« 2014 Kaiwi Channel Relay ~ Results | Main | 2014 Polar Bear's Pinto Bean and Pinata Biathlon ~ Results »
Sunday
May112014

2014 OluKai Ho'olaule'a ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

6th Annual OluKai Ho'olaule'a

 The results are:

SUP Race

Place Category Fname Lname Country Time
1 Elite Open Men Connor Baxter UNITED STATES 0:51:08
2 Elite Open Men Travis Grant UNITED STATES 0:53:25
3 Elite Open Men Jeremy Riggs UNITED STATES 0:54:55
4 Elite Open Men Kody Kerbox UNITED STATES 0:55:06
5 Elite Open Men Dannny Ching UNITED STATES 0:55:17
6 Elite Open Men Livio Menelau UNITED STATES 0:56:32
7 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Travis Baptiste UNITED STATES 0:57:27
8 REC Men 30 - 39 George Cronsteadt 0:58:05
9 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Joshua Riccio UNITED STATES 0:58:37
10 Elite Open Men Kaeo Abbey UNITED STATES 0:59:26
11 REC Men 50 - 59 Ralf Sifford UNITED STATES 1:00:05
12 Elite Open Men Bart De Zwart UNITED STATES 1:01:14
13 REC Men 30 - 39 Kai Bartlett UNITED STATES 1:01:21
14 REC Men 50 - 59 Scott Trudon UNITED STATES 1:01:33
15 Elite Open Men Riggs Napoleon UNITED STATES 1:01:38
16 Elite Open Women Andrea Moller UNITED STATES 1:02:00
17 Elite Open Men Armie Armstrong NEW ZEALAND 1:02:04
18 REC Men 30 - 39 Amir Arbel UNITED STATES 1:02:15
19 Elite Open Women Sonni Honscheid GERMANY 1:02:53
20 Elite Open Men Thomes Maximus UNITED STATES 1:03:15
21 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Bullet Obra UNITED STATES 1:04:01
22 REC Men 18 - 29 Ryan Murphy UNITED STATES 1:04:06
23 REC Men 40 - 49 Justin Gordon UNITED STATES 1:05:52
24 Elite Open Women Talia Gangini Decoite UNITED STATES 1:06:04
25 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Todd Sera UNITED STATES 1:06:05
26 REC Men 30 - 39 Chris Pagdilao UNITED STATES 1:06:16
27 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Scott Gamble UNITED STATES 1:06:28
28 REC Men 40 - 49 Art Aquino UNITED STATES 1:06:50
29 Elite Open Men Rémy Lavie FRANCE 1:07:26
30 REC Men 30 - 39 Masao Fukayama UNITED STATES 1:07:42
31 REC Men 40 - 49 Braly Joy UNITED STATES 1:07:55
32 REC Men 50 - 59 Gregg Leion UNITED STATES 1:08:34
33 REC Men 40 - 49 Jack Wygal UNITED STATES 1:09:02
34 REC Men 60 & Over William Hofmann UNITED STATES 1:09:11
35 REC Men 40 - 49 Eugene Ancheta UNITED STATES 1:09:22
36 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Bojan Bernard UNITED STATES 1:09:36
37 Elite Open Women Rachel Bruntsch UNITED STATES 1:09:43
38 REC Men 50 - 59 Randy Royse UNITED STATES 1:09:52
39 REC Men 40 - 49 Ed Wheeler UNITED STATES 1:10:16
40 REC Men 50 - 59 Kevin Shy UNITED STATES 1:10:46
41 REC Men 40 - 49 Hunter Eggers UNITED STATES 1:11:03
42 REC Men 30 - 39 Shep Nelson UNITED STATES 1:11:08
43 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Kathy Shipman UNITED STATES 1:11:33
44 REC Men 40 - 49 Nick Muragin UNITED STATES 1:11:45
45 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Ron St. John UNITED STATES 1:11:59
46 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Lee Moyers UNITED STATES 1:12:04
47 Elite Open Women Kelsa Gabehart UNITED STATES 1:12:09
48 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Phil Coffman UNITED STATES 1:12:21
49 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Manny Ruiz UNITED STATES 1:13:09
50 REC Men 40 - 49 Svar Hartman UNITED STATES 1:13:16
51 REC Women 18 - 29 Yann Lavletta UNITED STATES 1:13:16
52 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Pierre Coetzee UNITED STATES 1:13:19
53 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Kanekawaiola Pai UNITED STATES 1:13:28
54 REC Men 60 & Over William Boyum UNITED STATES 1:13:30
55 REC Men 30 - 39 Jeff Okuna UNITED STATES 1:13:49
56 Elite Open Men Koichi Matsumoto JAPAN 1:13:58
57 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Gavin Ferguson UNITED STATES 1:14:05
58 REC Men 30 - 39 Captain Wilmes UNITED STATES 1:14:17
59 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 John Walsh UNITED STATES 1:14:19
60 REC Men 50 - 59 John Zevenbergen UNITED STATES 1:14:45
61 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Martin Giroud UNITED STATES 1:14:56
62 Elite Open Women Penelope Strickland NEW ZEALAND 1:15:10
63 Elite Open Men Noah Garfield UNITED STATES 1:15:11
64 REC Men 40 - 49 Josef Erlemann UNITED STATES 1:15:28
65 REC Men 17 & Under Kawika Kinimaka UNITED STATES 1:15:53
