« 2014 Tiger's Big Island Challenge ~ Results | Main | 2014 Mac-a-thon 5K ~ Results »
Saturday
Apr192014

2014 Mac-a-thon 10K ~ Results

Congratulations to the runners that competed in the

33rd Annual Mac-a-thon 10K

The results are:

Overall

Place Name                                 Division        Fem    Time    Pace
   1 Kris Keough #186          30 - 39      Kealakekua, HI       :40:32  06:32
   2 Nathanael Mole #171       1 - 19       Soldotna, AK         :42:05  06:47
   3 Stacy Schlocker-Zurich #1 30 - 39    F Chula Vista, CA      :44:20  07:09
   4 John Ferdico #394         40 - 49      Kailua-Kona, HI      :44:27  07:10
   5 Rick Rubio #170           60 - 69      Kailua Kona, HI      :45:15  07:17
   6 Kyle Coyne #197           20 - 29      Honaunau, HI         :47:29  07:39
   7 Christopher Smith #173    50 - 59      Holualoa, HI         :48:01  07:44
   8 Joe Florendo #185         50 - 59                           :48:08  07:45
   9 Justin Deleon #395        30 - 39      San Jose, CA         :48:14  07:46
  10 Robert Chadwick #195      20 - 29      Kealakekua, HI       :48:23  07:48
  11 Christian Rasmark #168    40 - 49      11336, ST            :48:24  07:48
  12 Shawn Rhodes #169         30 - 39      Lewisville, TE       :48:45  07:51
  13 Greg Eisler #400          30 - 39      Calgary, AL          :49:01  07:54
  14 Travis Keys #190          30 - 39      Kirkland, WA         :49:38  08:00
  15 Anna Deleon #383          30 - 39    F San Jose, CA         :49:40  08:00
  16 Kai Lenner #160           50 - 59      Captain Cook, HI     :50:21  08:07
  17 Nancy Kramer #377         50 - 59    F Kailua Kona, HI      :50:23  08:07
  18 Michael Zurich #183       40 - 49      Chula Vista, CA      :50:28  08:08
  19 J Ashford #71             50 - 59      Waikoloa, HI         :50:37  08:09
  20 Una Burns #398            40 - 49    F Ocean View, HI       :51:06  08:14
  21 Kevin Lannen #386         30 - 39      Kailua Kona, HI      :51:32  08:18
  22 Todd Weinmann #191        50 - 59      Kailua Kona, HI      :51:36  08:19
  23 Megan MacArther #78       30 - 39    F Kamuela, HI          :51:45  08:20
  24 Joseph Piekarski #167     30 - 39      Keauhou, HI          :51:49  08:21
  25 Pamela Harlow #76         50 - 59    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :52:15  08:25
  26 Karin Ostgren #166        40 - 49    F Orebro, OR           :52:16  08:25
  27 Ariel Velazquez #114      30 - 39      Captain Cook, HI     :52:49  08:31
  28 Elizabeth Thompson #179   60 - 69    F Toronto, ON          :53:48  08:40
  29 Teresa Matzelle #165      50 - 59    F Highlands Ranch, C   :53:51  08:41
