« Ka Loko o KÄ«holo Restoration Work Day - February 2014 | Main | 2014 Valentine's Biathlon ~ Results »
Monday
Feb102014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 4 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 4

Maui Jim Waterman's Series Race #2 - Surfski

The results are:

Short Course
Place Number Name Age Division Division Name Time
1 672 Micah Doi 25 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:49
2 80 Twain Newhart 54 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:24:23
3 675 Ron Mizutani 48 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:13
4 636 Hanale Halualani 29 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:29:48
5 707 Judd Engleman 42 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:01
6 610 Scott McIntire 48 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:21
7 519 Robert McOwen 51 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:31:37
8 511 Dave Seghorn 52 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:32:00
9 520 Maurie Feldberg 48 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:32:37
10 516 Alvin Kahoonei 52 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:33:06
11 633 Jay Tada 55 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:33:44
12 692 Jeff Metzger 66 1 M-V1 Open 1:34:01
13 701 Ka'ai Fernandez 70 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:34:51
14 518 Curtis Popa 50 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:35:35
15 719 Kaleo Bangay 32 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:36:27
16 36 Joseph Ahyuen 73 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:38:16
17 749 Eric Lentz 46 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:19
18 515 Damon Sweazy 50 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:58
19 25 Gregg Longanecker 53 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:39:53
20 660 Molly Ashkenas 25 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:31
21 724 Barbara Souki 43 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:11
22 634 Erwin Soares 53 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:43:12
23 743 Philip Binney 50 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:44:10
24 709 Georgette Nickula 53 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:26
25 604 Ed Wheeler 44 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:47:22
26 553 Andrew Ching 30 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:49:24
27 552 Alika Tom 39 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:51:56
28 548 Jennifer J Lee 33 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:52:19
29 551 Steve Reeves 46 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:55:10
30 721 Albert Verdadero 44 2 M-Stock 12'6 1:59:59
31 711 Cory La Rieu 55 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:00:38
32 732 Herbie Titcomb 60 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:02:26
33 546 Jeffrey Peterson 59 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:02:46
34 664 Sam Pa'e 46 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:03:03
35 712 Lyman Ashikawa 57 3 M-Stock 12'6 2:18:30
36 730 Mark Miller 51 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:28:56
Long Course
Place Number Name Age Division Division Name Course Time
1 729 Ed Joy 50 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:06:57
2 608 Travis Grant 31 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:07:03
3 695 Kai Chong 23 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:08:12
4 740 Shawn "kalei" Kah 23 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:09:06
5 694 Ryan Dolan 24 3 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:09:09
6 22 Manny Kulukuluala 37 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:10:47
7 12 Bobby Pratt 23 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:11:51
8 745 Matt Dubrule 42 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:11:58
9 635 Justin Banfield 31 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:12:05
10 13 Mario Mausio 32 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:12:10
11 714 Jim Foti 47 2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:12:23
12 66 Francisco Arango 36 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:12:33
13 8 Justin Watts 24 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:13:31
14 11 Kekoa Kau 21 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:13:50
15 718 Ray Vens 31 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:13:56
16 747 Aaron Napoleon 45 3 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:13:58
17 733 Kainoa Darval-Cha 20 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:14:00
18 737 John Hoogsteden 54 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:14:04
19 9 Makana Denton 24 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:14:12
20 76 Levi Goeas 24 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:14:30
21 63 Chauncey Cody 27 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:14:33
22 717 Mary Smolenski 49 1 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:14:40
23 110 Heath Hemmings 43 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:14:48
24 728 Aaron Crepes 34 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:15:01
25 674 Trey Cox 26 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:15:19
26 575 Makana Darval-Cha 18 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 L 1:15:32
27 15 Alika Guillanme 23     L 1:15:36
28 68 Chris Tanaka 32 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:15:42
29 744 Tapa Worthington 38 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:15:47
30 723 Tyson Rodrigues 31 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:15:57
31 612 Gavin Hanoa 37 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:15:57
32 508 Andreas Gaeta 29 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:16:09
33 700 Danny Sheard 52 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:16:14
34 100 Indar Lange 32 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:16:19
35 706 Jace Faufata 30 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:16:30
36 592 Nick Foti 22 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:17:16
37 577 Jordan Wong 26 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:17:24
38 16 Kulani Ryan 24 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:17:40
39 44 Denise Darval-Cha Kehau Lau 18 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) L 1:17:52
40 539 Eric Levora 52 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:18:23
