« 2015 Kailana Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2015 Papa Pea's Birthday Biathlon and Summer Celebration ~ Results »
Monday
Jun152015

2015 King Kamehameha Day Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

King Kamehameha Day Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division

Division A  Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 207
Puna Canoe Club 32 191
Kai 'Ehitu 34 179
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 146
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 140
Keauhou Canoe Club 37 128
Kamehameha Canoe Club 29 111
Paddlers of Laka 21 48
Division B Events Points
Waikoloa Canoe Club 14 52
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 13 43
Miloli'i Canoe Club 4 24
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 6 22
Kailana Canoe Club 8 15
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 7 15

 

Events by Place

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.93 8

(Kiana Anakalea, Xochitl Avendano-Kahalewai, Malie Grace, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Vaihere Otare)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:18.79 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:25.60 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:26.88 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:41.53 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:08.34 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:51.77 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.84 9

(Kekoa Ahana, Kai Fasciano, Keenan Pahio, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.41 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:24.94 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:28.99 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:31.85 4

6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:37.32 3

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:42.20 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:55.09 1

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.86 9

(Keahiwai Lindsey, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:22.13 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:27.92 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:29.44 5

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:30.62 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.26 3

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:36.71 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:43.06 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.23 12

(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Myra Liufau, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.19 10

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:21.26 9

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:22.52 8

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.64 7

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:24.93 6

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:25.98 5

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:28.59 4

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:33.61 3

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:38.79 2

11 Paddlers of Laka 2:45.29 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:58.44 10

(Malosi Abraham, Kala'i Ballesteros, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, keli'I Pelekane, Setu Vole)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:00.24 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:07.22 7

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.61 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.16 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:19.08 4

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:21.33 3

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:27.17 2

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:29.48 1

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:09.22 10

(Laila Grace Kaupu, Lei Kaupu, Hala Camacho, Mel Kaupiko, Ana Paulo, Amoe Taetuna)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.83 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:12.85 7

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.91 6

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.62 5

6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:16.15 4

7 Paddlers of Laka 2:17.55 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:23.20 2

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:34.30 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:04.14 11

(Tianna Avanilla, Hunter Kalima, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Berri Lagmay, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:05.28 9

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.84 8

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:09.74 7

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:15.07 6

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.75 5

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.13 4

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:24.39 3

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:27.44 2

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:31.88 1

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:47.20 5

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Kala'i Ballesteros, Moses Brooks, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:48.45 3

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:54.42 2

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.01 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:52.33 10

(Kanoe Cummings, Amy Gappa, Puna Garmon, Troy Kawahara, Lanakila Kuoha, Fabio Martins)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:53.49 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.98 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:03.90 6

5 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:05.76 5

6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.29 4

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:08.49 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:14.06 2

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:43.30 6

(Wynter Ah Mow, Tianna Avanilla, Lilia Garcia, Chelsi Kaleohano-Kepa'a, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:46.94 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:06.25 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 5:09.04 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:51.10 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.72 5

(Kamaha'o Kawelu, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen, Lawai'a Nakoa, Nainoa Reis, Kekoa Viernes)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.60 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.05 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 4:17.47 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:03.34 7

(Nohea Kaiaokamalie, Justin Kailiawa, Brendan Reyes, Elroy Reyes, Pace Samuels, Dave Wallace)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:06.36 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.83 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.35 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:21.62 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.12 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.38 7

(Aaliyah Butler, Erika Larsen, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Lea Thong)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.71 5

3 Paddlers of Laka 4:46.87 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:53.35 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.99 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:59.83 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.26 5

(Hanalei Akazawa, Kukahi Lee, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.73 3

3 Paddlers of Laka 4:27.84 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 4:29.37 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.64 4

(Jainine Abraham, Vannah DePonte, Hele Joaquin, Kali Kepo'o, Nawai Makua, Shyla Ribordy)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.10 2

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:44.78 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:21.25 5

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, Aven Kualii, No'eau Nunes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:39.11 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:16.57 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 10:03.32 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:29.18 8

(Mili Browning, Ellen Cordeiro, SARAH GRAVES, Tasha Ann Kamohai, Maile Kapuniai, LAUREN RUSERT)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:30.26 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:35.38 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:36.60 4

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.25 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:47.82 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 5:06.25 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:02.35 10

(Kehau Brown, Steve Longballa, Tawai Marquardt, Darren Pucong, Jake Rivera, Vale Wilson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:07.17 8

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:12.10 7

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:15.37 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:22.63 5

