« 2014 Keiki O Maui Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2014 Pa'a 'Eono Hoe »
Sunday
Jun082014

2014 King Kamehameha Day Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

King Kamehameha Day Regatta  

sponsored by Kai Opua Canoe Club

The results are:

Club by Division

Division A (15-40 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 190
Keauhou Canoe Club 36 159
Kai 'Ehitu 31 158
Puna Canoe Club 32 129
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 113
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 113
Kamehameha Canoe Club 34 97
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Paddlers of Laka 14 53
Keoua Canoe Club 11 32
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 9 23
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 22
Kailana Canoe Club 8 15
Waikoloa Canoe Club 13 7

 

Event by Place

Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.55 7
(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.02 5
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.73 4
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:17.91 3
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:27.07 2
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:44.82 1
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
  1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.62 8
(Keone Agpoon, Kekoa Denne Kimi, Nalu Lewis, Honu Longley-Ka'aumoana, Imi Waipa, Kahiau Walker)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.63 6
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:12.47 5
  4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:17.46 4
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:22.20 3
  6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:35.73 2
  DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:10.44 0
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
  SCR Paddlers of Laka   0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
  1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.19 10
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.82 8
  3 Paddlers of Laka 2:11.12 7
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:12.39 6
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.27 5
  6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:22.34 4
  7 Keoua Canoe Club 2:27.83 3
  8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:36.49 2
  9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:37.38 1
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:04.93 10
(Nahoni Chaul, Ashley Hanato, Kiana Hoopii, Trinity Klawansky, Livi McClure, Kaliko Pajimola)
  2 Paddlers of Laka 2:05.83 8
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.96 7
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.36 6
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:19.57 5
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:21.94 4
  7 Puna Canoe Club 2:22.69 3
  8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:25.01 2
  9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:06.33 1
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:47.75 8
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Swope Conn, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:49.10 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.13 5
  4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:01.21 4
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.62 3
  6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:30.69 2
  7 Puna Canoe Club 2:34.44 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:06.09 8
(Nani Green, Mahie King, Dennilynn Mock Chew, Lala OBrien, Victoria Prince, Sharla Sopoaga)
  2 Paddlers of Laka 2:07.03 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.54 5
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.82 4
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.16 3
  6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:18.96 2
  7 Keoua Canoe Club 2:22.24 1
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03:96 8
(Alana Kamaka, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Maddy Perry, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:06:03 6
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07:26 5
  4 Puna Canoe Club 2:08:87 4
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:16:84 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:21:48 2
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24:05 1
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
  1 Paddlers of Laka 1:46.17 10
(Kawai Anderson, Makoa Andres, Anthony Benevides Jr., Solan Martinez-Oda, Thomas Pakani, Isaac Santos)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:49.88 8
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:50.64 7
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:51.40 6
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.57 5
  6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:06.32 4
  7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:06.32 3
  8 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.78 2
  9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:30.01 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.70 7
(Hoki Hoekema, Tawai Marquardt, Taylor Morales, Samantha Piazza, Roberto Rainville, Courtney Swope)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:58.72 5
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:59.75 4
  4 Keoua Canoe Club 2:00.51 3
  5 Puna Canoe Club 9:17.64 2
  DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.36 0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
  SCR Paddlers of Laka   0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:41.11 6
(Trinity Ballesteros, Nahoni Chaul, Kiana Hoopii, Jacyn Libarios, Kiana Ng-Ibarra, Kaliko Pajimola)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:50.06 4
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:53.41 3
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:55.53 2
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:17.45 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
  1 Paddlers of Laka 3:59.27 9
(Kawai Anderson, Anthony Benevides Jr., Solan Martinez-Oda, Brennon Pakani, Isaac Santos, Austin Takemoto)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.91 7
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:17.70 6
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.45 5
  5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:24.71 4
  6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:24.92 3
  7 Puna Canoe Club 5:29.18 2
  DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:19.81 0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.16 5
(Sam Alexander, Howard Alokoa, Hoki Hoekema, Steve Longballa, Tim Vincent, Vale Wilson)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.25 3
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.78 2
  4 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.42 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.34 6
(Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Kiele Moffett, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Shea Sanders, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:48.43 4
