« 2013 Peaman Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint | Main | 2013 Pedal 'til ya Puke, Run 'til ya Ralph, Papa Pea Plod and Mad Dog Mile ~ Results »
Monday
Aug052013

2013 HCRA State Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the HCRA State Championship

Results, Club by Division:

Division AAAA (21-40 events)
EventsPoints

Hawaiian Canoe Club
36 351

Hui Nalu
39 327

Kailua
37 323

Outrigger
32 253

Lanikai
35 245

Kai Opua Canoe Club
27 222
Division AAA (13-20 events)
EventsPoints

Keahiakahoe
20 169

Keaukaha Canoe Club
20 162

Kihei Canoe Club
19 153

Waikiki Beach Boys
16 150

Keauhou Canoe Club
15 138

Hanalei
17 116

Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i
16 108

Kaneohe
20 107

Lae'ula O Kai
16 106
Division AA (7-12 events)
EventsPoints

Namolokama
11 130

Wailea
8 97

Puna Canoe Club
12 78

Manu O Ke Kai
12 78

Kai 'Ehitu
12 70

Leeward Kai
7 65

Na Kai Ewalu
9 64

Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club
8 50

Niumalu
7 48

Waikiki Surf Club
9 47

Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club
7 46

Puuwai
8 40
Division A (0-6 events)
EventsPoints

Napili
6 51

Kawaihae Canoe Club
6 50

Kamehameha
6 49

Wa'akapaemua
5 46

Hui Lanakila
6 40

Healani
6 35

Olelo O Keola
5 32

Kahana Canoe Club
6 31

Kaiola Canoe Club
3 30

Kamehameha Canoe Club
3 29

North Shore
3 26

WAIMANALO
2 19

Anuenue
1 11

Kalihi-Kai
1 10

Kilohana
3 9

Molokai
2 7

West Kaua'i Canoe Club
2 6

Koloa
2 6

Hokualele Canoe Club
2 6

Paddlers of Laka
1 6

'Alapa Hoe
4 5

I Mua
3 4

Windward Kai
2 4

Koa Kai
1 4

Honolulu Pearl
1 4

Waikiki Yacht Club
2 2

Pukana O Ke Kai
1 1

 

The overall results are:

Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints

1 Keahiakahoe 4:52.29 15
(Mimi Frank, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston, Sarah Jane Watson)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:06.60 13

3 Kailua 5:07.65 12

4 Hui Nalu 5:15.99 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 5:29.15 10

6 Lanikai 5:43.64 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 5:48.29 8

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.07 0
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.67 15
(Bob Bruce, James Budde, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Gil Niday, Mel Pauole)

2 Namolokama 4:06.66 13

3 Outrigger 4:09.87 12

4 Anuenue 4:15.42 11

5 Keahiakahoe 4:15.83 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 4:16.56 9

7 Kihei Canoe Club 4:28.35 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.59 7

9 Hui Nalu 4:30.04 6

10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:36.83 5

DQ Lanikai 4:29.34 0

SCR Kahana Canoe Club
0
Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:37.92 15
(Peggy Andersen, Barbara Lasich, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Sammie Stanbro, Marianne Starr)

2 Hui Nalu 4:39.49 13

3 Wa'akapaemua 4:40.90 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 4:42.70 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:46.95 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:51.10 9

7 Hanalei 4:52.01 8

8 Manu O Ke Kai 4:52.65 7

9 Kailua 4:59.03 6

10 Keahiakahoe 5:05.20 5

11 Lanikai 5:38.01 4

12 Outrigger 5:52.83 3
Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints

1 Outrigger 3:52.19 15
(Thomas Arnott, Kenny Bailey, Chris Crabb, Jimmy Kincaid, Mel Mau, Bernie Paloma)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:54.13 13

3 Namolokama 3:54.79 12

4 WAIMANALO 3:59.44 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 3:59.93 10

6 Keahiakahoe 4:05.26 9

7 Hui Nalu 4:09.75 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:12.50 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 4:16.79 6

10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:20.02 5

11 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.03 4

12 Lanikai 4:22.90 3
Event 5: Girls 12TimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:11.78 15
(Destynee Albiar, Kaya Givensel, Kaila Medeiros, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kalena Vaivai)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:12.83 13

