« 2015 Hapuna Rough Water Swim ~ Results | Main | 2015 Kai 'Ehitu Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Sunday
May242015

2015 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that completed in the 

Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division: 

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 206
Puna Canoe Club 36 174
Keauhou Canoe Club 37 173
Kai 'Ehitu 34 159
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 151
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 113
Kamehameha Canoe Club 28 66
Paddlers of Laka 24 60
Waikoloa Canoe Club 16 56
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 14 53
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5 23
Miloli'i Canoe Club 4 18
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8 16
Kailana Canoe Club 10 9

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:16.76 7

(Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:23.67 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:30.41 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:31.81 3

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:52.93 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:53.75 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.91 9

(Kekoa Ahana, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:12.50 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:21.96 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:24.88 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.56 4

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:35.51 3

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:37.30 2

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:59.25 1

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.39 9

(Kuhao Kane, Shaelynne Monell-Lagaret, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:19.71 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.94 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24.79 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:29.91 4

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:41.51 3

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:44.43 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:47.23 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:12.65 10

(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.68 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.41 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.99 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:26.37 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:27.91 4

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:41.49 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:45.83 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 2:46.62 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:06.90 9

(Kala'i Ballesteros, Elijah Burgess, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Keli'i Pelekane, Setu Vole)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:07.53 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.72 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:18.95 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:19.75 4

6 Paddlers of Laka 2:28.28 3

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:31.86 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:34.05 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.60 11

(Jan Baldado, Laurie Hillyard, Amy Lewis, Kristin Old, Cristina Pineda, Jennie Wingad)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:15.68 9

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:21.25 8

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.60 7

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:27.18 6

6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:27.79 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:28.89 4

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:30.28 3

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:35.35 2

10 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:51.71 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 2:10.73 11

(Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Courtney Waldfogel)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.96 9

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.02 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:15.14 7

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:21.82 6

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:22.59 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:28.64 4

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:31.13 3

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:51.55 2

10 Kailana Canoe Club 3:04.69 1

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:58.46 6

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Ilya Protopopov, Baba Weza)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:04.69 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:06.61 3

4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:52.97 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:02.56 10

(Ashley Davenport, Cameron Hee, Chloe Hee, John Huntington, Kaimana Kunewa, Jenny Liufau)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.31 8

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.03 7

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:07.77 6

5 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:09.11 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:11.58 4

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:15.11 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:17.57 2

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:22.03 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.23 6

(Eleashia Kealoha, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Lea Thong, Paula Wigzell)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:51.38 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:57.94 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:59.01 2

5 Puna Canoe Club 5:26.36 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.74 6

(Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Kevin Gladden, Micah Laban, Jovy Macabinguil, Blaine McKittrick, Chance Miyashiro)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:11.34 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.96 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:27.04 2

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:51.02 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:18.67 6

(Friedrick Boeck, Nohea Kaiaokamalie, Brendan Reyes, Elroy Reyes, Pace Samuels, Dave Wallace)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.43 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:31.27 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:31.89 2

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:46.37 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:44.14 8

(Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Celine Laranang, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Addi Reese)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:44.99 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:49.74 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.21 4

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:02.14 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 5:03.13 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 5:59.52 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.92 7

(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Zion Nicholson, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.44 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.58 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:17.16 3

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:24.07 2

6 Kailana Canoe Club 5:25.76 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.44 4

(Noe Balanay, Aaliyah Butler, Mahina Hanakeawe, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Kyla Sauvageau, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:50.28 2

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.69 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:07.56 5

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, Nicholas Nicolas, No'eau Nunes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:24.33 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:16.13 2

4 Paddlers of Laka 9:44.84 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:30.08 10

(Brittany Caporrimo, Kawai Domingo, Jene' Green, Angela Johnson, Pauahi Kamakau, Christine Kern)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:37.92 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:38.42 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.35 6

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:43.42 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:44.04 4

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:48.21 3

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.52 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:03.40 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:01.46 10

(Kehau Brown, Niklas Dahm, Steve Longballa, Tawai Marquardt, Darren Pucong, Jake Rivera)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:03.04 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:14.49 7

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:16.31 6

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:16.89 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:19.78 4

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:20.44 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 8:58.44 2

