« 2013 Queen Lili'uokalani Race - OC1, OC2, OC6 & Double Hull ~ Results | Main | 2013 Dick Evans Memorial Road Race ~ Results »
Sunday
Sep012013

2013 Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race

The overall results are:

Place No. Fname Lname Event Category Time
1 87 INGO RADEMACHER SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 40:46
2 35 ANDREW Logreco SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 40:55
3 91 ED WHEELER SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 42:42
4 23 JIMMY fitt SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 43:06
5 123 TRAVIS DESROCHES PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 43:08
6 81 BERT CHARLTON PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 43:17
7 72 KAEO ABBEY SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 43:23
8 112 RIGGS NAPOLEON SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 43:42
9 109 KIONE DAHLIN SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 43:59
10 105 KEONI WATSON PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 44:00
11 13 JEFF Chang SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 44:12
12 28 KOLAIAH JARDINE SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 44:41
13 65 ALIKA TOM SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 44:49
14 101 ANTHONY ROSSI SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 45:34
15 124 KAI HALL PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 45:36
16 111 DALE HOPU SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 45:56
17 34 DOUGLAS Legrande SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 46:26
18 97 KATHY SHIPMAN SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 46:41
19 98 ANDREW OZIMEC PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 46:46
20 49 HUNTER PFLUEGER PB Stock 12' JR Junior 46:46
21 104 CODY HUF SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 46:52
22 14 ANDREW Ching SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 46:56
23 120 KEVIN SEID SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 47:04
24 50 CARLO Prado SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 47:24
25 100 EVANN YAMADA SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 47:29
26 22 BRAD Feldman SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 47:39
27 106 KAWIKA CAVALHO SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 47:59
28 83 GREGORY QUINN PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 47:59
29 78 DAVID CORDELL SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 48:06
30 69 LUCAS Won SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 48:21
31 19 WILLIAM Enoka SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 48:28
32 7 KYLE Bernhardt SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 48:31
33 82 CLARK ABBEY PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 48:42
34 15 PETER CROSS PB Stock 12' JR Junior 48:47
35 86 MICHAEL CHEAPE PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 48:50
36 103 GOVI TILLOTSON PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 48:55
37 70 SAM PAE SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 49:05
38 59 KEVIN Shy SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 49:12
39 11 MATT Carreras SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 49:14
40 113 AARON NAPOLEON PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 49:16
41 57 SCOTT shimada PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 49:20
42 38 WALTER Machado SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 49:21
43 9 SHANE caberto SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 49:34
44 110 VAN WICKLUND SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 49:43
45 77 JOHN HICKS PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 49:48
46 89 DALBERT RIVERA JR SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 49:52
47 26 TROE HERLONG PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 49:53
48 62 RICHARD Swaja PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 49:56
49 17 ED D'Ascoli SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:13
50 2 BRADLEY Akeo PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 50:16
51 90 MASAO FUKAYAMA SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:16
52 8 HENRY Blas SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:21
53 20 MARK Eugenio PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 50:24
54 63 COLLEEN Tessler PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 50:40
55 75 DENNIS PANG PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 50:53
56 56 RANDY Shibuya SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 50:57
57 32 BRIAN Kimura SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 50:58
58 129 KIM CELEBRE SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 51:03
59 108 BEN CABAN SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 51:06
60 52 KARL ROHLFING SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 51:13
61 48 LEROY Pao SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 51:26
62 67 BODO VAN DER LEEDEN SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 51:43
63 79 MIKE COTE PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 40 & Over 52:00
64 99 BLAIR THORNDIKE PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 52:09
65 117 SEAN SWEET SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:20
66 43 STEVE nadalin SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 52:28
67 126 IVY BLOMFIELD SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 52:32
68 127 JOHN HOOGSTEDEN PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 52:34
69 125 JOHN CARPER SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 52:45
70 40 TAKABAYASHI marj SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 53:04
71 33 AL Ku SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 53:12
72 54 ROGER Seibel SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 53:44
73 119 JIM BOOTH SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 53:52
74 61 WES stone PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 53:54
75 42 GLENN Miram SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 53:57
76 29 PETER jensen PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 54:14
77 80 PETER TAKAHASHI PB Stock 12' JR Junior 54:38
78 85 CARL KIM PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 55:09
79 27 FRED Hyun SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 55:41
80 4 PETER Banglos SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 55:49
81 16 PETER Cross PB Stock 12' Men 40 to 49 55:52
82 36 JOHAN Loo PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 55:52
83 76 DEAN MICHIOKA PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 56:38
84 96 SAMUEL FISHER SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 56:40
85 102 SASHA KAUHANE SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 56:43
86 47 EDWARD Nugent SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 56:59
87 44 BRUCE NAGEL SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 57:03
88 6 DENNIS Batalona SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 57:04
89 64 ANNA Togias PB Stock 12' Female 39 & Under 57:15
90 115 BARBARA BUMATAY SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 57:34
91 107 CRAIG YESTER PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 57:38
92 1 DANIEL Aab SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 58:06
93 12 GABRIELA CASTRO SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 58:28
94 58 NEAL SHIRAMIZU SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 58:43
95 37 MICHAEL Lorne PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 58:53
96 21 CARON Farnham SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 59:34
97 88 SEACHELLE RIVERA SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 59:41
98 24 CURTIS fowler SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 59:51
99 10 JONATHAN Cardenas SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:00:04
100 5 ROBERT Banglos SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:00:11
101 55 OLAF Seyler SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:00:13
102 53 CAREY sakuragi SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 1:00:53
103 41 MARK Matheson PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:01:14
104 51 RAY RAYMOND PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 1:01:34
105 46 MICHAEL Newman PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:01:38
106 71 BILLY ELATM PB Stock 12' Men 20 to 29 1:01:40
107 25 JUDI Harrison SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:02:26
108 3 JONATHAN Banglos SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:02:30
109 31 STEPHEN Katayama SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 1:02:57
110 45 EMILY NEWMAN PB Unlimited Open Mixed UNL PDB 39 & Under 1:02:59
111 114 AUDREY LEE SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 1:04:09
112 18 MICHAEL ELLS SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 60 & Over 1:04:14
113 66 WENDY LYN Trout SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:04:54
114 121 HIROMI SAITO SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Female All Ages 1:06:02
115 122 JOHN ABRAMSON SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless Men All Ages 1:06:04
116 74 LEE LOPEZ SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:06:07
117 93 VICTOR HEMMY JR PB Stock 12' Men 60 & Over 1:06:16
118 92 TONY ROY PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:08:05
119 95 LORI CROWL SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 19 to 39 1:08:46
120 84 ZANE SAENZ SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 1:10:38
121 60 DAWN Souza SUP Stock Under 12'6 Female 40 & Over 1:11:36
122 128 STEVEN MURPHY SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 19 to 39 1:12:11
123 94 RACHEL CROWL SUP Junior Juniors all Genders 1:12:18
124 30 SUSAN Kanour SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over All Genders 1:13:17
125 116 SHAYNE SOUZA SUP Stock Under 12'6 Men 40 & Over 1:16:19
126 118 SPIRO HALKIOPOULOS PB Stock 12' Men 30 to 39 1:31:27
127 73 KIMO AKAKA PB Stock 12' Men 50 to 99 1:31:27

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>