« 2014 Nick's Fishmarket Championship ~ Results | Main | 2014 Lavaman Sunset 5K ~ Results »
Saturday
Mar292014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 8 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 8  (State Championships)

Maui Jim Waterman's Series Race #4 OC-1

Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge - Race 3 of 3

The results are:

Overall

Overall Place No. Course Craft FName LName FName2 LName2 Division Overall Time
1 745 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:04:17
1 782 Short Surfski 2 Kailei Kaleoaloha Kanoa Kaleoaloha F-OPEN(SS-2) 1:20:47
2 886 Long Surfski 2 Brandon Woods M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 2:04:32
2 778 Short Surfski Courtney Seto M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:25:09
3 896 Long OC-1 Daniel Chun M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:06:42
3 883 Short Surfski Geoff Graff M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:26:33
4 6 Long Oc-1 Kalei Kahookele M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:59
4 29 Short V1 Bill Oliver M-V1 Open 1:29:53
5 794 Long OC-1 Travis Grant M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:05
5 840 Short OC-1 Kaeo Mau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:30:03
6 777 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:57
6 819 Short OC-2 Greg Edwards Bunny Hidano X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:31:55
7 897 Long OC-1 Keakua Nolan M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:01
7 142 Short OC-1 John Makua M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:54
8 8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:19:51
8 818 Short OC-1 Pat Von M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:22
9 9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:08
9 890 Short OC-1 Brandon Lima M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:34:00
10 5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:27
10 874 Short OC-1 Hisashi Ueda M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:02
11 857 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:20:34
11 44 Short OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Lorey Bode F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:34:08
12 12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:41
12 880 Short V1 Ron Cotteen M-V1 Open 1:34:36
13 900 Long OC-2 Alexia Lopez Ed Joy X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:21:39
13 895 Short OC-1 Eric Soo M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:34:59
14 52 Long V1 Brad Wong M-V1 Open 2:21:55
14 143 Short OC-1 Josh Winslow M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:03
15 809 Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:09
15 898 Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:35:07
16 914 Long OC-1 Kealii Paiaina M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:22:31
16 842 Short OC-1 Kapuni Patcho M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:09
17 66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:34
17 854 Short OC-1 Peter Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:13
18 879 Long OC-1 Kainoa Tanoai M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:22:40
18 885 Short OC-1 Greyron Viloria M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:36:17
19 15 Long OC-1 Alika Gwillaume M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:31
19 686 Short OC-1 Derek Leeloy M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:36:56
20 728 Long OC-1 Aaron Creps M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:34
20 892 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:37:07
21 508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:50
21 633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:37:51
22 157 Long OC-1 Makana Darval Chang M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:23:58
22 876 Short OC-1 Timothy Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:38:01
23 737 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:24:30
23 801 Short OC-1 Noel Tadeo M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:24
24 678 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:02
24 619 Short OC-1 Roydon Yim M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:26
25 16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:35
25 24 Short OC-1 Craig Wilson M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:38:57
26 149 Long OC-1 Tyson Rodrigues M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:25:48
26 661 Short OC-1 Mel Mau M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:39:03
27 63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:53
27 141 Short OC-1 Jim Sawyer M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:22
28 679 Long OC-1 Vance Hashimoto M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:13
28 80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:39:44
29 76 Long OC-1 Levi Goegs M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:14
29 826 Short OC-1 Nolan Kim M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:40:08
30 832 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:23
30 758 Short OC-1 Kana'i Kauhane M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:40:24
31 687 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:06
31 127 Short OC-1 Joe Giovannini M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:52
32 538 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:21
32 802 Short OC-1 David Seghorn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:07
33 828 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:46
33 636 Short OC-1 Hanale Haualani M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:13
34 13 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:10
34 884 Short OC-1 Scott Del Rey M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:28
35 11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:13
35 167 Short OC-1 Kaleo Bangay M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:30
36 577 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:43
36 695 Short Surfski Blane Chong M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 1:41:35
37 612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:50
37 600 Short OC-1 Adrian Flack M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:39
38 640 Long OC-1 Trey Cox M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:09
38 565 Short OC-1 Kaleinoka Aweau M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:41:44
39 54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:42
39 855 Short OC-1 Antoni Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:02
40 867 Long OC-1 Kekoa Bruhn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:09
40 765 Short OC-1 Monica Esquivel F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:10
41 100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:17
41 889 Short OC-1 Alvin Kahoonei M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:43:16
42 684 Long OC-1 Cory Nakamura M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:40
42 610 Short OC-1 Scott McIntire M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:20
43 39 Long OC-1 Joe Omalhy M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:46
43 872 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:23
44 846 Long Surfski Guy Wilding M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 2:30:58
44 699 Short OC-1 David Stoesser M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:30
45 145 Long OC-1 Max Young M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:31:22
45 871 Short OC-1 Randall Mercado M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:43:34
46 820 Long OC-1 Timothy Twigg-Smith M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:32:52
46 878 Short OC-1 Brian Kon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:48
47 868 Long OC-1 David Daniels M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:33:14
47 23 Short OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:04
48 726 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:24
48 515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:44:35
49 92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:59
