« 2014 East Hawaii Challenge | Main | 2014 Hilo to Volcano 50k Ultra Marathon and Relay ~ Results »
Monday
Jan202014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 2 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association's Race 2

Mac 24/7 - Maui Jim Waterman's #1

The results are:

Overall Place RACE# Course Craft FNAME LNAME FNAME2 LNAME2 Div Place DIV Overall Time
Prone Maui Jim Wateman's                  
1 704 Short Prone Matt Sack     1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:41:44
2 702 Short Prone Aaron Napoleon   2 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:43:56
3 611 Short Prone Kaeo Abbey     3 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:50:45
4 603 Short Prone Thomas Allen     4 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:51:29
5 546 Short Prone Jeffrey Peterson     5 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:51:37
6 624 Short Prone Govi Tillotson     6 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:53:32
7 701 Short Prone Rachel Brontsch     1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:54:26
8 593 Short Prone Jim Foti     7 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:54:32
9 608 Short Prone Travis Grant     8 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:56:45
10 627 Short Prone Mark Miller     9 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:03:02
11 626 Short Prone Matthew Schlosser     10 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:05:23
12 625 Short Prone Ingrid Seiple     2 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:08:33
13 549 Short Prone Jane McKee     3 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:10:12
14 641 Short Prone David Cordell     11 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:11:19
15 617 Short Prone Robert Stehlik     12 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:24:11
16 646 Short Prone Wayne Geronau     13 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:31:44
OC-1 Long                  
1 5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:40
2 13 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio     1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:14:20
3 9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton     2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:14:27
4 66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango     2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:09
5 647 Long OC-1 Alika Guillaume   3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:20
6 508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta     4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:28
7 613 Long OC-1 Tyson Rodrigues   3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:35
8 12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt     5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:39
9 16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan     6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:17
10 54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito     7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:19
11 635 Long OC-1 Justin Banfield     4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:23
12 575 Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang   1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:16:29
13 612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa     5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:48
14 599 Long OC-1 Shark Mark     6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:52
15 63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody     8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:17:50
16 554 Long OC-1 Billy Balding     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:52
17 99 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka     7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:33
18 92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin     9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:43
19 640 Long OC-1 Trey Cox     10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:20
20 649 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings   2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:10
21 539 Long OC-1 Eric Levora     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:20:28
22 79 Long OC-1 Michael Keliipuleole   8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:20:51
24 64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:21:24
25 40 Long OC-1 Max Young     11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:26
26 39 Long OC-1 Joseph Omalley     3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:21:27
27 65 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos   3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:21:31
28 586 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick   12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:32
29 619 Long OC-1 Roydon Yim     13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:34
30 60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire   14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:19
31 601 Long OC-1 Kawika Kaleleiki     2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:22:30
32 20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:40
33 645 Long OC-1 Maleko Lorenzo     3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:22:50
34 84 Long OC-1 Ramon Vrielink     4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:56
35 28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski   1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:02
36 513 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa     15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:23:08
37 87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara     5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:51
38 68 Long OC-1 Brian Bags     10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:24:12
39 631 Long OC-1 Lori Nakamura   1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:43
40 607 Long OC-1 Jonathan Chee     4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:24:48
41 46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch     6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:50
42 77 Long OC-1 Kalaeloa Robins     11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:30
43 34 Long OC-1 Alexsandro Arasawa     12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:32
44 91 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahi     7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:26:24
45 637 Long OC-1 Robert Kerch     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:26:30
46 43 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford     2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:26:36
47 505 Long OC-1 Joshua Norville     13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:27:34
48 610 Long OC-1 Scott McIntire     8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:51
49 31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell   2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:28:28
50 19 Long OC-1 Kaleihoku Aweau     5 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:28:56
