« 2014 Mango Days 5K ~ Results | Main | North Shore Swim Series - Laniakea to Pua'ena Point »
Saturday
Aug022014

2014 HCRA State Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

HCRA State Championship

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division AAAA (21-42 events) Events Points
Hawaiian Canoe Club 40 389
Kailua 34 341
Hui Nalu 35 308
Kihei Canoe Club 35 300
Outrigger 33 290
Lanikai 35 276
Kai Opua Canoe Club 25 225
Lae'ula O Kai 24 152
Division AAA (13-20 events) Events Points
Keauhou Canoe Club 17 141
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 20 140
Keahiakahoe 17 131
Hanalei 20 118
I Mua 16 50
Division AA (7-12 events) Events Points
Waikiki Beach Boys 12 125
Puna Canoe Club 11 102
Manu O Ke Kai 12 85
Kahana Canoe Club 12 77
Keaukaha Canoe Club 11 74
Napili 10 72
Kaneohe 12 64
Na Kai Ewalu 8 62
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9 39
New Hope 7 23
Division A (0-6 events) Events Points
Hui Lanakila 6 55
Kawaihae Canoe Club 6 54
Kai 'Ehitu 6 51
Leeward Kai 6 47
WAIMANALO 6 47
Waikiki Surf Club 5 44
Healani 6 41
Niumalu 6 38
Kamehameha 6 33
Kamehameha Canoe Club 4 32
Olelo O Keola 6 31
Anuenue 4 30
Kilohana 5 29
Wa'akapaemua 5 26
Paddlers of Laka 4 24
North Shore 4 24
KEOLA O KE KAI 3 20
Koa Kai 3 19
Lokahi 3 19
Puuwai 5 15
Kai Poha 3 12
Molokai 2 10
Hana 1 8
Windward Kai 3 4
Kaiola Canoe Club 1 4
Koloa 2 3
'Alapa Hoe 1 3
Kamaha'o Canoe Club 2 1

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Women (65 years) Time Points

1 Keahiakahoe 4.:48.97 15

(Nani Akeo, Mimi Frank, Susan Heitzman, Mary Martin, Judy Thurston, Sarah Jane Watson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4.:50.79 13

3 Outrigger 4.:51.33 12

4 Kailua 4.:54.47 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 4.:56.62 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5.:00.58 9

7 Anuenue 5.:25.83 8

8 Manu O Ke Kai 5.:33.81 7

9 Kahana Canoe Club 5.:41.41 6

10 WAIMANALO 6.:08.14 5

DQ Hui Nalu 4.:57.93 0

Event 2: Men (65 years) Time Points

1 Outrigger 4:02.67 15

(Geoff Avery, Mark Buck, Juvie Coito, Chris Crabb, Willilam Johnson, William Mowat)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.12 13

3 Keahiakahoe 4:04.88 12

4 Lokahi 4:13.27 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 4:14.98 10

6 Anuenue 4:18.92 9

7 New Hope 4:20.15 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 4:22.81 7

9 Kahana Canoe Club 4:27.44 6

10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:27.81 5

11 Hui Nalu 4:30.75 4

12 Kai Poha 4:44.38 3

14 Windward Kai 4:56.81 1

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.87 0

Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Hui Nalu 4:34.47 15

(Lita Blankenfeld, Christine Gibson, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Katie Scott)

2 Wa'akapaemua 4:38.16 13

3 Keahiakahoe 4:47.09 12

4 Kailua 4:51.78 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:52.41 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 4:53.33 9

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:53.89 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:55.15 7

9 Kaneohe 4:57.95 6

10 Outrigger 5:00.30 5

11 Manu O Ke Kai 5:25.53 4

12 Olelo O Keola 5:32.93 3

13 Kahana Canoe Club 5:38.61 2

14 Hanalei 5:39.14 1

Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Outrigger 3:58.45 15

(Thomas Arnott, Kenny Bailey, Chris Crabb, Jimmy Kincaid, Mel Mau, Bernie Paloma)

2 Hui Nalu 3:58.84 13

3 Keahiakahoe 4:00.42 12

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.55 11

5 WAIMANALO 4:02.11 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 4:02.76 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:03.63 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 4:10.26 7

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.50 6

10 Lokahi 4:14.99 5

11 Lanikai 4:18.94 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:20.92 3

13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:28.15 2

14 Kahana Canoe Club 4:33.71 1

Event 5: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:16.05 15

(Olivia Almeida, Nanea Andrade, Kaila Medeiros, Shannon Purdy, Kalena Vaivai, Liana Vasconcellos)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:20.92 13