41 702 Maleko Lorenzo 18 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 L 1:18:32
42 89 Nicholas Ho 33 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:18:44
43 726 Keo Skudlarick 24 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:18:53
44 2 Rico Leroy 41 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:19:05
45 65 Fred Delos Santos 58 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:19:13
46 691 Donna Kahakua 49 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:19:16
47 21 Mike Szewczyl 41 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:19:36
48 535 Ray Connelly 51 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:19:37
49 599 Shark Mark 36 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:19:38
50 92 Conrad Martin 27 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:19:39
51 27 Vance Hashimoto 27 1 M-V1 Open L 1:19:46
52 81 Philip Yee 42 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:19:54
53 746 Matthew Sack 43 4 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:20:04
54 82 Andy Cummings 48 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:20:08
55 748 Kirk Ziegler 30 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:20:12
56 631 Lori Nakamura 28 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:20:19
57 60 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcg 19 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:20:36
58 741 Anna Mathisen 39 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:20:56
59 103 Arlene Holzman 47 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:21:04
60 79 Michael Keliipule 31 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:21:18
61 685 Jason Akamine 32 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:21:26
62 64 Cliff Tillotson 57 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:21:32
63 697 Rachel Fujita 21 1 F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:21:38
64 589 Noah Foti 19 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:21:43
65 735 Kasey Romero 22 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:22:13
66 722 Team Kailua Maste 99 1 X-OC-3 Open L 1:22:34
67 46 Jason Labranch 45 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:22:43
68 716 Jeff Chang 56 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:22:44
69 619 Roydon Yim 20 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:22:52
70 582 Chauncey Walwork 49 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:23:06
71 682 Alexia Lopez     Frances Lichowski 42 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) L 1:23:14
72 87 Darin Kohara 48 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:23:27
73 52 Brad Wong 28 2 M-V1 Open L 1:23:31
74 710 Jordan Rose 28 4 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:23:38
75 605 Vaimana Conner 53 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:23:43
76 720 Brandon Lima 27 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:23:49
77 736 Charles Brand 51 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:24:02
78 34 Alexsandro Arasaw 38 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:24:19
79 567 Pat Erwin 57 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:24:27
80 139 Chris Ball       Gavin Ball 52 1 M-OPEN(Surfski-2) L 1:24:36
81 23 Eulogio Mangasar 45 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:24:39
82 715 Joey Foti         Daniel Foti 99 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) L 1:24:54
83   Jordan Rose 28 5 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:24:57
84 525 Jonathan Stack 35 4 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:24:57
85 556 Anella Borges 30 2 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski L 1:24:59
86 26 Joe Kanana 48 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:25:15
87 731 Amy Lawson 27 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:25:33
88 61 Carter Matson 15 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 L 1:25:38
89 620 Kalei Kaleoaloha 20 6 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:25:49
90 550 Paula Crabb 61 1 F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 L 1:25:52
91 698 Jasen Kaya 30 3 M-V1 Open L 1:25:55
92 84 Ramon Vrielink 40 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:26:10
93 545 Kaimana Gomes 17 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 L 1:26:23
94 86 Tom Zelko 56 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:26:39
95 693 Robert Stehlik 46 5 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:26:40
96 657 Kana'i Kauhane 49 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:26:58
97 31 Lauren McDowell 31 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:27:03
98 725 Brian Bays 39 17 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:27:04
99 77 Kalaeloa Robins 32 18 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:27:38
100 32 Danny Newbill 40 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:27:43
101 50 Mike Sullivan 62 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 L 1:29:03
102 523 Blane Chong 55 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski L 1:29:06
103 85 Dean Spagnoli 45 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:29:16
104 569 Kelly Smith 52 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:29:24
105 734 Kaeo Kaleoaloha 45 6 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:29:42
106 38 Leilani Loredo 33 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:29:51
107 37 Melissa Nguyen 25 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:29:53
108 47 Paul Lee 44 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:30:56
109 696 Nahoku Keala 22 2 F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski L 1:31:54
110 95 Leighton Kapana 57 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:31:55
111 708 Ryan Stringfellow 53 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:32:21
112 101 Carolyn Fisher 27 4 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 L 1:32:52
113 623 Catherine Lo 40 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:33:07
114 690 Ingrid Seiple 42 2 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:33:53
115 618 Varina Amantiad 37 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 L 1:34:01
116 667 Erich Needs Jr 46 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 L 1:34:37
117 739 Beth Brand 47 3 F-MASTER 40-49 Surfski L 1:36:23
118 727 Doug Smith 53 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 L 1:40:32
119 738 Jerry Mosel 63 2 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 L 1:50:20

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>