« 2014 Maui Jim Challenge & Surfski World Challenge | Main | 2014 Bernard Pierre "Papa" Kimitete Regatta »
Sunday
May182014

2014 Bernard Pierre "Papa" Kimitete Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Bernard Pierre "Papa" Kimitete Regatta

The results are:

Club Standings:

Division A (15-40 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 206
Keauhou Canoe Club 34 158
Kai 'Ehitu 31 140
Puna Canoe Club 35 137
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 125
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 106
Kamehameha Canoe Club 32 87
Paddlers of Laka 19 52
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keoua Canoe Club 12 30
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8 28
Waikoloa Canoe Club 13 23
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 10 22
Kailana Canoe Club 7 22

 

Results, by Division: 

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.71 6

(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:20.16 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:27.10 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:41.47 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:25.10 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:27.73 8

(Dutchie Ahana, Kekoa Ahana, Kuhao Kane, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showatter)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:29.16 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:34.36 5

4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:37.54 4

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.81 0

DQ Puna Canoe Club 2:48.66 0

DQ Paddlers of Laka 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:22.32 11

(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showatter)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:28.55 9

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:34.00 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:38.79 7

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:01.16 6

DQ Keoua Canoe Club 2:35.35 0

DQ Puna Canoe Club 3:08.56 0

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.76 0

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 2:23.76 0

DQ Paddlers of Laka 2:41.32 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:09.93 10

(Trinity Ballesteros, Nahoni Chaul, Ashley Hanato, Kiana Hoopii, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:22.25 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:24.69 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:26.99 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:29.50 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:31.51 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:42.91 3

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:50.65 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:08.18 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.98 10

(Jake Honl-DeGuair, Kekoa Iligan-LeBlanc, Hala'i Lapera, Kauka LindseyJr, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Riley Wilson)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.54 8

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.05 7

4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:16.88 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24.09 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:29.63 4

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:01.19 0

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.86 0

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:39.36 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:19.43 10

(Mahie King, Dennilynn Mock Chew, Victoria Prince, Rachel Ramirez, Stephanie Symith, Erika Tadio)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:22.29 8

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:25.98 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:26.83 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.79 5

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:36.64 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:37.35 3

8 Keoua Canoe Club 2:53.64 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 2:33.58 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:21.86 7

(Nahoni Chaul, Alaina Craig, Ashley Hanato, Angel Landis-Ku, Jacyn Libarios, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:27.95 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:30.67 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.22 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:33.89 2

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:40.23 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:58.41 10

(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaulike Kahulamu, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Zion Nicholson, Shannon Pua Jr.)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.02 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:01.04 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:01.60 6

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:02.12 5

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:03.77 4

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.33 3

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:27.41 2

9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:37.34 1

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.78 9

(Rachel Allen, Bronson Bruno, Diana Cacal, Charles Lira, Brandie Oye, Carrington Yap)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.62 7

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:12.53 6

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.50 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.46 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:17.94 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 2:24.22 2

8 Keoua Canoe Club 2:32.38 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:50.62 4

(Noe Balanay, Mahinalani Bonomi, Malia Kamaka-Chapman, Olivia McKellar, Tanya Penovaroff-Diaz, Lehua Rapozo-Miller)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.13 2

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:01.56 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.87 10

(Hanalei Akazawa, Jarren Menke - Siefkin, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Paddlers of Laka 4:03.70 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:11.58 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.91 6

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.17 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.35 4

7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:30.82 3

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:34.18 2

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:43.16 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:05.09 4

(Aaron Glimane, Aric Glimane, Kawika Kaauwai, Elswood Noeau, Shane Peterson, Kyle Quilausing)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.42 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.03 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.56 5

(Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Shea Sanders, Jade Torres, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:47.45 3

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:48.97 2

4 Kailana Canoe Club 5:38.09 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:54.36 8

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.55 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.32 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.90 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:22.38 3

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:34.37 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:46.84 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.66 5

(Kai Bohol, Ciena Jadu, Tai Jadu, Hele Joaquin, Nawai Makua, Ari Miller)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.86 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.14 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:07.46 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:36.69 5

(Raiden Fontes-Pai, Aaron Gonzales, Marvin Miyashiro-Vicente, Everlee Oliveira, Chase Ross-Grube, Wyatt Wilson)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:37.33 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:51.68 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:40.79 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:23.65 11

(Amy Cook, Ellen Cordeiro, KARMEN KEALOHI, Scarlett Kettwich, Nina Kupuni, Rita Morris)

1 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:31.07 11

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:32.53 9

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:35.54 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.11 7

5 Keoua Canoe Club 4:37.55 6

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:47.60 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:55.09 4

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:56.08 3

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:58.30 2

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:53.10 8

(Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Shannon Hardy, Gregory Payton, Chris Sundstrom, Jimmer Tan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:21.06 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:31.12 5

4 Paddlers of Laka 8:52.19 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:56.90 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:01.77 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 7:57.10 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:39.25 6

