« 2015 Post Pig Out Peamania ~ Results | Main | 2015 Peaman Thrash and Dash Biathlon ~ Results »
Saturday
Nov212015

2015 Abbott SeaMan Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Abbott SeaMan Race

The results are:

Place 

Short Course 3 miles

Total Time

OC1 / OC 2 Division Place

1

Mac Amos & Ted Cassinelli

0:26:56

1st OC2 Men 60+

2

Lorrin Sellers

0:28:09

1st OC1 Men Novice

3

Rich Milham & Kurt Faut

0:28:28

1st OC2 Men Novice

4

Rexanne Ring & Terry Trinidad

0:28:57

1st OC2 Mixed 50+

5

Elliott Parsons

0:29:03

2nd OC1 Men Novice

6

Dave Yamagata, Jr.

0:30:33

3rd OC1 Men Novice

7

Dave Yamagata, Sr.

0:31:48

4th OC1 Men Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place 

Short Course 3 miles

Total Time

Standup Paddleboard (SUP) Place

1

Jeff Okuna

0:36:11

1st Standup Paddleboard Men

2

Alex Fierman

0:48:04

2nd Standup Paddleboard Men

3

Jeff Botelho

0:58:58

3rd Standup Paddleboard Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place 

LONG  COURSE 5 MILES

Total Time

OC1 / OC 2 / V-1 /SURFSKI PLACE

1

Steve Arnett & Scott Ferry

0:53:55

1st OC2 Men 50+

2

George Abood

0:54:54

1st Surfski Men

3

Hunter Anderson

0:55:05

1st OC1 Men 50-59

4

Lambert Lee Loy

0:56:54

2nd Surfski Men

5

Koa Spoon

0:57:15

1st V-1 Men

6

Phil Prendergast

0:57:16

2nd OC1 Men 50-59

7

Alisa Prendergast

0:57:51

1st OC1 Women 40-49

8

Edward Aldridge

0:58:31

2nd V-1 Men

9

Jeff King

0:59:46

3rd OC1 Men 50-59

10

Peter Greenwell & Peter Lasich

1:00:24

1st OC2 Men 50+

11

John Roberts

1:00:25

1st OC1 Men 50+

12

Jeremy Jaentsch

1:01:06

3rd V-1 Men

13

Tina Flower

1:01:24

2nd OC1 Women 40-49

14

Kekai Gladden

1:02:00

4th V-1 Men

15

Paul Sullivan

1:02:26

1st OC1 Men 40-49

16

Jessie Krause

1:02:34

1st OC1 Women 19-39

17

Pam & Don Kirby

1:04:41

1st OC2 Mixed 50+

18

Mark Crawford

1:04:54

2nd OC1 Men 60+

19

Steve Prestia

1:04:59

4th OC1 Men 50-59

20

Jill Dawrs

1:05:05

1st OC1 Women 50-59

21

Amanda Degreave

1:05:12

2nd OC1 Women 19-39

22

Sarah Egan

1:05:43

3rd OC1 Women 40-49

23

Moke Hauanio & Kalani Delovio

1:05:49

3rd OC2 Men 50+

24

Leslie Crawford

1:05:52

2nd OC1 Women 50-59

25

Jennifer Randall

1:06:10

4th OC1 Women 40-49

26

Leila Duim

1:06:15

3rd OC1 Women 50-59

27

Nancye Capri

1:06:18

1st OC1 Women 60+

28

Harriet Parsons

1:07:26

3rd OC1 Women 19-39

29

James Tan

1:08:05

5th V-1 Men

30

Teri Fong

1:08:32

4th OC1 Women 50-59

31

Nolan Chock

1:08:44

3rd OC1 Men 60+

32

Veronique Poli

1:09:18

4th OC1 Women 19-39

33

Apryl Sasaki

1:11:07

5th OC1 Women 40-49

34

Kaeti Ecker & Carolyn Strawn

1:12:10

1st OC2 Women 50+

35

Karen Mickievic

1:16:23

2nd OC1 Women 60+

36

Lionel Candell

1:16:52

2nd OC1 Men 40-49

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>