3 Hanalei 2:21.48 12

4 Kailua 2:23.05 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 2:26.56 10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:27.19 9

7 Kilohana 2:27.93 8

8 Outrigger 2:32.54 7

9 Hui Nalu 2:34.30 6

10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:36.93 5

11 Napili 2:37.34 4

12 I Mua 2:38.27 3

13 Lanikai 2:40.00 2

14 Windward Kai 2:45.86 1

Event 6: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:08.63 15

(Keone Agpoon, Kekoa Denne Kimi, Nalu Lewis, Honu Longley-Ka'aumoana, Kaleoali'i Macanas, Kahiau Walker)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:11.07 13

3 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:17.55 12

4 Lanikai 2:18.02 11

5 Leeward Kai 2:18.63 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 2:19.02 9

7 Hana 2:19.34 8

8 Hui Nalu 2:20.81 7

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:25.49 6

10 Kailua 2:28.77 5

11 Outrigger 2:31.71 4

12 I Mua 2:33.37 3

13 Niumalu 2:38.25 2

14 Puuwai 2:41.84 1

Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:14.91 15

(Nanea Andrade, Laakea Garcia, Landon Kahalehau-Tonga, Kaila Medeiros, Ty Tau-a, Kalena Vaivai)

2 Leeward Kai 2:17.36 13

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:19.07 12

4 Napili 2:21.32 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 2:21.68 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:22.81 9

7 Hui Lanakila 2:23.16 8

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:23.83 7

9 Kilohana 2:26.98 6

10 Lanikai 2:27.23 5

11 I Mua 2:28.33 4

12 Waikiki Surf Club 2:36.88 3

13 Windward Kai 2:37.09 2

14 Outrigger 2:50.35 1

Event 8: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:17.12 15

(Destynee Albiar, Shannon Carpio, Taylor Cho, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel)

2 WAIMANALO 2:22.51 13

3 Niumalu 2:23.48 12

4 Hanalei 2:24.37 11

5 Napili 2:27.49 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:28.72 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:31.15 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 2:33.05 7

9 Lanikai 2:34.65 6

10 North Shore 2:36.68 5

11 Kailua 2:45.60 4

12 Paddlers of Laka 2:39.58 3

13 Wa'akapaemua 2:47.74 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 2:20.38 0

Event 9: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:00.10 15

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Swope Conn, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:00.35 13

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:01.10 12

4 Kailua 2:02.40 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 2:05.45 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:09.72 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:10.38 8

8 Hanalei 2:10.83 7

9 Napili 2:14.02 6

10 New Hope 2:16.31 5

11 Niumalu 2:20.08 4

12 Lanikai 2:23.89 3

13 Outrigger 2:25.97 2

14 Kamaha'o Canoe Club 2:31.91 1

Event 10: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:12.37 15

(Makena Dougherty, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Victoria Naluai, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:17.84 13

3 Outrigger 2:19.61 12

4 North Shore 2:20.05 11

5 Hanalei 2:20.58 10

6 Kahana Canoe Club 2:20.97 9

7 Kailua 2:23.24 8

8 Leeward Kai 2:27.21 7

9 Kilohana 2:29.95 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 2:30.16 5

11 Kamehameha 2:31.33 4

12 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:32.73 3

13 Lanikai 2:36.21 2

14 Wa'akapaemua 2:42.54 1

Event 11: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:58.11 15

(Haena Balinbin, Makoa da Silva, David Hoonan-Amby, Wyatt Meyer, Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Traesyn Shimoda)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 1:59.55 13

3 Kailua 2:02.15 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.98 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 2:04.97 10

6 Hui Nalu 2:05.74 9

7 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.73 8

8 Olelo O Keola 2:09.73 7

9 Lanikai 2:10.18 6

10 Kaneohe 2:10.68 5

11 Outrigger 2:11.68 4

12 Hanalei 2:12.25 3

13 Kilohana 2:14.93 2

14 Puuwai 2:20.35 1

Event 12: Women Novice "B" Time Points

1 Outrigger 2:00.13 15

(Britta Bourne, Caryn Davies, Jennifer Fratzke, Natasha Haine, Tina Larson, Tiffany Rabacal)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 2:05.15 13