49 899 Short OC-1 Greg Morris M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:43
50 89 Long OC-1 Nicholes Ho M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:30
50 769 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:47
51 68 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaks M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:47
51 677 Short OC-6 Team Ray F-OC-6 Open 1:44:49
52 138 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:52
52 692 Short V1 Jeff Metzser M-V1 Open 1:45:09
53 60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Cant Read M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:00
53 510 Short OC-1 William Sankey M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:17
54 831 Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:12
54 520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:25
55 785 Long OC-1 Claire Townsend F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:22
55 882 Short OC-1 Blair Grant F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:45:26
56 20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:53
56 893 Short OC-1 Erik Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:03
57 59 Long OC-1 Alex Look M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:36:21
57 69 Short OC-1 Wendell Bahn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:17
58 40 Long OC-1 Bj Bagood M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:36:39
58 26 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:36
59 870 Long OC-1 Dennis Sallas M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 2:37:28
59 807 Short OC-1 Curtis Popa M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:41
60 881 Long V1 Makena Fernandez M-V1 Open 2:37:50
60 759 Short OC-1 Matt Zahn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:47
61 53 Long OC-1 J. Donovan M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:08
61 19 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:54
62 631 Long OC-1 Lori Nakamura F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:11
62 511 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:47:01
63 683 Long OC-1 Mark Miller M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:17
63 676 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:47:28
64 513 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:39:21
64 662 Short OC-1 Preston Kaluhiwa M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:47:31
65 535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:39:55
65 877 Short OC-2 Georgette Nickulas Suzett Gurtler F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:47:46
66 158 Long OC-1 Philip Yee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:06
66 1104 Short SUP Kiohe Dahlin M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:47:49
67 87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:28
67 1100 Short SUP Ed Wheeler M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:48:29
68 685 Long OC-1 Jason Akamine M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:40:31
68 1102 Short SUP Noah Garfield M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:49:32
69 64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tilloton M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:41:05
69 667 Short OC-1 Erich Needs M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:49:58
70 84 Long OC-1 Romdon Vrielink M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:41:27
70 701 Short OC-1 Ka'ai Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:50:23
71 90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:42:14
71 904 Short OC-1 Patrick Nguyen M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:21
72 28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:42:42
72 891 Short OC-1 Derick Gomes M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:40
73 582 Long OC-1 Chuncey Wallwork M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:43:26
73 774 Short OC-1 Kathy Hepkins F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:51:47
74 567 Long OC-1 Pat Erwin M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:43:28
74 623 Short OC-1 Catharine Lo F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:50
75 46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:44:01
75 91 Short OC-1 Hooulu Holt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:04
76 852 Long OC-1 Rachel Bruntsch F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:44:28
76 1103 Short SUP Andrew Ching M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:53
77 122 Long OC-1 Jeff Chang M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:45:32
77 597 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:59
78 516 Long OC-1 Joseph Kanana M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:45:39
78 1 Short OC-1 Chris Gardner M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:54:08
79 542 Long OC-1 David Cordell M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:45:52
79 902 Short OC-1 Leah Miller F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:54:15
80 65 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:46:54
80 548 Short SUP Jennifer Lee F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:55:15
81 541 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:05
81 152 Short OC-1 Brantly Baynes F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:56:17
82 61 Long OC-1 Carter Matson F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:47:19
82 888 Short SUP Kane Pai M-Stock 12'6 1:56:56
83 43 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:23
83 656 Short OC-1 Steve Dewald M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:57:19
84 843 Long OC-1 Euan Beer M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:48:38
84 36 Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:58:03
85 86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:49:01
85 797 Short OC-2 Sierra Keolanvi Malia Mizuno F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:58:21
86 47 Long OC-1 Paul Lee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:49:30
86 1133 Short SUP Ed Price M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:58:40
87 30 Long OC-1 Anella Borges F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:39
87 546 Short Prone Jeff Peterson M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:59:12
88 121 Long OC-1 Jane McKee F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:50:14
88 660 Short OC-1 Molly Ashkenas F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:34
89 790 Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:50:19
89 664 Short SUP Sam Pae M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:59:58
90 38 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:51:14
90 551 Short SUP Steve Reeves M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:00:41
91 680 Long Surfski Jonathan Stack M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:51:40
91 1131 Short SUP James Martindale M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:01:36
92 811 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:52:01
92 711 Short SUP Cory Lar Rieu M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:07:51
93 166 Long OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:05
93 1134 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke F-Stock 12'6 2:18:08
94 37 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:52:30
94 903 Short OC-1 Amber Fischer F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:11
95 32 Long OC-1 Daniel Newbill M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:53:23
95 732 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:24:14
96 894 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:57:22
96 1101 Short SUP Kevin Kondo M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:25:48
97 740 Long OC-1 Rachel Fujita F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:57:42
97 901 Short OC-1 Kelly Godwin F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:37
98 31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:57:50
98 873 Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:32:31
99 804 Long OC-1 Michael Sullivan M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 3:01:11
100 35 Long OC-1 Carolyn Fisher F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:10:52 

