« 2014 Queen Liliuokalani Canoe Race - OC1, OC2, OC6 & Double Hull ~ Results | Main | 2014 Great Waikoloa Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Saturday
Aug302014

2014 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race

The results are:

Overall Men
Place Name                                 Division              Time
    1 Mellow Johnnys 1 #388                Iron NK Open          1:55:33       
    2 Paddling Connection #400             Iron NK Open          1:56:30       
    3 Kailua Gold 2 #357                   Iron Unlimited        1:57:12       
    4 Kailua Pahoehoe #380                 Iron Unlimited        1:58:21       
    5 Kauai Waa #407                       Iron NK Open          2:00:14       
    6 Kailua The Great #362                Iron Unlimited        2:01:47       
    7 Keauhou Masters #303                 Iron NK 40-49         2:01:47       
    8 Lanakila OCC 2 #310                  Iron Unlimited        2:02:51       
    9 Team Green Energy #376               Iron NK Open          2:04:39       
   10 Surf Park Outrigger #360             Iron Unlimited        2:05:01       
   11 Kai Opua Blue #358                   Iron NK Open          2:05:52       
   12 Hui Lanakila 3 #383                  Iron Unlimited        2:06:13       
   13 A Manu O Ke Kai 3 #361               Iron NK Open          2:07:21       
   14 Mellow Johnnys 2 #389                Iron Koa OP MK        2:08:16       
   15 Kai Opua 9 #413                      Nine 40-49            2:08:40       
   16 Kamehameha CC Kawohi 4 #403          Iron Unlimited        2:09:10       
   17 Puna CC 5 #379                       Iron NK 40-49         2:09:28       
   18 Kawaihae CC #344                     Iron Koa OP MK        2:11:27       
   19 Hanlei 4 #365                        Iron Koa OP HR        2:11:46       
   20 Oleo O Keola Yellow #341             Iron NK Open          2:12:03       
   21 Ewalu Culture #394                   Nine Open             2:12:12       
   22 Kai Opua 7 #346                      Iron Koa OP HR        2:12:30       
   23 Kailua CC 5 #391                     Nine 50-59            2:13:19       
   24 Hualalai/K-Otic #397                 Nine Open             2:14:41       
   25 Waikiki Beach Boys 5 #329            Iron NK Open          2:15:07       
   26 Keauhou CC A #369                    Nine 50-59            2:15:39       
   27 Kailua CC 2 #339                     Iron NK 40-49         2:16:05       
   28 Oleo O Keola Black #342              Iron NK Open          2:16:33       
   29 Seattle Outrigger 3 #300             Iron NK 50-59         2:17:01       
   30 Toa  Wakaama #317                    Iron NK 40-49         2:17:07       
   31 Mooloolaba OCC #307                  Iron Unlimited        2:17:11       
   32 Puna CC 4 #378                       Nine Open             2:17:33       
   33 Mellow Johnny 3 #390                 Iron NK Open          2:17:54       
   34 Kai Ehitu 2 #345                     Iron Koa OP MK        2:18:27       
   35 Namolokama 2 #367                    Iron NK 55-59         2:18:32       
   36 Team Malolo Nui #387                 Iron Unlimited        2:18:52       
   37 Rikkole Cree 2 #353                  Iron NK Open          2:19:13       
   38 Namolokama 3 #368                    Iron NK 60-64         2:19:26       
   39 Kai Opua 8 #401                      Nine 50-59            2:19:27       
   40 Napili 1 #315                        Iron NK Open          2:19:34       
   41 New Zealand Taniwha #334             Iron NK 50-59         2:19:53       
   42 Kai Ehitu 4 #348                     Nine 40-49            2:20:49       
   43 Kailua CC 6 #392                     Iron NK 55-59         2:21:17       
   44 Kamehameha CC Oahu #340              Iron NK Open          2:21:19       
   45 Puuwai #385                          Iron NK Open          2:21:54       
   46 Kai Ehitu 3 #347                     Nine Open             2:22:05       
   47 Kawaihae CC 2 #343                   Iron NK 50-59         2:22:14       
   48 Hui Lanikila 4 #412                  Iron NK Open          2:22:32       
   49 Hualakai CC 2 #364                   Iron Unlimited        2:22:56       
   50 Kamehameha CC Tuahine 6 #405         Iron NK Open          2:23:21       
   51 O'Kalani 2 #316                      Iron NK Open          2:23:43       
   52 Oceanside Outrigger CC 1 #374        Nine Open             2:23:52       
   53 Kihei CC #395                        Iron NK Open          2:23:54       
   54 Special Mixed Plate #349             Iron NK Open          2:24:07       