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:28.69 4

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:43.84 3

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:53.11 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 8:59.17 1

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:45.06 9

(Bernice Davis-Lim, Mahealani Gambill, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:58.11 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:11.94 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:37.00 5

5 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 9:46.25 4

6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:50.77 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:56.01 2

8 Paddlers of Laka NT:R.TR 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:36.51 7

(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kyle Keamo, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Gregory Nasario)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:40.23 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:44.39 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:55.40 3

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:31.38 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 8:43.38 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:49.74 5

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mahea Leialoha, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:03.67 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:11.84 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:40.86 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 7:46.31 8

(Skye Ching, Peter Ebaniz, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Lima Kiel, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:52.88 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:01.92 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:02.36 4

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:16.78 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:24.50 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:32.11 1

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:57.08 9

(Tasha Aipa, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Summer Pila, Angela Rey, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 9:05.64 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:18.05 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:28.43 5

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:43.66 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:48.52 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 9:58.68 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:59.22 1

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:36.67 8

(Malani Alameda, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Gregory Nasario)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:41.02 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:52.02 5

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:03.20 4

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:10.73 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:01.66 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:13.27 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:19.21 7

(Dani Ho, Kathleen Leahy, Rebekah Lussia'a, IPO Morgan, Mana Spencer, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:40.40 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:47.11 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:06.13 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:10.07 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 10:40.59 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:58.02 8

(Lambert Lee Loy, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Justin Udovch, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:09.12 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:23.22 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:24.94 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:48.98 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:23.15 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:16.13 3

(Carol Clifford, Betty Guidotti, Loke Kapela, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Marianne Starr)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:45.55 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.27 8

(Stephen Arnett, Freddie Berengue, Peter Greenwell, Mana Manasas, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:15.81 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.47 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:27.84 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:29.31 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:48.98 2

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:53.63 1

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:49.94 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:59.75 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.99 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:21.49 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:29.42 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:35.79 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:01.58 10

(Robert Abad, Stephen Arnett, Graham Haines, Mana Manasas, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:02.22 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.78 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.31 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:18.76 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:27.26 4

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:47.52 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.20 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:03.87 1

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.29 7

(Madeleine Budde, Emily Claspell, Dee Edmunds, Jolie Kaae, Gemma Ley, Cindy Oswald)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:52.89 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:54.40 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:03.93 3

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.56 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:41.59 1

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.03 7

(Mark Aiona, Hunter Anderson, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, John Lowney)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:09.08 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.93 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:21.93 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.03 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:41.91 1

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.20 7

(Annalee Akagi, Sherri Carney, Kathleen Leahy, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas, Amy Young)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.35 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:44.96 4

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:57.03 3

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:09.68 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:23.28 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:43.77 7

(Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.47 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:03.44 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:13.87 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:26.54 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:54.51 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.80 7

(Ned Burns, Sherri Carney, Joyce Chip, Michael Cron, John Phillips, Becky Walton)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:31.81 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.77 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:40.77 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:56.86 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:07.75 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.68 9

(Maud Gooch, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.18 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:28.48 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:33.66 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.66 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:36.68 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:40.85 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.74 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.21 12

(John Husak, Melanie Kelekolio, Rebekah Lussia'a, Bonga Perkins, Angela Smith, Nue Youderian)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:56.79 10

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:02.78 9

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:10.50 8

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.54 7

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:17.87 6

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:18.86 5

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:26.04 4

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:31.04 3

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:56.69 2

11 Paddlers of Laka 5:07.50 1

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:41.89 13

(Hi'ilei Aldridge, Sarah Taylor-Balanga, Kahea Waiwaiole, Summer Dwyer Zandovskis)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.46 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.38 10

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:56.17 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:57.42 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:13.23 7

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:18.69 6

8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:23.94 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:25.00 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:28.12 3

11 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:33.12 2

12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:38.97 1

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:51.86 13

(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:00.94 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.05 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:05.93 9

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:09.97 8

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.27 7

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:13.81 6

8 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.60 5

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:23.31 4

10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:25.84 3

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:30.18 2

12 Paddlers of Laka 4:49.94 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:53.17 14

(Leann Alani, Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Kawika Leicher)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:54.64 12

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.60 11

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:04.46 10

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:15.07 9

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:16.11 8

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.92 7

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:20.19 6

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:21.02 5

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:21.89 4

11 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:22.99 3

12 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:24.00 2

13 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:25.43 1

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings

 

 

 


PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>