  30 Ali Steiner #175          40 - 49    F Kailua Kona, HI      :54:39  08:48
  31 Vegard Floki Fyrileiv #38 40 - 49      Kailua - kona, HI    :55:18  08:55
  32 Taryn Brandeberry #384    20 - 29    F Kamuela,, HA         :55:32  08:57
  33 Don Zimbeck #193          70 - 79      Ocean View, HI       :55:55  09:01
  34 Romulo Co #388            40 - 49      Pasadena, CA         :56:03  09:02
  35 Mike Matzelle #164        40 - 49      Highlands Ranch, C   :56:06  09:02
  36 Marilyn Keys #189         30 - 39    F Kirkland, WA         :56:11  09:03
  37 Bill Greentree #393       50 - 59      Kailua Kona, HI      :56:22  09:05
  38 Bree Witteveen #182       30 - 39    F Kodiak, AK           :57:06  09:12
  39 Gail Brandeberry #389     50 - 59    F Kamuela,, HI         :57:34  09:17
  40 Kelly Hudik #378          30 - 39    F Kailua Kona, HI      :58:14  09:23
  41 Shannon Rhodes #105       30 - 39    F Captain Cook, HI     :59:12  09:32
  42 Lava People #118          60 - 69      Kailua-Kona, HI      :59:30  09:35
  43 Margaret Hoyt #379        20 - 29    F Spruce Head, ME     1:00:08  09:41
  44 Ann Griffin #199          20 - 29    F Kailua Kona, HI     1:00:10  09:42
  45 Rebecca Dewhirst #382     50 - 59    F Keauhou, HI         1:00:53  09:49
  46 Mary Prevetz #117         60 - 69    F Honaunau, HI        1:00:55  09:49
  47 John McPhail #200         50 - 59      Hermosa Beach, CA   1:02:04  10:00
  48 Crystal Matsuo #163       20 - 29    F Kealakekua, HI      1:02:05  10:00
  49 Danette Hebda #187        30 - 39    F Kealakekua, HI      1:02:51  10:08
  50 Don Pettit #196           50 - 59      Woodinville, WA     1:04:59  10:28
  51 Dawn Henry #380           40 - 49    F Kailua-Kona, HA     1:06:30  10:43
  52 Emily To #198             20 - 29    F Honaunau, HI        1:08:05  10:58
  53 Erlend Birketvedt #120    20 - 29      Oslo, OS            1:10:34  11:22
  54 Joe Loschiavo #391        60 - 69      Kamuela, HI         1:11:12  11:29
  55 Anne Pettit #194          50 - 59    F Woodinville, WA     1:11:16  11:29
  56 Gary Strawn #176          40 - 49      Holualoa, HI        1:12:07  11:37
  57 Valerie Strawn #177       40 - 49    F Holualoa, HI        1:12:09  11:38
  58 David Cobb #192           50 - 59      Kealakekua, HI      1:16:13  12:17
  59 Bill Brado #397           70 - 79      Kailua-Kona, HI     1:16:14  12:17
  60 Rob Van Geen #180         50 - 59      Waikoloa, HI        1:18:21  12:38
  61 Kawika Spaulding #174     60 - 69      Honaunau, HI        1:18:32  12:40
  62 Peter Ballerini #188      50 - 59      Kailua Kona, HI     1:18:56  12:43
  63 Ponoman/cowman A-Mooha #1 70 - 79                          1:46:02  17:06

