« 2015 Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2015 King Kamehameha Day Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun202015

2015 Kailana Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kailana Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division: 

Division A Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 207
Puna Canoe Club 33 200
Kai 'Ehitu 34 190
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 146
Keauhou Canoe Club 35 144
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 109
Kamehameha Canoe Club 29 94
Paddlers of Laka 21 54
Division B Events Points
Waikoloa Canoe Club 14 54
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 13 51
Miloli'i Canoe Club 4 21
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 20
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 12
Kailana Canoe Club 7 11

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.09 8

(Kiana Anakalea, Xochitl Avendano-Kahalewai, Malie Grace, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Vaihere Otare)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.38 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:18.16 5

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:38.69 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:39.86 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:53.05 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:19.74 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.85 9

(Nemecio Avendano, Sunny Boy Kalima, Kamrin Kam, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:13.89 7

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:15.05 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:16.16 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.24 4

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:33.53 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:50.06 2

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 2:28.11 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:11.42 9

(Keahiwai Lindsey, Kai Fasciano, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:12.45 7

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.08 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:16.40 5

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:21.33 4

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.29 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 2:36.29 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:55.06 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:04.13 11

(Kiana Anakalea, Lilia Garcia, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.87 9

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.56 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.83 7

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:15.61 6

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:16.73 5

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:22.75 4

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:24.04 3

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:41.23 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.73 0

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:52.89 9

(Malosi Abraham, Kala'i Ballesteros, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, keli'I Pelekane, Setu Vole)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.43 7

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:01.74 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:02.46 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:11.74 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.37 3

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:19.46 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:20.28 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:18.47 11

(Sydney Budde, Kanoe Cummings, Amy Gappa, Hiilei Hoopai, Jade Hoopai, Lanakila Kuoha)

2 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:21.17 9

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:23.11 8

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:25.53 7

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:26.96 6

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:28.32 5

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:30.08 4

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:31.85 3

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:54.67 2

DQ Paddlers of Laka 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:06.33 11

(Tianna Avanilla, Hunter Kalima, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Berri Lagmay, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:07.68 9

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:10.66 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:24.69 7

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:28.46 6

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:31.20 5

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:43.92 4

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:45.35 3

9 Kailana Canoe Club 3:35.35 2

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:38.04 1

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:49.13 5

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Kala'i Ballesteros, Moses Brooks, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:58.32 3

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.91 2

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:59.94 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:58.88 10

(Jan Baldado, Jim Fairhurst, Chloe Hess, Laurie Hillyard, Warren Leorin, Tim Lewis)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:59.72 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:00.40 7

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:03.50 6

5 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:06.68 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:08.10 4

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:16.08 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:19.24 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 1:52.90 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:34.39 6

(Wynter Ah Mow, Tianna Avanilla, Lilia Garcia, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Ka'iulani Pelekane, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.67 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:00.48 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 5:10.30 2

5 Puna Canoe Club 5:30.18 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:59.92 5

(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaulike Kahulamu, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Shannon Pua Jr.)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.21 3

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.01 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.96 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:11.03 7

(Friedrick Boeck, Nohea Kaiaokamalie, Justin Kailiawa, Elroy Reyes, Pace Samuels, Dave Wallace)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:14.34 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:17.97 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:24.25 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:32.75 2

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.58 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:34.06 6

(Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Addi Reese)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.13 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.83 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:55.40 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:13.94 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.55 6

(Kukahi Lee, Sam Masuda, Zion Nicholson, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.14 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.88 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:22.50 2

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:25.03 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:46.17 4

(Malia Fontes-Pai, Brooke Gomes, Brandi-Lee Kuheana-Callahan, Lyric Lee, Brianna-Marie Smith-Varios, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:50.31 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:29.13 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:33.04 5

(Nakoa Akamu-DeMello, Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Makana Kuluhiwa-Rodrigues, Kade Pelekane, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:44.09 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:13.13 2

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:38.40 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:40.31 8

(Mili Browning, Ellen Cordeiro, SARAH GRAVES, Tasha Ann Kamohai, Maile Kapuniai, LAUREN RUSERT)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:41.79 6

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.32 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.05 4

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:57.43 3

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:58.58 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:04.79 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:04.55 10

(Kehau Brown, Niklas Dahm, Steve Longballa, Tawai Marquardt, Darren Pucong, Jake Rivera)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:15.37 8

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:35.27 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:35.71 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:38.64 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:48.88 4

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:04.32 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:09.17 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 9:24.16 1

