« 2015 Papa Pea's Birthday Biathlon and Summer Celebration ~ Results | Main | 2015 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun132015

2015 Hapuna Rough Water Swim ~ Results

Congratulations to the swimmers that competed in the

38th Annual

Hapuna Rough Water Swim

The results are:

1 Daniel Kniseley M 50-54 21:13.9
2 Madeline Foo F 15-16 21:14.8
3 Ky Foo M 19-24 21:16.6
4 Nolan Grossman M 15-16 21:19.1
5 Maile Lawson F 13-14 21:32.8
6 Tori Oshiro F 15-16 21:34.4
7 Daniel Manzo M 17-18 21:39.0
8 Cody Hamane M 19-24 22:21.1
9 Alyssa Foo F 19-24 22:30.5
10 Kuuleionalani Patterson F 13-14 22:35.0
11 Max Owens M 13-14 22:35.8
12 Kevin Donlon M 35-39 22:40.0
13 Aye Chan San Tun M 13-14 22:41.9
14 Aimee Kolman F 45-49 22:45.8
15 Mina Poppas F 13-14 22:52.0
16 Chad Owens M 45-49 22:52.3
17 Jim Mellon M 50-54 22:55.2
18 Hannah Tomlinson F 15-16 23:25.5
19 Weylin Foo M 13-14 23:40.7
20 Beth Tsuha F 19-24 23:41.6
21 Jacob Schnitzler M 13-14 23:45.1
22 Chloe Hughes F 11-12 23:47.0
23 Joe Kent M 25-29 23:56.4
24 Craig Franz M 60-64 23:59.8
25 Connor Brunnell M 15-16 24:00.5
26 Maile Fediuk F 13-14 24:00.9
27 Kai Griley M 11-12 24:01.2
28 Michael Duggan M 15-16 24:04.7
29 Derek Monell M 50-54 24:09.3
30 Glee Jewell F 55-59 24:13.9
31 Jerry Bess M 50-54 24:14.6
32 Trent Fischer M 40-44 24:16.4
33 Phillip Kim M 30-34 24:17.2
34 Ryan Downey M 35-39 24:18.2
35 Noelani Vargas F 19-24 24:22.0
36 Danny Becker M 45-49 24:31.2
37 Unknown N/A 24:32.0
38 Benjamin Poppas M 15-16 24:32.3
39 Leah DeCleene F 13-14 24:43.7
40 Cody Ranfranz M 15-16 24:44.2
41 Ka Hartley F 13-14 24:47.3
42 Ralph Smalling M 55-59 24:51.2
43 Jim Budde M 65-69 24:55.7
44 Jim McCleery M 65-69 24:57.2
45 Sarah Sermons F 25-29 24:57.8
45 Tracy Yost M 45-49 24:58.2
46 Jennifer Stabrylla F 50-54 25:05.3
47 William Lees M 50-54 25:10.6
48 Brent Imonen M 45-49 25:21.8
49 Silas Wiley M 13-14 25:37.4
50 Mary Campbell F 13-14 25:39.3
51 Sherridan Nelson Langacker F 15-16 25:0 40.2
52 Ashley Rynkewicz F 13-14 25:48.1
53 Koa Miche M 11-12 25:48.8
54 Keolalani Oka M 30-34 25:49.1
55 Makena Silva F 11-12 25:50.2
56 Kyle Weick M 11-12 25:50.4
57 Jason Freitas M 35-39 25:53.8
58 Duke Becker M 9-10 25:55.0
59 Jonah Silva M 17-18 26:17.7
60 Claire Hughes F 9-10 26:18.0
61 Makena Becker F 11-12 26:25.5
62 Ben Fischer M 55-59 26:54.0
63 Chenoa Jesser F 19-24 26:59.0
64 Art Miller M 55-59 27:01.2
65 Loea Andrade F 13-14 27:02.6
66 Michael Smith M 45-49 27:02.9
67 Steve Orellana M 25-29 27:03.8
68 Alana Grossman F 11-12 27:10.5
69 Alfred Kent M 55-59 27:11.0
70 Bob Hoxsie M 55-59 27:11.6
71 Kailey Fediuk F 11-12 27:12.0
72 Aiden Ankrum M 9-10 27:14.8
73 Ed Wetherell M 45-49 27:22.1
74 Ron Ah Loy M 65-69 27:23.5
75 Brock Imonen M 13-14 27:25.5
76 Keakoa Pintor F 11-12 27:25.7
77 Nolan Yamaki M 35-39 27:33.1