   55 Kai Ehitu 7 #381                     Nine 60+              2:24:52       
   56 Maui's Darkside Hui #356             Iron Koa 40+MK        2:25:09       
   57 Waikoloa 5 #321                      Non Tradition         2:25:31       
   58 Kailua CC 4 #375                     Iron NK Open          2:25:49       
   59 Shaka's Fossil #326                  Iron NK 65+           2:25:53       
   60 Kai Opua 6 #332                      Iron Unlimited        2:26:44       
   61 Vaka Motley Crew #302                Iron Koa OP HR        2:26:53       
   62 Keaukaha A #402                      Iron NK Open          2:26:58       
   63 Kaneohe CC #337                      Iron NK Open          2:28:12       
   64 Team Gilbert 9 man #377              Nine 50-59            2:28:55       
   65 Team Lava Lava 1 #308                Iron NK Open          2:29:01       
   66 Hui Waa O Waiakea 1 #406             Iron Koa 40+MK        2:29:38       
   67 Keoua CC 3 #398                      Iron Koa OP HR        2:29:53       
   68 Kamahao 3 #382                       Iron NK Open          2:30:17       
   69 Team Gilbert 60's #314               Iron NK 60-64         2:30:33       
   70 Keauhou 4 #386                       Nine 60+              2:30:58       
   71 Na Wa'a Hanakahi #370                Iron NK Open          2:31:18       
   72 Namolokama 1 #366                    Iron NK Open          2:32:08       
   73 Kai Ehitu #322                       Nine Open             2:33:22       
   74 Keaukaha CC #393                     Iron NK 55-59         2:33:50       
   75 Waikiki Beach Boys 6 #330            Iron NK Open          2:34:08       
   76 Shonan Outrigger CC 2 #325           Iron NK Open          2:34:37       
   77 Lokahi OCC 1 #309                    Iron NK 40-49         2:35:29       
   78 Dana Outrigger CC 1 #305             Iron NK 40-49         2:36:04       
   79 Carly's Angels #411                  Unofficial            2:39:30       
   80 New Hope 3 #373                      Iron NK Open          2:39:46       
   81 North Cliffe Outrigger #333          Iron NK 50-59         2:40:00       
   82 Alapa Hoe #396                       Iron Koa 40+HR        2:40:07       
   83 Seattle Outrigger #327               Iron NK Open          2:40:08       
   84 Leduc CC 2 #328                      Iron NK Open          2:40:22       
   85 Ohana Wa'a #312                      Iron NK 40-49         2:41:12       
   86 Lotus Sports Club 3 #336             Iron NK Open          2:41:20       
   87 Kamehameha CC Holonakaiakea 5 #404   Iron Koa OP MK        2:41:32       
   88 Dana Outrigger Fossils 2 #338        Iron NK 65+           2:42:07       
   89 Nanaimo CC 2 #304                    Iron NK 55-59         2:42:39       
   90 Team Gilbert #363                    Iron NK 50-59         2:42:40       
   91 Keola O Ke Kai #320                  Iron NK Open          2:42:50       
   92 New Hope 2 #372                      Iron NK 40-49         2:42:54       
   93 Ikaika OCC #311                      Iron NK 55-59         2:43:20       
   94 Beach Boys Hayama 2 #331             Iron NK Open          2:43:28       
   95 Kona Athletic #355                   Iron NK Open          2:44:11       
   96 Hawaiian CC 1 #352                   Iron NK 60-64         2:44:28       
   97 Kamahao 4 #399                       Iron NK Open          2:44:32       
   98 Anuenue CC #408                      Iron NK 65+           2:46:31       
   99 Lotus Sports Club #313               Iron NK Open          2:46:32       
  100 Hui Nalu 2 #301                      Iron NK 60-64         2:47:27       
  101 Four Season Air Force 1 #410         Iron NK Open          2:47:41       
  102 Pukana O' Ke Kai 1 #306              Iron NK Open          2:48:36       
  103 Ikuna Koa Outrigger CC 2 #350        Iron NK 40-49         2:48:51       
  104 Kalihi Kai #354                      Iron NK Open          2:50:49       
  105 Waikoloa 2 #319                      Nine 50-59            2:51:01       
  106 Ka Mamalahoe #351                    Iron Koa 40+MK        2:52:39       
  107 Kikaha O ke Kai 2 #323               Iron NK 55-59         2:53:03       
  108 Keauhou/Keaukaha #409                Iron NK 65+           2:55:17       
  109 Shonon Outrigger CC 1 #324           Iron NK 55-59         2:55:32       
  110 Waikoloa 1 #318                      Non Tradition         2:56:50       
  111 Benicia Canoe Club #359              Iron NK 50-59         3:04:06       
  112 Pure Light Racing #335               Nine Open             3:07:32       
