« 2014 Kuuipo Race For Etta | Main | 2014 Wailea Construction Maliko Race Series, Race 2 ~ Results »
Sunday
Mar092014

2014 Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 6 ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association - Race 6  

Maui Jim Waterman's Series - Race 3 SUP

The overall results are:

No. Course Craft FName LName FName2 LName2 OverallPlace DivPlace Division OverallTime
777 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin 1 1 M-OC1*** 1:13:13
672 Short OC-1 Micah Doi 1 1 M-OC1*** 1:26:26
326 Long OC-2 Ed Joy Alexis Lopez 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:17:37
809 Short OC-2 Elias Nakahara Sarah Cappel 1 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:33:25
745 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovzski 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:08:54
800 Short Surfski Solomon Souki 1 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:37:20
139 Long Surfski-2 Chris Ball Gavin Ball 1 1 M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:24:04
553 Short SUP Andrew Ching 1 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:52:14
918 Short SUP Travis Grant 1 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:30:52
917 Short SUP Mo Freitas 1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:32:42
546 Short Prone Jeffrey Peterson 1 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 2:11:43
698 Long V-1 Vance Hashimoto 1 1 M-V1 Open 1:25:39
14 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio 2 2 M-OC1*** 1:14:18
565 Short OC-1 Kaleihoku Aweau 2 2 M-OC1*** 1:29:46
779 Long OC-2 Fred Delos Santos Pat Erwin 2 1 M-SS**** 1:20:34
797 Short OC-2 Charles Jaeger Sierra Keolanui 2 2 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:56:44
622 Long Surfski Brady Piercy 2 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:12:57
734 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 2 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:39:12
903 Short SUP Tyson Rodrigues 2 2 M-Stock 12'6 1:53:43
902 Short SUP Kaeo Abbey 2 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:35:07
914 Short SUP James Martindale 2 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:46:32
52 Long V-1 Brad Wong 2 2 M-V1 Open 1:30:53
678 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang 3 3 M-OC1*** 1:15:26
19 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau 3 3 M-OC1*** 1:30:40
814 Long OC-2 Timateo Vierra Amateo Amantiad 3 2 M-SS**** 1:21:07
778 Long Surfski Courtney Seto 3 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:15:58
721 Short SUP Albert Verdadero 3 3 M-Stock 12'6 2:07:37
900 Short SUP Kai Chong 3 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:36:45
552 Short SUP Alika Tom 3 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:54:08
12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 4 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:16:12
707 Short OC-1 Judd Engleman 4 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:56
805 Long OC-2 Dj Oga Greydon Viloria 4 3 M-SS**** 1:22:10
815 Long Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha 4 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:21:28
916 Short SUP Jennifer Polcer 4 1 F-Stock 12'6 2:14:18
908 Short SUP Aaron Napoleon 4 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:40:21
551 Short SUP Steve Reeves 4 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:58:14
66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango 5 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:34
80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart 5 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:31:00
44 Long OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Kehau Lau 5 1 F-SS**** 1:23:24
737 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden 5 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:23:42
712 Short SUP Lyman Ashikawa 5 4 M-Stock 12'6 2:17:53
999 Short SUP Jim Foti 5 5 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:41:18
901 Short SUP William Enoka 5 5 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:05:41
810 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata 6 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:17:10
804 Short OC-1 Mike Sullivan 6 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:31:18
535 Long Surfski Ray Connelly 6 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:23:47
912 Short SUP Geno Antonio 6 5 M-Stock 12'6 2:25:30
905 Short SUP Kione Dahlin 6 6 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:43:25
687 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa 7 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:42
802 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn 7 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:31:45
803 Long Surfski Joe Shaw 7 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 1:31:22
910 Short SUP Matthew Sack 7 7 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:44:08
799 Long OC-1 Aipa Raven 8 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:55
769 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani 8 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:08
90 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund 8 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:31:32
915 Short SUP Rachel Bruntsch 8 1 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:47:31
138 Long OC-1 Kaleo Kalani 9 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:01
69 Short OC-1 Wendell Balai 9 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:33:33
673 Long Surfski Doug Smith 9 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:43:49
806 Short SUP Jeff Chang 9 8 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:49:30
145 Long OC-1 Max Young 10 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:25
520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg 10 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:15
756 Short SUP Devin Moody 10 9 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:51:26
54 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito 11 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:28
636 Short OC-1 Hanale Halualani 11 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:38
787 Short SUP Kelsa Gabehart 11 2 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:55:13
612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa 12 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:32
633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada 12 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:36:26
913 Short SUP David Cordell 12 10 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:56:02
157 Long OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang 13 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:18:33
515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy 13 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:39:23
