« 2014 Wintertime Super Sprint Triathlon | Main | 2014 Jackie Rey's Relay »
Saturday
Jan112014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 1 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 1

The overall results are:

No. Course Craft F Name L Name F Name2 L Name2 Overall Place Div Place Division Overall Time
254 Long OC-1 Billy Lawson 1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:04:15
501 Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger 1 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 0:55:19
44 Long OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Lianne Cameron 1 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:15:45
83 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 0:58:40
529 Short Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha 1 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 0:51:54
553 Short SUP Andrew Ching 1 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:17:07
548 Short SUP Jennifer J Lee 1 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:20:03
550 Short SUP OPEN Alika Tom 1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:09:52
546 Short PRONE Jeffrey Peterson 1 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:15:09
29 Long V-1 Bill Oliver 1 1 M-V1 Open 1:14:31
531 Short OC-6 Team Mojo 1 1 X-OC6 Open 0:53:20
5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong 2 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:05:41
48 Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai 2 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:28
573 Long OC-2 Leah Miller Tiffany Valzy 2 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:31:24
580 Long Surfski Brandon Woods 2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:02:17
530 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 2 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 0:56:20
544 Short SUP Edward Cantere III 2 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:44:23
551 Short SUP OPEN Steve Reeves 2 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:19:40
549 Short PRONE Jane McKee 2 1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:36:25
27 Long V-1 Vance Hashimoto 2 2 M-V1 Open 1:15:35
581 Short OC-6 Team D Kalmm 2 1 F-OC6 Open 0:57:25
14 Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler 3 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:06:39
542 Short OC-1 David Cordell 3 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:59
622 Long Surfski Brady Piercy 3 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:03:58
132 Short Surfski Nick Dunham 3 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:58:13
543 Short SUP Brigitte Bolos 3 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:44:23
52 Long V-1 Brad Wong 3 3 M-V1 Open 1:17:13
570 Short 0C-6 Team O'O 3 2 F-OC6 Open 1:13:48
9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton 4 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:59
504 Short OC-1 Denis Yap 4 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 0:57:34
259 Long Surfski Courtney Seto 4 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:08:19
583 Long OC-6 Team Ray 4 1 F-OC6 OPEN 1:22:14
13 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:07:43
520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg 5 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:58:07
480 Long Surfski Guy Wilding 5 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:14:19
8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts 6 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:08:34
80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart 6 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:58:50
535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly 6 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:18:10
66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango 7 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:08:41
511 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn 7 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:01
525 Long Surfski Jordan Rose 7 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:19:34
15 Long OC-1 Alika Guillaume 8 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:08:47
518 Short OC-1 Curtis Popa 8 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:15
556 Long Surfski Anella Borges 8 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:22:04
12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 9 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:09:18
515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy 9 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:21
90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund 9 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:25:14
575 Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang 10 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:09:29
519 Short OC-1 Robert McOwen 10 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:02:43
524 Long Surfski Edward Marr 10 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:27:45
571 Long OC-1 Luke Evslin 11 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:01
514 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 11 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:03:03
523 Long Surfski Blane Chong 11 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:28:30
76 Long OC-1 Levi Goeas 12 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:15
503 Short OC-1 Nathan Stoker 12 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:03:15
502 Long Surfski Sarah Stoker 12 2 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:30:11
16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 13 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:20
536 Short OC-1 Jami Strapple 13 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:03:31
72 Long Surfski Justin Banfield 13 4 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:32:11
566 Long OC-1 Christian Marston 14 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:25
78 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 14 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:52
99 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka 15 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:10:38
527 Short OC-1 Ka'ai Fernandez 15 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:04:59
588 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa 16 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:11:03
517 Short OC-1 Duke Smythe 16 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:05:09
508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta 17 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:07
547 Short OC-1 Car Ornellas 17 1 F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:07:11
11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau 18 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:18
510 Short OC-1 Willi Sankey 18 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:15
54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito 19 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:20
36 Short OC-1 Joseph Ahyuen 19 3 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:08:03
74 Long OC-1 Blaize Seto-Mook 20 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:21
540 Short OC-1 Andrew Levora 20 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:09:17
578 Long OC-1 Kea Pa'i 21 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:32