  113 New Hope 1 #371                      Iron NK 60-64         3:09:44       
Overall Women
Place Name                                 Division              Time
    1 Waikiki Beach Boys 1 #137            Iron NK Open          2:07:11       
    2 Puna CC 2 #178                       Iron Unlimited        2:08:09       
    3 Hulakai CC #169                      Iron Unlimited        2:08:49       
    4 Kai Opua  1 #114                     Iron NK 40-49         2:09:24       
    5 Waikiki Beach Boys 2 #138            Iron NK Open          2:12:03       
    6 Kai Opua 2 #115                      Iron Koa OP HR        2:14:11       
    7 Kahana #184                          Iron NK Open          2:14:27       
    8 Waikiki Beach Boys 3 #139            Iron NK Open          2:14:41       
    9 Puna CC 1 #177                       Iron Unlimited        2:14:48       
   10 Kailua CC Gold #147                  Iron Unlimited        2:15:47       
   11 Kailua CC 3 #145                     Iron NK 40-49         2:17:19       
   12 Outrigger Canoe Club #197            Iron NK 50-59         2:18:14       
   13 Hanalei 3 #135                       Iron Koa OP HR        2:19:32       
   14 Kai Opua 3 #116                      Iron NK Open          2:20:13       
   15 Kai Opua 4 #117                      Nine Open             2:20:15       
   16 Hui Lanikila 1 #150                  Iron NK Open          2:20:32       
   17 Melbourne OCC 1 #105                 Iron Unlimited        2:20:46       
   18 Puna CC 3 #179                       Nine Open             2:20:57       
   19 Kailua CC Blue #146                  Iron Unlimited        2:22:22       
   20 Kailua CC 7 #186                     Iron NK 55-59         2:23:24       
   21 Puuwai 2 #194                        Iron NK Open          2:23:49       
   22 Surfpark Outrigger #172              Iron Unlimited        2:24:17       
   23 Keauhou 1 #167                       Iron Koa 40+HR        2:24:53       
   24 Bellingham Bay Outrigger #122        Iron NK Open          2:25:46       
   25 Kamehameha CC  Hilo Holonakaiakea #  Iron Koa OP MK        2:26:14       
   26 Kai E Hitu 6 #159                    Nine Open             2:26:17       
   27 Waikiki Beach Boys 4 #140            Iron NK Open          2:26:56       
   28 Kailua CC 8 #187                     Iron NK 40-49         2:27:12       
   29 Hanalei 1 #133                       Iron NK Open          2:27:29       
   30 Kihei CC 2 #190                      Iron NK 50-59         2:27:48       
   31 Oceanside 2 #175                     Nine Open             2:27:50       
   32 Matildas 1 #104                      Iron NK 55-59         2:28:30       
   33 Hanalei 2 #134                       Iron NK Open          2:28:36       
   34 Hui Lanikila 2 #151                  Iron NK Open          2:29:12       
   35 Lanakila OCC 1 #109                  Iron NK Open          2:29:35       
   36 Manu O Ke Kai 2 #165                 Iron NK Open          2:30:08       
   37 North Shore Canoe Club #164          Iron NK Open          2:30:48       
   38 Kai E Hitu 5 #158                    Iron NK Open          2:31:15       
   39 Namolokama CC 50 Women #196          Iron NK 50-59         2:31:32       
   40 Waikoloa 6 #182                      Non Tradition         2:31:54       
   41 New Hope 5 #174                      Iron NK Open          2:32:05       
   42 Keauhou 2 #166                       Nine 40-49            2:32:15       
   43 Hano Hano 3 #161                     Nine 40-49            2:32:59       
   44 Rikkole Cree 1 #162                  Iron NK Open          2:33:09       
   45 Manu O Ke'Kai #163                   Iron NK 40-49         2:33:22       
   46 Seattle Outrigger 1 #100             Iron NK Open          2:33:52       
   47 Kaneohe A #124                       Iron Koa OP MK        2:34:11       
   48 Newport Aquatic Center #111          Iron NK 50-59         2:34:22       
   49 Keahiakahoe CCAny Kind Intertwined1  Iron NK Open          2:34:27       
   50 VRC Hong Kong #130                   Iron NK Open          2:34:29       
   51 Pukana O Ke Kai #148                 Nine Open             2:34:33       
   52 New Hope 4 #173                      Iron NK 55-59         2:34:48       
   53 Marina 2010 Special Mix wahine #153  Iron NK Open          2:34:57       
   54 Kamehameha CC Hilo Tuahine #193      Iron NK Open          2:35:04       
   55 Keoua CC 1 #188                      Iron Koa OP HR        2:35:11       
   56 Hawaiian CC 3 #156                   Nine 60+              2:37:13       