78 Kiana Wiley F 9-10 27:42.6
79 Sylvia Ravaglia F 35-39 27:43.7
80 Hannah DeCleene F 13-14 27:47.8
81 Kanaipono Eckart M 11-12 27:51.3
82 Thomas DeMent M 30-34 27:58.3
83 Phoenix Furer F 11-12 27:58.8
84 Nathaniel Goodale M 19-24 28: 00.2
85 Jennifer Kamimura F 13-14 28:00.6
86 Krista Anderson F 19-24 28:01.2
87 Josiah Randerson M 13-14 28:01.8
88 Seinna Bne F 15-16 28:03.4
89 Paul Carney M 55-59 28:05.2
90 Erin Foley F 35-39 28:09.3
91 Denise Boatwright F 55-59 28:10.0
92 Sam Martin Ekings F 55-59 28 11.3
93 Peter Morton M 60-64 28:12.9
94 David G Rietow M 70-74 28:14.1
95 Bruce Wacker M 65-69 28:17.8
96 Jean Ouye F 19-24 28:21.2
97 Tilali Scanlan F 15-16 28:26.9
98 Rob Murray M 55-59 28:35.3
99 Mike Bennett M 35-39 28:48.6
100 Avan Becerra M 11-12 28:51.0
101 Finn Morton M 11-12 28:51.4
102 Kela Vargas F 19-24 29:23.4
103 Scott Whiting M 40-44 29:24.4
104 GW Henderson M 11-12 29:27.1
105 Michael Karson M 45-49 29:35.9
106 Adam Ankrum M 4 0-44 29:39.1
107 Julian Nelson langacker M 11-12 29:48.1
108 Nani Couwnberg F 15-16 30:02.6
109 Reiko Sekine F 55-59 30:12.0
110 Lance Oliver M 40-44 30:13.2
111 Alema Ah Loy M 11-12 30:13.9
112 Chris Downey M 60-64 30:17.8
113 Robert Puaokalani M 55-59 30:32.5
114 Kim Clingman F 45-49 30:33.9
115 Hiro Yanagihara M 45-49 30:36.1
116 In Chieh Chen F 30-34 30:37.3
117 Rani Henderson-T2 F 35-39 30:41.3
118 Mary CC Kent F 55-59 30:48.4
119 Steve Sugar M 65-69 30:55.4
120 John Ferdico M 45-49 30:58.4
121 Aipono Valente M 11-12 30:58.8
122 Grace Rynkewicz F 9-10 31:07.6
123 Clayton Oblero-Laboy M 9-10 31:30.1
124 Marty Smith M 60-64 31:33.8
125 Ted Shaw M 25-29 31:37.2
126 Bella Shurley F 9-10 31:43.2
127 Unknown N/A 31:53.5
128 Kate Hamzi F 35-39 31:55.4
129 Walter Andrae M 65-69 31: 58.3
130 Audrey Nixon F 15-16 31: 59.5
131 Kara de Carvalho F 13-14 32:02.3
132 Caitlyn Phillips F 13-14 32:05.1
133 Christian Phillips M 11-12 32:05.3
134 Sierra Perry F 17-18 32:06.9
135 Mark Mahaney M 55-59 32:08.6
136 Kekoa Ah Loy M 9-10 32:09.4
137 Mog Mather M 45-49 32:10.1
138 Jane Dierenfield F 65-69 32:18.1
139 Patti Kiernan F 65-69 32:18.5
140 Leire Montoya Ruiz F 19-24 32:19.6
141 Peaman M 50-54 32:48.4
142 Crystal Banning F 25-29 32:49.1
143 Sean Jesser M 17-18 32:50.7
144 Laurie Beers F 60-64 32:51.8
145 Jahsaiah Yoshizumi M 11-12 32:52.7
146 Serena Puaokalani F 45-49 32:53.1
147 Catherine Spina F 30-34 32:59.2
148 Ailidh Carroll F 11-12 33:00.3
149 Katherine DuBose-Oliver F 40-44 33:01.3
150 James Tuscany M 60-64 33:05.2
151 Daniel Piccuta M 60-64 33:10.9
152 Donna Goodale F 60-64 33:12.4
153 Jayden Hall F 9-10 33:15.3
154 Susan Nixon F 45-49 33:20.4
155 Ricci Racela F 45-49 33:24.8
156 James Sakai M 55-59 33:30.1
157 Darwin Pagett M 50-54 33:38.6
158 Bob Ranfranz M 60-64 33:39.8
159 Catherine Shannon F 50-54 33:41.4
160 Lauren DeMent F 30-34 33:42.4