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:13.06 1

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:51.30 7

(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahealani Gambill, Nahaku Kalei, Mahea Leialoha, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:55.07 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:00.97 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:53.72 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:07.96 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:08.48 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:25.87 6

(Puni Freitas, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Sean Robnett, Jerome Slade, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:30.46 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:31.45 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:32.84 2

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:51.98 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:41.43 6

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:18.08 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:19.82 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:33.32 2

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:56.15 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:39.19 8

(Bruce Ayau, Kyle Ching, Daniel Chun, Waika Koanui, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Kekoa Spoon)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:47.51 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:53.89 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:59.65 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:00.51 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:04.27 2

7 Kai 'Ehitu 8:08.42 1

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:10.55 9

(Alana Cabatu, Sheila Cadaoas, Rose Calumag, Danielle Downey, Harriet Parsons, Lisa Shizuma)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:12.18 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:14.45 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:17.79 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:46.07 4

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:51.62 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 10:02.68 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:03.22 1

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:25.87 8

(Edward II Aldridge, Salesi Apina, Chevise Conte, Shannon Galieto, Kainoa Tanoai, Sean Thomas)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:29.81 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:45.28 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:58.00 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 8:23.34 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:34.62 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:48.55 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:13.31 7

(Carolyn Carter, Corrine Convery, Tina Flower, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Patty Medeiros, Jennifer Nerger)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.54 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:36.81 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:52.50 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:53.37 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:54.68 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:43.44 7

(Keone Au, Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Justin Udovch, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:52.93 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:08.45 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:20.96 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:45.72 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:02.11 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:02.99 4

(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:10.83 2

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:37.70 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:16.88 6

(Bob Bruce, Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Kalani Delovio, Richard Everett, Moke Hauanio)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:29.23 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:29.83 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:44.31 2

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.35 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.02 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:51.66 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.29 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:04.78 3

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:10.95 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:36.45 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:02.98 10

(Robert Abad, Stephen Arnett, Mana Manasas, Timothy McCandless, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.82 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.19 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:17.05 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:22.92 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.99 4

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.59 3

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.02 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:07.48 1

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:39.93 6

(Nancye Capri, Carol Carroll, Leslie Crawford, Leila Duim, Teri Fong, Kim Schneider)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.72 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:52.31 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.70 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:29.04 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.57 7

(Mark Aiona, Hunter Anderson, Ned Burns, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, John Lowney)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.95 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:05.56 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.73 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.70 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.88 1

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.87 8

(Annalee Akagi, Sherri Carney, Kathleen Leahy, Angela Rey, Lauren Turnbaugh, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:38.24 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.17 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.39 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.35 3

6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:59.07 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.03 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.75 7

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Spencer Lavea, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:47.41 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.05 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:07.63 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:22.66 2

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34.39 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:29.63 7

(David Allbee, Doc Bintliff, James Budde, Lili Hitt, Kit Roehrig, Barbara Schaefer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.68 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.65 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.58 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.85 2

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:55.42 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.26 8

(Maud Gooch, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:18.31 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.04 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:27.87 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:28.98 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:45.38 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:02.18 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:53.58 11

(Bruce Ayau, Nicole Friedley, Theron Ogata, Ginger Thomas, Anna Tosick, Justin Udovch)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:03.23 9

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:06.69 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.85 7

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:11.82 6

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:13.27 5

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.42 4

8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:28.27 3

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:29.25 2

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:45.67 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.36 13

(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:39.66 11

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.97 10

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:47.31 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:57.68 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:04.40 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:05.38 6

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:09.75 5

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:12.92 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:15.78 3

11 Kai 'Ehitu 5:17.40 2

12 Paddlers of Laka 5:24.78 1

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:48.99 13

(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:50.02 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:54.95 10

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:04.26 9

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.61 8

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:20.94 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:26.89 6

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:30.50 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:34.10 4

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:35.81 3

11 Kai 'Ehitu 4:43.51 2

12 Paddlers of Laka 5:02.82 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.62 13

(Veronica Fields, Bonga Perkins, Alisa Prendergast, Jimmer Tan, Tatiana Tan, Nue Youderian)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.92 11

3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:54.49 10

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:01.72 9

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:02.78 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:12.26 7

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:25.34 6

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:26.50 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:28.72 4

10 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:42.30 3

11 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:44.37 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:04.97 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>