« 2015 Valentine Relay ~ Results | Main | 2015 Peaman Splish-Splash and Superbowl Shuffle Biathlon ~ Results »
Saturday
Jan312015

2015 East Hawaii Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

25th Annual East Hawaii Challenge

sponsored by Sheila Cadaoas and Keaukaha General Store

The results are:

 

 

 

LONG COURSE  (10 Miles) 

 

OVERALL

TIME

NAME(S)

DIVISION PLACE

1

1:21:40

Ivan McIvor

1 Surfski Men

2

1:22:49

Kainoa Tanoai

2 Surfski Men

3

1:26:27

Keakua Nolan

1 V-1 Men 30-39

4

1:28:43

Kai'ea Cann

1 OC1 Men 20-29

5

1:31:12

Eddie Hayward

1 OC1 Men 40-49

6

1:32:52

Theron Ogata

2 OC1 Men 40-49

7

1:33:41

Chad Cabral

1 V-1 Men 40-49

8

1:33:44

Koa Spoon

2  V-1 Men 30-39

9

1:33:45

Troy Parker-Bailey

1 OC1 Men 50-59

10

1:34:34

Afa Tuaolo

2 OC1 Men 50-59

11

1:34:45

Kristopher Keough

1 OC1 Men 30-39

12

1:35:08

Louie Mendonca

3 OC1 Men 50-59

13

1:35:12

Alisa Prendergast

1 OC1 Women 40-49

14

1:35:34

Terry Andrade

4 OC1  Men 50-59

15

1:36:13

Phil Prendergast

2 OC1 Men 40-49

16

1:36:33

Nate Groschalski

2 OC1 Men 30-39

17

1:36:51

Guy Loa

3 V-1 Men 30-39

18

1:37:03

Zachary Judd

2 OC1 Men 20-29

19

1:38:15

Tyron Nicolas

3 OC1 Men 40-49

20

1:38:40

Dave Ortiz

1 V-1 Men 50-59

21

1:39:16

Jeremy Padayao

4 V-1 Men 30-39

22

1:39:16

Kepa Weller

3 OC1 Men 20-29

23

1:40:00

Jeff Clemenson

1 OC1 Men 60+

24

1:40:04

Eddie Nabarro

2 V-1 Men 40-49

25

1:40:05

Carolyn Strawn & Terry Neubert

1 OC2 Mixed 60+

26

1:40:37

Lin Cox

5 OC1 Men 50-59

27

1:40:44

Scott Laursen

4 OC1 Men 40-49

28

1:41:50

Stan Cann

6 OC1 Men 50-59

29

1:41:56

Jacques Blais

2 OC1 Men 60+

30

1:43:05

Leila Duim & Leslie Crawford

1 OC2 Women 50+

31

1:43:55

Nick Yamauchi

4 OC1 Men 20-29

32

1:44:04

Lorrin Ching

3 OC1 Men 60+

 

 

LONG COURSE RESULTS (continued)   10 Miles

O'ALL

TIME

NAME(S)

PLACE

33

1:44:38

Tina Flower

2 OC1 Women 40-49

34

1:45:40

Steve Prestia

7 OC1 Men 50-59

35

2:13:00

Diane Neubert & Nolan Chock

2 OC2 Mixed 60+

36

1:48:39

Michele Padayao/Jen Tanner/Kim Kimi

1 OC3 Women Open

37

1:54:40

Kenneth Gonzales

8 OC1 Men 50-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHORT COURSE  6.5 MILES

 

O'ALL

TIME

NAME(S)

PLACE

1

0:58:46

Wendell & Ha'aheo Kaiawe

1 OC2 Men under 50

2

0:59:55

Kade Pelekane

1 OC1 Men under 20

3

1:01:05

Steven Berengue

1 OC1 Men 40-49

4

1:01:08

Chris Grogan

1 OC1 Men 60+

5

1:02:25

Kerry Long

2 OC1 Men 60+

6

1:03:27

Stephen Arnett

3 OC1 Men 60+

7

1:05:18

Kevin Thompson

1 OC1 Men 50-59

8

1:06:34

Albert Lee

2 OC1 Men 40-49

9

1:07:29

Mark Crawford

4 OC1 Men 60+

10

1:08:01

Gabriel Pelekane

3 OC1 Men 40-49

11

1:10:11

David Wallace

4 OC1 Men 60+

12

1:11:53

Mike Woodbury & Mac Amos

1 OC2 Men 60+

13

1:13:50

Dave Yamagata

2 OC1 Men 50-59 

14

1:16:30

Don Weir & Tracy Lewis

2 OC1 Men 60+

15

1:18:21

Harriet Parsons

1 OC1 Women Novice

16

1:22:38

Kristin Crews

2 OC1 Women Novice

17

1:32:53

Karen Mickievic

1 OC1 Women 60+

18

1:48:11

Alec Fierman

1 SUP Men

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>