   57 Kamehameha CC Hilo Kawohi #191       Iron Unlimited        2:37:39       
   58 Kaneohe CC C #160                    Iron NK 40-49         2:37:50       
   59 Napili 2 #120                        Iron NK Open          2:38:40       
   60 Seattle Outrigger 2 #101             Iron NK Open          2:38:57       
   61 Autumn Rose Canoe Club #149          Iron NK Open          2:39:15       
   62 Kaiola CC #157                       Iron NK 40-49         2:39:23       
   63 Kamahao 1 #180                       Iron NK Open          2:39:30       
   64 Keahiakahoe Canoe Club 1 #110        Iron Koa 40+MK        2:40:02       
   65 Hui Waa o Waiakea 2 #195             Iron Koa OP MK        2:40:16       
   66 Kai Opua 5 #118                      Nine 50-59            2:40:17       
   67 Keoua CC 2 #189                      Iron Koa OP MK        2:41:10       
   68 Kihei #185                           Iron NK Open          2:41:12       
   69 O'Kalani 1 #121                      Iron NK Open          2:41:32       
   70 Waimanalo 1 #131                     Iron NK Open          2:41:38       
   71 Kaneohe B #125                       Iron NK Open          2:41:56       
   72 Waikoloa 4 #127                      Non Tradition         2:42:22       
   73 West Kaua'i CC #170                  Nine 40-49            2:42:38       
   74 Waikola 3 #126                       Nine 50-59            2:42:41       
   75 Ikuna Koa Outrigger #154             Iron NK Open          2:42:57       
   76 Lotus Sports Club 2 #142             Iron NK Open          2:43:10       
   77 Keauhou CC 3 #176                    Iron NK 60-64         2:43:40       
   78 Hui Nalu 1 #102                      Iron NK 60-64         2:43:47       
   79 Waikiki Surf Club #168               Iron NK Open          2:44:02       
   80 Koa Kai Sidney #144                  Iron NK 40-49         2:44:08       
   81 Kamahao 2 #181                       Iron NK Open          2:44:14       
   82 Lokahi OCC 2 #107                    Iron Koa 40+HR        2:44:33       
   83 Kawaihae CC 1 #152                   Iron Koa OP MK        2:46:23       
   84 Hawaiian CC 2 #155                   Nine 50-59            2:48:53       
   85 Nanaimo Canoe Kayak Club 1 #103      Iron NK 50-59         2:49:30       
   86 Lokahi OCC Norcal 4 #113             Iron Koa OP MK        2:50:44       
   87 Auntie Babes On Waves #128           Iron NK 50-59         2:52:00       
   88 Leduc Boat Club #136                 Iron NK Open          2:52:28       
   89 Hanohano OC Club 2 #143              Iron NK 40-49         2:52:51       
   90 Shonan Outrigger CC 3 #129           Iron NK Open          2:53:30       
   91 Keahiakahoe Canoe Club 2 #119        Iron NK 60-64         2:54:05       
   92 Kailua CC 1 #123                     Iron NK 60-64         2:54:24       
   93 Lincoln Park Boat Club #106          Iron NK Open          2:55:38       
   94 Lokahi OCC Norcal 2 #112             Iron NK 40-49         2:58:17       
   95 Beach Boys Hayama 1 #141             Iron NK Open          3:07:04       
Men's Division
       Place  Name                                     Time
 Iron NK Open Male
           1  Mellow Johnnys 1                         1:55:33       
           2  Paddling Connection                      1:56:30       
           3  Kauai Waa                                2:00:14       
           4  Team Green Energy                        2:04:39       
           5  Kai Opua Blue                            2:05:52       
           6  A Manu O Ke Kai 3                        2:07:21       
           7  Oleo O Keola Yellow                      2:12:03       
           8  Waikiki Beach Boys 5                     2:15:07       
           9  Oleo O Keola Black                       2:16:33       
          10  Mellow Johnny 3                          2:17:54       
          11  Rikkole Cree 2                           2:19:13       
          12  Napili 1                                 2:19:34       
          13  Kamehameha CC Oahu                       2:21:19       
          14  Puuwai                                   2:21:54       
          15  Hui Lanikila 4                           2:22:32       
          16  Kamehameha CC Tuahine 6                  2:23:21       
          17  O'Kalani 2                               2:23:43       
          18  Kihei CC                                 2:23:54       
          19  Special Mixed Plate                      2:24:07       
          20  Kailua CC 4                              2:25:49       