3 Hui Nalu 2:16.19 12

4 Niumalu 2:18.54 11

5 Napili 2:19.01 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:23.09 9

7 Outrigger 2:23.92 8

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:26.20 7

9 Kailua 2:29.78 6

10 Waikiki Surf Club 2:30.79 5

11 Kaneohe 2:41.97 4

12 Windward Kai 2:42.71 3

13 Lanikai 2:44.92 2

14 Puuwai 3:21.10 1
Event 6: Boys 12TimePoints

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:05.25 15
(Kekoa Kapahu, Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'i Kawelu, Solomon Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:06.96 13

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:08.25 12

4 Kaneohe 2:10.51 11

5 Olelo O Keola 2:12.79 10

6 Napili 2:14.04 9

7 Hanalei 2:15.36 8

8 Kailua 2:23.58 7

9 Hui Lanakila 2:24.59 6

10 Niumalu 2:26.26 5

11 Hui Nalu 2:27.50 4

12 Lanikai 2:28.73 3

13 Keahiakahoe 2:40.39 2
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints

1 Napili 2:11.17 15
(Kealahooipoleimaile Cabanilla, Victoria DeCoite-Wilsey, Steven Kama, Noe Keahi, Kaleo Nuesca, Ikaika Viela)

2 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:11.42 13

3 Hanalei 2:15.22 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:15.74 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.19 10

6 Kaneohe 2:20.25 9

7 Leeward Kai 2:27.55 8

8 Kailua 2:36.95 7

9 Paddlers of Laka 2:37.26 6

10 Outrigger 2:38.12 5

11 Hui Nalu 2:41.98 4

12 Lanikai 2:47.96 3

13 Waikiki Surf Club 2:48.23 2

14 Windward Kai 2:55.36 1
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:08.59 15
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Victoria Naluai, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Kalena Vaivai)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.42 13

3 Kailua 2:16.94 12

4 Outrigger 2:18.17 11

5 North Shore 2:18.94 10

6 Leeward Kai 2:21.90 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:22.56 8

8 Kaneohe 2:24.32 7

9 Kai 'Ehitu 2:25.58 6

10 Hanalei 2:26.36 5

11 Hokualele Canoe Club 2:28.83 4

12 Lae'ula O Kai 2:29.49 3

13 Puuwai 2:34.72 2

14 Lanikai 2:54.52 1
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.19 15
(Keahi Jones-Quinn, Rylen Kaniaupio, Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'i Kawelu, Ka'aina Lewis, Kalei Tolentino-Perry)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.64 13

3 Olelo O Keola 2:03.79 12

4 Kailua 2:04.94 11

5 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:05.79 10

6 Na Kai Ewalu 2:06.25 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:07.39 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:10.69 7

9 Kilohana 2:12.57 6

10 Lanikai 2:13.50 5

11 Kaneohe 2:15.41 4

12 Outrigger 2:21.12 3

13 Puuwai 2:72.30 2

14 Hanalei 2:35.52 1
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:09.68 15
(Lexi Almeida, Kendra Bean, Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Hiilei Luuwai, Jordyn McDaniel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:11.88 13

3 Leeward Kai 2:12.37 12

4 Keahiakahoe 2:14.21 11

5 Napili 2:15.62 10

6 Kamehameha 2:16.00 9

7 Lanikai 2:16.46 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:18.23 7

9 Kailua 2:23.50 6

10 Niumalu 2:23.50 5

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.02 4

12 Kaneohe 2:34.93 3

13 Hokualele Canoe Club 2:41.17 2

14 Kai 'Ehitu 3:29.17 1
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints

1 Kailua 1:45.82 15
(Tristan Clapp, Elias Farag, Kai Kirkpatrick, Matthew McGivern, Luke Ott, Spencer VanDerKamp)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:49.21 13

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.53 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.87 11

5 Outrigger 1:58.62 10

6 Leeward Kai 1:58.95 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:00.28 8

8 Olelo O Keola 2:00.75 7

9 Wailea 2:01.05 6

10 Koloa 2:03.47 5

11 Lanikai 2:05.60 4

12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:07.52 3

13 I Mua 2:08.20 2

14 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:09.69 1
Event 12: Women Novice "B"TimePoints

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 1:58.36 15
(Alli Adams, Carla Houser, Catherine Johns, Julia Swenson, Lisa Van Raalte, Anya Woody)

2 Lanikai 2:02.10 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:03.26 12

4 Kailua 2:03.74 11

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.25 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:06.68 9