66 Elite Open Women Jennifer Lee UNITED STATES 1:15:56
67 REC Men 30 - 39 Melvin Ahlo UNITED STATES 1:16:04
68 REC Men 50 - 59 Glenn Tremble UNITED STATES 1:16:14
69 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Rj Whener UNITED STATES 1:16:16
70 REC Men 40 - 49 David Bond UNITED STATES 1:16:22
71 REC Men 50 - 59 Gregory Harbottle UNITED STATES 1:16:37
72 REC Men 50 - 59 Karl Rohlfing UNITED STATES 1:16:48
73 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Les Shaw UNITED STATES 1:16:55
74 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Michael Woodard UNITED STATES 1:17:09
75 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 John Guard UNITED STATES 1:17:29
76 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Austin Kalama UNITED STATES 1:17:33
77 REC Men 40 - 49 Darren Del Monico UNITED STATES 1:17:36
78 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Phillip Voci UNITED STATES 1:18:03
79 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Igor Merk UNITED STATES 1:18:24
80 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Meron Akman ISRAEL 1:18:51
81 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Bruce Baptiste UNITED STATES 1:19:01
82 REC Men 30 - 39 Vetea Ribet UNITED STATES 1:19:13
83 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Jeff Skrotzki UNITED STATES 1:19:26
84 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Mike Jucker UNITED STATES 1:19:51
85 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Lance Leasure UNITED STATES 1:19:56
86 REC Men 50 - 59 Milton Martinson 1:20:01
87 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Jesse Rios UNITED STATES 1:20:16
88 REC Men 30 - 39 Joe Carberry 1:20:36
89 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Joseph Dratz UNITED STATES 1:20:45
90 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Stephen Ross CANADA 1:21:01
91 REC Men 50 - 59 Abraham Kahakai UNITED STATES 1:21:07
92 REC Men 50 - 59 Robin Bolos UNITED STATES 1:21:08
93 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Rigo Sandoval UNITED STATES 1:21:15
94 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Lee Harrison CANADA 1:21:18
95 REC Men 30 - 39 Alika Tom UNITED STATES 1:21:32
96 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Bryan Altham 1:21:33
97 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Fendall Moraitis UNITED STATES 1:21:36
98 REC Men 50 - 59 Bram Denhaan UNITED STATES 1:21:42
99 Elite Open Men Ryan Schooley UNITED STATES 1:21:52
100 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Jerin Dunsmoor CANADA 1:22:02
101 SUP14 Women 17 & Under Lara Claydon UNITED STATES 1:22:12
102 REC Men 40 - 49 Carlo Prado UNITED STATES 1:22:13
103 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Clyde Weddell UNITED STATES 1:22:36
104 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Oren Masserman UNITED STATES 1:22:49
105 REC Men 40 - 49 Reggie Balidoy UNITED STATES 1:22:52
106 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Chris Levins 1:22:54
107 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Doug Veracruz UNITED STATES 1:22:55
108 REC Men 30 - 39 Jeffery Oltman UNITED STATES 1:22:56
109 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Nicholas Salanoa UNITED STATES 1:22:57
110 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Kalaeloa Robins UNITED STATES 1:23:03
111 Elite Open Men Casey Cho UNITED STATES 1:23:23
112 REC Men 30 - 39 William Moschell UNITED STATES 1:23:26
113 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Donnie McGean UNITED STATES 1:23:49
114 REC Men 40 - 49 Matt Carreras UNITED STATES 1:23:50
115 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Fred Andersen UNITED STATES 1:23:56
116 REC Men 50 - 59 Pat McCarthy UNITED STATES 1:24:02
117 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Courtney Brown UNITED STATES 1:24:04
118 REC Women 30 - 39 Heilani Cronsteade 1:24:06
119 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Sam Pae UNITED STATES 1:24:19
120 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Geoff James UNITED STATES 1:24:25
121 Elite Open Women Tomoe Yasu JAPAN 1:24:33
122 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Quinn Whitford UNITED STATES 1:24:34
123 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Ali Birtwell CANADA 1:24:50
124 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Ryan Mahoney UNITED STATES 1:24:53