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:57.66 3
  4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:31.83 2
  DQ Kailana Canoe Club 5:30.19 0
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:54.53 8
(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:05.64 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.34 5
  4 Puna Canoe Club 4:18.19 4
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:19.34 3
  6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.31 2
  7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:34.90 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.82 7
(Tiare Ah Nee, Vannah DePonte, Ciena Jadu, Tai Jadu, Hele Joaquin, Ari Miller)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.59 5
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:55.60 4
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:10.15 3
  5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:48.89 2
  DQ Kailana Canoe Club 8:18.41 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
  1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:42.18 5
(Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Pono Hara, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, Nicholas Nicolas, No'eau Nunes)
  2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:45.98 3
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:48.75 2
  4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:09.20 1
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 17: Women Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:25.82 8
(Anne Cole, Jessica Crane, Jessie Krause, Lee, Mara Miller, Bree Wee)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:35.13 6
  3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:39.74 5
  4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:41.23 4
  5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:44.70 3
  6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:49.69 2
  7 Keoua Canoe Club NA:.NA 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 18: Men Novice ATimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:05.00 7
(Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Shannon Hardy, Gregory Payton, Chris Sundstrom, Jimmer Tan)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:06.39 5
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:24.08 4
  4 Puna Canoe Club 8:27.93 3
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:06.59 2
  6 Paddlers of Laka 9:26.26 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 19: Women FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:48.90 7
(Tasha Aipa, Darcy Daniel, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 9:10.30 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:12.30 4
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:03.08 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:21.43 2
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:29.71 1
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 20: Men FreshmenTimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:42.07 7
(Bruce Ayau, Daniel Legler, Lyle Palakiko, Bill Taylor, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:43.46 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:55.86 4
  4 Puna Canoe Club 8:00.09 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:26.29 2
  6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:02.42 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 21: Women SophomoreTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:17.33 5
(Veronica Fields, Maile Leslie, Nichole Meier, Zara Nicholson, Lindsay Resetnikov, Tatiana Tan)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:27.12 3
  3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:33.09 2
  4 Puna Canoe Club 9:36.47 1
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
Event 22: Men SophomoreTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:56.47 8
(Chad Alcos, Kekai Gladden, Eddie Hayward, Tyler Makaiwi, Gerard Pila, Yurik Resetnikov)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:57.57 6
  3 Puna Canoe Club 8:14.16 5
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:20.11 4
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:39.36 3
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:45.68 2
  7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:48.83 1
Event 23: Women JuniorTimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 9:29.79 8
(Kayti-Ann Bowman, Jennifer Kalili, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Tifani Stegehuis, Gina Torres, Anna Tosick)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 9:33.69 6
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:35.75 5
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:37.78 4
  5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:42.00 3
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:59.29 2
  7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:48.98 1
Event 24: Men JuniorTimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:50.86 5
(Puni Freitas, Kawika Leicher, Jr Meier, Bonga Perkins, Kai Robson, Joseph Zenk)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:04.61 3
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:45.77 2
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:26.87 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 25: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 26: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 9:25.86 8
(Loke Andrade, Danielle Downey, Kim Kimi, Mapuana Sherlock, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:33.49 6
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:47.84 5
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:06.70 4
  5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:15.08 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:45.38 2
  7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:51.90 1
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
Event 28: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:02.52 8
(Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Daniel Legler, Lyle Palakiko, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:38.93 6
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:58.66 5
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:03.75 4
  5 Puna Canoe Club 9:04.81 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:19.09 2
  DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
Event 29: Woman (65)TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:27.28 3
(Carol Clifford, Loke Kapela, Sari Lassiter, Susie Shaw, Roberta Smith, Becky Walton)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:42.79 1
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keauhou Canoe Club   0
Event 30: Men (65)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:00.54 7
(Bob Bruce, Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Richard Everett, Gil Niday, Mel Pauole)
  2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:05.77 5