7 Hanalei 2:07.47 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 2:08.26 7

9 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 2:11.21 6

10 Kihei Canoe Club 2:11.98 5

11 Honolulu Pearl 2:15.42 4

12 Hui Nalu 2:17.35 3

13 Kai 'Ehitu 2:25.22 2

DQ Outrigger 2:14.05 0
Event 13: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints

1 Kahana Canoe Club 1:46.65 15
(Sheba Bearden, Scott Chisholm, Boe Greene, Allyson Johnson, Megan Koeberle, Ryan OMara)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:49.73 13

3 Kailua 1:50.30 12

4 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 1:51.32 11

5 Namolokama 1:53.72 10

6 Na Kai Ewalu 1:54.16 9

7 North Shore 1:55.45 8

8 Puna Canoe Club 1:55.93 7

9 Hui Nalu 2:05.45 6

10 Waikiki Beach Boys 2:07.39 5

11 West Kaua'i Canoe Club 2:08.96 4

12 Lanikai 2:09.53 3

13 Waikiki Surf Club 2:11.47 2

DQ Outrigger 2:06.33 0
Event 14: Men Novice "B"TimePoints

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.57 15
(Ricky Brewster, Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Gregory Payton, Paul Sullivan, James Tan)

2 Healani 3:47.44 13

3 Waikiki Beach Boys 3:49.86 12

4 Hanalei 3:50.31 11

5 Kailua 3:50.76 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.60 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:56.26 8

8 Outrigger 3:56.86 7

9 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 3:57.75 6

10 Hui Nalu 4:03.13 5

11 Kamehameha 4:05.63 4

12 Kaneohe 4:06.34 3

13 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.92 2

14 Na Kai Ewalu 4:12.51 1
Event 15: Girls 15TimePoints

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.67 15
(Tiare Ah Nee, Tita Hall-Peleiholani, Tai Jadu, Hele Joaquin, Hailey Keliipuleole, Amy McBride)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 4:32.41 13

3 Lanikai 4:37.54 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 4:41.21 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:42.38 10

6 Kailua 4:43.16 9

7 Niumalu 4:44.64 8

8 Hui Nalu 4:45.26 7

9 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:49.86 6

10 Waikiki Surf Club 4:50.68 5

11 Outrigger 4:53.40 4

12 Napili 5:00.89 3

13 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:10.66 2

14 Kilohana 5:29.41 1
Event 16: Boys 15TimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:50.65 15
(Heali'i Barrett, Lihau Higashino, Noah Katz, Kawai Luuwai, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Thomas Peterson)

2 Outrigger 3:56.77 13

3 Keahiakahoe 3:57.11 12

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:57.92 11

5 Kailua 3:58.46 10

6 Hui Nalu 3:59.08 9

7 Kaneohe 4:02.33 8

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.64 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 4:12.56 6

10 Puna Canoe Club 4:14.01 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:22.64 4

12 Lanikai 4:22.89 3

13 Kilohana 4:25.43 2

14 Koloa 4:29.70 1
Event 17: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:21.73 15
(Mehana Fisher, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kamaile Lee, Mikaela McDaniel, Kahili Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura)

2 Outrigger 4:24.71 13

3 Kamehameha 4:37.98 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.11 11

5 Lanikai 4:46.68 10

6 Hui Nalu 4:47.29 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.73 8

8 Niumalu 4:50.41 7

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.06 6

10 Kailua 4:54.01 5

11 Napili 4:54.48 4

12 Keahiakahoe 4:58.73 3

13 'Alapa Hoe 4:59.17 2

14 Puuwai 5:00.79 1
Event 18: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:44.72 15
(Kellen Bean, Tyson Felicilda, Mogul Luuwai, Matthew Meyer, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Kauanoe Vanderpoel)

2 Lanikai 3:48.77 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:50.30 12

4 Hui Nalu 3:53.82 11

5 Keahiakahoe 3:54.39 10

6 Waikiki Surf Club 3:54.90 9

7 Lae'ula O Kai 3:57.61 8

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.22 7

9 Outrigger 3:59.78 6

10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:00.78 5

11 Kailua 4:10.55 4

12 Kaneohe 4:13.61 3

13 I Mua 4:33.36 2

DQ Hanalei
0
Event 19: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:10.64 15
(Hi'ilei Casco, Kamaile Lee, Kaulu Luuwai, Mikaela McDaniel, Kahili Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura)