125 REC Men 40 - 49 Jeff Hudson UNITED STATES 1:25:00
126 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Matt Till 1:25:42
127 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Ryan Eugenio UNITED STATES 1:25:49
128 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Laurent Guillemin 1:25:56
129 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Raydon Vasquez UNITED STATES 1:26:07
130 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Shae Eugenio UNITED STATES 1:26:21
131 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Sarah Taylorbalanag UNITED STATES 1:26:30
132 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Trey Akin UNITED STATES 1:26:36
133 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Lani Gomes UNITED STATES 1:26:38
134 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Darren Flail UNITED STATES 1:26:38
135 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Jeff Hudson UNITED STATES 1:26:41
136 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Michael Melville UNITED STATES 1:26:43
137 REC Men 60 & Over Wally Bouchard UNITED STATES 1:26:45
138 REC Men 40 - 49 Guy Yamada UNITED STATES 1:26:51
139 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Kahea Waiwaiole UNITED STATES 1:26:57
140 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Mark White UNITED STATES 1:26:59
141 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Scott Smith UNITED STATES 1:27:02
142 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Sean Sullivan UNITED STATES 1:27:31
143 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Searay Beltran UNITED STATES 1:27:38
144 REC Men 30 - 39 Gabe Lucy UNITED STATES 1:27:45
145 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Noel Withers UNITED STATES 1:27:46
146 REC Men 30 - 39 Emery Tavares UNITED STATES 1:27:48
147 REC Women 40 - 49 Marjie Kahookele-Pea UNITED STATES 1:28:13
148 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Michael Stone UNITED STATES 1:28:37
149 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Sharon Baldwin UNITED STATES 1:28:40
150 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Phil Ash NEW ZEALAND 1:28:41
151 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Tom Burke UNITED STATES 1:28:54
152 REC Men 50 - 59 Marc Dupreez UNITED STATES 1:29:00
153 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Michael Lowcher UNITED STATES 1:29:06
154 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Ron Erickson UNITED STATES 1:29:06
155 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Natalia Fon UNITED STATES 1:29:06
156 REC Men 18 - 29 Freddie Hampe UNITED STATES 1:29:13
157 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Bruce Mohr CANADA 1:29:15
158 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Lani Espinoza UNITED STATES 1:29:17
159 REC Women 60 & Over Peggy King UNITED STATES 1:29:25
160 REC Men 50 - 59 James Hanley UNITED STATES 1:29:27
161 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Glenn Haupt UNITED STATES 1:29:32
162 REC Men 50 - 59 Dave Weiss UNITED STATES 1:29:35
163 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Suzie Cooney UNITED STATES 1:29:42
164 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Cyrus Motamed UNITED STATES 1:29:45
165 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 James Giroux UNITED STATES 1:29:46
166 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Michael Kini UNITED STATES 1:29:49
167 Elite Open Women Brit Oliphant UNITED STATES 1:29:50
168 REC Men 40 - 49 Shawn Tierney 1:29:56
169 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Amy Marshall UNITED STATES 1:30:14
170 REC Men 60 & Over Daniel Coleman UNITED STATES 1:30:17
171 REC Men 40 - 49 Rob Bayruns 1:30:27
172 Elite Open Men Tai Barrack UNITED STATES 1:30:30
173 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Ricardo Balidoy UNITED STATES 1:30:36
174 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Timothy Smith UNITED STATES 1:30:39
175 REC Men 18 - 29 Andrew Nakhei 1:30:46
176 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Kyle Ferguson UNITED STATES 1:30:47
177 REC Men 40 - 49 John Correa UNITED STATES 1:30:57
178 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Stephen Pugh UNITED STATES 1:30:58
179 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Charles Lira UNITED STATES 1:30:59
180 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Harley Stone UNITED STATES 1:31:08