 

Long Course 

Overall Place No. Course Craft FName LName FName2 LName2 Division Overall Time

1 745 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:04:17

2 886 Long Surfski 2 Brandon Woods M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 2:04:32

3 896 Long OC-1 Daniel Chun M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:06:42

4 6 Long Oc-1 Kalei Kahookele M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:59

5 794 Long OC-1 Travis Grant M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:05

6 777 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:57

7 897 Long OC-1 Keakua Nolan M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:01

8 8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:19:51

9 9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:08

10 5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:27

11 857 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:20:34

12 12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:41

13 900 Long OC-2 Alexia Lopez Ed Joy X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:21:39

14 52 Long V1 Brad Wong M-V1 Open 2:21:55

15 809 Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:09

16 914 Long OC-1 Kealii Paiaina M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:22:31

17 66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:34

18 879 Long OC-1 Kainoa Tanoai M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:22:40

19 15 Long OC-1 Alika Gwillaume M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:31

20 728 Long OC-1 Aaron Creps M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:34

21 508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:50

22 157 Long OC-1 Makana Darval Chang M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:23:58

23 737 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:24:30

24 678 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:02

25 16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:35

26 149 Long OC-1 Tyson Rodrigues M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:25:48

27 63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:53

28 679 Long OC-1 Vance Hashimoto M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:13

29 76 Long OC-1 Levi Goegs M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:14

30 832 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:23

31 687 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:06

32 538 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:21

33 828 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:46

34 13 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:10

35 11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:13

36 577 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:43

37 612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:50

38 640 Long OC-1 Trey Cox M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:09

39 54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:42

40 867 Long OC-1 Kekoa Bruhn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:09

41 100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:17

42 684 Long OC-1 Cory Nakamura M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:40

43 39 Long OC-1 Joe Omalhy M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:46

44 846 Long Surfski Guy Wilding M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 2:30:58

45 145 Long OC-1 Max Young M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:31:22