          21  Keaukaha A                               2:26:58       
          22  Kaneohe CC                               2:28:12       
          23  Team Lava Lava 1                         2:29:01       
          24  Kamahao 3                                2:30:17       
          25  Na Wa'a Hanakahi                         2:31:18       
          26  Namolokama 1                             2:32:08       
          27  Waikiki Beach Boys 6                     2:34:08       
          28  Shonan Outrigger CC 2                    2:34:37       
          29  New Hope 3                               2:39:46       
          30  Seattle Outrigger                        2:40:08       
          31  Leduc CC 2                               2:40:22       
          32  Lotus Sports Club 3                      2:41:20       
          33  Keola O Ke Kai                           2:42:50       
          34  Beach Boys Hayama 2                      2:43:28       
          35  Kona Athletic                            2:44:11       
          36  Kamahao 4                                2:44:32       
          37  Lotus Sports Club                        2:46:32       
          38  Four Season Air Force 1                  2:47:41       
          39  Pukana O' Ke Kai 1                       2:48:36       
          40  Kalihi Kai                               2:50:49       
 Iron NK 40-49 Male
           1  Keauhou Masters                          2:01:47       
           2  Puna CC 5                                2:09:28       
           3  Kailua CC 2                              2:16:05       
           4  Toa  Wakaama                             2:17:07       
           5  Lokahi OCC 1                             2:35:29       
           6  Dana Outrigger CC 1                      2:36:04       
           7  Ohana Wa'a                               2:41:12       
           8  New Hope 2                               2:42:54       
           9  Ikuna Koa Outrigger CC 2                 2:48:51       
 Iron NK 50-59 Male
           1  Seattle Outrigger 3                      2:17:01       
           2  New Zealand Taniwha                      2:19:53       
           3  Kawaihae CC 2                            2:22:14       
           4  North Cliffe Outrigger                   2:40:00       
           5  Team Gilbert                             2:42:40       
           6  Benicia Canoe Club                       3:04:06       
 Iron NK 55-59 Male
           1  Namolokama 2                             2:18:32       
           2  Kailua CC 6                              2:21:17       
           3  Keaukaha CC                              2:33:50       
           4  Nanaimo CC 2                             2:42:39       
           5  Ikaika OCC                               2:43:20       
           6  Kikaha O ke Kai 2                        2:53:03       
           7  Shonon Outrigger CC 1                    2:55:32       
 Iron NK 60-64 Male
           1  Namolokama 3                             2:19:26       
           2  Team Gilbert 60's                        2:30:33       
           3  Hawaiian CC 1                            2:44:28       
           4  Hui Nalu 2                               2:47:27       
           5  New Hope 1                               3:09:44       
 Iron NK 65+ Male
           1  Shaka's Fossil                           2:25:53       
           2  Dana Outrigger Fossils 2                 2:42:07       
           3  Anuenue CC                               2:46:31       
           4  Keauhou/Keaukaha                         2:55:17       
 Iron Koa OP MK Male
           1  Mellow Johnnys 2                         2:08:16       
           2  Kawaihae CC                              2:11:27       
           3  Kai Ehitu 2                              2:18:27       
           4  Kamehameha CC Holonakaiakea 5            2:41:32       
 Iron Koa OP HR Male
           1  Hanlei 4                                 2:11:46       
           2  Kai Opua 7                               2:12:30       
           3  Vaka Motley Crew                         2:26:53       
           4  Keoua CC 3                               2:29:53       
 Iron Koa 40+MK Male
           1  Maui's Darkside Hui                      2:25:09       
           2  Hui Waa O Waiakea 1                      2:29:38       
           3  Ka Mamalahoe                             2:52:39       
 Iron Koa 40+HR Male
           1  Alapa Hoe                                2:40:07       
 Iron Unlimited Male
           1  Kailua Gold 2                            1:57:12       