51 94 Long OC-1 Nicholas Salanoa     14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:29:34
52 545 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes     6 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:29:42
53 86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko     5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:29:48
54 550 Long OC-1 Paula Crabb     1 F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:29:50
55 605 Long OC-1 Vaimana Conner     6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:30:33
56 555 Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen     3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:30:36
57 61 Long OC-1 Carter Matson     7 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:30:39
58 37 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen     2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:30:59
59 38 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo     4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:31:02
60 50 Long OC-1 Mike Sullivan     1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 1:31:09
61 565 Long OC-1 Patrick Aweau     7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:31:27
62 651 Long OC-1 Andrian Flack     16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:24
63 23 Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar     9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:30
64 638 Long OC-1 Charles Neil     10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:36:12
65 35 Long OC-1 Carolyn Fisher     3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:37:10
66 644 Long OC-1 Hooulu Holt     17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:14
67 623 Long OC-1 Catherine Lo     3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:05
68 600 Long OC-1 Ethan Jung     8 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:39:14
69 97 Long OC-1 Omar Gonzalez     11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:41:31
70 606 Long OC-1 Joshua Nichols     9 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:42:23
OC-1 Short                  
1 48 Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:25:17
2 511 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:27:45
3 80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:27:58
4 520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg     1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:38
5 519 Short OC-1 Robert McOwen     4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:33:18
6 25 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker   5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:34:11
7 636 Short OC-1 Hanale Halualani     1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:37
8 588 Short OC-1 Joelle Foti     1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:37:32
9 633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada     6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:37:46
10 618 Short OC-1 Varina Amantiad   2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:37:59
11 560 Short OC-1 David Pence     7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:41
12 634 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares     8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:46
13 594 Short OC-1 Nathan Stoker     1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:39:06
14 628 Short OC-1 Riley Kawananakoa   2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:39:39
15 630 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy     3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:23
16 36 Short OC-1 Joseph Ahyuen     1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:42:30
17 650 Short OC-1 Mehana Horner     1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:32
18 616 Short OC-1 Alan Ddeogracias   2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:16
19 49 Short OC-1 Georgette Nickulas     1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:57:08
OC-2 Long                  
1 44 Long OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Shien Lu Stokesbary 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:17:05
2 609 Long OC-2 Matt Zahn Jay Bal 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:22:23
OC-2 Short                  
1 621 Short OC-2 Peter Mainz Melissa Mapes 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:37:11
2 632 Short OC-2 Shir Suez Napualani Lealaimatafao 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:41:09
Surfski Long                  
1 648 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki   1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:05:59
2 642 Long Surfski Ed Joy     1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:06:30
3 259 Long Surfski Courtney Seto     2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:14:35
4 598 Long Surfski Justin Nichols     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:15:14
5 620 Long Surfski Kanoa Kaleoaloha   2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:15:17
6 529 Long Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha   1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:18:37
7 535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly     3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 1:22:25
8 556 Long Surfski Anella Borges     1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:23:07
9 90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund     1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:25:17
10 525 Long Surfski Jordan Rose     2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:26:43
11 602 Long Surfski Jonathan Stack     2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:31:31
Surfski Short                  
1 614 Short Surfski Kai Wilding     1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:20:11
2 530 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha   1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:23:02
3 596 Short Surfski Nick Dunham     2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:31:47
4 595 Short Surfski Chase Kessler     3 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:34:07
SUP                    
1 705 Short SUP Riggs Napoleon   1 M-Stock 12'6 1:43:16
2 553 Short SUP Andrew Ching     2 M-Stock 12'6 1:51:34
3 597 Short SUP Leah Miller     1 F-Stock 12'6 2:24:23
1 548 Short SUP Jennifer J Lee     1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:08
2 629 Short SUP Hopper Hopper     1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:09:17
3 544 Short SUP Edward Cantere III   2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:59:20
4 543 Short SUP Brigitte Bolos     2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:59:24
1 604 Short SUP Ed Wheeler     1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:50:34
2 552 Short SUP Alika Tom     2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:52:07
3 551 Short SUP Steve Reeves     3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:06:30
V-1                    
1 639 Long V-1 Keakua Nolan     1 M-V1 Open 1:13:48
2 93 Long V-1 Sean Kaawa     2 M-V1 Open 1:16:25
3 27 Long V-1 Vance Hashimoto   3 M-V1 Open 1:18:10
OC-6                    
1 643 Long OC-6 Team Ray     1 F-OC-6 Open 1:22:32

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>