« 2014 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta | Main | 2014 Bernard Pierre "Papa" Kimitete Regatta ~ Results »
Monday
May192014

2014 Maui Jim Challenge & Surfski World Challenge

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the 

Kananka Ikaika Molokai Solo Race

Maui Jim Challenge & Surfski World Challenge

The results are:

Overall Place Craft First Name Last Name First Name2 Last Name2 First Name3 Last Name3 Country Division Overall Time
1 SS-1 Solo Hank McGregor SOUTH AFRICA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 3:35:17
2 SS-1 Solo Clint Robinson AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 3:35:40
3 SS-1 Solo Cory Hill AUSTRALIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1 3:41:49
4 SS-1 Solo Jeremy Cotter AUSTRALIA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 3:44:24
5 SS-1 Solo Jasper Mocke SOUTH AFRICA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1 3:48:34
6 SS-1 Solo Martin Kenny AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 3:48:50
7 SS-1 Solo Lewis Laughlin FRENCH POLYNESIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 3:52:58
8 SS-1 Solo Dorian Wolter UNITED STATES MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 3:57:46
9 SS-1 Solo Hiromana Flores FRENCH POLYNESIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1 3:59:13
10 SS-1 Solo Timothy Altman AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 3:59:13
11 SS-1 Solo Oscar Chalupsky SOUTH AFRICA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 4:02:15
12 SS-2 Solo Bruce Poacher Ross Poacher CHINA MENS-Open Relay SS-2 4:02:32
13 OC-1 Relay 3 Paddlers Aaron Napoleon Matthew Dubrule Kai Bartlett UNITED STATES MALE 39 & Under Relay OC-1 4:04:50
14 OC-1 Relay 3 Paddlers Kekoa Cramer Will Reichenstein Carlos Gomes UNITED STATES MALE 39 & Under Relay OC-1 4:04:51
15 SS-1 Solo Grant Kenny AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 4:06:06
16 SS-1 Solo Greg Barton UNITED STATES MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 4:08:40
17 SS-1 Solo Danny Topfer AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:08:57
18 SS-1 Solo Andrew Mowlem NEW ZEALAND MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1 4:09:11
19 SS-2 Solo Gilles Guedikian Julien Torregrossa FRENCH POLYNESIA MENS-Open Relay SS-2 4:12:31
20 SS-1 Solo Adrian Hybner AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:20:16
21 SS-1 Solo Jeff Lemarseny AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:24:08
22 SS-1 Solo Peter McEwen AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:27:42
23 SS-1 Solo Ryan Paroz AUSTRALIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1 4:29:05
24 OC-1 Relay 3 Paddlers Anna Mathisen Lindsey Shank Coral Darbishire UNITED STATES FEMALE 39 & Under Relay OC-1 4:32:23
25 SS-1 Relay 2 Paddlers Guy Wilding Wayne Dunbar UNITED STATES MALE OPEN RELAY SS-1 4:32:40
26 SS-1 Solo Rachel Clarke NEW ZEALAND FEMALE-19-29 Solo SS-1 4:33:02
27 SS-1 Solo Rene Appel HONG KONG MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 4:33:47
28 OC-1 Relay 3 Paddlers Pat Erwin Chris Kincaid Fred Delosantos UNITED STATES MALE 55-Over Relay OC-1 4:34:51
29 SS-1 Solo Andrew Wheeler AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:37:58
30 SS-2 Solo Dylan Thomas Sarah Waterman UNITED STATES MIXED-Open Relay SS-2 4:38:48
31 SS-1 Solo Nathan Haythorpe AUSTRALIA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 4:40:36
32 SS-1 Solo Nick Ziviani AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:42:52
33 SS-1 Solo Lisa Wadling AUSTRALIA FEMALE-30-39 Solo SS-1 4:43:21
34 SS-1 Solo Ben Reitze AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:46:14
35 SS-1 Solo Stewart O'Regan AUSTRALIA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 4:47:18
36 SS-1 Solo Charlie Wilkie AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 55-59 Elite Solo 4:51:35
37 SS-1 Solo Joe Kearney AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:52:26
38 SS-1 Solo Paul Gill AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 4:55:51
39 SS-1 Relay 2 Paddlers Jimmy Kincaid Ivan McLvor UNITED STATES MALE Open Relay SS-1 5:00:52
40 SS-1 Solo Raymond Waldron AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 55-59 Elite Solo 5:07:21
41 OC-1 Relay 3 Paddlers Aukai Manson Kimo Brown UNITED STATES MALE 39 & Under Relay OC-1 5:09:16
42 SS-1 Solo Paul Peterson UNITED STATES MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 5:09:38
43 SS-1 Solo Nick Murray UNITED STATES MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 5:13:14
44 SS-2 Solo Kerry Davenport Linda Ng AUSTRALIA FEMALE-Open Relay SS-2 5:16:47
45 SS-1 Relay 2 Paddlers Shekhar Kumta Paul Etherington HONG KONG MALE Open Relay SS-1 5:17:28
46 SS-1 Solo Kimberley Bingham AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 55-59 Elite Solo 5:20:14
47 SS-1 Solo Phil Gumbert UNITED STATES MALE-SR.MASTER 55-59 Elite Solo 5:22:07
48 SS-1 Solo Ross McNally AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 5:23:35
49 SS-1 Solo Graeme Orr AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 5:24:12
50 SS-1 Solo Ale Hedlund UNITED STATES FEMALE-Jr 18 & Under Solo 5:24:31
51 SS-1 Solo Andrew Sneddon AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 5:32:29
52 SS-1 Relay 2 Paddlers Sally Marks Alena Greensill AUSTRALIA FEMALE Open Relay SS-1 5:38:39
53 SS-1 Solo David Johnstone AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 5:39:31
54 SS-1 Solo Steven Quick AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 5:42:18
55 SS-1 Solo Greg McCurdy AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 5:45:45
56 SS-1 Solo Andrew O'Meally AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite Solo 5:48:11
57 SS-1 Solo Charles Brand UNITED STATES MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite Solo 5:48:39
58 SS-1 Solo Jonathan Stack UNITED STATES MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1 5:51:28
59 Prone Paddleboard Mike Cote Brad Gaul Mitch De Geus UNITED STATES MALE 1-39 Unlimited 5:56:42
60 SUP Kelsa Gabehart Jen Polcer Alexia Lopez UNITED STATES FEMALE 40-99 Unlimited Relay 6:55:02

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>