181 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Jordan Hetrick UNITED STATES 1:31:09
182 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Simone Reddingius UNITED STATES 1:31:57
183 REC Men 40 - 49 Michael Long UNITED STATES 1:32:14
184 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Jill Riggs UNITED STATES 1:32:14
185 REC Men 18 - 29 Jason Freise UNITED STATES 1:32:43
186 REC Men 40 - 49 Kaleo Amadeo UNITED STATES 1:32:51
187 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Thomas Glesne UNITED STATES 1:32:51
188 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Edgar Tuliao UNITED STATES 1:32:53
189 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Melissa Rajesh UNITED STATES 1:32:58
190 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Martin Vollert UNITED STATES 1:33:14
191 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Carol Michelson UNITED STATES 1:33:22
192 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Megan Abubo UNITED STATES 1:33:42
193 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Dani Riggs UNITED STATES 1:33:52
194 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Meghan Dunn UNITED STATES 1:33:57
195 SUP14 Women 60 & Over Laola Aea UNITED STATES 1:34:06
196 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Beezer Molten UNITED STATES 1:34:18
197 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Allyson Freeland UNITED STATES 1:34:35
198 REC Women 40 - 49 Morgan Andaluz UNITED STATES 1:34:47
199 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Robert Judge UNITED STATES 1:35:38
200 REC Women 40 - 49 Angela Cochran UNITED STATES 1:35:42 
201 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Chad Beitler UNITED STATES 1:35:43
202 Elite Open Women Jamilah Starr UNITED STATES 1:35:45
203 REC Women 30 - 39 Jay Kaawa UNITED STATES 1:36:06
204 REC Men 40 - 49 Chris Granillo 1:36:24
205 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Grant MacDonald UNITED STATES 1:36:29
206 REC Men 40 - 49 Willy Pea 1:36:44
207 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Mark Driessen UNITED STATES 1:36:49
208 REC Women 30 - 39 Tricia Rodriguez UNITED STATES 1:37:00
209 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Mary Elizabeth O'Malley UNITED STATES 1:37:04
210 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Dean Brewer UNITED STATES 1:37:09
211 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Ian Hogan UNITED STATES 1:37:11
212 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Janet Whittick UNITED STATES 1:37:16
213 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Killa Nikaido UNITED STATES 1:37:32
214 SUP14 Women 18 - 29 Molly Sanders UNITED STATES 1:37:36
215 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Amber Lee UNITED STATES 1:37:39
216 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Tracie Hager UNITED STATES 1:37:40
217 REC Women 30 - 39 Karen Kramer UNITED STATES 1:37:44
218 REC Women 50 - 59 Kim Herrera UNITED STATES 1:38:01
219 REC Men 40 - 49 Lawrence Carnicelli UNITED STATES 1:38:02
220 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Chyna Colorado UNITED STATES 1:38:06
221 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Nani Vickers UNITED STATES 1:38:15
222 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Hillary Runner UNITED STATES 1:38:24
223 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Adrianna Baca UNITED STATES 1:38:33
224 REC Women 50 - 59 Cathy Gillis CANADA 1:38:40
225 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Brian Richard UNITED STATES 1:38:40
226 SUP14 Women 18 - 29 Shauna Biggs UNITED STATES 1:39:02
227 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Daniel Kopycienski UNITED STATES 1:39:22
228 REC Men 60 & Over Alan Taogoshi UNITED STATES 1:39:45
229 REC Men 60 & Over Pete Martin UNITED STATES 1:40:01
230 REC Women 30 - 39 Kanakolu Noa UNITED STATES 1:40:05
231 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Rude Overwater UNITED STATES 1:40:29
232 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 Michael Morris UNITED STATES 1:40:32
233 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Erin Breeze 1:40:37
234 REC Women 30 - 39 Amy Anderson UNITED STATES 1:40:49
235 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 George Marshall UNITED STATES 1:40:54
236 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Lyon Farrell 1:41:06