2 Kamehameha 4:21.80 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:22.06 12

4 Lanikai 4:23.67 11

5 Outrigger 4:26.89 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.45 9

7 Waikiki Surf Club 4:39.46 8

8 Kaiola Canoe Club 4:41.78 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 4:43.31 6

10 Kailua 4:46.18 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:49.08 4

12 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.73 3

13 'Alapa Hoe 5:00.92 2

14 Puuwai 5:01.75 1
Event 20: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints

1 Outrigger 7:48.49 15
(Walker Bolan, John Bustard, Kapono Fujitani, Oliver Lewis, Alika Philpotts, Kaimana Rosso)

2 Wailea 7:55.31 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:06.92 12

4 Lanikai 8:11.36 11

5 Hui Nalu 8:12.45 10

6 Waikiki Surf Club 8:16.34 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:21.07 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:35.12 7

9 Kaneohe 8:36.00 6

10 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:36.53 5

11 Kailua 8:39.68 4

12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:40.74 3

13 Hanalei 8:56.52 2

14 'Alapa Hoe 9:16.97 1
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:13.57 15
(Brandy Aguirre, Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Kealani Kimball, Regina Padilla, Joanne Sheng)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:19.36 13

3 Lanikai 4:21.75 12

4 Namolokama 4:22.65 11

5 Na Kai Ewalu 4:32.86 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:34.24 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.68 8

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.66 7

9 Kamehameha 4:38.14 6

10 Hui Nalu 4:39.22 5

11 Kailua 4:42.34 4

12 Kai 'Ehitu 4:49.06 3

13 Healani 4:53.22 2

14 Kihei Canoe Club 4:54.64 1
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints

1 Kailua 7:45.76 15
(Brian Bagunolo, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Hoku Ilae, Tony Laglia, Bud MacPherson, Joseph Walter)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:54.91 13

3 Hui Nalu 7:59.04 12

4 Hanalei 8:04.49 11

5 Na Kai Ewalu 8:07.76 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 8:15.80 9

7 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:18.33 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:19.56 7

9 Waikiki Surf Club 8:24.24 6

10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:26.92 5

11 Manu O Ke Kai 8:27.45 4

12 Olelo O Keola 8:28.80 3

13 Molokai 9:22.35 2

DQ Hui Lanakila 8:02.39 0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:17.40 15
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Amber Fischer, Kimberly Ivey, Eko Lapp, Lindsey Shank)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:28.70 13

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:30.91 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:35.11 11

5 Wa'akapaemua 8:50.98 10

6 Hui Lanakila 8:51.73 9

7 Hui Nalu 9:03.88 8

8 Hanalei 9:22.99 7

9 Keahiakahoe 9:24.45 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 9:29.28 5

11 Kailua 9:33.54 4

12 Manu O Ke Kai 9:43.44 3

13 Puna Canoe Club 9:43.91 2

14 Pukana O Ke Kai 9:44.58 1
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints

1 Puuwai 7:30.48 15
(BJ Aiwohi, Tiloi Alapa, Jonah Enrique, Luke Evslin, Kawika Moniz, Parker Keawemauhili Smith)

2 Keahiakahoe 7:31.68 13

3 Wailea 7:37.10 12

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:43.89 11

5 Kailua 7:47.36 10

6 Na Kai Ewalu 7:48.52 9

7 Hui Nalu 7:49.14 8

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:51.31 7

9 Outrigger 7:53.19 6

10 Lanikai 8:02.80 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:03.32 4

12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:12.73 3

13 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:20.46 2

14 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:25.27 1
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:25.62 15
(Dana Gorecki, Kimberly Ivey, Frances Lichowski, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Sandra Vajcs)

2 Keahiakahoe 8:37.10 13

3 Hui Nalu 8:40.01 12

4 Outrigger 8:42.90 11

5 Kailua 8:56.54 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 9:05.68 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:09.69 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:14.48 7

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:18.27 6

10 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 9:22.10 5

11 Koa Kai 9:37.46 4

12 Lanikai 9:46.60 3

13 Manu O Ke Kai 9:49.13 2

14 Kai 'Ehitu 9:50.49 1
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints

1 Wailea 7:09.03 15
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Tyson Kubo, Will Reichenstein)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:17.82 13

