« 2014 Hilo to Volcano 50k Ultra Marathon and Relay ~ Results | Main | 2014 Jackie Rey's Relay ~ Results »
Sunday
Jan192014

2014 Lulu's Pali Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the Lulu's Pali Race


The results are:

Overall:

By Division (Preliminary):

 Boat #

Time

Last Name

First Name

Partner Lname

Partner Fname

Place

Division

LONG COURSE RESULTS

441

01:15:19.25

Reichenstein

Will

1

Elite OC-1 Men

461

01:17:35.01

Gilbert

Kingi

2

Elite OC-1 Men

6

01:18:00.83

Moyers

Lee

3

Elite OC-1 Men

496

01:19:23.06

Dunn

Chris

4

Elite OC-1 Men

711

01:20:30.33

Williams

David 'Kawika'

5

Elite OC-1 Men

77

01:29:36.30

Kuck

Danielle

1

Elite OC-1 Women

113

01:30:34.58

Conrad

Cynthia

2

Elite OC-1 Women

8

01:33:41.09

Van Ammers

Fiona

3

Elite OC-1 Women

44

01:01:44.33

Owens

Michael

1

Elite SS Men

479

01:12:53.46

Evans

Carter

2

Elite SS Men

111

01:14:47.93

Spork

Richard

3

Elite SS Men

333

01:25:28.53

Shipman

Kathy

1

Elite SS Women

440

01:20:44.33

Loyola

Nathan

1

LC OC-1, 18-29 Men

99

01:22:00.85

Rios

JR

2

LC OC-1, 18-29 Men

3

01:23:12.40

Thomas

Brad

3

LC OC-1, 18-29 Men

53

01:25:21.77

Whitford

Quinn

4

LC OC-1, 18-29 Men

214

01:25:37.30

Prest 

Allen

5

LC OC-1, 18-29 Men

109

01:20:53.21

Gomes

Felipe

1

LC OC-1, 30-39 Men

435

01:21:55.46

Aki

Kawika

2

LC OC-1, 30-39 Men

450

01:22:49.00

Gapero Jr.

Pedro

3

LC OC-1, 30-39 Men

36

01:24:58.38

Oltman

Jeffrey

4

LC OC-1, 30-39 Men

16

01:36:52.93

Gilbert

Claire

1

LC OC-1, 30-39 Women

27

01:21:21.28

Mateo

Joe 

1

LC OC-1, 40-49 Men

65

01:22:36.09

Balidoy

Reginald

2

LC OC-1, 40-49 Men

402

01:21:04.11

Ishikawa

Lee

1

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

104

01:22:05.35

Blevins

Dennis

2

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

270

01:23:37.06

Mulhall

Don

3

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

458

01:24:27.99

Saldana

Gary

4

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

72

01:29:09.44

Redongo

John Otto

5

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

463

01:29:29.69

Fadriquela

Jono

6

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

424

01:29:41.28

Angel

Wilson

7

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

414

01:30:22.31

Beattie

Paul 

8

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

422

01:34:37.93

Ledesma

Kevin

9

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

495

01:35:38.45

Tahauri

Tia

10

LC OC-1, 50+ Men

Boat #

Time

Last Name

First Name

Partner Lname

Partner Fname

Place

Division

57

01:38:47.64

Zajac

Marian

1

LC OC-1, 50+ Women

25

01:38:49.28

Johansen

Melinda (Mindy)

2

LC OC-1, 50+ Women

555

01:25:05.13

DeVera

Wendall

1

LC OC-1, 60+ Men

80

01:38:37.16

McKinney

Bruce

2

LC OC-1, 60+ Men

23

01:28:08.83

Whener

R.J.

1

LC OC-1, Junior

299

01:18:53.79

Donovan

Paul & Christine

Donovan

Christine

1

LC OC-2 Coed

110

01:21:45.45

Balidoy

Ricky

Dougherty

Kristi

2

LC OC-2 Coed

345

01:21:57.11

Hamp

Eric

Gerry

Arianna

3

LC OC-2 Coed

37

01:25:40.80

Ash

Stacia

Ash

Deren

4

LC OC-2 Coed

185

01:26:13.43

Kasbergen

Mark

Mathews

Tara

5

LC OC-2 Coed

403

01:29:24.69

Kohler

James 

Kohler

Jane 

6

LC OC-2 Coed

437

01:15:51.50

Lara

Biggie

Dionese

Lou

1

LC OC-2 Men

15

01:16:12.94

Zajac

Frank

Alului

Pia

2

LC OC-2 Men

7

01:16:49.87

Pea

Willy

Pea

Dominique

3

LC OC-2 Men

14

01:17:41.38

Mitchell

Eric

Bull

Tyson

4

LC OC-2 Men

494

01:17:45.79

Quinn

Adam

Shimer

Mark

5

LC OC-2 Men

121

01:17:58.43

Guerin

Tom

Cordi

Michael

6

LC OC-2 Men

73

01:27:08.59

Wright

Tom

Woessner

Jim

7

LC OC-2 Men

490

01:32:41.19

Kuaawa

Jonah

Murphy

Neil

8

LC OC-2 Men

66

01:23:48.01

Balidoy

Sharon

Carey

Magdalena

1

LC OC-2 Women

473

01:38:43.83

Nascimento

Caitlin

Vanderlaan

Kimberly

2

LC OC-2 Women

33

01:18:17.68

Rohozisnki

Eric

1

LC SS, 35-54 Men

300

01:19:21.07

Alfaro

Anibal 'Ani'

