« 2015 King's Swim ~ Results | Main | 2015 Kailana Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun272015

2015 Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that completed in the

Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division: 

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 33 212
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 200
Keauhou Canoe Club 36 178
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 155
Kai 'Ehitu 34 144
Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 122
Kamehameha Canoe Club 27 92
Paddlers of Laka 22 69
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Waikoloa Canoe Club 14 49
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 14 38
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 23
Miloli'i Canoe Club 3 17
Kailana Canoe Club 8 14
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 13

 

Events by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.88 5

(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Monica Lee, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:11.31 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.80 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.99 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:02.29 8

(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Sunny Boy Kalima, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.66 6

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.33 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:10.89 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:22.78 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:32.03 2

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:43.13 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.27 10

(Keahiwai Lindsey, Luke Kaniho, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:10.52 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:11.64 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:12.55 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.44 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:18.31 4

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:19.20 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:26.04 2

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:33.23 1

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.19 10

(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Chelsey Leialoha, Darby Muromoto, Sage Sagon, Julia Salvador)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:11.44 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.28 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:16.09 6

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.03 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.11 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:20.36 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:27.07 2

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:34.38 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.05 10

(Malosi Abraham, Kala'i Ballesteros, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, keli'I Pelekane, Setu Vole)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.84 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:01.95 7

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.44 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:11.56 5

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.24 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:17.57 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:22.19 2

9 Puna Canoe Club 2:22.98 1

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.12 10

(Jaime Gray, Maraea Keamo, Kerrilee Rocha, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar, Mary-Beth Young)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.46 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.22 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.12 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:11.17 5

6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:11.98 4

7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:19.05 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:21.54 2

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:25.83 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:03.44 10

(Trinity Ballesteros, Nahoni Chaul, Ashley Hanato, Kiana Hoopii, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:04.14 8

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.44 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:06.60 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.96 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.39 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:22.77 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:29.55 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:30.90 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:48.37 6

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Moses Brooks, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:51.16 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:54.90 3

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:04.51 2

5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:22.73 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:50.79 11

(Mike Crews, Eric Dolan, Maraea Keamo, Kristopher Speegle, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:52.16 9

3 Miloli'i Canoe Club 1:54.90 8

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 1:56.54 7

5 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.57 6

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.59 5

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.39 4

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:04.69 3

9 Paddlers of Laka 2:07.04 2

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:33.43 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.51 7

(Jillian Bianchini, Uilani Ngaluafe, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Maddy Perry, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:37.75 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:59.76 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:03.08 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 5:10.43 2

6 Paddlers of Laka 5:22.54 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:57.04 5

(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaulike Kahulamu, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Zion Nicholson, Shannon Pua Jr.)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.39 3

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.01 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:10.35 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:05.11 7

(Nathaniel Adams, Mike Crews, Eric Dolan, Dave Okita, Phillip Prieto, Kristopher Speegle)

2 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:07.00 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.37 4

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:34.40 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.76 1

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:27.58 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 4:28.07 7

(Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Addi Reese)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:36.21 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.69 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.30 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:50.50 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 5:13.24 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.59 6

(Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Kevin Gladden, Jovy Macabinguil, Gene Maluyo III, Chance Miyashiro, Austin Santos-Johnson)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:59.06 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:59.73 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.39 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:22.43 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:34.58 4

(Jainine Abraham, Tiare Ah Nee, Vannah DePonte, Hele Joaquin, Nawai Makua, Shyla Ribordy)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.27 2

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.32 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:18.82 4

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, Aven Kualii, No'eau Nunes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:00.09 2

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:07.08 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:36.40 9

(Brittany Caporrimo, Jene' Green, Angela Johnson, Pauahi Kamakau, Christine Kern, Jessica Sobocinski)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:39.47 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:47.70 6

4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:51.57 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:55.08 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:01.22 3

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:08.93 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:39.90 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:05.10 10

(CHARLES AKAU, Keola Rivera, LANCE TOMINAGA, Kenui Viveiros, WILLIE WAGAN, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:17.45 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:19.17 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:27.62 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:29.48 5

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:31.23 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:00.76 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 9:07.81 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:53.75 7

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:55.88 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:43.15 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:51.23 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:15.16 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:18.17 1