237 REC Women 40 - 49 Angela Correa-Pei UNITED STATES 1:41:22
238 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Jason Cantor UNITED STATES 1:41:23
239 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Wes Anderson UNITED STATES 1:41:45
240 REC Women 60 & Over Judy Shasek UNITED STATES 1:42:14
241 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Kainoa Kaohelaulii UNITED STATES 1:42:17
242 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Michael Leone UNITED STATES 1:42:57
243 REC Men 50 - 59 Daniel Miranda UNITED STATES 1:43:03
244 REC Women 30 - 39 Susie Grace UNITED STATES 1:43:05
245 SUP14 Women 18 - 29 Jennifer Gladwin 1:43:14
246 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Vince Hogan UNITED STATES 1:43:14
247 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Jansen Alvarado UNITED STATES 1:43:16
248 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 David Daunhauer UNITED STATES 1:43:35
249 REC Women 30 - 39 Nicole Koshure 1:43:39
250 REC Women 40 - 49 Shannon Baker UNITED STATES 1:43:40
251 REC Women 40 - 49 Sheryl Yee UNITED STATES 1:44:17
252 REC Women 50 - 59 Kathie Mercier UNITED STATES 1:44:27
253 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Janet Hewitt UNITED STATES 1:44:37
254 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Mary Lindsey Correa 1:45:01
255 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Reza Danesh UNITED STATES 1:45:08
256 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Brett Christiansen UNITED STATES 1:45:29
257 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Don Rickerd UNITED STATES 1:45:38
258 REC Men 60 & Over Paul Williams UNITED STATES 1:45:41
259 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Kaden Siqueira 1:45:43
260 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Ashley Akers UNITED STATES 1:46:18
261 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Joyce Benson UNITED STATES 1:46:36
262 REC Women 40 - 49 Sasha Kinloch UNITED STATES 1:46:49
263 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Kenneth Ross UNITED STATES 1:47:24
264 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Angelina Ribet UNITED STATES 1:47:27
265 REC Women 40 - 49 Jill Robinson UNITED STATES 1:47:32
266 SUP14 Women 30 - 39 Lindsay Hogan UNITED STATES 1:48:21
267 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Mark Benson UNITED STATES 1:48:22
268 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Rulan Waikiki UNITED STATES 1:48:25
269 REC Men 60 & Over Roger Wark UNITED STATES 1:48:46
270 REC Men 50 - 59 Lance Murphy UNITED STATES 1:49:00
271 REC Men 60 & Over Charles Stoddard UNITED STATES 1:49:20
272 REC Men 30 - 39 Timothy Whalen UNITED STATES 1:50:54
273 REC Men 30 - 39 Mathew Labuguen 1:50:59
274 REC Women 18 - 29 Kayle Ann Yee 1:51:32
275 REC Men 40 - 49 David Reid UNITED STATES 1:51:35
276 SUP14 Men 30 - 39 Kyle Ellison 1:51:56
277 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Robin Blumberg UNITED STATES 1:51:56
278 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Sandra Fraefel UNITED STATES 1:52:12
279 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Roger Fraefel UNITED STATES 1:52:12
280 SUP14 Women 60 & Over Elisabeth Dubuit UNITED STATES 1:52:38
281 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Joseph Hodara UNITED STATES 1:52:40
282 REC Women 18 - 29 Jamie Shy 1:53:05
283 REC Women 50 - 59 Jamie Cahill UNITED STATES 1:54:07
284 REC Men 50 - 59 Ronald Cahill UNITED STATES 1:54:08
285 REC Women 30 - 39 Hadley Lewis UNITED STATES 1:54:59
286 REC Men 30 - 39 Joshua Hema UNITED STATES 1:55:59
287 REC Women 40 - 49 Tanya Shober UNITED STATES 1:56:34
288 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Laurie Beitler UNITED STATES 1:57:04
289 REC Women 30 - 39 Natalie Sook UNITED STATES 1:58:34
290 SUP14 Women 50 - 59 Ivy Nickens UNITED STATES 1:59:44
291 SUP14 Men 60 & Over Steven Nickens UNITED STATES 1:59:44
292 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Olaf Sutor UNITED STATES 2:00:38
293 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Heidi Wu UNITED STATES 2:01:00
294 SUP14 Men 40 - 49 Thomas Chen UNITED STATES 2:01:00
295 SUP14 Men 17 & Under Kyler Kerbox UNITED STATES 2:04:05
296 SUP14 Men 18 - 29 Zane Murasko UNITED STATES 2:04:44
297 SUP14 Women 40 - 49 Alane Murasko UNITED STATES 2:04:54
298 SUP14 Men 50 - 59 James Akaka UNITED STATES 3:48:06 

