« 2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 8 | Main | 2014 The Big Island International Marathon ~ Results »
Monday
Mar172014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 7 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 7  

Oahu Championships

Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge - Race 2 of 3

The results are:

No. Course Craft FName LName FName2 LName2 Overall Plc Div Place Division Overall Time
853 Short OC-1 Kea Paiaina 1 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:55:50
687 Short OC-1 Sean Kaawa 2 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:56:21
846 Short Surfski Guy Wilding 3 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 0:56:30
836 Short OC-1 Makena Fernandez 4 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:57:58
157 Short OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang 5 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:58:47
538 Short OC-1 Victor Agostini 6 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:58:55
805 Short OC-2 Dj Oga Greydon Viloria 7 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 0:59:25
827 Short OC-1 Bill Oliver 8 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 0:59:33
818 Short OC-1 Patrick Von 9 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:59:58
64 Short OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 10 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:00:07
702 Short OC-1 Maleko Lorenzo 11 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:00:11
684 Short OC-1 Cory Nakamura 12 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:00:14
142 Short OC-1 John Makua 13 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:00:38
833 Short OC-1 Leleo Kinimaka 14 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:00:48
866 Short OC-1 Berod Ho 15 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:00:50
840 Short OC-1 Kaeo Mau 16 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:00:54
842 Short OC-1 Kapuni Patcho 17 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:01:40
44 Short OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Alexia Lopez 18 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:01:47
81 Short OC-1 Tavita Maea 19 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:14
65 Short OC-1 Fred Delos Santos 20 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:02:27
535 Short Surfski Ray Connelly 21 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:02:36
685 Short OC-1 Jason Akamine 22 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:41
79 Short OC-1 Mike Keliipuleole 23 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:47
61 Short OC-1 Carter Matson 24 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:02:50
661 Short OC-1 Mel Mau 25 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:03:15
143 Short OC-1 Joshua Winslow 26 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:23
824 Short OC-1 Brian Kon 27 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:26
80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart 28 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:03:31
582 Short OC-1 Chauncey Wallwork 29 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:35
854 Short OC-1 Peter Valenti 30 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:47
672 Short OC-1 Micah Doi 31 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:51
819 Short OC-2 Greg Edwards Bunny Hidano 32 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:15
859 Short OC-1 Nick Herrera 33 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:04:19
565 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau 34 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:04:22
865 Short OC-1 Bret Chuckovich 35 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:04:29
607 Short OC-1 Jonathan Chee 36 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:04:43
845 Short OC-2 Ethan Jung Kai Wilding 37 2 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:54
860 Short OC-1 Hunter Pflueger 38 5 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:04:57
47 Short OC-1 Paul Lee 39 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:59
84 Short OC-1 Ramon Vrielink 40 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:02
23 Short OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 41 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:13
26 Short OC-1 Joe Kanana 42 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:14
861 Short OC-1 Ethan Siegfried 43 6 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:30
835 Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai 44 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:05:38
19 Short OC-1 Kaleihoku Aweau 45 7 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:40
43 Short OC-1 Johnny Lynham 46 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:48
134 Short OC-1 Gaylord Wilcox 47 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:05:50
843 Short OC-1 Euan Beer 48 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:52
167 Short OC-1 Kaleo Bangay 49 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:56
811 Short OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 50 8 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:58
513 Short OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa 51 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:10
519 Short OC-1 Robert McOwen 52 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:06:11
841 Short OC-1 Wendell Balai 53 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:06:15
834 Short OC-1 Michael Coleman 54 2 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:06:26
86 Short OC-1 Tom Zelko 55 3 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:06:29
168 Short OC-1 Steve Gerwig 56 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:06:31
707 Short OC-1 Judd Engleman 57 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:06:51
855 Short OC-1 Antoni Valenti 58 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:56
769 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani 59 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:15
734 Short Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha 60 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 1:08:05
90 Short Surfski Ale Hedlund 61 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:08:27
633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada 62 4 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:08:29
804 Short OC-1 Mike Sullivan 63 3 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:08:48
826 Short OC-1 Nolan Kim 64 4 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:08:56
802 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn 65 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:09:35
