43:11       

   67 Taniwha Grizzlies #562               Iron NK 60-64         2:43:33       

   68 Hui Lanikila Kane #590               Iron NK Open          2:43:52       

   69 Red Feather Kane #581                Iron NK Open          2:45:07       

   70 Waikiki Beach Boys 2 #571            Iron NK 40-49         2:45:53       

   71 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 1 #633            Iron Unlimited        2:45:56       

   72 NAC IV #639                          Iron NK Open          2:45:59       

   73 Kai Opua #9 #644                     Nine Open             2:46:12       

   74 Kamehameha Hilo 3 #601               Iron Koa OP HR        2:46:16       

   75 Singapore #580                       Iron NK Open          2:46:39       

   76 Kapolioka 'Ehuki Kane #634           Iron NK Open          2:47:00       

   77 Keahiaka Hoe #642                    Iron NK 50-59         2:47:10       

   78 Kawaihae CC 5 #559                   Iron NK 50-59         2:47:15       

   79 O Hana Waa #560                      Iron NK Open          2:47:49       

   80 Koa Kai II #549                      Iron NK Open          2:48:01       

   81 Kihei Canoe Club I #587              Iron NK 50-59         2:48:11       

   82 Kaneohe #563                         Iron NK 40-49         2:49:09       

   83 Kihei Canoe Club #573                Iron NK 60-64         2:49:21       

   84 Kona Athletic 2 #645                 Iron NK Open          2:49:28       

   85 Keaukaha #599                        Iron NK 50-59         2:49:34       

   86 Na Wa'a Hanakahi Kane #607           Nine Open             2:49:40       

   87 Kikaha #525                          Iron NK 60-64         2:51:05       

   88 Kilohana Cc I #583                   Nine Open             2:51:20       

   89 Four Seasons AF 1 #637               Iron NK Open          2:52:20       

   90 Na Leo O Ke Kai #554                 Iron NK Open          2:52:39       

   91 Keauhou Canoe Club #534              Nine 50-59            2:52:40       

   92 Honolulu Pearl #3 #640               Iron NK Open          2:54:00       

   93 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 3 #568           Iron NK Open          2:54:37       

   94 Anuenue 1 #626                       Iron NK 65+           2:55:24       

   95 Ohana Wa'a Kane #529                 Iron NK 50-59         2:56:22       

   96 GRPC VI #528                         Iron NK Open          2:56:51       

   97 Kahana #620                          Iron NK 65+           2:57:21       

   98 FRVS Frankfurt I #606                Iron NK Open          2:58:25       

   99 Dana Outrigger VII #627              Iron NK 65+           2:59:07       

  100 GRPC IV #526                         Iron NK 50-59         2:59:37       

  101 Waikoloa I #539                      Non Tradition         3:00:22       

  102 Dragon Zone II #536                  Iron NK Open          3:02:27       

  103 Four Seasons CD 2 #638               Iron NK Open          3:02:27       

  104 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 5 #570           Iron NK 40-49         3:03:02       

  105 Pitwater #613                        Iron NK 40-49         3:03:36       

  106 New Hope 1 #588                      Iron NK 50-59         3:03:53       

  107 Team Arizona 2 #566                  Iron NK Open          3:03:58       

  108 Hui Nalu Kane #597                   Nine Open             3:07:55       

  109 Ikuna Koa CC 1 #582                  Iron NK Open          3:08:40       

  110 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 4 #569           Iron NK Open          3:10:06       

  111 Ka Mamalahoe Kane #522               Iron Koa 40+MK        3:11:23       

  112 Kanaka #538                          Iron NK 55-59         3:11:57       

  113 Kihei CC II #619                     Iron NK 60-64         3:13:31       

  114 Anuenue II #630                      Iron NK 65+           3:14:06       

  115 Keala I #600                         Iron NK Open          3:15:30       

  116 Local Style #603                     Nine 60+              3:18:39       

  117 Pure Light * #565                    Unofficial            3:18:40       

  118 Pukana O Ke Kai #523                 Iron NK Open          3:20:03       

  119 Dragon Zone I #535                   Iron NK 40-49         3:23:00       

  120 Keaukaha CC #612                     Iron NK 60-64         3:26:08       

  121 Shonan #552                          Iron NK 40-49         3:33:27       

  122 Calgary II #556                      Nine Open             3:34:56       

  123 Paddlers Of Laka 2 #614              Nine 60+              3:35:21       

 

Results, by Division:

Women 

Women's Division Results

       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Female       

           1  Waikiki Beach Boys 3                     2:04:43       

           2  Outrigger Cc 1                           2:06:19       

           3  Kawaihae CC 3                            2:07:17       

           4  Waikiki Beach Boys 4                     2:09:31       

           5  Kai Opua 1                               2:10:17       

           6  Wa'a Kapaemua                            2:10:19       

           7  GRPC I                                   2:16:25       

           8  False Creek                              2:17:02       

           9  Kawaihae CC 1                            2:18:08       

          10  Laeula O Kai I                           2:19:56       

          11  Waikiki Beach Boys 5                     2:20:30       

          12  Kihei CC                                 2:20:56       

          13  Keaukaha 3                               2:21:35       

          14  Keaukaha 2                               2:22:11       

          15  FRVS Frankfurt                           2:22:59       

          16  Singapore 3                              2:27:30       

          17  Kamehameha Hilo 2                        2:27:30       

          18  Kai E Hitu II                            2:28:19       

          19  Hanalei 1                                2:28:37       

          20  Koa Kai IV                               2:28:49       

          21  Kai E Hitu III                           2:29:02       

          22  Dana Outrigger                           2:29:09       

          23  Waikiki Beach Boys 6                     2:29:11       

          24  Kaneohe CC 2                             2:29:12       

          25  Puna 6                                   2:30:31       

          26  Honolulu Pearl #1                        2:30:59       

          27  San Diego OCC I                          2:31:10       

          28  BBOP 1                                   2:32:25       

          29  GRPC II                                  2:32:29       

          30  Manu O Ke Kai                            2:32:57       

          31  Koa Kai III                              2:33:34       

          32  Cronulla                                 2:33:48       

          33  Laeula O Kai 2                           2:33:59       

          34  Dana Outrigger I                         2:34:28       

          35  Na Leo O Ke Kai Wahine                   2:35:26       

          36  N. A. C. I                               2:36:44       

          37  Honolulu Pearl #2                        2:36:51       

          38  San Diego OCC II                         2:38:21       

          39  Kaneohe CC 3                             2:38:36       

          40  Singapore 4                              2:42:24       

          41  Parihaka                                 2:42:27       

          42  Dragon Zone IV                           2:42:57       

          43  Kapolioka 'Ehukai                        2:43:24       

          44  Team Arizona Wahine                      2:43:53       

          45  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 1                    2:44:29       

          46  Ikuna Koa CC 2                           2:44:53       

          47  Ocean Outrigger CC                       2:46:25       

          48  Dana Outrigger V                         2:46:32       

          49  Red Feather                              2:47:25       

          50  Salish Slani Va'a                        2:52:37       

          51  Keala                                    2:55:03       

          52  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 2                    2:56:47       

          53  Proud Mary                               3:02:46       

 Iron NK 40-49 Female            

           1  Kai Opua 2                               2:10:46       

           2  Kailua CC 4                              2:15:28       

           3  Keaukaha 1                               2:18:01       

           4  Kai Opua 4                               2:23:36       

           5  Kialoa                                   2:28:01       

           6  Outrigger 40's                           2:28:11       

           7  Laeula O Kai 40's                        2:28:57       

           8  Calgary                                  2:31:40       

           9  N. A. C.                                 2:33:57       

          10  Oxnard Canoe & Kayak                     2:34:15       

          11  Kaiola Canoe Club                        2:37:31       

          12  New Hope 5                               2:37:55       

          13  Aunty Nani's Angels                      2:38:01       

          14  Ohana Wa'a                               2:41:37       

          15  Kaneohe CC 1                             2:42:02       

          16  Babes On Waves II                        2:48:11       

          17  Wai Nui O Kanaka                         2:48:53       

          18  Dragon Zone III                          2:52:28       

 Iron NK 50-59 Female            

           1  Outrigger 50's                           2:14:17       

           2  Panamuna I                               2:19:09       

           3  Comox Valley Canoe Club                  2:25:25       

           4  Namolokama III                           2:27:00       

           5  Kona Athletic I                          2:28:47       

           6  Kihei CC I                               2:30:02       

           7  Puna 7                                   2:31:54       

           8  New Hope 3                               2:36:11       

           9  Pittwater                                2:39:55       

          10  Ka Mamalahoe 50's                        2:40:15       

          11  BBOP 2                                   2:44:47       

          12  GRPC III                                 2:45:30        

 Iron NK 55-59 Female            

           1  Kailua Canoe Club 3                      2:25:00       

           2  Puna 4                                   2:30:48       

           3  New Hope 4                               2:30:53       

           4  Dana Outrigger II                        2:34:43       

           5  False Creek Wahine                       2:41:10       

           6  Pu'uwai                                  2:43:37       

 Iron NK 60-64 Female            

           1  Keoua Canoe Club                         2:29:25       

           2  Keauhou 60's                             2:29:28       

           3  Kihei CC III                             2:37:13       

           4  False Creek Racing CC 2                  2:37:45       

           5  Panamuna II                              2:41:15       

           6  Tauranga Moana OCC                       2:44:06       

           7  Hui Nalu                                 2:52:22       

 Iron Koa OP MK Female            

           1  Puna 5                                   2:16:46       

           2  Kai E Hitu I                             2:21:09       

           3  Kawaihae CC 2                            2:22:47       

           4  Keoua Honaunau CC                        2:32:30       

           5  Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2                     2:36:25       