2

LC SS, 35-54 Men

472

01:21:27.50

Abbott

Dion

3

LC SS, 35-54 Men

108

01:23:32.99

Goldberg

Mark

4

LC SS, 35-54 Men

431

01:42:12.75

Ross

Brian

5

LC SS, 35-54 Men

425

01:49:42.23

Conmy

Peter

6

LC SS, 35-54 Men

407

01:25:01.43

Bouchard

Wally 

1

LC SS, 55+ Men

405

01:32:37.13

Poseley

Douglas

2

LC SS, 55+ Men

428

01:34:56.36

Durkan

Gerald

3

LC SS, 55+ Men

58

01:56:01.98

Breen

John "Jack"

4

LC SS, 55+ Men

451

01:31:46.44

Keahi

Keith

1

LC V-1, Open Men

Boat #

Time

Last Name

First Name

Partner Lname

Partner Fname

Place

Division

SHORT COURSE RESULTS

10

00:44:25.14

Pea

Henere Maui

1

SC OC-1 Junior

21

00:33:41.44

Talley

Austin

1

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

483

00:37:29.56

O'Mara

Ryan

2

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

442

00:40:27.15

Greene

Boe

3

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

478

00:42:16.97

Hammer

Jay

4

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

98

00:43:00.01

Erb

Ezra

5

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

467

00:43:05.70

Ishikawa

Wayne

6

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

480

00:43:55.87

Day

Dennis

7

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Men

485

00:41:18.40

Skolil

Jessica

1

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

486

00:42:53.09

Wainui

Robin

2

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

492

00:42:59.40

Padilla

Regina

3

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

487

00:44:32.77

Wainui

Shahlia

4

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

24

00:44:59.36

Wood

Gail

5

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

419

00:46:07.70

Klaus

Marianne

6

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

32

00:47:56.19

Koeberle

Megan

7

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

465

00:51:05.73

Cain 

Katrina 

8

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

456

00:52:52.59

Wedelin

May

9

SC OC-1, 1st Yr Nov Women

306

00:36:35.63

Langella

Matthew

1

SC OC-1, 2nd Yr Nov Men

88

00:39:20.69

Krause

Joel

2

SC OC-1, 2nd Yr Nov Men

75

00:40:42.95

Yoshikawa

Hideharu

3

SC OC-1, 2nd Yr Nov Men

11

01:29:55.90

DeBoni

Catherine

1

SC OC-1, 2nd Yr Nov Women

429

00:41:12.99

Salse

John

1

SC OC-1, 60+ Men

460

00:41:59.53

Gapero Sr.

Pedro

2

SC OC-1, 60+ Men

464

00:46:29.84

Cain

Ron

3

SC OC-1, 60+ Men

468

00:51:29.60

Crozier

Franklin

4

SC OC-1, 60+ Men

119

00:45:30.79

Cohen

Meryl

1

SC OC-1, 60+ Women

481

00:38:44.01

Lenhardt

Spud

1

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

484

00:39:44.46

Bosse

Todd

2

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

198

00:40:30.23

Simonds

Mark

3

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

488

00:41:58.55

Eric

Goertz

4

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

438

00:42:44.79

Fisher

Van 

5

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

54

00:52:49.93

Jacome

Cameron

6

SC OC-1, OPEN Men

55

00:42:38.13

Epstein

Judy

1

SC OC-1, OPEN Women

434

00:45:50.83

Leon

Flori

2

SC OC-1, OPEN Women

Boat #

Time

Last Name

First Name

Partner Lname

Partner Fname

Place

Division

416

00:36:52.94

Parkin

Steven

Arihood

Nico

1

SC OC-2 Coed

116

00:38:14.83

Keahi

Bear

Keahi

Kauanoe

2

SC OC-2 Coed

400

00:38:26.79

Eilers

Mike

Ramon

Susan

3

SC OC-2 Coed

2

00:41:58.01

Pearsall

Deb

Pearsall

Ken

4

SC OC-2 Coed

600

00:34:17.03

Belen

Darrell

1

SC OC-2 Men

449

00:34:29.03

Zoltan

Milaskey

Sulemon

Sulemon

2

SC OC-2 Men

430

00:39:10.21

Salse

Deanna

Guerin

Denise

1

SC OC-2 Women

470

00:43:49.03

Muhle

Tanya

Steadman

Joy

2

SC OC-2 Women

85

00:45:08.71

Del Dotto

Tina

Mountcastle

Iris

3

SC OC-2 Women

482

00:33:51.53

Hartman

Svar

1

SC SS, 1st Yr Nov Men

475

00:46:46.50

Sprouse

Katie

1

SC SS, 1st Yr Nov Women

186

01:36:16.50

Bolos

Robin

1

SC V-1

101

00:46:40.28

Denham

Bram

1

Prone Men

4

00:59:19.76

Ardoin

Shawn

2

Prone Men

169

00:57:13.51

Johnston

Emily

1

Prone Women

170

00:59:14.85

Claydon

Lara

1

SUP Junior

279

00:42:32.65

St. John

Ron

1

SUP STOCK Men

154

00:43:09.41

Leion

Gregg

2

SUP STOCK Men

167

00:54:48.81

McCarthy

Pat

3

SUP STOCK Men

165

00:59:02.06

Carnicelli

Lawrence

4

SUP STOCK Men

164

01:03:25.19

Barreras

Benjamin

5

SUP STOCK Men

172

00:46:48.55

Babcock

Bill

1

SUP Unlimited Men

151

00:48:44.00

Harbottle

Greg

2

SUP Unlimited Men

168

00:53:59.83

Haupe

Freddie

3

SUP Unlimited Men

171

01:00:08.35

Paul

Greg

4

SUP Unlimited Men

161

01:02:37.23

Andaluz

Amy (Morgan)

1

SUP Unlimited Women









 
 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>