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:03.55 8

(Cherisse Agorastos, Loke Andrade, Alana Cabatu, Haunani Keamo, Michele Padayao, Lisa Shizuma)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:03.86 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:10.32 5

4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:15.64 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:19.42 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:37.03 2

7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 10:42.86 1

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:52.32 8

(Salesi Apina, Kyle Ching, Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Trey Cox III, Ka'eo Peterson)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:52.84 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:01.43 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:09.11 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:49.01 3

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 9:14.90 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:25.48 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.23 6

(Jolene Hughes, Scarlett Kettwich, Kim Kimi, Jessica Kirkpatrick, Wila Lavea, Mapuana Sherlock)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:24.78 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:35.41 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 10:38.24 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 11:06.61 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:02.45 8

(Edward II Aldridge, Shannon Galieto, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Kainoa Tanoai, Sean Thomas, George Twigg-Smith)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:04.55 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:05.05 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 8:12.44 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:24.11 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:31.09 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:59.99 1

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:19.64 9

(Alana Cabatu, Amy Cook, Danielle Downey, Kahili Hahn, Harriet Parsons, Lisa Shizuma)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:26.56 7

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:28.28 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:06.03 5

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:12.76 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:37.38 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 10:47.40 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:02.90 1

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:41.18 9

(Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Trey Cox III, Shannon Galieto, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:54.38 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:54.72 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:55.00 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:12.43 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:09.27 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:26.28 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 10:28.37 1

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:45.07 7

(Rose Calumag, Gerri Hala Latu, Kim Kimi, Shannon Takabayashi, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:49.32 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:52.28 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:41.16 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:41.64 2

6 Paddlers of Laka 12:17.67 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:00.87 8

(Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Justin Udovch, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:21.33 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:31.31 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 8:34.30 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:07.85 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:19.19 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:26.50 1

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:15.79 4

(Betty Guidotti, Loke Kapela, Sue Lalanne, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:38.52 2

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:57.69 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:24.63 8

(Stephen Arnett, Freddie Berengue, Peter Greenwell, Mana Manasas, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:25.04 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.90 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.62 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:49.69 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 5:04.48 2

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:20.02 1

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:57.57 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:10.06 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:12.78 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:28.65 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:33.19 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:47.99 1

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.74 9

(George Abood, Gary Capri, Paul Daugherty, Egon Horcajo, Lambert Lee Loy, Mel Pauole)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.62 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:14.14 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:19.78 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:28.02 4

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:43.44 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.60 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 5:29.55 1

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.32 6

(Madeleine Budde, Emily Claspell, Dee Edmunds, Jolie Kaae, Gemma Ley, Cindy Oswald)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.58 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:56.41 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:19.87 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:36.60 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.21 7

(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, John Lowney, Yasu Tanaka)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:08.89 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:14.97 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:22.10 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:25.10 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.20 1

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.67 7

(Mamo Brown, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Kainoa Lavea, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.96 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.15 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:17.71 3

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:32.37 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:08.00 1

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:47.82 8

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:57.82 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.22 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.94 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:32.66 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.26 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:33.47 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.67 8

(Mike Atwood, Ned Burns, John Phillips, Susie Shaw, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.56 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:38.85 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:48.18 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:49.58 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:59.10 2

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:05.04 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.05 9

(Maud Gooch, Spencer Lavea, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.12 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:33.30 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:46.57 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.02 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:01.95 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:03.91 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 6:12.91 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.64 13

(Darcy Daniel, Kristy Hardy, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Daniel Mersburgh, Miki Van Osdol)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:06.29 11

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:11.77 10

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.40 9

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:22.33 8

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:23.71 7

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:24.52 6

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:25.46 5

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:47.71 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:48.37 3

11 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:06.06 2

12 Paddlers of Laka 5:10.70 1

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.12 13

(Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Noelani Spencer)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:52.38 11

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:53.21 10

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:16.31 9

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:17.00 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:19.95 7

7 Kai 'Ehitu 5:20.20 6

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:31.24 5

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:32.30 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:40.69 3

11 Paddlers of Laka 5:41.96 2

12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 6:13.06 1

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:04.11 13

(Nick Agorastos, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.38 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:16.19 10

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:17.37 9

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:18.76 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.34 7

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:23.95 6

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:27.86 5

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:28.73 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:39.66 3

11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:51.98 2

12 Paddlers of Laka 5:05.30 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.90 12

(Manu Akuna, Scarlett Kettwich, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.74 10

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.83 9

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.55 8

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:20.14 7

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:26.27 6

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:28.22 5

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:29.33 4

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.68 3

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:47.46 2

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.67 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Miloli'i Canoe Club 0

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>