« 2014 Peaman Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint ~ Results | Main | 2014 Volcano Art Center Rain Forest Runs Half Marathon ~ Results »
Saturday
Aug162014

2014 Hawaii Paddleboard Championship - Duke's Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Hawaii Paddleboard Championship - Duke's Race

presented by Maui Jim

The results are:

 

Place Division Fname Lname Time
1 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 19-35 Andrew Logreco 1:22:24
2 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 1-35 Kaeo Abbey 1:23:12
3 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Jackson Maynard 1:23:34
4 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 19-35 Jake Jensen 1:24:13
5 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Livio Menelau 1:26:21
6 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Aaron Napoleon 1:27:33
7 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Ingo Rademacher 1:28:58
8 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 1-35 Christian Bradley 1:29:29
9 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 1-35 Noah Okamura 1:31:30
10 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Jimmy Fitt 1:31:47
11 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Roberto Lopes 1:31:57
12 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Keoni Watson 1:32:14
13 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Robert Stehlik 1:35:31
14 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 1-35 Christopher Parker 1:36:18
15 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 Belar Diaz 1:36:28
16 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Marc Rocheleau 1:36:29
17 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Jeff Chang 1:37:11
18 PB MALE JUNIOR 12'STOCK 01-18 Hunter Pflueger 1:39:01
19 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Ed Wheeler 1:39:22
20 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Don Lui-Kwan 1:39:33
21 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Matt Becker 1:39:37
22 SUP MEN Juniors 12'6 & UNDER 1 Riggs Napoleon 1:39:40
23 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Jon Lui-Kwan 1:40:03
24 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Buzzy Kerbox 1:41:21
25 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-99 Brad Feldman 1:42:27
26 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Alain Teurquetil 1:42:51
27 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Dale Hope 1:43:06
28 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Jan Tillmann 1:43:36
29 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Ryan Foley 1:43:43
30 SUP Female 14' UNLIMITED W/RUD Morgan Hoesterey 1:43:50
31 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Andrew Ching 1:44:21
32 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Gregory Quinn 1:44:26
33 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Andrew Ozimec 1:44:35
34 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Patrick Wong 1:44:41
35 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Mick Bibetta 1:45:03
36 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Matthew Dubrule 1:45:29
37 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE David Cordell 1:47:14
38 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Layne Owen 1:47:16
39 PB Male 12'STOCK 19-35 Douglas Sangillo 1:47:58
40 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Bill Taylor 1:48:08
41 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Alika Willis 1:48:26
42 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Michael Cheape 1:49:09
43 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Kevin Seid 1:49:45
44 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 Kamuela Aea 1:49:51
45 PB Male 12'STOCK 19-35 Govi Tillotson 1:50:20
46 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Ed Price 1:51:07
47 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Mark Matheson 1:51:37
48 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Stuart Nagata 1:52:00
49 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Dennis Pang 1:52:31
50 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Douglas Legrande 1:53:07
51 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 Lucas Won 1:53:21
52 PB FEMALE 12'STOCK 19-35 Colleen Tessler 1:53:54
53 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Scott Shimada 1:54:36
54 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Sam Pae 1:56:03
55 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 John Hicks 1:56:32
56 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Alex Cahcuela 1:57:04
57 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Carlo Prado 1:57:34
58 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Roger Cabral 1:58:31
59 PB UNL MEN'S OPEN DIVISION Clark Abby 1:58:59
60 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Kukunaokala Mendonca 1:59:06
61 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 Shane Sakai 2:01:10
62 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Herbie Titcomb 2:03:02
63 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-99 Gerry Mosel 2:03:37
64 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Mark Eugenio 2:04:37
65 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 Albert Verdadero 2:05:23
66 SUP Female 14' UNLIMITED W/RUD Natalie Scarborough 2:06:11
67 PB Female Senior 12'STOCK 36-9 Joanna Balancieri 2:06:30
68 PB MALE SENIOR 12'STOCK 36-55 Rafa Ortiz 2:06:47
69 SUP 14'6 & OVER FEMALE 36-UP Clare Seeger Mawae 2:07:28
70 SUP MEN Juniors 12'6 & UNDER 1 Alex Mawae 2:08:51
71 PB Female Senior 12'STOCK 36-9 Joan Fukumoto 2:11:16
72 SUP Male 14' UNLIMITED W/RUDDE Beau Hodge 2:15:10
73 SUP Female 14' UNLIMITED W/RUD Laola Aea 2:15:35
74 PB Male Senior 12'STOCK 36-55 Mike Meyer 2:17:20
75 PB Male 12'STOCK 19-35 Joshua Jackson 2:19:43
76 PB UNL WOMEN'S OPEN DIVISION Heidi Daniels 2:19:51
77 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 56-UP John Carper 2:24:47
78 PB Male Master 12'STOCK 56-UP Michael Lorne 2:34:04
79 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 56-UP Kevin Kondo 2:34:17
80 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 36-55 John Mogie 2:34:35
81 SUP FEMALE 12'6 & UNDER 36-UP Peg Tatum 2:41:32
82 SUP MALE 14'6 & OVER 36-55 Andy Seyr 2:44:49
83 SUP MEN 12'6 & UNDER 56-UP Bruce Magel 2:46:37
84 SUP FEMALE Juniors 12'6 & UNDE Seachelle Rivera 2:48:09
85 SUP Female 14' UNLIMITED W/RUD Jennifer Lee 2:55:48
86 SUP FEMALE 12'6 & UNDER 36-UP Mary Garriss 3:39:55

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>