« 2014 Waikiki Rough Water Swim ~ Results | Main | 2014 Queen Liliuokalani Canoe Race - OC1, OC2, OC6 & Double Hull ~ Results »
Sunday
Aug312014

2014 Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Paddleboard Race

The results are:

Place No. First Name Last Name Category Event Race Time
1 79 MO FREITAS Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 43:42
2 52 INGO rademacher All Genders SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over SUP 44:43
3 100 ANDREW LOGRECO Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 44:46
4 71 BERT CHARLTON UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 46:41
5 76 RIGGS NAPOLEON Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 46:44
6 86 KIONE DAHLIN Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 48:09
7 32 DAWSON Jones UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 48:38
8 12 ANDREW Ching Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 49:05
9 24 KAI Hall Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 49:54
10 81 KAI BATES Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 50:17
11 96 BUZZY KERBOX Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 51:24
12 58 DOUGLAS Sangillo Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 51:58
13 75 AARON NAPOLEON UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 52:31
14 67 PATRICK Wong Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 52:49
15 10 JEFF Chang Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 53:17
16 97 CODY HUF Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 53:24
17 88 MICHAEL KAUAKAHI Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 53:30
18 83 VAN WICKLUND Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 53:37
19 39 JENNIFER Lee Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 53:40
20 90 HALIE HARRISON Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 54:06
21 70 GREGORY QUIN Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 54:08
22 27 TROE Herlong UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 54:28
23 85 SAM PAE Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 54:42
24 92 KEVIN SEID Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 54:50
25 13 DAVID Cordell Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 54:52
26 49 DANNY Perez Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 55:04
27 59 SCOTT shimada Men 40 to 49 PB Stock 12' Prone 55:13
28 11 MICHAEL Cheape Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 55:15
29 91 DENNIS PANG Men 60 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 55:58
30 50 CARLO Prado Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 56:14
31 31 MOANA jones Junior GIRLS 18 & UNDER PB Stock 12' JR Prone 56:30
32 40 JOHAN Loo Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 56:40
33 46 DANIEL mergenthaler Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 56:50
34 55 DALBERT Rivera Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 57:04
35 43 WALTER Machado Men 60 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 57:18
36 30 KAILANI jones Junior GIRLS 18 & UNDER PB Stock 12' JR Prone 57:21
37 77 JACY SHIMAHARA Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 57:44
38 14 DANIEL Costigan Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 58:32
39 64 COLLEEN Tessler Female 39 & Under PB Stock 12' Prone 58:45
40 60 KEVIN Shy Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 58:52
41 65 ALBERT Verdadero Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 58:55
42 53 STEVE Reeves Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 59:00
43 82 LEROY PAO Men 60 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 59:43
44 99 VINCENT BRADY Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:00:04
45 80 MIKE COTE UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 1:00:26
46 93 JOHN HOOGSTEDEN Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:00:38
47 66 SHAWN Wilson Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:01:35
48 95 KAI BINNEY Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:01:37
49 73 PETER TAKAHASHI Junior BOYS 18 & UNDER PB Stock 12' JR Prone 1:01:39
50 28 JOSH Jackson Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:02:13
51 74 MIKE TAKAHASHI Men 60 & Over PB Stock 12' Prone 1:03:01
52 87 KARL ROHLFING Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:03:06
53 84 CARL KIM Men 60 & Over PB Stock 12' Prone 1:03:57
54 29 KAREN Jacobson Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:04:31
55 48 MICHAEL newman Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:04:51
56 61 MATT Stevens UNL PDB 39 & Under PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 1:04:52
57 37 AL KU Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:05:12
58 56 SHANE Sakai Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:05:18
59 9 MATT Carreras All Genders SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over SUP 1:05:37
60 89 HERBIE TITCOMB Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:05:44
61 63 WES Stone Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:05:50
62 8 JOHN Carper Men 60 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:06:10
63 69 SCOTT CUMMINS Men 30 to 39 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:06:20
64 5 PETER Banglos Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:06:26
65 35 JODI Kealoha G. Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:06:34
66 21 CHRISTOPHER Drumhiller Men 19 to 29 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:06:39
67 23 MARIYA Gold Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:06:47
68 44 CHRIS Mancini All Genders SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over SUP 1:06:48
69 34 SASHA Kauhane Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:06:51
70 36 BRIAN Kimura Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:06:55
71 4 ROBERT Banglos Men All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:07:12
72 51 EHIKU Rademacher Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:07:25
73 42 MICHAEL LORNE Men 60 & Over PB Stock 12' Prone 1:08:40
74 72 RACHEL KANETA Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:08:52
75 54 SEACHELLE Rivera Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:09:01
76 3 STANLEY aranita All Genders SUP UNL Ruddder or 14'& Over SUP 1:11:01
77 57 LEE Saltonstall Female All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:12:58
78 26 VICTOR Hemmy Jr. Men 60 & Over PB Stock 12' Prone 1:13:22
79 7 MIKE Box Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:13:35
80 68 SHERYL Yee Female 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:13:54
81 22 MARY Garriss Female 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:15:26
82 33 SUSAN Kanour Female All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:15:48
83 94 KYLER KERBOX Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:16:37
84 41 NICO Lopez Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:17:05
85 101 DEVON FERGUSON Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:17:22
86 47 PATRICIA Morrisey Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:19:00
87 45 MARK Matheson Men 50 to 59 PB Stock 12' Prone 1:19:39
88 6 BRIGITTE Bolos Female All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:20:44
89 16 STEPHEN CRAIG Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:20:47
90 38 RACHEL LAVATAI Female All Ages SUP 12'6 to 14' Rudderless SUP 1:23:28
91 78 MARVIN FREITAS Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:23:50
92 20 ARMOND Cummings Men 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:24:43
93 19 ALANA Cummings Female 19 to 39 SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:25:09
94 18 LORI Crowl Female 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:28:33
95 17 RACHEL Crowl Junior Girls 18 and Und SUP Junior SUP 1:31:14
96 1 MARTIN Adams UNL PDB 40 & Over PB Unlimited Open Mixed Prone 1:36:29
97 2 NINOSHKA Andreas Men 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:41:38
98 98 CATHI RICE Female 40 & Over SUP Stock Under 12'6 SUP 1:41:39

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>