 

OC-1 Race

Overall Place Category Fname Lname Fname2 Lname2 Division Cat. State Country Time

1 Elite Men Keakua Kaawa Nolan 1 HI USA 0:46:55

2 Elite Men Kaihe Chong 2 HI USA 0:46:56

3 Elite Men Daniel Chun 3 HI USA 0:47:01

4 Elite Men Kamoa Tanoai 4 HI USA 0:47:28

5 OC-2 Male Open Dave Kalama Junya McGurn 1 HI USA 0:47:31

6 Elite Men George Cronsteadt 5 0:47:34

7 Elite Men Will Reicherstein 6 HI USA 0:47:37

8 Elite Men Kalei Kahoolele 7 HI USA 0:47:38

9 Elite Men Kaeo Abbey 8 HI USA 0:47:51

10 Elite Men Kai Barttlett 9 HI USA 0:48:04

11 Men 40 - 49 Tyson Kubo 1 0:48:24

12 Men 40 - 49 Ikaika Hauanio 2 HI USA 0:48:55

13 OC-2 Mixed Open Kristi Dougherty Lee Moyers 1 HI USA 0:49:42

14 OC-2 Mixed Open Michael Giblin Wendy Giblin 2 HI USA 0:49:45

15 Men 30 - 39 Kekoa Grant 1 HI USA 0:49:58

16 Men 18 - 29 Keoka Kahookele Santox 1 HI USA 0:50:00

17 Elite Men Connor Baxter 10 HI USA 0:50:04

18 Elite Men Jace Faufata 11 HI USA 0:50:11

19 Men 30 - 39 Kingi Gilblri 2 HI USA 0:50:16

20 Men 40 - 49 Arron Napoleon 3 HI USA 0:50:23

21 Elite Men Ryan Murphy 12 CA USA 0:50:26

22 Men 50 - 59 Kawika Wiliams 1 HI USA 0:50:59

23 Men 30 - 39 Alfred Vangieson 3 0:51:00

24 Men 50 - 59 Scott Trudon 2 HI USA 0:51:11

25 Men 40 - 49 Matthew Dubrule 4 HI USA 0:51:15

26 OC-2 Male Open Jun Balanga Bullet Obra 2 HI USA 0:51:22

27 Elite Women Lauren Spalding 1 HI USA 0:51:37

28 Men 18 - 29 Austin Talley 2 HI USA 0:51:46

29 Men 18 - 29 J.R. Rios 3 HI USA 0:51:54

30 Elite Men R Lavie 13 AQ FRA 0:51:56

31 Elite Women Andrea Moller 2 HI USA 0:52:15

32 Men 50 - 59 Eric Levora 3 HI USA 0:52:22

33 OC-2 Mixed Open Gamble Scott Tiana Gamble 3 0:52:23

34 Men 40 - 49 Matt Earls 5 NM USA 0:52:25

35 OC-2 Mixed Open Jen Edwards Ani Alfaro 4 HI USA 0:52:26

36 Men 40 - 49 Keone Au 6 HI USA 0:52:33

37 Men 50 - 59 Lee Ishikawa 4 HI USA 0:52:55

38 Elite Women Rachel Bruntsch 3 HI USA 0:53:17

39 Elite Women Dane Ward 4 HI USA 0:53:32

40 Men 18 - 29 Quinn Whitford 4 HI USA 0:53:53

41 OC-2 Male Open Chuck Patterson Thomas Maxumas 3 CA USA 0:53:59