           2  Kailua Pahoehoe                          1:58:21       
           3  Kailua The Great                         2:01:47       
           4  Lanakila OCC 2                           2:02:51       
           5  Surf Park Outrigger                      2:05:01       
           6  Hui Lanakila 3                           2:06:13       
           7  Kamehameha CC Kawohi 4                   2:09:10       
           8  Mooloolaba OCC                           2:17:11       
           9  Team Malolo Nui                          2:18:52       
          10  Hualakai CC 2                            2:22:56       
          11  Kai Opua 6                               2:26:44       
 Nine Open Male
           1  Ewalu Culture                            2:12:12       
           2  Hualalai/K-Otic                          2:14:41       
           3  Puna CC 4                                2:17:33       
           4  Kai Ehitu 3                              2:22:05       
           5  Oceanside Outrigger CC 1                 2:23:52       
           6  Kai Ehitu                                2:33:22       
           7  Pure Light Racing                        3:07:32       
 Nine 40-49 Male
           1  Kai Opua 9                               2:08:40       
           2  Kai Ehitu 4                              2:20:49       
 Nine 50-59 Male
           1  Kailua CC 5                              2:13:19       
           2  Keauhou CC A                             2:15:39       
           3  Kai Opua 8                               2:19:27       
           4  Team Gilbert 9 man                       2:28:55       
           5  Waikoloa 2                               2:51:01       
 Nine 60+ Male
           1  Kai Ehitu 7                              2:24:52       
           2  Keauhou 4                                2:30:58       
 Non Tradition Male
           1  Waikoloa 5                               2:25:31       
           2  Waikoloa 1                               2:56:50       
 Unofficial Male
           1  Carly's Angels                           2:39:30       
Women's Division
       Place  Name                                     Time
 Iron NK Open Female
           1  Waikiki Beach Boys 1                     2:07:11       
           2  Waikiki Beach Boys 2                     2:12:03       
           3  Kahana                                   2:14:27       
           4  Waikiki Beach Boys 3                     2:14:41       
           5  Kai Opua 3                               2:20:13       
           6  Hui Lanikila 1                           2:20:32       
           7  Puuwai 2                                 2:23:49       
           8  Bellingham Bay Outrigger                 2:25:46       
           9  Waikiki Beach Boys 4                     2:26:56       
          10  Hanalei 1                                2:27:29       
          11  Hanalei 2                                2:28:36       
          12  Hui Lanikila 2                           2:29:12       
          13  Lanakila OCC 1                           2:29:35       
          14  Manu O Ke Kai 2                          2:30:08       
          15  North Shore Canoe Club                   2:30:48       
          16  Kai E Hitu 5                             2:31:15       
          17  New Hope 5                               2:32:05       
          18  Rikkole Cree 1                           2:33:09       
          19  Seattle Outrigger 1                      2:33:52       
          20  Keahiakahoe CCAny Kind Intertwined       2:34:27       
          21  VRC Hong Kong                            2:34:29       
          22  Marina 2010 Special Mix wahine           2:34:57       
          23  Kamehameha CC Hilo Tuahine               2:35:04       
          24  Napili 2                                 2:38:40       
          25  Seattle Outrigger 2                      2:38:57       
          26  Autumn Rose Canoe Club                   2:39:15       
          27  Kamahao 1                                2:39:30       
          28  Kihei                                    2:41:12       
          29  O'Kalani 1                               2:41:32       
          30  Waimanalo 1                              2:41:38       
          31  Kaneohe B                                2:41:56       
          32  Ikuna Koa Outrigger                      2:42:57       
          33  Lotus Sports Club 2                      2:43:10       
          34  Waikiki Surf Club                        2:44:02       
