« 2015 Kohala Coast Challenge & Keokea Championships ~ Results | Main | 2015 Peaman Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathlon ~ Results »
Saturday
Apr042015

2015 Lava Lava Beach Club Waikoloa Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Lava Lava Beach Club

Waikoloa Challenge

The results are:

Long Course (8.5 miles) 

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 0:57:28 Ivan McIvor 1 Surfski Men
2 0:58:56 Ian Foo 2 Surfski Men
3 1:00:56 Kainoa Tanoai 1 V-1 Men
4 1:01:37 Trey Cox 2 V-1 Men
5 1:03:15 Kaiea Cann 1 OC1 Open Men
6 1:03:57 Eddie Hayward 1 OC1 Men 40-49
7 1:04:39 Troy Parker-Bailey 1 OC1 Men 50-59
8 1:05:09 Keone Au 2 OC1 Men 40-49
9 1:05:13 Nicklas Dahm 3 Surfski Men
10 1:05:13 Chevise Conte 2 OC1 Open Men
11 1:05:16 Dan Legler 3 OC1 Men 40-49
12 1:05:29 Hunter Anderson 2 OC1 Men 50-59
13 1:05:47 Afa Tuaolo 3 OC1 Men 50-59
14 1:05:53 Theron Ogata 4 OC1 Men 40-49
15 1:07:06 Koa Spoon 3 V-1 Men
16 1:07:17 Zach Judd 4 V-1 Men
17 1:07:40 Kade Pelekane 1 OC1 Junior Men
18 1:07:47 Phillip Prendergast 5 OC1 Men 40-49
19 1:08:17 Alisa Prendergast 1 OC1 Women 40-49
20 1:09:25 Kevin Thompson 4 OC1 Men 50-59
21 1:09:25 Kim Kimi & Sheila Cadaoas 1 OC2 Women under 50
22 1:09:57 Jeff Clemenson 1 OC1 Men 60+
23 1:10:14 Jacques Blais 2 OC1 Men 60+
24 1:10:52 Shannon Galieto 5 V-1 Men
25 1:11:19 E. Lin Cox 5 OC1 Men 50-59
26 1:11:42 Leila Duim & Teri Fong 1 OC2 Women 50+
27 1:11:49 Haaheo Kaiawe 2 OC1 Junior Men
28 1:11:53 Spencer Lavea 6 OC1 Men 50-59
29 1:12:36 Carolyn Strawn & Freddie Berengue 1 OC2 Mixed 50+
30 1:12:51 Loren Ching 3 OC1 Men 60+
31 1:14:33 Tina Flower 2 OC1 Women 40-49
32 1:15:15 Steve Prestia 3 OC1 Open Men
33 1:20:03 Casey Cho 4 OC1 Men 60+
35 DNF Louie Mendonca
Short Course (6 miles):
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 0:48:35 Gil Niday & Brooke Collins & Terry Neubert 1 OC3 Men
2 0:51:54 Steven Berengue 1 OC1 40-49 Men
3 0:52:35 Leslie Woods & Richard Everett 1 Mix OC2 50+
4 0:52:51 Ted Cassinelli 1 OC1 Men 50-59
5 0:53:03 Peter Lasich & Peter Greenwell 1 OC2 Men 50+
6 0:53:31 Steve Arnett 1 OC1 Men 60+
7 0:54:06 Kerry Long 2 OC1 Men 60+
8 0:54:21 Mac Amos & Mike Woodbury 2 OC2 Men 50+
9 0:55:07 Lauren Turnbaugh 1 Surfski Women
10 0:55:17 Steve Longballa 1 OC2 Men Novice
11 0:55:21 Diane Neubert & Nolan Chock 2 Mix OC2 50+
12 0:55:38 Wendell Kaiawe 2 OC1 Men 50-59
13 0:55:48 Jeff Okuna 2 OC1 Men Novice
14 0:56:20 David Wallace 3 OC1 Men 60+
15 0:58:34 Mike Chinquee 4 OC1 Men 60+
16 1:01:30 Dave Yamagata 3 OC1 Men Novice
17 1:01:50 Michael Bernstone 5 OC1 Men 60+
18 1:03:15 Jason Fowler 4 OC1 Men Novice
19 1:04:59 Harriet Parsons 1 OC1 Women Novice
20 1:06:27 Amy Kendziorski 1 OC1 Women 40-49
21 1:09:43 Karen Mikievic 1 OC1 Women 60+
22 1:10:09 Kenny Shamel 1 SUP Men
23 1:10:26 Harold Van Doren 5 OC1 Men Novice
24 1:10:39 Kanny Kahalioumi 2 SUP Men
25 1:11:32 Maddie Turner 2 OC1 Women 60+
26 1:31:02 Marcie Davis 3 OC1 Women 60+
27 1:33:44 Lillian Lim 4 OC1 Women 60+
28 1:41:06 Alec Fierman 3 SUP Men
34 1:46:50 Tom MacKay 4 SUP Men

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>