(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mahea Leialoha, Makalapua Pahia, Leilani Shackelford)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:46.84 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:56.73 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:18.99 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:07.63 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:23.99 8

(Chevise Conte, Daniel Legler, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Tyde Spencer, Kekoa Spoon)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:28.09 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:32.75 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:39.89 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:55.68 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 8:15.67 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:25.76 1

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:29.71 6

(Tasha Aipa, Annalee Akagi, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Alisa Prendergast, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:58.59 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:00.13 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 9:01.01 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:15.98 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:31.46 6

(Chevise Conte, Ian Foo, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Kyle Phillips, Sean Robnett)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.88 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:49.49 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:51.68 2

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:52.68 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:05.41 7

(Tasha Aipa, Sara Ingram, Mara Masuda, Nichole Meier, Tatiana Tan, Naomi Zimmer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:19.89 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:27.31 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:36.55 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:57.02 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 9:12.73 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:22.32 5

(Eddie Hayward, Mike Masuda, Jr Meier, Bonga Perkins, Kai Robson, Joseph Zenk)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:28.52 3

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:56.96 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 8:02.78 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:05.31 9

(Darcy Daniel, Dani Ho, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Kathleen Leahy, Alisa Prendergast, Angela Rey)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:09.44 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:24.00 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:49.23 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:49.88 4

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:09.60 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 10:52.70 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:23.38 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:24.30 6

(Keone Au, Bruce Ayau, Daniel Legler, T Lussia'a, Mesepa Tanoai, Nue Youderian)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:10.54 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:20.70 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:57.48 2

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:17.17 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:19.36 5

(Blondie Kamaka, Loke Kapela, Sari Lassiter, Susie Shaw, Roberta Smith, Becky Walton)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:37.17 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:38.94 2

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:41.36 1

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:56.19 5

(Mike Atwood, Don Kirby, Gary Medina, Pete Pellolio, Ed Tseu, William Walton)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.51 3

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:00.47 2

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:01.13 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:24:39 6

(Peggy Andersen, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Marianne Starr, Tami Warren, Bonnie Wild)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:24:72 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:25:27 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:26:67 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:28:05 1

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:02:05 9

(Stephen Arnett, Greg Asbell, Freddie Berengue, Jerome Kanuha, Timothy McCandless, Leo Santimer)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05:69 7

3 Kailana Canoe Club 4:29:00 6

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:29:95 5

5 Keoua Canoe Club 4:30:45 4

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:46:26 3

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22:72 0

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:03:51 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:37.45 6

(Nancye Capri, Sherri Carney, Carol Carroll, Leslie Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:41.19 4

3 Keoua Canoe Club 4:48.33 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.11 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.89 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:53.19 5

(Rupert Adarme, Ned Burns, Paul Daugherty, Spencer Lavea, Lambert Lee Loy, Dave Monson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.55 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.99 2

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:21.05 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:40.60 7

(Mamo Brown, Sheila Cadaoas, Ruth Hamakawa, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:41.87 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:54.52 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:00.54 3

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:05.67 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:16.48 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:41.38 7

(George Abood, Paul Daugherty, Spencer Lavea, Lambert Lee Loy, Dave Monson, Duane Webster)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.97 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.42 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:10.42 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:16.99 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:22.11 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.38 8

(Al Gustavson, Don Kirby, Sari Lassiter, Susie Shaw, Roberta Smith, Daniel White)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:33.00 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:39.60 5

4 Keoua Canoe Club 4:41.62 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.29 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:06.81 2

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:13.51 1

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:15.90 7

(Ned Burns, Carol Carroll, Leslie Crawford, Teri Fong, Robert Vatter, Duane Webster)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.54 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:26.47 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.51 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.83 2

6 Paddlers of Laka 6:04.45 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Canoe Club 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:02.02 8

(Maud Gooch, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Mapuana Sherlock, Afa Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:02.46 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.57 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:14.42 4

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:18.22 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:36.73 2

7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:42.43 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.96 13

(Darcy Daniel, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:43.39 11

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:44.82 10

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.49 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:05.60 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:06.43 7

7 Keoua Canoe Club 5:07.15 6

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:12.65 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:13.90 4

10 Paddlers of Laka 5:37.96 3

11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:47.96 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:53.73 1

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:29:60 13

(Eddie Hayward, Jr Meier, Bonga Perkins, Kai Robson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:55:29 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:58:34 10

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11:51 9

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:12:07 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20:90 7

7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:22:48 6

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:26:47 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 4:29:17 4

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:42:04 3

11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:07:63 2

12 Keoua Canoe Club 5:09:97 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:48.19 12

(Jennie Berghuis, Jonah Kalima, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Lehua Wall)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.70 10

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.65 9

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:08.23 8

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.89 7

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:15.60 6

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:19.90 5

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:22.28 4

9 Keoua Canoe Club 4:24.14 3

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:42.75 2

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:53.21 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings


 


PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>