          35  Kamahao 2                                2:44:14       
          36  Leduc Boat Club                          2:52:28       
          37  Shonan Outrigger CC 3                    2:53:30       
          38  Lincoln Park Boat Club                   2:55:38       
          39  Beach Boys Hayama 1                      3:07:04       
 Iron NK 40-49 Female
           1  Kai Opua  1                              2:09:24       
           2  Kailua CC 3                              2:17:19       
           3  Kailua CC 8                              2:27:12       
           4  Manu O Ke'Kai                            2:33:22       
           5  Kaneohe CC C                             2:37:50       
           6  Kaiola CC                                2:39:23       
           7  Koa Kai Sidney                           2:44:08       
           8  Hanohano OC Club 2                       2:52:51       
           9  Lokahi OCC Norcal 2                      2:58:17       
 Iron NK 50-59 Female
           1  Outrigger Canoe Club                     2:18:14       
           2  Kihei CC 2                               2:27:48       
           3  Namolokama CC 50 Women                   2:31:32       
           4  Newport Aquatic Center                   2:34:22       
           5  Nanaimo Canoe Kayak Club 1               2:49:30       
           6  Auntie Babes On Waves                    2:52:00       
 Iron NK 55-59 Female
           1  Kailua CC 7                              2:23:24       
           2  Matildas 1                               2:28:30       
           3  New Hope 4                               2:34:48       
 Iron NK 60-64 Female
           1  Keauhou CC 3                             2:43:40       
           2  Hui Nalu 1                               2:43:47       
           3  Keahiakahoe Canoe Club 2                 2:54:05       
           4  Kailua CC 1                              2:54:24       
 Iron Koa OP MK Female
           1  Kamehameha CC  Hilo Holonakaiakea        2:26:14       
           2  Kaneohe A                                2:34:11       
           3  Hui Waa o Waiakea 2                      2:40:16       
           4  Keoua CC 2                               2:41:10       
           5  Kawaihae CC 1                            2:46:23       
           6  Lokahi OCC Norcal 4                      2:50:44       
 Iron Koa OP HR Female
           1  Kai Opua 2                               2:14:11       
           2  Hanalei 3                                2:19:32       
           3  Keoua CC 1                               2:35:11       
 Iron Koa 40+MK Female
           1  Keahiakahoe Canoe Club 1                 2:40:02       
 Iron Koa 40+HR Female
           1  Keauhou 1                                2:24:53       
           2  Lokahi OCC 2                             2:44:33       
 Iron Unlimited Female
           1  Puna CC 2                                2:08:09       
           2  Hulakai CC                               2:08:49       
           3  Puna CC 1                                2:14:48       
           4  Kailua CC Gold                           2:15:47       
           5  Melbourne OCC 1                          2:20:46       
           6  Kailua CC Blue                           2:22:22       
           7  Surfpark Outrigger                       2:24:17       
           8  Kamehameha CC Hilo Kawohi                2:37:39       
 Nine Open Female
           1  Kai Opua 4                               2:20:15       
           2  Puna CC 3                                2:20:57       
           3  Kai E Hitu 6                             2:26:17       
           4  Oceanside 2                              2:27:50       
           5  Pukana O Ke Kai                          2:34:33       
 Nine 40-49 Female
           1  Keauhou 2                                2:32:15       
           2  Hano Hano 3                              2:32:59       
           3  West Kaua'i CC                           2:42:38       
 Nine 50-59 Female
           1  Kai Opua 5                               2:40:17       
           2  Waikola 3                                2:42:41       
           3  Hawaiian CC 2                            2:48:53       
 Nine 60+ Female
           1  Hawaiian CC 3                            2:37:13       
 Non Tradition Female
           1  Waikoloa 6                               2:31:54       
           2  Waikoloa 4                               2:42:22       
 

 

*timing by JTL Timing

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>