3 Kailua 2:05.45 12

4 I Mua 2:05.76 11

5 Lanikai 2:09.59 10

6 Koa Kai 2:11.52 9

7 Napili 2:17.46 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 2:17.94 7

9 Kihei Canoe Club 2:18.47 6

10 Kai 'Ehitu 2:20.52 5

11 Paddlers of Laka 2:21.28 4

12 Na Kai Ewalu 2:24.12 3

13 Hui Nalu 2:26.99 2

14 Hanalei 2:34.49 1

Event 13: Mixed Novice "B" Time Points

1 Na Kai Ewalu 1:55.70 15

(Jonas Arcikausakas, Alissa Collins, Heather Hearon, Joshua Landry, Brandon Segal, Cat Vargas)

2 Olelo O Keola 1:56.04 13

3 Hui Lanakila 1:57.41 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.73 11

5 Kailua 2:01.57 10

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.31 9

7 Waikiki Beach Boys 2:06.66 8

8 Kaneohe 2:07.20 7

9 WAIMANALO 2:08.09 6

10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:09.19 5

11 Koa Kai 2:10.92 4

12 Lanikai 2:11.61 3

13 Kihei Canoe Club 2:12.93 2

14 Lae'ula O Kai 2:20.86 1

Event 14: Men Novice "B" Time Points

1 Kailua 3:48.13 15

(Sean Barney, Gerald DeCorte, Johnny Farfan, Skoznee Pecora, Scott Rathke, Brian Sultzer)

2 Kahana Canoe Club 3:48.81 13

3 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:49.36 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 3:52.46 11

5 Outrigger 3:53.85 10

6 Kai 'Ehitu 3:58.98 9

7 Kai Poha 3:59.30 8

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:08.92 7

9 Koa Kai 4:12.99 6

10 Na Kai Ewalu 4:13.29 5

11 Hui Nalu 4:16.61 4

12 Kamehameha 4:18.12 3

13 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:18.43 2

DQ New Hope 4:15.98 0

Event 15: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Keahiakahoe 4:27.40 15

(Shaienne Estepa, Shainna Estepa, Harlee Jay-Pedro, Tate Keliihoomalu, KATELYN KONG, Keaka Rodrigues)

2 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:28.53 13

3 Waikiki Surf Club 4:29.08 12

4 Napili 4:32.99 11

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34.84 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:36.11 9

7 Kamehameha 4:39.66 8

8 Niumalu 4:41.81 7

9 Lanikai 4:45.49 6

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.70 5

11 Outrigger 4:48.89 4

12 Hanalei 4:50.40 3

13 Kai 'Ehitu 4:52.12 2

DQ Lae'ula O Kai 4:55.71 0

Event 16: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Outrigger 3:50.45 15

(Peter Cross Jr., Keolala'i Edwards, Hunter Johnson, Ethan Lewis, Cole Pelayo, Ethan Siegfried)

2 Kailua 3:51.08 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:53.99 12

4 Hui Nalu 5:58.72 11

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.99 10

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:06.59 9

7 Lanikai 4:09.49 8

8 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:09.76 7

9 Kihei Canoe Club 4:10.05 6

10 I Mua 4:14.42 5

11 Kaiola Canoe Club 4:21.08 4

12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:21.31 3

13 Koloa 4:21.53 2

14 Olelo O Keola 4:32.77 1

Event 17: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Manu O Ke Kai 4:27.83 15

(Victoria Ann Avilla-Dabin, Darcie Burke, Kilia Chillingworth, Eurica Diego, Shazary Sinclair, Sarina Souki)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.18 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:29.06 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.63 11

5 Kamehameha 4:40.30 10

6 Kailua 4:42.69 9

7 Kihei Canoe Club 4:47.77 8

8 Kilohana 4:50.15 7

9 Niumalu 4:50.44 6

10 Outrigger 4:51.04 5

11 Keahiakahoe 5:00.70 4

12 Lae'ula O Kai 5:01.73 3

13 Napili 5:08.83 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.22 0

Event 18: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kailua 3:47.87 15

(Kainalu Asam, Moses Kaawaloa, Kai Kirkpatrick, Sevin Lanting, Tyson Patterson, Mokupaa Tincher-Day)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:49.13 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:50.23 12

4 Outrigger 3:52.82 11

5 Hui Nalu 3:54.33 10

6 Lanikai 4:00.00 9

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:00.46 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 4:03.77 7