576 Short OC-1 Julie Gomersall 21 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:47
538 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini 22 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:12:26
45 Short OC-1 Bobby Cunningham 22 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:16
63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody 23 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:11
49 Short OC-1 Georgette Nickulas 23 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:44
579 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington 24 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:29
587 Short OC-1 Chelsea Arnott 24 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:14:49
592 Long OC-1 Nick Foti 25 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:33
100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 26 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:35
521 Long OC-1 Leleo Kinimaka 27 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:13:40
89 Long OC-1 Nicholas Ho 28 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:44
591 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon 29 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:49
568 Long OC-1 Mark Shark 30 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:53
82 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings 31 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:33
539 Long OC-1 Eric Levora 32 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:34
39 Long OC-1 Joseph Omalley 33 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:49
33 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa 34 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:01
53 Long OC-1 J. Donovan III 35 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:15:18
40 Long OC-1 Max Young 36 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:56
585 Long OC-1 Hunter Anderson 37 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:16:19
92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin 38 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:23
582 Long OC-1 Chauncey Walwork 39 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:16:43
586 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick 40 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:53
65 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos 41 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:17:03
590 Long OC-1 Riggs Napoleon 42 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:17:30
20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank 43 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:17:34
21 Long OC-1 Mike Szewczyl 44 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:07
79 Long OC-1 Michael Kelupuleole 45 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:22
81 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 46 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:40
62 Long OC-1 Charles Meyer 47 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:18:42
60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 48 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:46
589 Long OC-1 Noah Foti 49 20 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:54
64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 50 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:19:10
46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch 51 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:12
512 Long OC-1 Haruno Ai Akeo 52 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:19:17
87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara 53 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:49
43 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford 54 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:36
562 Long OC-1 Tayte Brock 55 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:43
572 Long OC-1 Keizo Gates 56 21 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:49
567 Long OC-1 Pat Erwin 57 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:20:50
513 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa 58 22 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:51
528 Long OC-1 Riggs Silva 59 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:20:59
34 Long OC-1 Alexsandro Arasawa 60 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:46
84 Long OC-1 Ramon Vrielink 61 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:21:58
28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski 62 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:25
537 Long OC-1 Keala Kelii 63 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:20
516 Long OC-1 Joseph Kanana 64 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:22
557 Long OC-1 Kawai Malue 65 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:56
541 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple 66 4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:00
86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko 67 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:25:23
534 Long OC-1 Gary Samura 68 2 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:25:30
505 Long OC-1 Joshua Norville 69 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:38
70 Long OC-1 Brian Bagnuoli 70 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:40
563 Long OC-1 Christopher Kahawaii 71 17 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:46
38 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo 72 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:15
42 Long OC-1 Christopher McGurn 73 23 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:26:33
561 Long OC-1 Kerri Cummins 74 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:08
31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell 75 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:27
554 Long OC-1 Billy Balding 76 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:36
50 Long OC-1 Mike Sullivan 77 3 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:27:37
545 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 78 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:27:43
555 Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen 79 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:56
37 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen 80 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:28:25
569 Long OC-1 Kelly Smith 81 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:28:35
522 Long OC-1 Lois Hewlett 82 2 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:31:51
532 Long OC-1 Cynthia Cobb-Adams 83 3 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:32:00
23 Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 84 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:38
47 Long OC-1 Paul Lee 85 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:05
95 Long OC-1 Leighton Kapana 86 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:33
68 Long OC-1 Hooulu Holt 87 24 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:18
533 Long OC-1 Keani Hardy 88 4 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:45:08
560 Long OC-1 David Pence 89 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:47
506 Long OC-1 Gorden Gaspar 90 12 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:48
507 Long OC-1 Michael Hallinan 91 13 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:59
559 Long OC-1 Jill Zamzow 92 5 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:23:59 

 

