« 2015 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2015 Peaman Polar Bear's Pinto Bean and Pinata Biathlon ~ Results »
Sunday
May172015

2015 Kai 'Ehitu Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kai 'Ehitu Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points

Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 192

Puna Canoe Club 36 168

Keauhou Canoe Club 37 166

Kai 'Ehitu 33 154

Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 152

Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 106

Kamehameha Canoe Club 28 70

Waikoloa Canoe Club 15 53

Paddlers of Laka 23 52

Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 16 49

Division B (1-14 events) Events Points

Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 6 27

Miloli'i Canoe Club 3 16

Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8 15

Kailana Canoe Club 9 5

By Division:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.63 8
(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:18.82 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:26.71 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.13 4
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:50.96 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:52.62 2
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:56.17 1
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.82 9
(Kekoa Ahana, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:15.41 7
3 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.70 6
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.41 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:29.51 4
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:34.21 3
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:51.06 2
DQ Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:13.46 9
(Kuhao Kane, Shaelynne Monell-Lagaret, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:22.22 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:24.23 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:33.80 5
5 Paddlers of Laka 2:37.47 4
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:41.08 3
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:42.95 2
8 Puna Canoe Club 2:48.34 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.67 8
(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.70 6
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:21.58 5
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:22.44 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24.48 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:25.28 2
DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.70 9
(Keone Agpoon, Ka'i Kawelu, Kaleoali'i Macanas, Anthony Vea-Ramiraz, Imi Waipa, Kahiau Walker)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.47 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:11.91 6
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.30 5
5 Paddlers of Laka 2:19.37 4
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:29.75 3
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:31.06 2
8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:32.42 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.51 10
(Jan Baldado, Laurie Hillyard, Amy Lewis, Kristin Old, Cristina Pineda, Jennie Wingad)
2 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:16.69 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:18.23 7
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.10 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.97 5
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:21.94 4
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:23.79 3
8 Paddlers of Laka 2:28.22 2
9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:40.48 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.10 10
(Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Courtney Waldfogel)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:08.79 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.60 7
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:15.21 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:18.88 5
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:23.33 4
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.87 3
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:38.83 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.01 0
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.88 6
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Moses Brooks, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Ilya Protopopov)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:01.67 4
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.54 3
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:08.02 2
5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:16.50 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:59.21 10
(Kanoe Cummings, Greg Doppman, Amy Gappa, Puna Garmon, Troy Kawahara, Lanakila Kuoha)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:02.66 8
3 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:04.28 7
4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:08.98 6
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.73 5
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:12.26 4
7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 2:17.04 3
8 Paddlers of Laka 2:31.48 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.15 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.61 6
(Jillian Bianchini, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Lea Thong, Paula Wigzell)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:55.63 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 5:11.38 3
4 Puna Canoe Club 5:27.32 2
5 Kailana Canoe Club 5:43.86 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:14.63 6
(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaulike Kahulamu, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Zion Nicholson)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.78 4
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:18.96 3
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:37.80 2
5 Kailana Canoe Club 5:07.48 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:31.50 4
(Kawika Awana, Tholman Brooks, John Huntington, Kaimana Kunewa, Cardinal Liufau, Justin Nitta)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.66 2
3 Miloli'i Canoe Club 5:23.50 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.95 7
(Noe Balanay, Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)
2 Paddlers of Laka 4:52.08 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.11 4
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:02.77 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:20.51 2
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 5:13.47 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:10.26 6
(Hailama Alapai, Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Nevin Brown, Haili Kaawa, Ragan Leslie)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:24.06 4
3 Paddlers of Laka 4:32.77 3
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 14:52.06 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.76 4
(Aaliyah Butler, Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Kyla Sauvageau, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:54.68 2
3 Kailana Canoe Club 5:27.68 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:32.13 3
(Nakoa Akamu-DeMello, Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Justin Kamaka-Kaneta, Branden Leialoha, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:37.84 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:37.91 10
(Brittany Caporrimo, Kawai Domingo, Jene' Green, Angela Johnson, Pauahi Kamakau, Christine Kern)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.54 8
3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:49.17 7
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.28 6
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:55.42 5
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.14 4
7 Paddlers of Laka 4:59.19 3
8 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:59.56 2
9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:04.52 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:27.03 10
(Ricky Brewster, Brian Cornel, Joshua De La Torre, Gregory Payton, Paul Sullivan, Jimmer Tan)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:28.60 8
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:30.26 7
4 Puna Canoe Club 8:32.40 6
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:37.00 5
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:54.31 4
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:56.52 3
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:13.95 2
9 Paddlers of Laka 9:52.36 1
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:56.38 6
(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:42.45 4
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:54.25 3
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 10:02.69 0
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.99 8
(Zachary Judd, Jonah Kalima, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Chris Marlow, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:56.90 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:01.26 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:04.07 4
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:18.12 3
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:24.69 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:05.56 1
SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0
Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:27.44 7
(Veronica Fields, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Rebekah Lussia'a, Summer Pila, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:39.71 5
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:43.12 4