3 Lanikai 7:22.64 12

4 Hui Nalu 7:23.30 11

5 Outrigger 7:26.83 10

6 Kailua 7:32.18 9

7 Hanalei 7:32.93 8

8 Kahana Canoe Club 7:51.55 7

9 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:52.71 6

10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:53.49 5

11 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:18.41 4

12 Healani 8:22.70 3

13 Waikiki Yacht Club 8:30.45 2

SCR Kai 'Ehitu
0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:27.89 15
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Bruntsch, Amber Fischer, Frances Lichowski, Sandra Vajcs)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:29.01 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:47.31 12

4 Wa'akapaemua 8:50.15 11

5 Kalihi-Kai 8:55.12 10

6 Hui Lanakila 8:58.53 9

7 Outrigger 9:04.15 8

8 Niumalu 9:15.96 7

9 Healani 9:19.73 6

10 Kamehameha 9:28.64 5

11 Kihei Canoe Club 9:31.49 4

12 Kahana Canoe Club 9:34.61 3

13 Puna Canoe Club 10:11.47 2

DQ Hui Nalu 9:13.48 0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:27.59 15
(Miles Cannon, Keola Dudoit, Puni Freitas, Eddie Hayward, Theron Ogata, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Wailea 7:29.35 13

3 Puuwai 7:30.13 12

4 Hanalei 7:37.08 11

5 Hui Nalu 7:37.45 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 7:37.96 9

7 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:38.91 8

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:39.99 7

9 Outrigger 7:41.37 6

10 Kailua 7:51.82 5

11 Healani 8:02.94 4

12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:46.14 3

13 Kaneohe 8:56.63 2

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club
0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 12:41.14 15
(Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:01.09 13

3 Outrigger 13:04.59 12

4 Hui Nalu 13:11.45 11

5 Keahiakahoe 13:23.32 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:57.16 9

7 Kihei Canoe Club 14:18.04 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 14:25.48 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 14:32.43 6

10 Niumalu 14:40.90 5

11 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 14:52.59 4

12 Hui Lanakila 15:03.96 3

13 Lanikai 15:37.68 2

14 Kaneohe 17:06.43 1
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints

1 Wailea 11:00.65 15
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 11:17.09 13

3 Outrigger 11:17.32 12

4 Lanikai 11:17.56 11

5 Hui Nalu 11:22.59 10

6 Kailua 11:30.35 9

7 Keahiakahoe 11:40.66 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:51.30 7

9 Na Kai Ewalu 11:51.69 6

10 Kihei Canoe Club 12:04.10 5

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 12:04.74 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 12:37.02 3

13 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 12:40.96 2

14 Hanalei 12:55.59 1
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints

1 Kailua 4:31.54 15
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 4:39.65 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:41.06 12

4 Kaiola Canoe Club 4:41.75 11

5 Kaneohe 4:42.10 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 4:44.35 9

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:47.13 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:53.23 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 4:54.27 6

10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:59.92 5

DQ Lanikai 4:47.39 0

DQ Outrigger 4:33.99 0

DQ Puna Canoe Club 4:34.43 0
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints

1 Kailua 3:55.47 15
(Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Clifford Tillotson, Nyle Warinner)

2 Namolokama 3:57.93 13

3 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:01.10 12

4 Keahiakahoe 4:06.04 11

5 Outrigger 4:08.40 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 4:09.76 9

7 WAIMANALO 4:17.19 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:20.10 7

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.51 6

10 Molokai 4:21.65 5

11 Hui Nalu 4:25.59 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.33 3

DQ Kihei Canoe Club 3:59.16 0

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:12.87 0
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints

1 Kailua 4:19.08 15
(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Brenan Guyol, Jennifer Horner, Sherilyn Lacount, Barb VanDerKamp)

2 Hanalei 4:19.46 13

3 Lanikai 4:21.64 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 4:23.95 11

5 Hui Nalu 4:29.40 10

6 Outrigger 4:30.72 9

7 North Shore 4:33.07 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 4:33.07 7

9 Puuwai 4:36.35 6

10 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.89 5

11 Wa'akapaemua 4:47.51 4

12 Kaneohe 4:48.72 3

13 Manu O Ke Kai 5:05.96 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.45 0
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints

1 Lanikai 3:39.08 15
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, David Smith)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 3:43.24 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:45.13 12

4 Kailua 3:50.93 11

5 Namolokama 3:51.40 10

6 Outrigger 3:51.92 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:52.36 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.80 7