42 Men 50 - 59 Charles Barrett 5 HI USA 0:54:04

43 Men 18 - 29 Brad Thomas 5 HI USA 0:54:08

44 OC-2 Mixed Open Paul Donovan Christine Donovan 5 HI USA 0:54:22

45 Men 17 & Under Travis Baptiste 1 HI USA 0:54:27

46 Men 30 - 39 Kane Pai 4 HI USA 0:54:43

47 OC-2 Mixed Open Michael Owens Tara Owens 6 HI USA 0:54:44

48 Men 50 - 59 Ronald Kimball 6 HI USA 0:54:45

49 Men 17 & Under Rj Whener 2 HI USA 0:54:47

50 Men 18 - 29 Micah Lanoai 6 HI USA 0:54:48

51 OC-2 Mixed Open Kamuela Aea Laola Aea 7 HI USA 0:54:53

52 Men 30 - 39 Arnada Missler 5 HI USA 0:54:55

53 OC-2 Mixed Open Ally Freeland Mike Newbro 8 HI USA 0:55:16

54 Men 30 - 39 Jeffrey Oltman 6 HI USA 0:55:19

55 Men 40 - 49 Joe Mateo 7 HI USA 0:55:35

56 OC-2 Female Open Sarah Taylorbalanag Kahea Waiwaiole 1 HI USA 0:55:55

57 Men 60 & Over Pia Aluli 1 HI USA 0:56:10

58 Elite Women Kelsa Gabehart 5 CO USA 0:56:16

59 Men 30 - 39 Captain Wilmes 7 HI USA 0:56:26

60 Men 50 - 59 Dane Enos 7 HI USA 0:56:40

61 Elite Women Fiona Van Ammers 6 HI USA 0:56:44

62 Elite Women Emili Janchevis 7 HI USA 0:56:49

63 Men 30 - 39 Michael Lauer 8 HI USA 0:57:03

64 Men 30 - 39 Ryan Anthony Smith 9 HI USA 0:57:12

65 Men 30 - 39 Kalani Tancayo 10 HI USA 0:57:24

66 Men 60 & Over Barry Chang 2 HI USA 0:57:30

67 Elite Women Leah Ching 8 CA USA 0:57:46

68 Men 40 - 49 Mark Soon 8 HI USA 0:57:56

69 Men 50 - 59 Otto Redongo 8 HI USA 0:58:05

70 Men 40 - 49 Phillip Voci 9 CA USA 0:58:14

71 OC-2 Male Open Milton Martiinson Unknown Unknown 4 0:58:23

72 OC-3 Men Hannibal Starbuck Marcio Silva Robert Reconerto 1 HI USA 0:58:25

73 Men 30 - 39 Matthew Langella 11 HI USA 0:58:31

74 Men 60 & Over Louis Dionese 3 HI USA 0:58:32

75 Men 50 - 59 Ricky Balidoy 9 HI USA 0:58:33

76 Men 30 - 39 Doug Veracruz 12 HI USA 0:58:50

77 OC-2 Male Open Tom Guerin John Salse 5 HI USA 0:58:55

78 Men 50 - 59 Damon Sweazy 10 HI USA 0:58:57

79 Men 30 - 39 Jeff Okuna 13 HI USA 0:59:01

80 Elite Women Catherine Deboni 9 HI USA 0:59:43

81 Men 40 - 49 Thomas Ybarra 10 HI USA 0:59:46

82 Men 50 - 59 Bram Denhaan 11 HI USA 0:59:54

83 Men 60 & Over Wendall Devera 4 HI USA 1:00:36

