« 2014 Tiger's Big Island Challenge | Main | 2014 Nanakuli Stagger Start Regatta »
Sunday
Apr062014

2014 Lava Lava Beach Club Waikoloa Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the 

Lava Lava Beach Club

Waikoloa Challenge

The results are:

Long Course (10 miles)

O'ALL RACE# TIME NAME(S) SEX BOAT DIVISION PLACE
1 300 1:17:36 Ivan McIvor M SS OPEN 1st Surfski Men 
2 910 1:17:45 Kua Nolan M V1 OPEN 1st V-1 Men 
3 18 1:25:31 Aaron Makaimoku M SS OPEN 2nd Surfski Men 
4 513 1:25:40 "Big Nick" Cranwell M OC1 OPEN 1st OC1 Men Open
5 228 1:25:48 Angela Rey & Paul Streiter MIX OC2 under 50 1st OC2 Mixed under 50
6 520 1:26:22 Dan Legler M OC1 40-49 1st OC1 Men 40-49
7 666 1:27:16 Afa Tuaolo M OC1 50-59 1st OC1 Men 50-59
8 458 1:27:16 Theron Ogata M OC1 Open 2nd OC1 Men 40-49
9 173 1:28:28 Nue Youderian M V-1 Open 2nd V-1 Men 
10 231 1:29:05 Sheila Cadaoas & Bev Tuaolo F/F OC2 50+ 1st OC2 Women 50+
11 217 1:30:28 Kaeti Ecker & Terry Neubert MIX OC2 50+ 1st OC2 Mixed 50+
12 1016 1:30:40 Ryan Nakamura M OC1 Open 3rd OC1 Men Open
13 169 1:31:40 Kekoa Spoon M V1 Open 3rd V-1 Men 
14 192 1:32:00 Sean Arellano M OC1 Open 4th OC1 Men Open
15 1054 1:32:18 Alisa Prendergass M OC1 40-49 1st OC1 Women 40-49
16 1051 1:33:15 Michael Akau M OC1 40-49 3rd OC1 Men 40-49
17 498 1:33:20 Lin Cox M OC1 50-59 2nd OC1 Men 50-59
18 6 1:33:35 Dane Enos M OC1 50-59 3rd OC1 Men 50-59
19 264 1:34:04 Carolyn Strawn & Freddie BerengueMIX OC2 50+ 2nd OC2 Mixed 50+
20 33 1:46:46 Keven Rinkenbach M OC1 60+ 1st OC1 Men 60+
21 685 2:00:50 Karen Mickievic F OC1 60+ 1st OC1 Women 60+
22 1056 2:04:33 Jeremy Jaentsch M V1 Open 4th V1 Men

 

Short Course (6 miles) 

O'ALL RACE# TIME NAME(S) SEX BOAT DIVISION PLACE

1 2051 0:57:47 Christy Waiwaiole & Sarah BalongaF/F OC2 under 501st OC2 Women Under 50

2 251 0:58:06 Cheryl Villegas & Nicki Enos F/F OC2 under 502nd OC2 Women Under 50

3 240 0:59:55 Tina Flower & Lorrin Ching MIX OC2 under 50 1st OC2 Mixed Under 50

4 2052 1:00:20 Ed Doherty Sr. & Ed Doherty, Jr. M/M OC2 under 50 1st OC2 Men Under 50

5 2 1:01:07 Steve Arnett M OC1 60+ 1st OC1 Men 60+

6 239 1:01:35 Kathleen Leahy & Scott Ferry MIX OC2 50+ 1st OC2 Mixed 50+

7 98 1:02:56 Kerry Long M OC1 50-59 1st OC1 Men 50-59

8 105 1:03:56 Clint Williams M OC1 60+ 2nd OC1 Men 60+

9 201 1:04:23 Diane Neubert & Nolan Chock MIX OC2 50+ 2nd OC2 Mixed 50+

10 372 1:04:39 Nancye Capri F OC1 50-59 1st OC1 Women 50-59

11 2050 1:06:12 Mike Woodbury & Mac Amox M/M OC2 50+ 1st OC2 Men 50+

12 6 1:10:31 Bullet Obra M SUP Open 1st Standup Board Men

13 4 1:10:53 Nick Muragin M SUP Open 2nd Standup Board Men

14 1055 1:12:55 Stanton Corotan M OC1 50-59 2nd OC1 Men 50-59

15 1053 1:13:49 Kawika Ramler M OC1 60+ 3rd OC1 Men 60+

16 5 1:14:39 Mel Ahlo M SUP Open 3rd Standup Board Men

17 191 1:16:00 Dan White M OC1 60+ 4th OC1 Men 60+

18 1050 1:16:09 Mike Chinquee M OC1 Novice 1st OC1 Men Novice

19 9 1:17:40 Jeff Okuna M SUP Open 4th Standup Board Men

20 8 1:17:54 Kenny Kahalioumi M SUP Open 5th Standup Board Men

21 7 1:18:18 Harold Van Doren M OC1 60+ 5th OC1 Men 60+

22 7 1:28:07 Charles Lira M SUP Open 6th Standup Board Men

23 2 1:28:42 Guy Yamada M SUP Open 7th Standup Board Men

24 1 1:31:14 Susan Anderson F SUP Open 1st Standup Board Women

25 3 1:32:18 Edgar Tuliao M SUP Open 8th Standup Board Men

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>