 

Divison

Men's Division Results

       Place  Name                                      Time    Pace

 Overall Male          

   1 Kris Keough                         Kealakekua, HI          :40:32   06:32

   2 Nathanael Mole                      Soldotna, AK            :42:05   06:47

   3 John Ferdico                        Kailua-Kona, HI         :44:27   07:10

 20 - 29 Male            

   1 Kyle Coyne                          Honaunau, HI            :47:29   07:39

   2 Robert Chadwick                     Kealakekua, HI          :48:23   07:48

   3 Erlend Birketvedt                   Oslo, OS               1:10:34   11:22

 30 - 39 Male            

   1 Justin Deleon                       San Jose, CA            :48:14   07:46

   2 Shawn Rhodes                        Lewisville, TE          :48:45   07:51

   3 Greg Eisler                         Calgary, AL             :49:01   07:54

   4 Travis Keys                         Kirkland, WA            :49:38   08:00

   5 Kevin Lannen                        Kailua Kona, HI         :51:32   08:18

   6 Joseph Piekarski                    Keauhou, HI             :51:49   08:21

   7 Ariel Velazquez                     Captain Cook, HI        :52:49   08:31

 40 - 49 Male            

   1 Christian Rasmark                   11336, ST               :48:24   07:48

   2 Michael Zurich                      Chula Vista, CA         :50:28   08:08

   3 Vegard Floki Fyrileiv               Kailua - kona, HI       :55:18   08:55

   4 Romulo Co                           Pasadena, CA            :56:03   09:02

   5 Mike Matzelle                       Highlands Ranch, CO     :56:06   09:02

   6 Gary Strawn                         Holualoa, HI           1:12:07   11:37

 50 - 59 Male            

   1 Christopher Smith                   Holualoa, HI            :48:01   07:44

   2 Joe Florendo                                                :48:08   07:45

   3 Kai Lenner                          Captain Cook, HI        :50:21   08:07

   4 J Ashford                           Waikoloa, HI            :50:37   08:09

   5 Todd Weinmann                       Kailua Kona, HI         :51:36   08:19

   6 Bill Greentree                      Kailua Kona, HI         :56:22   09:05

   7 John McPhail                        Hermosa Beach, CA      1:02:04   10:00

   8 Don Pettit                          Woodinville, WA        1:04:59   10:28

   9 David Cobb                          Kealakekua, HI         1:16:13   12:17

  10 Rob Van Geen                        Waikoloa, HI           1:18:21   12:38

  11 Peter Ballerini                     Kailua Kona, HI        1:18:56   12:43

 60 - 69 Male            

   1 Rick Rubio                          Kailua Kona, HI         :45:15   07:17

   2 Lava People                         Kailua-Kona, HI         :59:30   09:35

   3 Joe Loschiavo                       Kamuela, HI            1:11:12   11:29

   4 Kawika Spaulding                    Honaunau, HI           1:18:32   12:40

 70 - 79 Male            

   1 Don Zimbeck                         Ocean View, HI          :55:55   09:01

   2 Bill Brado                          Kailua-Kona, HI        1:16:14   12:17

   3 Ponoman/cowman A-Mooha                                     1:46:02   17:06

Women's Division Results

       Place  Name                                      Time    Pace

 Overall Female            

   1 Stacy Schlocker-Zurich              Chula Vista, CA         :44:20   07:09

   2 Anna Deleon                         San Jose, CA            :49:40   08:00

   3 Nancy Kramer                        Kailua Kona, HI         :50:23   08:07

 20 - 29 Female            

   1 Taryn Brandeberry                   Kamuela,, HA            :55:32   08:57

   2 Margaret Hoyt                       Spruce Head, ME        1:00:08   09:41

   3 Ann Griffin                         Kailua Kona, HI        1:00:10   09:42

   4 Crystal Matsuo                      Kealakekua, HI         1:02:05   10:00

   5 Emily To                            Honaunau, HI           1:08:05   10:58

 30 - 39 Female            

   1 Megan MacArther                     Kamuela, HI             :51:45   08:20

   2 Marilyn Keys                        Kirkland, WA            :56:11   09:03

   3 Bree Witteveen                      Kodiak, AK              :57:06   09:12

   4 Kelly Hudik                         Kailua Kona, HI         :58:14   09:23

   5 Shannon Rhodes                      Captain Cook, HI        :59:12   09:32

   6 Danette Hebda                       Kealakekua, HI         1:02:51   10:08

 40 - 49 Female            

   1 Una Burns                           Ocean View, HI          :51:06   08:14

   2 Karin Ostgren                       Orebro, OR              :52:16   08:25

   3 Ali Steiner                         Kailua Kona, HI         :54:39   08:48

   4 Dawn Henry                          Kailua-Kona, HA        1:06:30   10:43

   5 Valerie Strawn                      Holualoa, HI           1:12:09   11:38

 50 - 59 Female            

   1 Pamela Harlow                       Kailua-Kona, HI         :52:15   08:25

   2 Teresa Matzelle                     Highlands Ranch, CO     :53:51   08:41

   3 Gail Brandeberry                    Kamuela,, HI            :57:34   09:17

   4 Rebecca Dewhirst                    Keauhou, HI            1:00:53   09:49

   5 Anne Pettit                         Woodinville, WA        1:11:16   11:29

 60 - 69 Female            

   1 Elizabeth Thompson                  Toronto, ON             :53:48   08:40

   2 Mary Prevetz                        Honaunau, HI           1:00:55   09:49

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>