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:03.51 3
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:07.88 2
6 Kai 'Ehitu 10:11.50 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:42.30 7
(Chevise Conte, Shannon Galieto, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan, Jerome Slade, Kainoa Tanoai)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:06.99 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:21.46 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:33.44 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:38.94 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:55.71 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 23: Women Junior Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 9:44.13 9
(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tifani Stegehuis, Michelle Thuma)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:47.93 7
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:56.02 6
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:01.02 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:26.37 4
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:28.95 3
7 Paddlers of Laka 11:13.69 2
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:45.07 1
Event 24: Men Junior Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:48.24 7
(Malani Alameda, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Gregory Nasario, Tyron Nicolas)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:52.65 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:10.98 4
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:11.72 3
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:19.69 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:22.59 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 25: Women Senior Time Points
Event 26: Men Senior Time Points
Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:29.87 8
(Carolyn Carter, Nancy Concepcion, Corrine Convery, Tina Flower, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Jennifer Nerger)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:50.40 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:08.86 5
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:22.78 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:27.33 3
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 10:41.89 2
7 Paddlers of Laka 11:53.98 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:46.42 7
(Keone Au, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:12.97 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:16.66 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:18.83 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:15.55 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:23.49 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:32.42 4
(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)
2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:14.50 2
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:50.97 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 30: Men (65) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.78 7
(Bob Bruce, Bruce Clifford, Lawrence Goff, Moke Hauanio, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.55 5
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:46.33 4
4 Paddlers of Laka 4:48.29 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.26 2
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:01.14 1
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 5:01.35 7
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:03.26 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:14.45 4
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:15.74 3
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:23.26 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:33.19 1
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:04.16 10
(Robert Abad, Stephen Arnett, Graham Haines, Timothy McCandless, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:14.74 8
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:16.04 7
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:21.32 6
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:33.10 5
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.34 4
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:27.27 3
8 Paddlers of Laka 5:28.74 2
DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:33.73 0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:43.63 6
(Carol Carroll, Leslie Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Bev Lee Loy, Karlene Morrow)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:49.22 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.56 3
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:53.42 2
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:27.61 0
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.71 7
(Hunter Anderson, Ned Burns, Brian Cornel, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, Stephen Quitevis)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:10.32 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:11.73 4
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:13.41 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:16.33 2
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:43.93 1
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:28.38 10
(Annalee Akagi, Sherri Carney, Kathleen Leahy, Angela Rey, Lauren Turnbaugh, Cheryl Villegas)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.53 8
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:33.34 7
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:43.11 6
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:44.94 5
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:48.45 4
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:51.63 3
8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:59.15 2
9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:05.52 1
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.86 6
(Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.55 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:59.90 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:04.39 2
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:15.23 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:30.51 7
(David Allbee, Doc Bintliff, James Budde, Lili Hitt, Kit Roehrig, Barbara Schaefer)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.70 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:36.48 4
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.50 3
5 Paddlers of Laka 4:53.12 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:56.00 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.24 5
(Maud Gooch, Spencer Lavea, Miri Sumida, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.57 3
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:27.57 2
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.06 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:00.96 12
(Nick Agorastos, Bubba Baldado, Gerri Hala Latu, Louie Mendonca, Jennifer Tanner, Trevella Williams)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.65 10
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:10.50 9
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:11.52 8
5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:12.95 7
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:19.95 6
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:21.23 5
8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:25.29 4
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.17 3
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:40.02 2
11 Paddlers of Laka 4:49.07 1
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.84 13
(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.78 11
3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.32 10
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.24 9
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:53.13 8
6 Puna Canoe Club 4:54.17 7
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:00.01 6
8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:03.92 5
9 Kai 'Ehitu 5:23.71 4
10 Paddlers of Laka 5:31.03 3
11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:33.40 2
12 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:44.23 1
Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:42.57 13
(Edward II Aldridge, Daniel Chun, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.18 11
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.02 10
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:57.89 9
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:03.93 8
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.27 7
7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:12.33 6
8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:17.47 5
9 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.88 4
10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:23.89 3
11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:31.17 2
12 Paddlers of Laka 5:00.64 1
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:51.37 13
(CHARLES AKAU, Manu Akuna, Amy Cook, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kenui Viveiros)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.31 11
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:58.40 10
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:00.10 9
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:06.90 8
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:09.06 7
7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.66 6
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:24.70 5
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:28.97 4
10 Paddlers of Laka 4:30.60 3
11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:35.55 2
12 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:43.35 1
 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>