« 2014 Sprint Triathlon ~ Results | Main | 2014 Monster Triathlon ~ Results »
Monday
Feb242014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 5 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 5

Pinky's & Planet Sun Skin Cancer Awareness Race

Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge - Race 1 of 3

The results are:

Long Course

Overall Place No. First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 Div Overall Time
1 745 Zsolt Szadouslui M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:11:24
2 150 Kainalu Obayashi M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:12:02
3 782 Justin Nichols M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:13:37
4 729 Ed Joy M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:14:28
5 622 Brady Piercy M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:16:26
6 794 Travis Grant M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:12
7 9 Makana Denton M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:36
8 777 Jimmy Austin M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:39
9 778 Courtney Seto M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:19:07
10 76 Levi Goeas M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:36
11 785 Trey Cox M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:40
12 5 Kai Chong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:04
13 508 Andreas Gaeta M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:20:10
14 678 Ray Vens M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:20:26
15 575 Makana Darval-Chang M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:20:34
16 480 Guy Wilding M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 1:20:53
17 715 Joey Foti John Foti X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:21:05
18 254 Billy Lawson M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:18
19 16 Kulani Ryan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:21
20 8 Justin Watts M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:21:29
21 779 Fred Delos Santos Pat Erwin M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:21:33
22 110 Heath Hemmings M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:01
23 13 Mario Mausio M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:14
24 613 Tyson Rodrigues M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:18
25 27 Vance Hashimoto M-V1 Open 1:22:27
26 599 Shark Mark M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:34
27 63 Chauncey Cody M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:43
28 14 Hayden Ramler M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:56
29 577 Jordan Wong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:59
30 29 Bill Oliver M-V1 Open 1:23:03
31 100 Indar Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:23:05
32 66 Francisco Arango M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:23:10
33 612 Gavin Hanoa M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:23:23
34 588 Nick Foti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:23:34
35 600 Seann Kaawa M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:50
36 706 Jace Faufata M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:24:04
37 82 Andy Cummings M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:21
38 726 Keo Skudlarick M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:31
39 702 Maleko Lorenzo M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:24:46
40 92 Conrad Martin M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:25:04
41 79 Michael Keliipuleole M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:05
42 698 Jasen Kaya M-V1 Open 1:25:21
43 651 Kaeo Abbey M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:25:39
44 783 Glenn Williams M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:54
45 733 Jantzen Darval-Chang M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:25:58
46 669 Noahel Foti Philip Foti M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:26:19
47 539 Eric Levora M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:26:27
48 60 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:26:30
49 132 Joseph O'Malley M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:26:37
50 718 Patrick Fenwick M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:07
51 52 Brad Wong M-V1 Open 1:27:22
52 558 Walter Hamasaki M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:27:31
53 535 Ray Connelly M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:27:37
54 677 Team Ray F-OC-6 Open 1:27:42
55 81 Philip Yee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:46
56 631 Lori Nakamura F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:28:11
57 53 J. Donovan III M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:28:34
58 683 Mark Miller M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:28:51
59 28 Mary Smolenski F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:55
60 513 Kendal Tanigawa M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:29:12
61 143 Joshua Winslow M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:29:27
62 87 Darin Kohara M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:59
63 762 Seth Ramolete M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:29:59
64 501 Jeff Metzger M-KAPUNA 65-69 OC-1 1:30:19
65 90 Ale Hedlund F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:30:31
66 710 Jordan Rose M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:30:39
67 64 Kawai Mahoe M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:51
68 46 Jason Labranch M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:52
69 757 Andrew Kahalewai M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:31:59
70 758 Kana'i Kauhane M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:32:06
71 43 Nikki Radford F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:32:11
72 32 Danny Newbill M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:32:22
73 787 Kelsa Gabehart F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:43
74 525 Jonathan Stack M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:33:22
75 637 Robert Kerch M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:33:26
76 550 Paula Crabb F-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:33:33
77 541 Ingrid Seiple F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:43
78 37 Melissa Nguyen F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:33:46
79 555 Anna Mathisen F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:13
80 31 Lauren McDowell F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:21
81 610 Scott McIntire M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:59
82 86 Tom Zelko M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:35:35
83 30 Anella Borges F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:35:46
84 23 Eulogio Mangasar M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:35:53
85 790 Nahoku Keala F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:36:33
86 38 Leilani Loredo F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:37:54
87 42 Christopher McGurn M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:00
88 549 Mike Sullivan M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:38:14
89 545 Kaimana Gomes M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:41:05
90 775 Carolyn Fisher F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:47
91 667 Erich Needs Jr M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:35  