Long Course 

No. Course Craft F Name L Name F Name2 L Name2 Overall Place Div Place Division Overall Time

44 Long OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Lianne Cameron 1 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:15:45

83 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 0:58:40

29 Long V-1 Bill Oliver 1 1 M-V1 Open 1:14:31

254 Long OC-1 Billy Lawson 1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:04:15

573 Long OC-2 Leah Miller Tiffany Valzy 2 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:31:24

580 Long Surfski Brandon Woods 2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:02:17

27 Long V-1 Vance Hashimoto 2 2 M-V1 Open 1:15:35

5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong 2 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:05:41

622 Long Surfski Brady Piercy 3 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:03:58

52 Long V-1 Brad Wong 3 3 M-V1 Open 1:17:13

14 Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler 3 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:06:39

259 Long Surfski Courtney Seto 4 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:08:19

583 Long OC-6 Team Ray 4 1 F-OC6 OPEN 1:22:14

9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton 4 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:59

480 Long Surfski Guy Wilding 5 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:14:19

13 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:07:43

535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly 6 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:18:10

8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts 6 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:08:34

525 Long Surfski Jordan Rose 7 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:19:34

66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango 7 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:08:41

556 Long Surfski Anella Borges 8 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:22:04

15 Long OC-1 Alika Guillaume 8 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:08:47

90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund 9 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:25:14

12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 9 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:09:18

524 Long Surfski Edward Marr 10 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:27:45

575 Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang 10 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:09:29

523 Long Surfski Blane Chong 11 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:28:30

571 Long OC-1 Luke Evslin 11 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:01

502 Long Surfski Sarah Stoker 12 2 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:30:11

76 Long OC-1 Levi Goeas 12 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:15

72 Long Surfski Justin Banfield 13 4 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:32:11

16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 13 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:20

566 Long OC-1 Christian Marston 14 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:10:25

99 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka 15 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:10:38

588 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa 16 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:11:03

508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta 17 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:07

11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau 18 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:18

54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito 19 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:20

74 Long OC-1 Blaize Seto-Mook 20 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:21

578 Long OC-1 Kea Pa'i 21 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:32

538 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini 22 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:12:26

63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody 23 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:11

579 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington 24 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:29

592 Long OC-1 Nick Foti 25 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:33

100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 26 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:35

521 Long OC-1 Leleo Kinimaka 27 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:13:40

89 Long OC-1 Nicholas Ho 28 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:44

591 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon 29 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:49

568 Long OC-1 Mark Shark 30 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:53

82 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings 31 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:33

539 Long OC-1 Eric Levora 32 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:34

39 Long OC-1 Joseph Omalley 33 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:49

33 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa 34 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:01

53 Long OC-1 J. Donovan III 35 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:15:18

40 Long OC-1 Max Young 36 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:56

585 Long OC-1 Hunter Anderson 37 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:16:19

92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin 38 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:23

582 Long OC-1 Chauncey Walwork 39 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:16:43

586 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick 40 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:53

65 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos 41 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:17:03

590 Long OC-1 Riggs Napoleon 42 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:17:30

20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank 43 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:17:34

21 Long OC-1 Mike Szewczyl 44 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:07

79 Long OC-1 Michael Kelupuleole 45 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:22

81 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 46 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:40

62 Long OC-1 Charles Meyer 47 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:18:42

60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 48 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:46

589 Long OC-1 Noah Foti 49 20 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:54

64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 50 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:19:10

46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch 51 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:12

512 Long OC-1 Haruno Ai Akeo 52 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:19:17

87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara 53 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:49

43 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford 54 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:36

562 Long OC-1 Tayte Brock 55 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:43

572 Long OC-1 Keizo Gates 56 21 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:49

567 Long OC-1 Pat Erwin 57 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:20:50

513 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa 58 22 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:51

528 Long OC-1 Riggs Silva 59 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:20:59

34 Long OC-1 Alexsandro Arasawa 60 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:46

84 Long OC-1 Ramon Vrielink 61 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:21:58

28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski 62 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:25