9 Kaneohe 3:58.66 6

10 Keahiakahoe 4:03.57 5

11 Hui Nalu 4:04.48 4

12 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.70 3

13 West Kaua'i Canoe Club 4:27.54 2

DQ Olelo O Keola
0
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints

1 Namolokama 4:24.89 15
(Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo, Loretta Toth)

2 Hui Lanakila 4:28.62 13

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:37.44 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:40.81 11

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.49 10

6 Kailua 4:45.75 9

7 Leeward Kai 4:47.77 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:48.95 7

9 Kaneohe 4:53.92 6

10 Lanikai 4:55.14 5

11 Kahana Canoe Club 5:06.48 4

12 Waikiki Beach Boys 5:15.40 3

13 Hui Nalu 5:22.49 2

14 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:25.30 1
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints

1 Namolokama 3:49.21 15
(Bret Deblin, Mark Frazier, Eric Rafter, Jody Simpson)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:49.49 13

3 Keahiakahoe 3:50.81 12

4 Wailea 3:59.34 11

5 Manu O Ke Kai 4:00.45 10

6 Leeward Kai 4:02.63 9

7 Puna Canoe Club 4:03.80 8

8 Kailua 4:05.15 7

9 Kaneohe 4:15.56 6

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.95 5

11 Lanikai 4:22.36 4

12 Na Kai Ewalu 4:24.74 3

13 Kahana Canoe Club 4:36.78 2

14 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:52.34 1
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.86 15
(Gary Capri, Sherri Carney, Carol Carroll, Paul Daugherty, Leila Duim, Robert Vatter)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 4:03.39 13

3 Lanikai 4:03.61 12

4 Namolokama 4:08.71 11

5 Hanalei 4:09.13 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:09.74 9

7 Hui Nalu 4:11.41 8

8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:11.71 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 4:12.12 6

10 Keahiakahoe 4:16.09 5

11 Kailua 4:17.19 4

12 Kaneohe 4:19.77 3

13 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:24.88 2

14 Waikiki Surf Club 4:30.27 1
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints

1 Hui Nalu 3:36.69 15
(Violet Coito, Carol Jaxon, Darren Orr, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Bozo Vierra, John Wacker)

2 Lae'ula O Kai 3:39.23 13

3 Kaiola Canoe Club 3:39.75 12

4 Namolokama 3:44.87 11

5 Leeward Kai 3:45.91 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.26 9

7 Lanikai 3:51.21 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:51.79 7

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:52.45 6

10 Kailua 3:54.68 5

11 Keahiakahoe 3:54.68 4

12 Outrigger 3:56.14 3

13 Kaneohe 3:59.40 2

SCR 'Alapa Hoe
0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:44.88 15
(Arianna Gerry, Claire Gilbert, Kapio Grace, Timothy Lara, Nicole Spalding, Lopaka White)

2 Lanikai 3:46.81 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:47.67 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.35 11

5 Kaneohe 3:51.35 10

6 Namolokama 3:54.43 9

7 Outrigger 3:55.65 8

8 Healani 3:57.77 7

9 Waikiki Beach Boys 3:58.54 6

10 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.17 5

11 Kailua 4:06.31 4

12 Hui Nalu 4:08.41 3

DQ Lae'ula O Kai 3:49.65 0

DQ I Mua 4:09.20 0
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints

1 Hui Nalu 8:39.28 15
(Denise Darval-Chang, Kelly Fey, Pauahi Ioane, Nicole Pederson, Simone Perez, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)

2 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 8:51.72 13

3 Kailua 8:51.96 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:58.98 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:07.23 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 9:08.52 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 9:14.07 8

8 Waikiki Beach Boys 9:19.93 7

9 Lanikai 9:26.85 6

10 Keahiakahoe 9:49.63 5

11 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:53.33 4

12 Outrigger 10:20.36 3

SCR Waikiki Yacht Club
0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club
0
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:28.87 15
(Terry Andrade, Nate Kaluhiwa, Albert Kawelu, Louie Mendonca, Tyron Nicolas, Ryan Tanner)

2 Hui Nalu 7:33.24 13

3 Wailea 7:43.43 12

4 Outrigger 7:51.90 11

5 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 7:52.31 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 7:57.00 9

7 Kailua 7:58.29 8

8 Lanikai 8:12.26 7

9 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:17.90 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 8:31.93 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:37.95 4

SCR Manu O Ke Kai
0

SCR Hanalei
0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club
0

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>