9 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:05.39 6

10 Kihei Canoe Club 4:08.05 5

11 Kaneohe 4:12.34 4

12 Hanalei 4:18.11 3

13 I Mua 4:26.02 2

14 Koloa 4:32.56 1

Event 19: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:14.30 15

(Hi'ilei Casco, Lihau Collier, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kaulu Luuwai, Kahili Novikoff, Ashley Tanga)

2 Waikiki Surf Club 4:18.11 13

3 Outrigger 4:25.63 12

4 Manu O Ke Kai 4:26.48 11

5 Hui Nalu 4:28.60 10

6 Napili 4:30.23 9

7 Lanikai 4:30.70 8

8 Niumalu 4:35.31 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.99 6

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.77 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:40.62 4

12 Kihei Canoe Club 4:41.15 3

13 Kailua 4:54.58 2

14 Kai Poha 4:55.68 1

Event 20: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Outrigger 7:50.40 15

(Trevor Carlyle, Kyle Chang, Kapono Fujitani, Oliver Lewis, Kaiko Manson, Alika Philpotts)

2 Hui Nalu 8:01.92 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:06.00 12

4 Waikiki Surf Club 8:10.97 11

5 Lanikai 8:19.05 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 8:22.55 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:40.66 8

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:42.69 7

9 Kailua 8:43.11 6

10 Hanalei 8:53.90 5

11 KEOLA O KE KAI 8:55.90 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:02.91 3

13 Lae'ula O Kai 9:25.69 2

DQ Manu O Ke Kai 9:52.32 0

Event 21: Women Novice "A" Time Points

1 Kahana Canoe Club 4:17.03 15

(Cynthia Conrad, Mindi Hawman, Allyson Johnson, Melissa Kikkert, Jamie Kranberg, Suzi Tucker)

2 Na Kai Ewalu 4:27.37 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:28.08 12

4 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:28.50 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.85 10

6 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:29.26 9

7 Lanikai 4:30.44 8

8 Puna Canoe Club 4:35.59 7

9 Hanalei 4:37.21 6

10 Outrigger 4:41.04 5

11 Kihei Canoe Club 4:44.21 4

12 Leeward Kai 4:44.52 3

13 I Mua 4:56.81 2

14 Wa'akapaemua 4:58.51 1

Event 22: Men Novice "A" Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:57.95 15

(Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Shannon Hardy, Gregory Payton, Chris Sundstrom, Jimmer Tan)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:01.65 13

3 Hui Lanakila 8:02.20 12

4 Kailua 8:07.86 11

5 Kahana Canoe Club 8:09.81 10

6 Hanalei 8:10.35 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:21.78 8

8 Kai 'Ehitu 8:23.88 7

9 Outrigger 8:25.24 6

10 Waikiki Surf Club 8:26.73 5

11 Kamehameha 8:31.83 4

12 Kihei Canoe Club 8:36.77 3

13 Hui Nalu 12:13.60 2

DQ Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:43.79 0

Event 23: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:37.87 15

(Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Alisa Prendergast, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Hui Nalu 8:40.39 13

3 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:40.74 12

4 Keahiakahoe 9:03.90 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:17.35 10

6 Lanikai 9:19.50 9

7 Hui Lanakila 9:19.91 8

8 Kahana Canoe Club 9:24.90 7

9 Puna Canoe Club 9:25.97 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 9:28.62 5

11 Kamehameha 9:39.84 4

12 Hanalei 9:44.20 3

13 Na Kai Ewalu 9:46.29 2

SCR North Shore 0

Event 24: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Lanikai 7:22.19 15

(Ka'ai Bruhn, Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, John Foti, Jack Roney, Tapa Worthington)

2 Kailua 7:24.82 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 7:27.79 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:39.51 11

5 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:45.08 10

6 Hui Nalu 7:48.72 9

7 Healani 7:50.48 8

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:54.30 7

9 Napili 8:02.80 6

10 Puna Canoe Club 8:05.13 5

11 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:16.13 4

12 Na Kai Ewalu 8:22.23 3

13 I Mua 8:54.33 2

DQ Hanalei 8:43.83 0

Event 25: Sophomore Women Time Points

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:57.68 15

(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Bruntsch, Kelsa Gabehart, Dana Gorecki, Jessica Kaawa)

2 Hui Nalu 8:06.92 13

3 Kailua 8:42.43 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 8:43.03 11

5 Outrigger 8:49.06 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:50.67 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:52.20 8