537 Long OC-1 Keala Kelii 63 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:20

516 Long OC-1 Joseph Kanana 64 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:22

557 Long OC-1 Kawai Malue 65 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:56

541 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple 66 4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:00

86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko 67 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:25:23

534 Long OC-1 Gary Samura 68 2 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:25:30

505 Long OC-1 Joshua Norville 69 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:38

70 Long OC-1 Brian Bagnuoli 70 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:40

563 Long OC-1 Christopher Kahawaii 71 17 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:46

38 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo 72 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:15

42 Long OC-1 Christopher McGurn 73 23 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:26:33

561 Long OC-1 Kerri Cummins 74 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:08

31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell 75 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:27

554 Long OC-1 Billy Balding 76 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:36

50 Long OC-1 Mike Sullivan 77 3 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:27:37

545 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 78 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:27:43

555 Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen 79 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:56

37 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen 80 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:28:25

569 Long OC-1 Kelly Smith 81 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:28:35

522 Long OC-1 Lois Hewlett 82 2 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:31:51

532 Long OC-1 Cynthia Cobb-Adams 83 3 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:32:00

23 Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 84 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:38

47 Long OC-1 Paul Lee 85 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:05

95 Long OC-1 Leighton Kapana 86 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:33

68 Long OC-1 Hooulu Holt 87 24 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:18

533 Long OC-1 Keani Hardy 88 4 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:45:08

560 Long OC-1 David Pence 89 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:47

506 Long OC-1 Gorden Gaspar 90 12 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:48

507 Long OC-1 Michael Hallinan 91 13 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:59

559 Long OC-1 Jill Zamzow 92 5 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:23:59 

Short Course  

No. Course Craft F Name L Name F Name2 L Name2 Overall Place Div Place Division Overall Time

501 Short OC-1 Jeff Metzger 1 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 0:55:19

529 Short Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha 1 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 0:51:54

553 Short SUP Andrew Ching 1 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:17:07

548 Short SUP Jennifer J Lee 1 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:20:03

550 Short SUP OPEN Alika Tom 1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:09:52

546 Short PRONE Jeffrey Peterson 1 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:15:09

531 Short OC-6 Team Mojo 1 1 X-OC6 Open 0:53:20

48 Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai 2 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:28

530 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 2 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 0:56:20

544 Short SUP Edward Cantere III 2 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:44:23

551 Short SUP OPEN Steve Reeves 2 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:19:40

549 Short PRONE Jane McKee 2 1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:36:25

581 Short OC-6 Team D Kalmm 2 1 F-OC6 Open 0:57:25

542 Short OC-1 David Cordell 3 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:59

132 Short Surfski Nick Dunham 3 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:58:13

543 Short SUP Brigitte Bolos 3 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:44:23

570 Short 0C-6 Team O'O 3 2 F-OC6 Open 1:13:48

504 Short OC-1 Denis Yap 4 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 0:57:34

520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg 5 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:58:07

80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart 6 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:58:50

511 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn 7 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:01

518 Short OC-1 Curtis Popa 8 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:15

515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy 9 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:21

519 Short OC-1 Robert McOwen 10 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:02:43

514 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 11 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:03:03

503 Short OC-1 Nathan Stoker 12 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:03:15

536 Short OC-1 Jami Strapple 13 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:03:31

78 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 14 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:52

527 Short OC-1 Ka'ai Fernandez 15 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:04:59

517 Short OC-1 Duke Smythe 16 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:05:09

547 Short OC-1 Car Ornellas 17 1 F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:07:11

510 Short OC-1 Willi Sankey 18 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:15

36 Short OC-1 Joseph Ahyuen 19 3 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:08:03

540 Short OC-1 Andrew Levora 20 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:09:17

576 Short OC-1 Julie Gomersall 21 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:47

45 Short OC-1 Bobby Cunningham 22 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:16

49 Short OC-1 Georgette Nickulas 23 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:44

587 Short OC-1 Chelsea Arnott 24 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:14:49 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>