46 820 Long OC-1 Timothy Twigg-Smith M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:32:52

47 868 Long OC-1 David Daniels M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:33:14

48 726 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:24

49 92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:59

50 89 Long OC-1 Nicholes Ho M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:30

51 68 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaks M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:47

52 138 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:52

53 60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Cant Read M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:00

54 831 Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:12

55 785 Long OC-1 Claire Townsend F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:22

56 20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:53

57 59 Long OC-1 Alex Look M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:36:21

58 40 Long OC-1 Bj Bagood M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:36:39

59 870 Long OC-1 Dennis Sallas M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 2:37:28

60 881 Long V1 Makena Fernandez M-V1 Open 2:37:50

61 53 Long OC-1 J. Donovan M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:08

62 631 Long OC-1 Lori Nakamura F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:11

63 683 Long OC-1 Mark Miller M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:17

64 513 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:39:21

65 535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:39:55

66 158 Long OC-1 Philip Yee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:06

67 87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:28

68 685 Long OC-1 Jason Akamine M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:40:31

69 64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tilloton M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:41:05

70 84 Long OC-1 Romdon Vrielink M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:41:27

71 90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:42:14

72 28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:42:42

73 582 Long OC-1 Chuncey Wallwork M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:43:26

74 567 Long OC-1 Pat Erwin M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:43:28

75 46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:44:01

76 852 Long OC-1 Rachel Bruntsch F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:44:28

77 122 Long OC-1 Jeff Chang M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:45:32

78 516 Long OC-1 Joseph Kanana M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:45:39

79 542 Long OC-1 David Cordell M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:45:52

80 65 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:46:54

81 541 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:05

82 61 Long OC-1 Carter Matson F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:47:19

83 43 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:23

84 843 Long OC-1 Euan Beer M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:48:38

85 86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:49:01

86 47 Long OC-1 Paul Lee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:49:30

87 30 Long OC-1 Anella Borges F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:39

88 121 Long OC-1 Jane McKee F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:50:14

89 790 Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:50:19

90 38 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:51:14

91 680 Long Surfski Jonathan Stack M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:51:40

92 811 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:52:01

93 166 Long OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:05

94 37 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:52:30

95 32 Long OC-1 Daniel Newbill M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:53:23

96 894 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:57:22

97 740 Long OC-1 Rachel Fujita F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:57:42

98 31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:57:50

99 804 Long OC-1 Michael Sullivan M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 3:01:11

100 35 Long OC-1 Carolyn Fisher F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:10:52 

 

Short Course

 

Overall Place No. Course Craft FName LName FName2 LName2 Division Overall Time

1 782 Short Surfski 2 Kailei Kaleoaloha Kanoa Kaleoaloha F-OPEN(SS-2) 1:20:47

2 778 Short Surfski Courtney Seto M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:25:09

3 883 Short Surfski Geoff Graff M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:26:33

4 29 Short V1 Bill Oliver M-V1 Open 1:29:53

5 840 Short OC-1 Kaeo Mau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:30:03

6 819 Short OC-2 Greg Edwards Bunny Hidano X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:31:55

7 142 Short OC-1 John Makua M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:54

8 818 Short OC-1 Pat Von M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:22

9 890 Short OC-1 Brandon Lima M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:34:00

10 874 Short OC-1 Hisashi Ueda M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:02

11 44 Short OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Lorey Bode F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:34:08

12 880 Short V1 Ron Cotteen M-V1 Open 1:34:36

13 895 Short OC-1 Eric Soo M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:34:59

14 143 Short OC-1 Josh Winslow M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:03

15 898 Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:35:07

16 842 Short OC-1 Kapuni Patcho M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:09

17 854 Short OC-1 Peter Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:13

18 885 Short OC-1 Greyron Viloria M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:36:17

19 686 Short OC-1 Derek Leeloy M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:36:56

20 892 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:37:07

21 633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:37:51

22 876 Short OC-1 Timothy Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:38:01

23 801 Short OC-1 Noel Tadeo M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:24

24 619 Short OC-1 Roydon Yim M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:26

