2014 Paddle Imua ~ Results
Sunday, May 4, 2014 at 7:06PM
Energy Dude in 5hour, 5hr, Race Results, energy shot

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in Paddle Imua

The results are:

Place First Name Last Name State Country Div Time
1 Nathan Loyola HI Usa Male OC-1 1:03:58
2 Team McGurn Kalama HI USA Male OC-2 1:04:12
3 Team Moyers-Dougherty HI USA Mixed OC-2 1:06:08
4 Team Ward Spalding HI USA Female OC-2 1:06:10
5 Team Gibson HI USA Mixed OC-2 1:07:10
6 Quinn Whitford HI USA Male OC-1 1:07:37
7 Tim Lara HI Usa Male OC-1 1:08:02
8 Jesse Rios HI USA Male OC-1 1:08:32
9 Remy Lavie AQ FRANCE Male OC-1 1:08:51
10 Jb Guard HI Usa Male OC-1 1:09:02
11 Eric Levora HI USA Male OC-1 1:10:23
12 Lee Ishikawa HI Usa Male OC-1 1:10:34
13 Team Devera Aluli USA Male OC-2 1:10:59
14 Ricky Balidoy HI USA Male OC-1 1:11:25
15 Joe Mateo HI Usa Male OC-1 1:11:32
16 Rory Frampton Male OC-1 1:12:13
17 Brad Thomas HI Usa Male OC-1 1:12:18
18 Richard Olson Male OC-1 1:12:27
19 Rj Whener HI Usa Male OC-1 1:12:48
20 Team Newburg Ledesma Male OC-2 1:13:02
21 Dave Ward HI Usa Male OC-1 1:13:48
22 Conner Baxter USA SUP 12'6 NR Male 1:14:27
23 Hunter Eggers HI Usa Male OC-1 1:15:06
24 Kody Kerbox HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:15:35
25 Paul Donovan HI Usa Male OC-1 1:16:19
26 Livio Menelau HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:16:39
27 Fiona Van Ammens HI USA Female OC-1 1:16:57
28 Kalani Tancayo HI Usa Male OC-1 1:17:15
29 Jeremy Riggs HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:17:29
30 Margie Kawaiaea HI Usa Female OC-1 1:17:41
31 Josh Riccio HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:17:51
32 Cat Deboni HI Usa Female OC-1 1:18:02
33 Barry Chang HI USA Male OC-1 1:19:00
34 Team Na Kai Ewalu HI USA Mixed OC-3 1:19:23
35 Robin Bolos HI Usa Male OC-1 1:19:25
36 Scott Trudon HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:19:37
37 Ralf Sifford HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:19:43
38 Jono Fadriquela HI USA Male OC-1 1:20:06
39 Douglas Poseley HI USA Male Surfski 1:20:41
40 Thomas Ybarra HI Usa Male OC-1 1:21:19
41 Hideharu Yoshikawa HI Usa Male OC-1 1:23:05
42 Andrea Moller HI Usa SUP UNL Female 1:23:46
43 Team Brummel HI USA Male OC-3 1:24:19
44 Bruce McKinney HI USA Male OC-1 1:24:32
45 Bart De Zwart HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:24:42
46 Sonni Honscheid NF Germany SUP UNL Female 1:24:59
47 Mark Simonds HI Usa Male OC-1 1:25:01
48 Christine Donovan HI Usa Female OC-1 1:25:27
49 Amir Arbel HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:25:53
50 Mark Raaphorst HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:27:12
51 Regina Padilla HI USA Female OC-1 1:27:45
52 Devin Blish HI Usa SUP UNL Female 1:28:18
53 Art Aquino WA Usa SUP UNL Male 1:28:51
54 Bill Hofmann HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:29:31
55 Neil Turpin HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:30:08
56 Christopher Pagadalio HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:30:33
57 Team Soon/cerizo HI USA Female OC-2 1:30:37
58 Bojan Bernard CA Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:30:50
59 Lisa Fanning HI Usa Female OC-1 1:30:57
60 Gregg Leion HI USA SUP UNL Male 1:31:26
61 Alesa Kneubuhl HI Usa Female OC-1 1:31:40
62 Randy Royse HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:32:00
63 Pete Martin HI USA Male OC-1 1:32:09
64 Ashley Jung HI Usa Female OC-1 1:32:31
65 Braly Joy CA USA SUP UNL Male 1:33:03
66 Ron St. John HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:33:28
67 Kathy Shipman HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 1:34:41
68 Loch Eggers HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:35:02
69 Chris Barber HI USA Male OC-1 1:35:38
70 Hogan Kania HI Usa PDB Prone Male 1:36:22
71 Martin Giroud HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:38:20
72 Shep Nelson HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:38:48
73 Manny Ruiz HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:39:22
74 Ezra Erb HI Usa Male OC-1 1:39:34
75 Glenn Tremble HI USA SUP UNL Male 1:40:24
76 Gregory Harbottle HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:40:40
77 Yarn Lauletta CA USA SUP UNL Male 1:40:58
78 David Bond HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:41:02
79 John Zevenbergen WA USA SUP UNL Male 1:41:05
80 Josef Erlemann HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:42:22