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:34.04 8

(Trey Cox III, Shannon Galieto, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Kekoa Spoon)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:42.81 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:43.50 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:49.55 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:21.42 3

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:33.08 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:49.37 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:56.88 7

(Jolene Hughes, Scarlett Kettwich, Kim Kimi, Jessica Kirkpatrick, Wila Lavea, Mapuana Sherlock)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:12.36 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:20.14 4

4 Paddlers of Laka 9:51.55 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:20.84 2

6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 10:22.03 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:39.45 8

(Salesi Apina, Chevise Conte, Waika Koanui, Kainoa Tanoai, Sean Thomas, George Twigg-Smith)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:44.54 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:54.19 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:57.75 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:59.61 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:09.54 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:36.91 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:46.20 9

(Tasha Aipa, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Alisa Prendergast, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:05.36 7

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:11.84 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:34.13 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:36.85 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:46.26 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 10:17.10 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:01.90 1

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:25.40 9

(Edward II Aldridge, Kyle Ching, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Jerome Slade, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:29.70 7

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:32.51 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:44.84 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:02.75 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:39.43 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:57.33 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 10:08.06 1

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:10.11 8

(Laurel Haserot, Dani Ho, Angela Rey, Angela Smith, Mana Spencer, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:12.91 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:38.66 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:03.77 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:12.58 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 10:40.97 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:47.34 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:43.04 8

(Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:54.96 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:55.22 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:12.10 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:30.97 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:37.56 2

7 Kai 'Ehitu 8:40.75 1

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:03.71 4

(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:25.83 2

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:37.49 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:02.11 8

(Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Kalani Delovio, Richard Everett, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.51 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:22.57 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.94 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:27.67 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:38.55 2

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:55.63 1

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.72 5

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.75 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:11.42 2

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.77 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.55 8

(George Abood, Gary Capri, Mark Crawford, Paul Daugherty, Peter Lasich, Lambert Lee Loy)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:02.66 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.95 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.75 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.85 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:32.36 2

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:10.53 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:36.98 7

(Maud Gooch, Ruth Hamakawa, Aloha Mauhili, Patricia Piccione, Miri Sumida, Ellen Williams)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.26 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.50 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.17 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:08.08 2

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:15.44 1

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:52.37 6

(George Abood, Gary Capri, Paul Daugherty, Egon Horcajo, Lambert Lee Loy, Mel Pauole)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.12 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:02.51 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:06.96 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:18.16 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:25.46 7

(Mamo Brown, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Kainoa Lavea, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.42 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:35.38 4

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:57.02 3

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:05.87 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:21.56 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:04.58 8

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.04 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:58.90 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:59.98 4

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:05.67 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:20.77 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.17 1

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.40 9

(Mike Atwood, Ned Burns, Pamela Kirby, John Phillips, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:23.29 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:30.70 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:39.70 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.54 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:43.69 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:50.10 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:02.15 1

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:09.18 10

(Maud Gooch, Spencer Lavea, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.02 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:22.06 7

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:26.10 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:31.35 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:33.26 4

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:40.59 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:51.52 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:29.85 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:49.49 12

(Bruce Ayau, Carolyn Carter, Corrine Convery, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:50.02 10

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:57.71 9

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.83 8

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.21 7

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:12.95 6

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.34 5

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:18.50 4

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:20.42 3

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:29.62 2

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:52.17 1

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:28.56 13

(Jessie Krause, Maile Leslie, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:29.43 11

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:35.15 10

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:47.39 9

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.37 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:55.41 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:58.91 6

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:12.78 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:14.44 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:33.84 3

11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:51.81 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 5:52.78 0

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.00 13

(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:52.43 11

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.82 10

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:00.19 9

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.07 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:04.18 7

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:06.67 6

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:12.53 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:21.18 4

10 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:34.00 3

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:34.77 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:36.22 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.16 14

(Zachary Judd, Scarlett Kettwich, Rita Morris, Michele Padayao, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:52.17 12

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.21 11

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:58.07 10

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:08.21 9

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.02 8

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:11.23 7

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:13.70 6

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.01 5

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:23.00 4

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:44.86 3

12 Kailana Canoe Club 4:51.41 2

13 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:52.59 1

 

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>