« 2014 Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race ~ Results | Main | 2014 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race ~ Results »
Saturday
Aug302014

2014 Queen Liliuokalani Canoe Race - OC1, OC2, OC6 & Double Hull ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Queen Liliuokalani Canoe OC1, OC2, OC6 & Double Hull Races

The results are:

Men's Division
       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H
 OC6 1-16 Male            
           1  Eva Pui Loa 2                             :28:09  10.65
           2  Ke Ola O Ke Kai 2                         :28:59  10.35
 OC6 17-18 Male            
           1  Ke Ola o ke kai                           :24:17  12.35
           2  Oceanside                                 :24:34  12.21
           3  NAC                                       :27:10  11.04
           4  O Kalani                                  :29:03  10.32
 OC1 1-18 Male            
           1  Kade Pelekane                             :28:03  10.69
           2  Gomes, Kaimana                            :28:34  10.50
           3  Kaiawe, Ha'aheo                           :29:47  10.07
           4  Youderian,Ali'i                           :42:14  7.103
 OC1 19-39 Male            
           1  Ah-Min,Willy                              :23:41  12.66
           2  Tavaitai, Heimana                         :23:53  12.56
           3  Terama, Estau                             :24:01  12.49
           4  Kamehameha, Tamarii                       :24:19  12.33
           5  Evslin, Luke                              :24:44  12.12
           6  King,Gilbert                              :25:12  11.90
           7  Forrest, Kailoa                           :25:18  11.85
           8  Siale, Tyrus                              :25:54  11.58
           9  Park, Derek                               :26:00  11.53
          10  R Sandstrom, Chris                        :27:31  10.90
          11  Galieto, Shannon                          :27:42  10.83
          12  Arellano,Sean                             :29:31  10.16
          13  Tilfas, Arthy                             :33:14  9.027
 OC1 40-49 Male            
           1  Rauhiri, Varuahi                          :24:52  12.06
           2  Ogata, Theron                             :26:15  11.42
           3  Teva, Richmond                            :26:39  11.25
           4  Nicolas, Tyron                            :27:20  10.97
           5  Kiwi                                      :27:56  10.73
           6  Pea, Willy                                :28:28  10.53
 OC1 50-59 Male            
           1  Bailey, Troy Parker                       :26:22  11.37
           2  Cole, Steve                               :26:47  11.20
           3  King,Jeff                                 :26:53  11.15
           4  Lavea, Spencer                            :27:26  10.93
           5  Denton,Kennie                             :27:45  10.81
           6  Cox, Lenny                                :27:47  10.79
           7  Allind, Craig                             :30:16  9.911
 OC1 60-69 Male            
           1  Clemenson,Jeff                            :28:17  10.60
           2  Goodale,Kawika                            :28:54  10.38
           3  Rinkenbach, Keven                         :29:39  10.11
           4  Chamberlin, Malama                        :30:28  9.846
 OC2 Open Male            
           1  Mihimana/Schmidt                          :23:24  12.82
           2  E Heikky/August                           :24:21  12.32
           3  Ah-Min/Tarvoura                           :24:34  12.21
           4  Ferry/Nabbaro                             :24:46  12.11
 OC2 50+ Male            
           1  Sully/Smith                               :26:23  11.37
           2  Konu/Nikechi                              :26:59  11.11
           3  Kekuawela/Omakanim                        :27:14  11.01
           4  Amos/Woodberry                            :28:57  10.36
 DH 18-39 Male            
           1  Paddling Connection                       :20:14  14.82
           2  Kauai Vaa 2                               :21:17  14.09
           3  Kai Ehitu 1                               :23:07  12.97
           4  Kamehameha CC Hilo 2                      :23:26  12.80
           5  Rikkole Cree CC 3                         :24:05  12.45
           6  Benicia Outrigger 3                       :28:24  10.56
 DH 40-49 Male                 
           1  Kai Ehitu 2                               :24:10  12.41
           2  Fossils II Dana OC                        :25:34  11.73
 DH 50-59 Male            
           1  Keauhou/Seattle CC                        :24:00  12.49
           2  Team Gilbert                              :24:23  12.30
           3  Northcliffe/Grizzlies                     :24:25  12.28
           4  Team Gilbert 2                            :24:38  12.17
 DH 60+ Male            
           1  Shaka's Fossils                           :24:16  12.36
           2  Hawaiian CC                               :26:29  11.32
           3  Keauhou 60's                              :27:41  10.83
 No Division            
           1  Red/Black Rudderless                      :24:31  12.23
           2  Red OC1                                   :26:45  11.21
Women's Division
       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H
 OC6 1-16 Female            
           1  Eva Pui Loa                               :30:10  9.944
           2  Waimanalo                                 :30:46  9.750
           3  Keola O Ke Kai                            :31:09  9.630
 OC6 17-18 Female            
           1  Manu O Ke Kai                             :28:34  10.50
           2  O Kalani 1                                :30:35  9.809
 OC1 19-39 Female            
           1  Shank, Lindsey                            :27:43  10.82
           2  Denton,Laverne                            :29:18  10.23
           3  Wee,Bree                                  :30:02  9.988
           4  Crane,Jessica                             :32:12  9.316
           5  Eichner,Nicole                            :32:41  9.178
           6  Aldridge,Hi'i'lei                         :34:29  8.699
           7  Rebecca Mersburgh                         :35:08  8.538
 OC1 40-49 Female            
           1  Kelekolio,Mel                             :30:25  9.862
 OC1 50-59 Female            
           1  Tanner,Jennifer                           :32:02  9.365
           2  Farkas, Carol                             :32:40  9.183
 OC2 Open Female           