Short Course

Overall Place No. First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 Div Overall Time

1 767 Brandon Woods M-OPEN(SS-2) 0:52:56

2 752 Team Fossil X-OC-6 Open 0:56:17

3 5549 Jane McKee F-Open Prone Paddleboard 0:58:13

4 998 Team River Haole's M-OC-6 Open 0:58:16

5 768 Wes Stone M-Open Prone Paddleboard 0:58:22

6 942 Team Fluffy X-OC-6 Open 0:58:41

7 734 Kaeo Kaleoaloha M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 0:59:07

8 753 Team Mixed Up X-OC-6 Open 1:00:27

9 672 Micah Doi M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:00:58

10 764 Kenny Esquivel M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:01:36

11 707 Judd Engleman M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:02:11

12 754 Team Mixed Up Too X-OC-6 Open 1:02:47

13 511 Dave Seghorn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:03:46

14 765 Monica Esquivel F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:49

15 786 Leah Miller Lindsay Shinau F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:00

16 520 Maurie Feldberg M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:35

17 633 Jay Tada M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:05:12

18 760 Christopher Deyoe M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:14

19 519 Robert McOwen M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:05:49

20 636 Hanale Halualani M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:05:51

21 769 Ron Mizutani M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:06:07

22 761 Nathaniel Deyoe M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:06:13

23 656 Stephan Dewald M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:20

24 759 Matt Zahn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:36

25 25 Gregg Longanecker M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:07:42

26 756 Team Right Fluffy F-OC-6 Open 1:07:48

27 676 Eric Lentz M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:59

28 781 Jack Laufer M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:08:18

29 71 Blane Chong M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:08:45

30 784 Mo Freitas M-Stock 12'6 1:08:55

31 530 Tiffany Vaczy F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:09:05

32 793 Omar Gonzalez M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:09:23

33 780 Derick Gomes M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:09:47

34 634 Erwin Soares M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:09:58

35 515 Damon Sweazy M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:10:58

36 774 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:13:18

37 999 Jim Foti M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:13:25

38 763 Devin Moody M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:13:37

39 510 Willi Sankey M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:40

40 616 Alan Deogracias M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:56

41 795 Nate Kwon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:50

42 553 Andrew Ching M-Stock 12'6 1:15:07

43 548 Jennifer J Lee F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:15:10

44 50 Georgette Nickulas F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:15:25

45 750 Jakob Dewald M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:15:57

46 751 Stephen Jr Dewald M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:20:20

47 552 Alika Tom M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:20:49

48 773 Ed Price M-Stock 12'6 1:22:03

49 776 Kane Pai M-Stock 12'6 1:22:16

50 551 Steve Reeves M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:23:14

51 664 Sam Pa'e M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:27:50

52 766 Michael Wong Loi Sing M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:28:19

53 770 Matt Giordano M-Stock 12'6 1:32:45

54 772 Laura Stanley F-Stock 12'6 1:49:48

55 660 Molly Ashkenas F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:00

56 771 Mila Santos F-Stock 12'6 1:59:59

57 788 Amy Eck F-Stock 12'6 2:15:28

58 789 Erik Eck M-Stock 12'6 2:15:30 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>