25 24 Short OC-1 Craig Wilson M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:38:57

26 661 Short OC-1 Mel Mau M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:39:03

27 141 Short OC-1 Jim Sawyer M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:22

28 80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:39:44

29 826 Short OC-1 Nolan Kim M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:40:08

30 758 Short OC-1 Kana'i Kauhane M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:40:24

31 127 Short OC-1 Joe Giovannini M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:52

32 802 Short OC-1 David Seghorn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:07

33 636 Short OC-1 Hanale Haualani M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:13

34 884 Short OC-1 Scott Del Rey M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:28

35 167 Short OC-1 Kaleo Bangay M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:30

36 695 Short Surfski Blane Chong M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 1:41:35

37 600 Short OC-1 Adrian Flack M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:39

38 565 Short OC-1 Kaleinoka Aweau M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:41:44

39 855 Short OC-1 Antoni Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:02

40 765 Short OC-1 Monica Esquivel F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:10

41 889 Short OC-1 Alvin Kahoonei M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:43:16

42 610 Short OC-1 Scott McIntire M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:20

43 872 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:23

44 699 Short OC-1 David Stoesser M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:30

45 871 Short OC-1 Randall Mercado M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:43:34

46 878 Short OC-1 Brian Kon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:48

47 23 Short OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:04

48 515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:44:35

49 899 Short OC-1 Greg Morris M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:43

50 769 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:47

51 677 Short OC-6 Team Ray F-OC-6 Open 1:44:49

52 692 Short V1 Jeff Metzser M-V1 Open 1:45:09

53 510 Short OC-1 William Sankey M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:17

54 520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:25

55 882 Short OC-1 Blair Grant F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:45:26

56 893 Short OC-1 Erik Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:03

57 69 Short OC-1 Wendell Bahn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:17

58 26 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:36

59 807 Short OC-1 Curtis Popa M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:41

60 759 Short OC-1 Matt Zahn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:47

61 19 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:54

62 511 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:47:01

63 676 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:47:28

64 662 Short OC-1 Preston Kaluhiwa M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:47:31

65 877 Short OC-2 Georgette Nickulas Suzett Gurtler F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:47:46

66 1104 Short SUP Kiohe Dahlin M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:47:49

67 1100 Short SUP Ed Wheeler M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:48:29

68 1102 Short SUP Noah Garfield M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:49:32

69 667 Short OC-1 Erich Needs M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:49:58

70 701 Short OC-1 Ka'ai Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:50:23

71 904 Short OC-1 Patrick Nguyen M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:21

72 891 Short OC-1 Derick Gomes M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:40

73 774 Short OC-1 Kathy Hepkins F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:51:47

74 623 Short OC-1 Catharine Lo F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:50

75 91 Short OC-1 Hooulu Holt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:04

76 1103 Short SUP Andrew Ching M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:53

77 597 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:59

78 1 Short OC-1 Chris Gardner M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:54:08

79 902 Short OC-1 Leah Miller F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:54:15

80 548 Short SUP Jennifer Lee F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:55:15

81 152 Short OC-1 Brantly Baynes F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:56:17

82 888 Short SUP Kane Pai M-Stock 12'6 1:56:56

83 656 Short OC-1 Steve Dewald M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:57:19

84 36 Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:58:03

85 797 Short OC-2 Sierra Keolanvi Malia Mizuno F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:58:21

86 1133 Short SUP Ed Price M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:58:40

87 546 Short Prone Jeff Peterson M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:59:12

88 660 Short OC-1 Molly Ashkenas F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:34

89 664 Short SUP Sam Pae M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:59:58

90 551 Short SUP Steve Reeves M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:00:41

91 1131 Short SUP James Martindale M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:01:36

92 711 Short SUP Cory Lar Rieu M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:07:51

93 1134 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke F-Stock 12'6 2:18:08

94 903 Short OC-1 Amber Fischer F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:11

95 732 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:24:14

96 1101 Short SUP Kevin Kondo M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:25:48

97 901 Short OC-1 Kelly Godwin F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:37

98 873 Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:32:31 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>