84 Men 50 - 59 James Hanley 12 HI USA 1:00:39

85 Men 30 - 39 George Marshall 14 CA USA 1:00:56

86 Men 60 & Over Bruce McKinney 5 HI USA 1:01:16

87 Elite Women Marjie Kahookele-Pea 10 HI USA 1:01:20

88 Men 40 - 49 Maurie Feldberg 11 HI USA 1:01:21

89 OC-2 Mixed Open Dave Ward Moana Ward 9 HI USA 1:01:52

90 Women 60 & Over Camie Kimball 1 HI USA 1:01:58

91 Men 50 - 59 Benny Kapa 13 HI AUS 1:02:05

92 OC-2 Mixed Open Paula Lenny Martin Lenny 10 1:02:29

93 Men 40 - 49 Hideharu Yoshikawa 12 HI USA 1:02:43

94 Men 17 & Under Alex Ballard 3 1:03:00

95 Men 40 - 49 Mark Simonds 13 HI USA 1:03:08

96 Women 30 - 39 Jessica Skolil 1 HI USA 1:03:29

97 Men 30 - 39 Shane Skolil 15 HI USA 1:03:32

98 Men 60 & Over Pete Martin 6 HI USA 1:04:25

99 Men 30 - 39 Isaac Bancaco 16 HI USA 1:04:50

100 Women 30 - 39 Lisa Fanning 2 HI USA 1:05:28

101 OC-2 Mixed Open Michael Eilers Susan Ramos 11 HI USA 1:05:32

102 Women 18 - 29 Regina Padilla 1 HI USA 1:05:45

103 Women 60 & Over Vanessa Weiss 2 HI USA 1:06:45

104 OC-2 Female Open Chilli-Rae Soon Michelle Cerizo 2 HI USA 1:07:32

105 OC-2 Female Open Deanna Salse Denise Guerin 3 HI USA 1:08:08

106 OC-2 Mixed Open John Cano Lisa Howard 12 HI USA 1:09:03

107 Men 50 - 59 Stanton Corotan 14 HI USA 1:10:29

108 Men 40 - 49 Iko Balanga 14 HI USA 1:10:31

109 Women 30 - 39 Ashley Jung 3 HI USA 1:10:38

110 Elite Men Casey Cho 14 HI USA 1:10:39

111 Men 18 - 29 Pohai Kaikala 7 1:12:51

112 Men 30 - 39 Ezra Erb 17 HI USA 1:14:01

113 Women 18 - 29 Amy Peterson 2 HI USA 1:14:36

114 Men 30 - 39 Cameron Ford 18 HI USA 1:16:10

115 Men 17 & Under Triston Kahookele Santos 4 HI USA 1:18:12

116 Women 30 - 39 Marianne Klaus 4 HI USA 1:20:02

117 Women 18 - 29 Angela Nelson 3 HI USA 1:20:41

118 OC-2 Mixed Open Ken Pearsall Deborah Pearsall 13 HI USA 1:23:23

119 Women 50 - 59 Caitlin Nascimento 1 HI USA 1:28:25

120 Men 30 - 39 Anthony Nelson 19 HI USA 1:35:33

121 Women 18 - 29 Jennifer Goodwin 4 1:35:36

122 Men 50 - 59 Balckie Abraham 15 HI USA 1:41:28 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>