81 Melinda Johansen HI Usa Female OC-1 1:42:38
82 Gavin Ferguson HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:42:54
83 Mike Jucker HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:43:15
84 William Boyum HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:43:34
85 Marianne Klaus HI Usa Female OC-1 1:43:59
86 Karl Rohlfing HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:44:18
87 Peter John HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:44:44
88 Meron Akman ISRAEL SUP 14' NR Male 1:46:07
89 Austin Kalama HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:46:22
90 Diego Femenias HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:46:23
91 Stephen Ross AB Canada SUP UNL Male 1:46:42
92 Skyler Haywood HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:46:49
93 Triston Santos HI USA Male OC-1 1:46:58
94 Rigo Sandoval HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:47:20
95 Les Shaw HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:47:37
96 Joseph Dratz HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:48:07
97 Ryan Schooley HI Usa SUP UNL Male 1:48:22
98 Pat McCarthy HI USA SUP UNL Male 1:48:47
99 Fendall Moraitis HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:49:19
100 Lee Harrison BC CANADA SUP 14' NR Male 1:49:45
101 Donnie McGean HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:50:28
102 Bill Babark HI USA SUP UNL Male 1:50:46
103 Amy Peterson HI Usa Female OC-1 1:51:05
104 Katie Folio HI Usa Female OC-1 1:52:37
105 Vetea Ribet HI USA SUP UNL Male 1:52:48
106 Ben Bland HI Usa PDB Prone Male 1:53:32
107 Marjorie Kahookele-Pea HI Usa SUP UNL Female 1:54:21
108 John Smalley HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:54:34
109 Michael Melville CA Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:54:39
110 Courtney Brown HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 1:55:05
111 Margaret King HI USA SUP UNL Female 1:55:42
112 Peter Hamill HI USA Male OC-1 1:56:33
113 Michae Stone HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:56:57
114 Natalia Fon CA Usa SUP 14' NR Female 1:57:52
115 Steve Nothnagle NY USA SUP 14' NR Male 1:58:43
116 Giovanni Jubert HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:59:13
117 Suzie Cooney HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 1:59:25
118 Jeff Hudson HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 1:59:48
119 Resi Stiegler HI USA SUP 12'6 NR Female 2:00:27
120 Rudy Castorina HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 2:02:05
121 Camille Suban HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 2:02:07
122 Marc Dupreez HI Usa SUP UNL Male 2:02:24
123 Dave Weiss HI USA SUP UNL Male 2:02:29
124 Evan Lawrence MN USA SUP 12'6 NR Male 2:03:17
125 Jill Riggs HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 2:04:24
126 Andrew Dunbar HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 2:04:43
127 Dani Riggs HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 2:04:56
128 Jon Ammerman HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 2:06:15
129 Matthew Kinoshita HI USA PDB Prone Male 2:06:53
130 Grant Macdonald HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 2:07:32
131 Lawrence Carnicelli HI Usa SUP UNL Male 2:07:56
132 Justin Prouty HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 2:08:36
133 Sarah Hauser HI USA SUP 14' NR Female 2:10:25
134 Casey Hauser HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 2:10:28
135 Molly Sanders HI USA SUP 14' NR Female 2:10:47
136 Michael Fitzpatrick HI USA SUP UNL Male 2:10:55
137 Scott Metcalfe HI Usa SUP 14' NR Male 2:12:20
138 Hamiel Schorr HI USA SUP 14' NR Male 2:13:15
139 Ashley Akers HI Usa SUP UNL Female 2:17:11
140 Jennifer Gladwin HI Usa SUP 12'6 NR Female 2:18:31
141 Nicolas Gruson HI USA SUP UNL Male 2:18:35
142 Susie Grace HI USA SUP 14' NR Female 2:18:51
143 Paul Williams WA Usa SUP UNL Male 2:19:39
144 Janet Whittick CA Usa SUP 14' NR Female 2:19:51
145 Adrianna Bara CA USA SUP 14' NR Female 2:20:56
146 Donna Raaphorst HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 2:21:17
147 Dawn Hudson HI Usa SUP 14' NR Female 2:21:31
148 Michael Funke HI Usa SUP 12'6 NR Male 2:24:26
149 Heather Hirata HI Usa SUP 12'6 NR Female 2:24:48
150 Jamilah Starr HI Usa SUP UNL Female 2:26:43
151 Amanda Emmes HI Usa SUP UNL Female 2:28:30
152 Mehgan Dunn HI USA PDB Prone Female 2:32:47
153 Jormc Rodieck HI USA SUP 12'6 NR Male 2:49:00

 

 

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.