« 2014 Lulu's Pali Race ~ Results | Main | 2014 Peaman Splish-Splash and Super Bowl Shuffle Biathlon »
Saturday
Jan182014

2014 Jackie Rey's Relay ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Jackie Rey's Relay

The results are:

PLACE RACE OVERALL # 1ST LEG 2ND LEG CANOE NUMBER & PADDLER NAMES DIVISION & PLACE
1 1:36:14 0:44:49 0:51:25 254 Bruce Ayau/Hunter Anderson & Nue Youderian/Steve 1st Berengue OC2 Men -50
2 1:40:04 0:47:01 0:53:03 239 Scott Ferry/Grant Kojima & Mike Masuda/David Okita 2nd OC2 Men -50
3 1:41:07 0:48:24 0:52:43 264 Kaipo Parish/Lin Cox & Keven Rinkenbach/Daniel Chun1st OC2 Men 50+
4 1:43:31 0:47:15 0:56:16 228 Alisa & Phil Prendergast & Angela Rey & Paul Streiter 1st OC2 Mix -50
5 1:44:08 0:49:21 0:54:47 277 Leo Santimer/Steve Arnett & Mel Pauole/Gary Capri 2nd OC2 Men 50+
6 1:47:00 0:47:15 0:59:45 967 Keone Au & Ikaika Hauanio 1st OC1 Men 18-39
7 1:47:31 0:47:59 0:59:32 88 George Abood & Lambert Lee Loy 1st Surfski Men
8 1:48:25 0:49:29 0:58:56 520 Daniel Legler 1st Iron OC1
9 1:49:26 0:50:22 0:59:04 334 Nicholas "Big Nick" Cranwell 2nd Iron OC1
10 1:49:47 0:50:50 0:58:57 251 Maile Leslie/Jessie Kause & Nicki Lacy Enos/Cheryl Villegas 1 OC2 Women -50
11 1:50:40 0:52:36 0:58:04 6/471 Dane Enos & Spencer Lavea 1st OC1 Men 50+
12 1:51:59 0:52:49 0:59:10 61 Leilani Shackelford & Robert Olson 1st OC1 Mixed 18-39
13 1:53:49 0:51:04 1:02:45 273 Sheila Cadaoas/Teri Fong & Sheila Cadaoas/Kainoa Lavea 1st OC2 Women 50+
14 1:54:40 0:52:13 1:02:27 678 Ken Tanaka & Salesi Apina 2nd OC1 Men 18-39
15 1:55:31 0:57:45 0:57:46 84 Bryson Luta & Ananda Missler 3rd OC1 Men 18-39
16 1:56:17 0:59:56 Diane Neubert/Corrine Convery/Karen Crawford & 1st OC3 Mixed
                                  0:56:21 Terry Neubert/ Tandy Kualii/Kerri Tobin "
17 1:57:28 0:53:28 1:04:00 39 Nate Grochalski 3rd Iron OC1
18 1:57:35 0:53:08 1:04:27 240 Tina Flower & Lorrin Ching 1st OC2 Iron Mixed
19 1:58:06  0:54:20 1:03:46 265 Carolyn Strawn & Freddie Berengue 2nd OC2 Iron Mixed
20 1:58:39 0:56:44 1:01:55 105/182 Clint Williams & Chris Grogan 2nd OC1 Men 50+
21 1:59:47 0:59:13 1:00:34 466 Hanalei Akazawa & Kyle Akazawa 4th OC1 Men 18-39
22 2:00:36 0:55:28 1:05:08 681 David Monson & Cole Naehu 3rd OC1 Men 50+
23 2:07:16 0:58:50 1:08:26 680 Winstanley Fukumitsu & Sean Ingraham 1st OC1 Men 40-49
24 2:09:35 1:00:52 1:08:43 682 Leah Winkler & Maile Leslie 1st OC1 Wom 18-39
25 2:13:53  1:02:57 1:10:56 165 Steve Prestia & Nolan Chock 4th OC1 Men 50+
26 2:16:55 1:08:18 1:08:37 75 Sue LaLanne & Nancye Capri 1st OC1 Women 50+
27 1:09:02 109 Dan White DNF OC1 Iron Men

 

Feel the Power of The Islands!

2013 Results

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>