520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg 66 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:10:09
863 Short OC-1 Nat Manson 67 9 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:10:15
848 Short Surfski Kaya McTigue 68 2 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:10:27
862 Short OC-1 Aukai Manson 69 10 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:10:34
822 Short OC-1 Sean Damitio 70 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:10:45
144 Short Surfski Tom McTigue 71 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 Surfski 1:10:49
907 Short SUP Robert Stehlik 72 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:10:59
636 Short OC-1 Hanale Halualani 73 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:02
839 Short V-1 Ron Cotteen 74 1 M-V1 Open 1:11:30
801 Short OC-1 Noel Tadeo 75 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:36
623 Short OC-1 Catherine Lo 76 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:12:11
930 Short SUP James Martindale 77 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:12:17
932 Short SUP Ed Wheeler 78 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:13:15
765 Short OC-1 Monica Esquivel 79 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:21
129 Short OC-1 Brittney Keith 80 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:25
553 Short SUP Andrew Ching 81 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:13:39
515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy 82 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:13:42
618 Short OC-1 Varina Amantiad 83 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:49
701 Short OC-1 Ka'ai Fernandez 84 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:15:33
2 Short OC-1 Erich Needs Jr 85 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:15:35
164 Short OC-1 Makaloa Yim 86 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:53
597 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy 87 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:41
676 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 88 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:53
677 Short OC-6 Team Ray 89 1 F-OC-6 Open 1:18:20
128 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 90 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:18:20
764 Short OC-1 Kenny Esquivel 91 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:23
847 Short OC-1 Leah Miller 92 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:00
511 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares 93 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:19:13
509 Short OC-1 Adrian Flack 94 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:25
664 Short SUP Sam Pa'e 95 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:19:30
711 Short SUP Cory La Rieu 96 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:19:32
25 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 97 12 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:19:34
774 Short OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins 98 1 F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:20:08
552 Short SUP Alika Tom 99 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:21:47
548 Short SUP Jennifer J Lee 100 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:22:08
793 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez 101 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:19
551 Short SUP Steve Reeves 102 5 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:24:01
933 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke 103 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:24:26
825 Short SUP Alan Joaquin 104 6 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:25:38
624 Short Prone Govi Tillotson 105 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:26:20
721 Short SUP Albert Verdadero 106 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:27:05
732 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb 107 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:27:31
797 Short OC-2 Tate Kellihoomalu Sierra Keolanui 108 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:27:41
864 Short SUP Heather Jeppesen 109 1 F-Stock 12'6 1:30:16
936 Short Prone Alex Hossellman 110 2 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:31:40
807 Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen 111 3 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:32:41
931 Short SUP Shawn Wolff 112 2 M-Stock 12'6 1:33:29
745 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovzski 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:33:31
712 Short SUP Lyman Ashikawa 113 3 M-Stock 12'6 1:34:39
935 Short SUP Carolyn Annerud 114 1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:36:03
777 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin 2 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:36:20
5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong 3 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:55
254 Long OC-1 Billy Lawson 4 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:39:47
728 Long OC-1 Aaron Crepes 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:09
22 Long OC-1 Manny Kulukulualani 6 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:11
857 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio 7 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:29
678 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang 8 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:53
8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts 9 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:38
622 Long Surfski Brady Piercy 10 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:43:13
718 Long OC-1 Keola Wright 11 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:43:17
829 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon 12 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:24
831 Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey 13 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:48
159 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington 14 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:43:52
6 Long OC-1 Shawn Kaho'okele 15 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:55
635 Long OC-1 Justin Banfield 16 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:07
160 Long OC-1 Jack Roney 17 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:30
612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa 18 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:35
138 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm 19 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:49
9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton 20 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:52
