« 2014 Kakaako Waterfront Park Women's 5k ~ Results | Main | 2014 East Hawaii Challenge ~ Results »
Sunday
Feb022014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 3 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association Race 3

The results are:

Overall Long Course
       
Place Number Name Age Div Div Time
1 83 Zsolt Szadovszki 39 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:45:46
2 6 Kalei Kahookele 21 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:49:24
3 681 Travis Grant 31 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:05
4 14 Hayden Ramler 33 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:03
5 997 Mario Mausio 32 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:59
6 15 Alika Guillanme 23 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:54:17
7 508 Andreas Gaeta 25 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:54:57
8 12 Bobby Pratt 23 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:54:59
9 8 Justin Watts 24 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:55:15
10 16 Kulani Ryan 24 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:56:31
11 63 Chauncey Cody 27 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:57:26
12 100 Indar Lange 32 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:57:58
13 54 Laercio Cito 28 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:35
14 687 Sean Kaawa 42 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:58:38
15 592 Nick Foti 22 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:50
16 27 Vance Hashimoto 27 1 M-V1 Open 1:59:01
17 538 Victor Agostini 39 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:59:07
18 640 Trey Cox 26 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:26
19 599 Mark Shark 36 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:59:40
20 99 Chris Tanaka 32 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:00:04
21 82 Andy Cummings 48 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:00:51
22 89 Nicholas Ho 33 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:01:35
23 653 Alan Lipp 52 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:01:53
24 535 Ray Connelly 51 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:02:47
25 554 Billy Balding 49 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:03:03
26 39 Joseph Omalley 43 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:03:18
27 659 Evan Kelly 25 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:03:32
28 577 Jordan Wong 26 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:03:48
29 539 Eric Levora 52 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:04:06
30 586 Keo Skudlarick 24 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:10
31 66 Francisco Arango 36 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:04:28
32 600 Kaeo Abbey 15 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:49
33 631 Lori Nakamura 28 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:57
34 589 Noah Foti 19 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:05:01
35 79 Michael Keliipule 31 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:05:18
36 684 Cory Nakamura 32 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:05:42
37 683 Mark Miller 51 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:05:45
38 46 Jason Labranch 45 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:05:49
39 81 Philip Yee 42 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:07:17
40 64 Cliff Tillotson 57 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:07:34
41 678 Patrick Fenwick 42 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:07:47
42 87 Darin Kohara 48 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:08:03
43 612 Gavin Hanoa 37 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:09:05
44 556 Anella Borges 30 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:09:12
45 107 Nohealani Hihara 33 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:09:24
46 28 Mary Smolenski 49 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:10:58
47 34 Alexsandro Arasaw 38 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:11:01
48 562 Tayte Brock 45 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:11:09
49 686 Derek Lee Loy 55 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:11:43
50 90 Ale Hedlund 16 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:11:47
51 657 Kana'i Kauhane 49 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:11:53
52 541 Ingrid Seiple 42 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:12:07
53 43 Nikki Radford 42 4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:12:57
54 685 Jason Akamine 32 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:13:12
55 555 Anna Mathisen 38 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:13:16
56 29 Bill Oliver 53 2 M-V1 Open 2:13:26
57 677 Team Ray 99 1 F-OC-6 Open 2:13:48
58 84 Ramon Vrielink 40 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:14:07
59 86 Tom Zelko 56 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:15:18
60 689 Kehau Lau 34 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:16:06
61 111 Christopher McEar 23 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:17
62 513 Kendal Tanigawa 25 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:26
63 525 Jordan Rose 28 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 2:16:36
64 663 Erik Jul 28 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:40
65 47 Paul Lee 44 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:16:47
66 654 Kawai Mahoe 41 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:17:06
67 32 Daniel Newbell 48 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:17:31
68 37 Melissa Nguyen 25 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:18:06
69 605 Vaimana Conner 31 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:46
70 38 Leilani Loredo 33 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:57
71 569 Kelly Smith 52 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:19:51
72 680 Jonathan Stack 35 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:21:20
73 31 Lauren McDowell 31 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:16
74 545 Kaimana Gomes 17 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:23:24
75 679 Ryan Stringfellow 53 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 2:25:10
76 50 Mike Sullivan 62 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 2:26:39
77 667 Erich Needs 46 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:28:54
78 673 Douglas Smith 53 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski 2:33:17
79 682 Alexia Lopez     Frances Lichowski 42 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 2:34:54
80 658 Max Young 27 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1
2:35:18
 
Overall Short Course          
Place Number Name Age Div Div Time
1 669 Daniel Kauai       Leileio Kuimaka 99 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 44:04:00
2 672 Micah Doi 25 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 48:21:00
3 80 Twain Newhart 53 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 48:49:00
4 511 Dave Seghorn 52 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 48:56:00
5 13 Jeff Metzger 66 1 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 48:57:00
6 661 Mel Mau 64 2 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 49:01:00
7 668 Mike Coleman 61 3 M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1 49:08:00
8 595 Chase Kessler 16 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 49:18:00
9 676 Eric Lentz 46 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 51:08:00
10 662 Preston Kaluhiwa 15 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 51:23:00
11 560 David Pence 57 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 51:36:00
12 674 Matt Zahn 43 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 51:45:00
13 610 Scott McIntire 48 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 51:47:00
14 675 Ron Mizutani 48 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 52:04:00
15 633 Jay Tada 55 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 52:05:00
16 665 Mike Metzger 51 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 52:40:00
17 630 Tiffany Vaczy 30 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 52:55:00
18 656 Stephen Dewald 45 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 53:00:00
19 634 Tony Ramell 52 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 53:12:00
20 510 Willi Sankey 47 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 53:48:00
21 553 Andrew Ching 30 1 M-Stock 12'6 54:23:00
22 551 Steve Reeves 46 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 54:44:00
23 636 Hanale Halualani 24 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 55:12:00
24 36 Joseph Ahyuen 72 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 55:20:00
25 548 Jennifer J Lee 33 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 55:38:00
26 655 Chris Gardner 56 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 57:57:00
27 616 Alan Deogracias 47 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 58:25:00
28 664 Sam Pae 47 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 58:33:00
29 670 Georgette Nickula 53 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 58:50:00
30 666 Peg Tatum 49 1 F-Stock 12'6 1:00:32
31 688 Erwin Soares 52 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:55
32 546 Jeffrey Peterson 59 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:02:01
33 615 Aaron Costa 53 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:02:41
34 549 Jane McKee 56 1 F-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:11:32

 

Feel the Power of the Islands!

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>