161 Lee Otani F 60-64 33:45.4
162 Vaea Enos M 17-18 33:47.4
163 Jon Pace M 25-29 33:49.6
164 Jada Keen F 9-10 33:52.3
165 Ali Steiner F 40-44 34:04.9
166 Doug Henbest M 45-49 34:05.7
167 Kelly Shaw M 55-59 34:20.8
168 Lisa Week F 50-54 34:30.7
169 Carol Elliott F 75+ 34:33.1
170 Ada Benson F 15-16 34:39.6
171 Connor Aparicio-Bill M 9-10 34:43.8
172 Gary Romero M 25-29 34:44.5
173 Kathy Hasselbring F 60-64 34:49.2
174 Denise Berro F 55-59 34:53.4
175 Tiffany Chow F 45-49 34:55.5
176 Marko Reumann M 40-44 34:57.5
177 Sarah Govier F 35-39 35:00.3
178 Charles Keane M 60-64 35:14.7
179 Jan Wilson F 60-64 35:25.4
180 Jay Keen M 45-49 35:28.6
181 Henoch Heimana M 30-34 35:36.0
182 Linda Hallinger F 60-64 35:49.1
183 Tia Lindeman F 30-34 36:04.7
184 Lilo Fileiv F 9-10 36:05.8
185 Kai Imonen F 40-44 36:16.3
186 Peter Bresciani M 65-69 36:17.8
187 Chitwin SanTun M 45-49 36:24.7
188 Wendy Minor F 65-69 36:30.1
189 Vegard Floki Fileiv M 45-49 36:311
190 Danny Jesser M 60-64 36:34.9
191 Solomon Shumate M 11-12 36:58.9
192 Robin Woodley F 60-64 37:09.9
193 Natalia Ah Loy F 13-14 37:14.6
194 Nadia Yoshizumi F 13-14 37:25.6
195 Laura Rogers F 55-59 37:29.5
196 Jim Cruse M 55-59 37:36.5
197 Michael Traub M 60-64 37:42.8
198 Jim Wyban M 60-64 37:48.6
199 Frecia Cevallos F 40-44 37:57.6
200 Susan LaLanne F 70-74 38:18.2
201 George Ainge M 55-59 38:25.5
202 Mac Amos M 70-74 38:26.5
203 Lee Toki M 45-49 38:28.7
204 Douglas Dierenfield M 65-69 38:31.2
205 Ethan Becerra M 9-10 38:55.6
206 Tim Wiley M 55-59 39:27.1
207 Lori Maness F 50-54 39:31.9
208 Ron Peppler M 55-59 39:41.9
209 Dennis Osier M 75+ 39:44.5
210 Salonia Thomas M 13-14 40:08.0
211 Pomai Kamoku F 40-44 40:40.3
212 Unknown N/A 40:43.2
213 Nolan Chock M 60-64 40:53.5
214 Hirst Sean M 30-34 41:12;7
215 Jack Hoyt M 65-69 41:23.8
216 Margaret Serain F 60-64 41:35.9
217 Kyle Wanlass M 40-44 42:06.6
218 Jessie Veriato F 55-59 42:21.0
219 Katherine Nawahine F 40-44 42:33.7
220 Vivienne Aronowitz F 60-64 42:44.7
221 Richard Oehlman M 60-64 43:06.9
222 Unknown N/A 43:56.3
223 Roger Vargas M 65-69 44:07.8
224 Tina Benson F 45-49 45:04.9
225 Wendy Clark F 65-69 48:40.8
226 Alan Mitsuyoshi M 60-64 51:08.6
227 Michael Shumate M 35-39 52:11.2
228 Calvin Serain M 40-44 53:28.7
229 Mike Machado M 55-59 1:06:40.8
Ashley Miche F Keiki 400m Finisher
Ariana Akau F Keiki 400m Finisher
Maile Imonen F Keiki 400m Finisher
Avery Monty F Keiki 400m Finisher
Tiffany Ravaglia F Keiki 400m Finisher
Sophia Scholz F Keiki 400m Finisher
Briana Villamil F Keiki 400m Finisher
Gared Sarubbi-Monell M Keiki 400m Finisher
Alex Kaupu M Keiki 400m Finisher
Archer Ankrum M Keiki 400m Finisher
Siddney Shumate M Keiki 400m Finisher
Takumi Wetherell M Keiki 400m Finisher
Sean Weick M Keiki 400m Finisher
 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>