« 2014 Danny's Poke Truck Maliko Race Series, Race 3 ~ Results | Main | Hawaiian Energy Shotz at the 2014 Candy Buy Show Extravaganza »
Saturday
Mar152014

2014 Kuuipo Race For Etta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kuuipo Race For Etta

The results are:

Long (10 miles)

1 1:11:32 Ivan McIvor & Ian Foo 1 Rudderless 1st 2-man Surfski Men Open
2 1:20:57 Kua Nolan 1 Surfski 1st Rudderless V1 Men Open
3 1:22:55 Kainoa Tanoai 2 Surfski 2nd Rudderless V1 Men Open
4 1:25:48 George Abood 1 19-39 1st Surfski Men Open
5 1:28:02 Angela Rey & Paul Streiter 1 50-59 1st OC2 Mixed 21-49
6 1:28:21 Theron Ogata 2 Rudderless 1st OC1 Men 40-49
7 1:30:27 Annalee Akagi & Steve Arnett 2 19-39 2nd OC2 Mixed 21-49
8 1:30.58.1 Koa Spoon 3 19-39 3rd Rudderless V1 Men Open
9 1:30.58.5 Chevise Conte 1 40-49 4th Rudderless V1 Men Open
10 1:31:05 Nathan Grochalski 4 19-39 1st OC1 Men 19-39
11 1:32:47 Spencer Lavea 1 OC 2 Mix -50 1st OC1 Men 50-59
12 1:34:25 Scott Ferry 2 50-59 2nd OC1 Men 50-59
13 1:35:20 Robert Olson 1 OC2 M 50+ 2nd OC1 Men 19-39
14 1:35:45 Lin Cox 3 50-59 3rd OC1 Men 50-59
15 1:35:56 Alisa Prendergast 2 OC2 Mix -50 1st OC1 Women 40-49
16 1:38:04 Toby Wilkinson 2 40-49 2nd OC1 Men 40-49
17 1:38:22 Leilani Shackelford 5 19-39 1st OC1 Women 19-39
18 1:43:30 Sheila Cadaoas 2 OC2 M 50+ 1st OC1 Women 50-59
19 1:46:48 Christina Williams 1 F 19-39 2nd OC1 Women 40-49

 

Recreational/SUP Results (3 miles)

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) PLACE PLACE in DIVISION

1 0:37:13 Nancy Collins & Lawrence Goff 1st OC2 Recreational Mixed 60+

2 0:39:40 Jeff Okuna 1st Men Standup

3 0:43:57 David Jones Locker 2nd Men Standup

4 0:47:25 Susan Bland 1st Women Standup

 

Short Course (6.5 miles)

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) PLACE PLACE in DIVISION

1 0:59:46 Karen Crawford& Terry & Diane Neubert 1 OC2 Mix 50+ 1st OC3 Mixed

2 1:01:30 Kerry Long 1 OC2 M 50+ 1st OC1 Men 50-59

3 1:02:01 David Monson & Brian Scully 2 OC2 Mix 50+ 1st OC2 Men 50+

4 1:02:01 Terri Fong / Leslie Woods 1 Novice 1st OC2 Women 50+

5 1:03:16 Mark Aiona 2 Novice 2nd OC1 Men 50-59

6 1:03:56 Clint Williams 1 60+ 1st OC1 Men 60+

7 1:04:04 Janet & Vern Heikkila 2 60+ 1st OC2 Mixed 50+

8 1:04:08 Danielle Benke & Lorrin Ching 3 OC2 Mix -50 1st OC2 Mixed 21-49

9 1:05:48 Pete Greenwell & Tom Mackay 1 Cruiser F 2nd OC2 Men 50+

10 1:09:30 Kainoa Lavea 1 50-59 1st OC1 Women 50-59

11 1:11:00 Creighton Handley 3 60+ 2nd OC1 Men 60+

12 1:11:57 Kaeti Ecker 1 OC2 Jr/Adult 1st OC1 Women 60+

13 1:13:37 Carolyn Strawn 3 OC2 Mix 50+ 2nd OC1 Women 60+

14 1:19:56 Karen Mackivic 2 50-59 3rd OC1 Women 60+

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>