           1  Villegas/Pendergast                       :26:05  11.50
           2  Yorkman/Vicente                           :30:33  9.819
 OC2 50+ Female            
           1  Lavea/Cadaos                              :28:45  10.43
           2  Nickalas/Smith Grutler                    :32:09  9.331
           3  Lim/Turner                                :35:06  8.546
 DH 18-39 Female            
           1  Waikiki Beach Boys 2                      :22:59  13.05
           2  Kamehameha CC 1 Hilo                      :24:24  12.29
           3  Autumn Rose                               :25:17  11.86
           4  Rikkole Cree CC 1                         :25:27  11.78
           5  Melbourne Outrigger Canoe Club 2          :26:56  11.13
           6  Kaiwaihae Canoe Club                      :27:14  11.01
           7  Paddlers Of Laka                          :28:05  10.68
 DH 40-49 Female              
           1  Kailua CC 2                               :23:52  12.56
           2  Lamarina Peru/Hano Hano                   :26:10  11.46
           3  Lokahi Outrigger Canoe Club 4             :26:39  11.25
 DH 50-59 Female            
           1  Keauhou CC                                :25:05  11.96
           2  Keahiakahoe                               :26:20  11.39
           3  Hawaiian Canoe Club 1                     :26:49  11.18
 DH 60+ Female            
           1  Keauhou CC 2                              :27:07  11.06
           2  Hawaiian Canoe Club 2                     :27:20  10.97
           3  Isabell Babes                             :32:13  9.311
Mixed Division
       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H
 OC6 Mixed            
           1  Makaha                                    :30:39  9.787
 OC2 Mixed Open            
           1  Westfall/Foley                            :29:22  10.21
           2  W Kaiawe,Aulike/Wendall                   :29:52  10.04
           3  Punihaole/Leslie                          :32:17  9.292
 OC2 Mixed 40+            
           1  Team Surf park                            :26:17  11.41
           2  Pea/Kahookele Pea                         :27:22  10.96
           3  Ching/Flower                              :28:54  10.38
           4  Allen, Vic, Annie                         :31:13  9.610
 DH Mixed Open            
           1  Kauai Vaa 1                               :22:28  13.35
           2  Kai Ehitu                                 :22:31  13.32
           3  Kailua CC 3                               :23:14  12.91
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys                        :23:46  12.62
           5  Rikkole Cree CC 2                         :24:16  12.36
           6  Melbourne/Mooloolaba                      :24:18  12.34
           7  VRC Hong Kong                             :24:25  12.28
           8  Vaka Motley Crew                          :25:00  11.99
           9  Oceanside 2                               :25:13  11.89
          10  Team Nohea                                :25:25  11.80
          11  Lokahi Outrigger 2                        :25:40  11.68
          12  Keoua CC                                  :25:48  11.62
          13  New Hope                                  :25:53  11.59
          14  Ikuna Koa Outrigger                       :26:05  11.50
          15  Lincoln Park Boat Club                    :26:10  11.46
          16  Beach Boys Hayama                         :26:25  11.35
          17  Oceanside 1                               :26:34  11.29
          18  Waiminalo CC                              :26:42  11.23
          19  Leduc Boat Club                           :26:43  11.22
          20  Benicia Outrigger 2                       :28:00  10.71
          21  Pure Light Racing                         :29:33  10.15
 DH Mixed 40+            
           1  Surfpark                                  :23:45  12.63
           2  Matildas 2 (Panama)                       :23:59  12.50
           3  Kihei                                     :25:05  11.96
           4  Kaneohe CC                                :25:26  11.79
           5  Queen K                                   :27:12  11.02
           6  Nanaimo Canoe Club/Kayak Club             :27:20  10.97
           7  Kikaha Canoe Club 1                       :27:40  10.84
SUP Division
                                 Stock Class   
       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H
 19 - 29 Male            
           1  Obra, Bullet                              :29:11  7.195
           2  Kili Wakana                               :31:35  6.649
           3  Mark Zephr                                :48:16  4.350
 30 - 39 Male            
           1  Jeff Silva                                :33:14  6.318
           2  Abraham Shouse                            :34:11  6.143
           3  Alec Fierman                              :48:06  4.365
 40 - 49 Male            
           1  Guy Yamada                                :35:25  5.929
 50 - 59 Male            
           1  James Hanley                              :34:36  6.069
           2  Charles Lira                              :36:06  5.817
           3  Eric Von Platen Luder                     :39:28  5.320
 60 - 69 Male            
           1  Chief Hanakahi                            :42:13  4.974
 19 - 29 Female            
           1  Gambill Maheia                            :38:02  5.521
           2  Beata Tou                                 :41:27  5.066
 30 - 39 Female            
           1  Jenny Kalmbach                            :30:50  6.810
           2  Kahea Waiwaiole                           :36:23  5.771
           3  Donica Shouse                             :45:39  4.600
Unlimited    
       Place  Name                                      Time    M/P/H
 14' Unlimited Male            
           1  Raydon Vasquez                           1:01:55  4.360
           2  Mel Ahlo                                 1:04:30  4.186
           3  Andy Anderson                            1:18:30  3.439
 16' & UP Male            
           1  Jesse Logan                               :58:46  4.594
           2  Jeff Okuna                               1:00:50  4.438
           3  Casey Cho                                1:02:17  4.335
 14' Unlimited Female            
           1  Susan Bland                              1:12:20  3.732
 16' & UP Female            
           1  Margorie Kahookele-Pea                   1:13:23  3.679
           2  Ei Heidi White                           1:13:58  3.650


 

*timing by JTL Timing

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>