12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 21 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:56
66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango 22 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:45:05
11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau 23 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:45:52
100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 24 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:34
799 Long OC-1 Raven Aipa 25 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:57
110 Long OC-1 Heath Hemmings 26 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:47:40
821 Long OC-1 Danny Sheard 27 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:48:32
16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 28 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:49:06
838 Long Did Short OC-1 Donna Kahakui 29 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:49:34
837 Long OC-1 Darren Orr 30 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:49:42
852 Long Did Short OC-1 Rachel Bruntsch 31 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:17
68 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka 32 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:23
103 Long Did Short OC-1 Arlene Holzman 33 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:50:46
145 Long OC-1 Max Young 34 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:50:53
63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody 35 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:01
59 Long OC-1 Alex Look 36 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:51:07
832 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata 37 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:12
508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta 38 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:14
631 Long Did Short OC-1 Lori Nakamura 39 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:18
729 Long Surfski Ed Joy 40 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:51:23
858 Long OC-1 Stephen Sinkus 41 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:28
20 Long Did Short OC-1 Lindsey Shank 42 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:37
539 Long OC-1 Eric Levora 43 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:39
735 Long OC-1 John Foti 44 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:40
15 Long OC-1 Alika Guillanme 45 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:42
785 Long Did Short OC-1 Claire Townsend 46 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:43
577 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong 47 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:32
82 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings 48 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:52:47
92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin 49 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:53
828 Long OC-1 Matt Dubrule 50 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:52:59
787 Long Did Short OC-1 Kelsa Gabehart 51 6 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:14
28 Long Did Short OC-1 Mary Smolenski 52 7 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:53:28
555 Long Did Short OC-1 Anna Mathisen 53 8 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:40
737 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden 54 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:53:50
820 Long OC-1 Tim Twigg-Smith 55 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:54:10
89 Long OC-1 Nicholas Ho 56 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:54:19
783 Long OC-1 Glenn Williams 57 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:54:32
32 Long OC-1 Danny Newbill 58 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:55:09
30 Long Did Short OC-1 Anella Borges 59 9 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:21
830 Long OC-1 Nick Foti 60 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:55:43
550 Long Did Short OC-1 Paula Crabb 61 10 F-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:56:05
38 Long Did Short OC-1 Leilani Loredo 62 11 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:27
794 Long OC-1 Travis Grant 63 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:31
166 Long Did Short OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith 64 12 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:57
572 Short OC-1 Lauren Denton 65 13 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:57:06
52 Long V-1 Brad Wong 66 2 M-V1 Open 1:57:25
679 Long OC-1 Vance Hashimoto 67 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:57:49
76 Long OC-1 Levi Goeas 68 20 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:05
37 Long Did Short OC-1 Melissa Nguyen 69 14 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:21
60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 70 21 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:01
46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch 71 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:18
158 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 72 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:22
762 Long OC-1 Seth Ramolete 73 22 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:00:13
148 Long Did Short OC-1 Lauren McDowell 74 15 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:00:29
726 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick 75 23 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:01:41
91 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe 76 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:01:50
850 Long OC-1 Ben Wilkinson 77 17 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:02:49
817 Long OC-1 Noah Foti 78 24 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:33
851 Long OC-1 Keizo Gates 79 25 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:46
121 Long OC-1 Jane McKee 80 1 F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:05:21
803 Long Surfski Jimmy Kincaid 81 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 Surfski 2:09:48
122 Long OC-1 Jeff Chang 82 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:09:56
53 Long OC-1 J Donovan 83 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:11:06
314 Long OC-1 Brad Child 84 18 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:15:37
87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara 85 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:18:28
127 Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini 86 19 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:08
823 Long OC-3 Team Kaima'o 87 1 X-OC-3 Open 2:31:38
844 Long OC-1 Ron Barron 88 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:33:31

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>