909 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke 13 3 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:56:31
577 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong 14 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:18:44
793 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez 14 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:40:26
664 Short SUP Sam Pa'e 14 11 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:59:11
110 Long OC-1 Heath Hemmings 15 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:55
662 Short OC-1 Preston Kaluhiwa 15 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:41:38
711 Short SUP Cory La Rieu 15 12 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:59:51
16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 16 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:05
676 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 16 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:41:40
798 Short SUP Rachel Fujita 16 4 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:16:10
100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 17 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:19:20
667 Short OC-1 Erich Needs Jr 17 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:42
732 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb 17 13 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:16:33
588 Long OC-1 Nick Foti 18 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:22
510 Short OC-1 Willi Sankey 18 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:42:55
906 Short SUP Jane McKee 18 5 F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:26:42
68 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka 19 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:20:11
597 Short OC-1 Leah Miller 19 1 F-OC1*** 1:43:29
911 Short SUP Paul Jansen 19 14 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:27:19
812 Long OC-1 Bj Bagood 20 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:20:27
121 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy 20 2 F-OC1*** 1:44:18
816 Short SUP Mark Miller 20 15 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:42:36
82 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings 21 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:47
761 Short OC-1 Nathaniel Deyoe 21 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:44:52
904 Short SUP Ronny German 21 16 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:59:05
783 Long OC-1 Glenn Williams 22 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:48
25 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 22 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:45:44
59 Long OC-1 Alex Look 23 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:21:20
760 Short OC-1 Christopher Deyoe 23 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:05
142 Long OC-1 John Makua 24 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:35
511 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares 24 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:49:05
158 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 25 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:04
560 Short OC-1 David Pence 25 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:49:34
89 Long OC-1 Nicholas Ho 26 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:43
807 Short OC-1 Joseph Ahyuen 26 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:50:33
21 Long OC-1 Mike Szewczyk 27 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:45
518 Short OC-1 Georgette Nickulas 27 3 F-OC1*** 2:01:15
132 Long OC-1 Joseph O'Malley 28 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:58
60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 29 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:23:07
92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin 30 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:08
20 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank 31 1 F-OC1*** 1:24:57
64 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 32 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:25:05
103 Long OC-1 Arlene Holzman 33 2 F-OC1*** 1:25:15
87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara 34 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:40
582 Long OC-1 Chauncey Walwork 35 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:54
817 Long OC-1 Noah Foti 36 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:26:00
81 Long OC-1 Ravita Maea 37 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:01
808 Long OC-1 Rick Maureu 38 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:26:19
143 Long OC-1 Joshua Winslow 39 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:26:23
555 Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen 40 3 F-OC1*** 1:27:07
28 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski 41 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:18
61 Long OC-1 Carter Matson 42 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:28:59
790 Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala 43 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:29:18
91 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe 44 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:49
86 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko 45 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:30:18
811 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 46 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:30:31
32 Long OC-1 Danny Newbill 47 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:38
141 Long OC-1 Jim Sawyer 48 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:31:25
686 Long OC-1 Derek Lee Loy 49 3 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:31:34
541 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple 50 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:31:37
46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch 51 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:32:02
801 Long OC-1 Noel Tadeo 52 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:32:46
47 Long OC-1 Paul Lee 53 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:07
31 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell 54 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:55
618 Long OC-1 Varina Amantiad 55 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:36:12
813 Long OC-1 Timothy Fernandez 56 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:36:25
775 Long OC-1 Carolyn Fisher 57 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:37:10
569 Long OC-1 Kelly Smith 58 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:37:42
623 Long OC-1 Catherine Lo 59 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:21
164 Long OC-1 Makaloa Yim 60 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:23

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>