           6  Alapa Hoe                                2:44:14       

 Iron Koa OP HR Female            

           1  Kamehameha Hilo 1                        2:23:31       

           2  Imua                                     2:38:33       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Female            

            1  Kahili Anuewe O' Pu'uwai                 2:32:03       

           2  Ka Mamalahoe                             2:45:18       

 Iron Koa 40+HR Female            

            1  Keauhou Hi Island Na Wahine              2:27:16       

           2  Babes On Waves I                         2:52:15       

 Iron Unlimited Female            

           1  Kai Opua 3                               2:09:04       

           2  Wa'a Kapaemua I                          2:10:34       

           3  Outrigger Cc 2                           2:14:03       

           4  Surf Park                                2:16:30       

           5  Kai Opua 5                               2:17:41       

           6  Koa Kai O C                              2:23:32       

           7  N. A. C. II                              2:25:46       

 Nine Open Female            

            1  Hanalei 2                                2:15:12       

           2  Hui Nalu #1                              2:21:42       

           3  Keauhou I                                2:24:17       

           4  Kai Opua 6                               2:27:20       

           5  Na Wa'a Hanakahi                         2:27:30       

           6  Kai E Hitu IV                            2:27:45       

           7  Pukana O Ke Kai 2                        2:30:41       

           8  Hanohano                                 2:35:43       

           9  Calgary III                              2:38:29       

          10  Kilohana CC                              2:39:57       

          11  Paddlers Of Laka 1                       2:52:05       

 Nine 40-49 Female            

            1  Dana Outrigger VI                        2:26:03       

           2  Keauhou CC                               2:26:55       

 Nine 50-59 Female            

            1  Kawaihae CC I                            2:46:24       

           2  Keaukaha CC 50's                         2:49:20       

 Nine 60+ Female            

           1  Hawaiian CC                              2:39:00       

 Non Tradition Female            

           1  Kukui'ula                                2:37:41       

           2  Waikoloa III                             2:41:12       

 

Men

 

Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Male            

            1  Outrigger Hui                            2:10:49       

           2  Mellow Johnny II                         2:14:14       

           3  Kai Opua Kawika                          2:15:05       

           4  Hono'ura 1                               2:15:43       

           5  Keakaha Canoe Club                       2:18:44       

           6  Manu O Ke Kai #1                         2:19:21       

           7  West Kauai CC                            2:20:50       

           8  Singapore 1                              2:24:13       

           9  Kamehameha Hilo 4                        2:24:35       

          10  Keauhou One                              2:24:48       

          11  Laeula O Kai Kane                        2:26:08       

          12  GRPC V                                   2:27:28       

          13  Lanakila OCC                             2:28:14       

          14  Proud Mary Kane                          2:33:44       

          15  Keauhou Two                              2:34:38       

          16  Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2              2:35:01       

          17  Waikiki Beach Boys 1                     2:37:12       

          18  New Hope 2                               2:38:20       

          19  Keaukaha 4                               2:39:56       

          20  Niumalu                                  2:40:26       

          21  Padlers Of Laka 3                        2:40:37       

          22  Team Lokahi                              2:40:56       

          23  Calgary I                                2:41:41       

          24  Koa Kai I                                2:41:49       

          25  Kai E Hitu 6                             2:43:11       

          26  Hui Lanikila Kane                        2:43:52       

          27  Red Feather Kane                         2:45:07       

          28  NAC IV                                   2:45:59       

          29  Singapore                                2:46:39       

          30  Kapolioka 'Ehuki Kane                    2:47:00       

          31  O Hana Waa                               2:47:49       

          32  Koa Kai II                               2:48:01       

          33  Kona Athletic 2                          2:49:28       

          34  Four Seasons AF 1                        2:52:20       

          35  Na Leo O Ke Kai                          2:52:39       

          36  Honolulu Pearl #3                        2:54:00       

          37  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 3                    2:54:37       

          38  GRPC VI                                  2:56:51       

          39  FRVS Frankfurt I                         2:58:25       

          40  Dragon Zone II                           3:02:27       

          41  Four Seasons CD 2                        3:02:27       

          42  Team Arizona 2                           3:03:58       

          43  Ikuna Koa CC 1                           3:08:40       

          44  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 4                    3:10:06       