  3 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.26 4
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.53 3
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:19.48 2
  6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:33.36 1
  SCR Kai 'Ehitu   0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:05.53 6
(Peggy Andersen, Diane Neubert, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Marianne Starr, Tami Warren)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.22 4
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:12.88 3
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:42.48 2
  5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:58.55 1
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
  1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.37 9
(Robert Abad, Stephen Arnett, Al LaRosa, Mana Manasas, Timothy McCandless, Mac McComber)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:18.62 7
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.40 6
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.29 5
  5 Keoua Canoe Club 4:38.81 4
  6 Paddlers of Laka 4:52.40 3
  7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:54.49 2
  8 Kailana Canoe Club 4:55.21 1
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:49.76 8
(Betty Ben, Debra Cheever-Follett, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Bev Tuaolo, Ellen Williams)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:50.82 6
  3 Keoua Canoe Club 5:12.50 5
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:20.31 4
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:44.83 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:56.25 2
  7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:57.75 1
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:38.08 8
(Mamo Brown, Sheila Cadaoas, Ruth Hamakawa, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Bev Tuaolo)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:46.14 6
  3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:55.36 5
  4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:06.01 4
  5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:09.66 3
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:27.86 2
  7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:29.11 1
  SCR Keoua Canoe Club   0
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:02.28 5
(Rupert Adarme, Ned Burns, Barry Francis, Spencer Lavea, Lambert Lee Loy, Forrest Wild)
  2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.86 3
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.37 2
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.68 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Puna Canoe Club   0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.04 7
(Douglas Copeland, Earl Crane, Dane Enos, Jack Gillen, Christof Luedi, Michael Sweeney)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:56.59 5
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:15.93 4
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:16.91 3
  5 Puna Canoe Club 4:20.22 2
  6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:35.28 1
  SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
  1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.54 7
(Ned Burns, Lawrence Goff, Peter Lasich, Nalani Merrill, Marianne Starr, Bonnie Wild)
  2 Puna Canoe Club 4:43.22 5
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:45.05 4
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:04.75 3
  5 Keoua Canoe Club 5:10.06 2
  6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:11.95 1
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
  1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.88 7
(Susan Bender, Lisa DiNatale, Jeff King, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, Roberta Smith)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:27.43 5
  3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:32.46 4
  4 Puna Canoe Club 4:39.66 3
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:47.16 2
  6 Paddlers of Laka 5:49.22 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:05.33 8
(Nick Agorastos, Loke Andrade, Harold Barkhoff, Kevin Kaluna, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:18.71 6
  3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:22.23 5
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.92 4
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:32.74 3
  6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:36.11 2
  7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:47.65 1
  SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club   0
  SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club   0
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.27 12
(Cherisse Agorastos, Michele Padayao, Cindy Van Guilder, Kanani Yockman)
  2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:53.00 10
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:56.07 9
  4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.87 8
  5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:08.73 7
  6 Keoua Canoe Club 5:14.99 6
  7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:32.61 5
  8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:37.11 4
  9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:40.06 3
  10 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:49.90 2
  11 Paddlers of Laka 5:52.26 1
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 3:57:36 12
(Flame Kaaihue, Jonah Kalima, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
  2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:59:67 10
  3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:07:11 9
  4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:12:25 8
  5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15:40 7
  6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:16:10 6
  7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:26:81 5
  8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:28:43 4
  9 Keoua Canoe Club 4:33:04 3
  10 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34:93 2
  11 Paddlers of Laka 4:52:30 1
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
  1 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.67 12
(Chance Agpoon, Christopher Ganir, Harriet Parsons, Dee Torres, Kenui Viveiros, Lehua Wall)
  2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.03 10
  3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:06.61 9
  4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.83 8
  5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:10.23 7
  6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.45 6
  7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:21.48 5
  8 Keoua Canoe Club 4:28.48 4
  9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:33.40 3
  10 Paddlers of Laka 4:37.62 2
  11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:43.44 1
  SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club   0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings


PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>