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:19.83 7

9 Molokai 9:23.61 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 9:33.08 5

11 Keahiakahoe 9:37.50 4

12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 9:39.23 3

13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:39.40 2

14 Lanikai 10:01.97 1

Event 26: Sophomore Men Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:16.51 15

(Trey Cox III, Ikaika Hauanio, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 7:16.97 13

3 Lanikai 7:21.82 12

4 Puuwai 7:32.60 11

5 Outrigger 7:33.29 10

6 Hui Nalu 7:38.28 9

7 Keahiakahoe 7:40.42 8

8 Kailua 7:53.27 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:53.68 6

10 Napili 8:05.33 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:15.88 4

12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:20.20 3

13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:12.28 2

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

Event 27: Women Junior Time Points

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:31.14 15

(Laura Birse, Kimberly Ivey, Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Rachel Orange, Jen Polcer)

2 Hui Nalu 8:45.04 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:51.49 12

4 Hui Lanakila 8:55.70 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:13.40 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 9:14.27 9

7 Puna Canoe Club 9:23.90 8

8 Lanikai 9:27.42 7

9 Hanalei 9:35.13 6

10 Outrigger 9:35.46 5

11 Molokai 9:40.96 4

12 Kahana Canoe Club 9:57.49 3

13 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 10:01.17 2

14 Kailua 10:18.64 1

Event 28: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:26.37 15

(Chevise Conte, Trey Cox III, Ikaika Hauanio, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:32.72 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 7:34.64 12

4 Kailua 7:40.92 11

5 Lanikai 7:42.78 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:45.87 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 7:47.70 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 7:50.46 7

9 Outrigger 7:51.03 6

10 Hui Nalu 8:14.81 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:19.70 4

12 Healani 8:21.41 3

13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:28.99 2

14 I Mua 8:47.47 1

Event 29: Women Senior Time Points

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 12:35.75 15

(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Bruntsch, Kelsa Gabehart, Dana Gorecki, Jessica Kaawa)

2 Hui Nalu 12:51.87 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:28.47 12

4 Lanikai 13:40.47 11

5 Kailua 13:48.78 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 13:53.66 9

7 Outrigger 13:57.34 8

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:57.69 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 14:04.50 6

10 Kihei Canoe Club 14:21.74 5

11 Hui Lanakila 14:22.58 4

12 Keahiakahoe 14:49.23 3

13 I Mua 15:54.58 2

SCR Kamaha'o Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men Senior Time Points

1 Lanikai 11:23.65 15

(Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Jim Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 11:29.09 13

3 Outrigger 11:30.01 12

4 Kailua 11:40.35 11

5 Hui Nalu 11:42.51 10

6 Manu O Ke Kai 11:54.66 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:55.68 8

8 Waikiki Beach Boys 12:10.90 7

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 12:15.57 6

10 Lae'ula O Kai 12:33.27 5

11 I Mua 12:59.84 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 13:15.25 3

DQ Puuwai 12:12.25 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Outrigger 4:30.86 15

(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Kimberley Darling, Linda Fernandez, Laurie Lawson, Wendy Wichman)

2 Kailua 4:31.79 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:32.54 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.51 11

5 Lanikai 4:48.39 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 4:49.60 9

7 Anuenue 4:52.72 8

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:53.62 7

9 Kihei Canoe Club 4:54.31 6

10 Hanalei 4:55.27 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:03.49 4

12 Kaneohe 5:06.10 3

13 Manu O Ke Kai 5:11.67 2

14 Lae'ula O Kai 5:14.39 1

Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:50.10 15

(Rupert Adarme, Hunter Anderson, Ned Burns, Paul Daugherty, Lambert Lee Loy, Forrest Wild)

2 Kailua 3:51.98 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.45 12

4 Keahiakahoe 3:55.65 11

5 Outrigger 3:56.10 10

6 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 3:57.35 9

7 Hui Nalu 3:58.05 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:00.42 7

9 Lanikai 4:02.91 6

10 Olelo O Keola 4:04.16 5

11 Hanalei 4:06.00 4

12 Lokahi 4:13.55 3

13 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.05 2

14 Kahana Canoe Club 4:33.74 1

Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Outrigger 4:25.41 15

(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Kimberley Darling, Kisi Haine, Lisa Livingston, Marcie Nowack)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 4:29.03 13