          45  Keala I                                  3:15:30       

          46  Pukana O Ke Kai                          3:20:03       

 Iron NK 40-49 Male            

           1  Puna 2                                   2:19:50       

           2  Surf Park OCC                            2:21:51       

           3  Kailua Cc I                              2:28:54       

           4  Panamuna Kane                            2:32:00       

           5  California Outrigger CC                  2:32:23       

           6  Dana Outrigger III                       2:42:26       

           7  Waikiki Beach Boys 2                     2:45:53       

           8  Kaneohe                                  2:49:09       

           9  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai 5                    3:03:02       

          10  Pitwater                                 3:03:36       

          11  Dragon Zone I                            3:23:00       

          12  Shonan                                   3:33:27       

 Iron NK 50-59 Male            

            1  Kai Opua                                 2:27:00       

           2  Imua OCC                                 2:30:16       

           3  Seattle Outrigger                        2:30:58       

           4  Keahiaka Hoe                             2:47:10       

           5  Kawaihae CC 5                            2:47:15       

           6  Kihei Canoe Club I                       2:48:11       

           7  Keaukaha                                 2:49:34       

           8  Ohana Wa'a Kane                          2:56:22       

           9  GRPC IV                                  2:59:37       

          10  New Hope 1                               3:03:53       

 Iron NK 55-59 Male            

            1  Namolokama I                             2:23:25       

           2  Kailua CC III                            2:26:05       

           3  Kanaka                                   3:11:57       

 Iron NK 60-64 Male            

            1  Kona Athletic                            2:34:06       

           2  Namolokama II                            2:34:49       

           3  Dana Outrigger IV                        2:37:47       

           4  Taniwha Grizzlies                        2:43:33       

           5  Kihei Canoe Club                         2:49:21       

           6  Kikaha                                   2:51:05       

           7  Kihei CC II                              3:13:31       

           8  Keaukaha CC                              3:26:08       

 Iron NK 65+ Male            

           1  Da Fossils                               2:38:52       

           2  Anuenue 1                                2:55:24       

           3  Kahana                                   2:57:21       

           4  Dana Outrigger VII                       2:59:07       

           5  Anuenue II                               3:14:06       

 Iron Koa OP MK Male            

           1  Puna 1                                   2:19:45       

           2  Kai E Hitu 5                             2:21:33       

           3  Kawaihae CC 4                            2:24:43       

           4  Kalihi Kai                               2:38:06       

           5  N. A. C. III                             2:41:21       

 Iron Koa OP HR Male            

           1  Mellow Johnny I                          2:08:48       

           2  Kai Opua 8                               2:29:32       

           3  Kamehameha Hilo 3                        2:46:16       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Male            

           1  Hono'ura 2                               2:22:22       

           2  Hui Wa'a O Waiakea                       2:32:16       

           3  Na Kai E Walu                            2:42:45       

           4  Ka Mamalahoe Kane                        3:11:23       

 Iron Unlimited Male            

            1  Surf Park I                              2:13:20       

           2  Keaukaha 5                               2:20:44       

           3  Kai Opua 7                               2:26:11       

           4  Kaneohe CC #4                            2:31:00       

           5  West Coast Beach Boys                    2:38:12       

           6  Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 1                     2:45:56       

 Nine Open Male            

           1  Kai E Hitu 7                             2:26:16       

           2  Team Nohea                               2:33:28       

           3  Puna 3                                   2:36:56       

           4  Kai Opua #9                              2:46:12       

           5  Na Wa'a Hanakahi Kane                    2:49:40       

           6  Kilohana Cc I                            2:51:20       

           7  Hui Nalu Kane                            3:07:55       

           8  Calgary II                               3:34:56       

 Nine 40-49 Male            

           1  Kai Opua 40's                            2:27:15       

           2  Kai E Hitu 8                             2:37:28       

 Nine 50-59 Male            

            1  Kailua CC II                             2:28:18       

           2  Kai Opua 50's                            2:36:37       

           3  Keauhou Canoe Club                       2:52:40       

 Nine 60+ Male            

            1  Kai E Hitu 9                             2:33:07       

           2  Keauhou                                  2:38:33       

           3  Local Style                              3:18:39       

           4  Paddlers Of Laka 2                       3:35:21       

 Nine Unlimited Male            

           1  Malolo Nui                               2:07:33       

 Non Tradition Male            

           1  Waikoloa II                              2:30:33       

           2  Waikoloa I                               3:00:22       

 Unofficial Male            

           1  Pure Light *                             3:18:40       

 

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments (2)

Thanks Hawaiian Energy Sports! You guys rock!

August 31, 2013 | Unregistered CommenterJane Dulaney

Mahalo, Jane.

September 1, 2013 | Registered CommenterEnergy Dude

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>