3 Lanikai 4:29.72 12

4 Kailua 4:29.93 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.55 10

6 Hui Nalu 4:33.99 9

7 North Shore 4:39.05 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 4:45.28 7

9 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:49.97 6

10 Anuenue 4:51.13 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:55.96 4

12 New Hope 4:58.10 3

13 Kaneohe 5:02.99 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:49.34 0

Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Lanikai 3:37.97 15

(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 3:38.87 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:43.24 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 3:55.27 11

5 Kailua 3:55.94 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:57.46 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:58.30 8

8 Outrigger 4:04.18 7

9 Hanalei 4:05.93 6

10 Keahiakahoe 4:09.58 5

11 I Mua 4:15.63 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:23.10 3

DQ Kihei Canoe Club 3:54.45 0

DQ Hui Nalu 3:56.35 0

Event 35: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:27.86 15

(Meghan Dunn, Kealani Kimball, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)

2 Hanalei 4:28.67 13

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:40.60 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:43.10 11

5 Na Kai Ewalu 4:44.52 10

6 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:46.32 9

7 Hui Nalu 4:49.93 8

8 Kaneohe 4:50.45 7

9 Leeward Kai 4:52.03 6

10 Kailua 4:57.94 5

11 Lanikai 4:58.31 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:12.69 3

13 Healani 5:20.45 2

14 I Mua 5:29.26 1

Event 36: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.03 15

(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:51.60 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.89 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 3:54.81 11

5 Hanalei 3:56.14 10

6 Lanikai 4:00.94 9

7 Healani 4:01.32 8

8 Manu O Ke Kai 4:06.66 7

9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:06.97 6

10 Keahiakahoe 4:09.24 5

11 Outrigger 4:11.59 4

12 'Alapa Hoe 4:24.27 3

13 Puuwai 4:27.90 2

14 I Mua 4:53.11 1

Event 37: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Lanikai 4:05.94 15

(Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Dave Hafele, Bruce Lukas, Benny Quitevis, Lisa Sauer)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.17 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:10.81 12

4 Kailua 4:12.61 11

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.31 10

6 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:26.57 9

7 Hui Nalu 4:27.11 8

8 Kaneohe 4:27.60 7

9 Keahiakahoe 4:30.86 6

10 Outrigger 4:33.23 5

11 Lae'ula O Kai 4:34.73 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:36.01 3

13 Olelo O Keola 4:47.01 2

DQ New Hope 4:39.12 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:56.15 15

(Michelle Arnold, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Karen Mooiweer, Mark Soon, Bruce Uu)

2 Hui Nalu 4:03.07 13

3 Kailua 4:04.63 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:10.91 11

5 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:14.00 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 4:17.41 9

7 Leeward Kai 4:18.27 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:18.59 7

9 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.42 6

10 Lanikai 4:24.31 5

11 Kaneohe 4:32.85 4

12 Keahiakahoe 4:34.64 3

13 WAIMANALO 4:36.28 2

DQ Waikiki Beach Boys 4:14.75 0

Event 39: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:50.44 15

(Jason Donovan, Kapio Grace, Tim Lara, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry)

2 Healani 3:52.86 13

3 Kailua 3:56.68 12

4 WAIMANALO 3:57.50 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 3:37.93 10

6 Kaneohe 3:59.78 9

7 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:00.46 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 4:03.06 7

9 Hui Nalu 4:03.07 6

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.45 5

11 Kahana Canoe Club 4:04.83 4

12 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:14.74 3

13 Lanikai 4:23.59 2

14 I Mua 4:56.34 1

Event 40: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kailua 8:42.87 15

(Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford, Laurie Rubie)

2 Hui Nalu 8:45.29 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:55.88 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 9:11.50 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:30.88 10

6 Manu O Ke Kai 9:33.21 9

7 Outrigger 9:43.91 8

8 Lanikai 9:49.24 7

9 Lae'ula O Kai 10:00.60 6

10 Keahiakahoe 10:08.85 5

11 Kaneohe 10:09.30 4

12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 10:38.80 3

13 New Hope 10:53.82 2

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:36.16 15

(Keone Au, Bruce Ayau, Daniel Legler, Lyle Palakiko, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 7:58.08 13

3 Hui Nalu 7:58.42 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:06.63 11

5 Lanikai 8:13.48 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:13.86 9

7 Kailua 8:15.92 8

8 Healani 8:25.81 7

9 Kaneohe 8:33.56 6

10 New Hope 9:26.44 5

11 I Mua 9:40.32 4

SCR Keahiakahoe 0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>