« 2015 Aunty Maile/MOKU O Hawaii Championships ~ Results | Main | 2015 Puna Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jul112015

2015 John C. Kekua Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

John C. Kekua Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 217
Puna Canoe Club 33 207
Kai 'Ehitu 35 173
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 143
Keauhou Canoe Club 35 138
Keaukaha Canoe Club 35 119
Kamehameha Canoe Club 27 93
Paddlers of Laka 22 65
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 14 55
Waikoloa Canoe Club 14 42
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 24
Miloli'i Canoe Club 3 16
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5 14
Kailana Canoe Club 7 5

 

 

Events by Place:

 

 

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.10 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Xochitl Avendano-Kahalewai, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.22 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:10.93 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:15.91 3

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:33.87 2

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:35.82 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:01.41 7

(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Jadon Brown, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.74 5

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:07.17 4

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.03 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.01 2

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:24.22 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.17 10

(Keahiwai Lindsey, Luke Kaniho, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:08.15 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.33 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.83 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:15.83 6

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:23.36 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:24.38 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:26.34 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:27.39 2

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:03.49 10

(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Sinavaioleola Liufau, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.99 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:11.50 7

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.75 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.65 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.50 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:21.60 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:29.21 2

9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:30.33 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.58 10

(Keone Agpoon, Ka'i Kawelu, Nalu Lewis, Kaleoali'i Macanas, Imi Waipa, Kahiau Walker)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:53.88 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.73 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:59.75 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:09.10 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.89 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.36 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:23.28 2

9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:30.20 1

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:59.35 10

(Jaime Gray, Maraea Keamo, Kerrilee Rocha, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar, Mary-Beth Young)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:00.50 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:03.42 7

4 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:06.19 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:07.12 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:07.87 4

7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:15.04 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:17.53 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:20.60 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:58.65 10

(Wynter Ah Mow, Tianna Avanilla, Hunter Kalima, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Berri Lagmay, Myra Liufau)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.99 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:01.84 7

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:03.83 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:10.84 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:13.05 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:24.92 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:37.04 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:18.87 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:47.41 6

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Moses Brooks, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:48.51 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.05 3

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:56.99 2

5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:36.83 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:46.78 11

(Nathaniel Adams, Mike Crews, Kerrilee Rocha, Kristopher Speegle, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:48.06 9

3 Kai 'Ehitu 1:51.80 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:54.67 7

5 Paddlers of Laka 1:58.34 6

6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:01.25 5

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:02.22 4

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:05.02 3

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:05.77 2

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:11.45 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:32.83 6

(Wynter Ah Mow, Tianna Avanilla, Kyrie Kaupe-DeLeon, Myra Liufau, Ka'iulani Pelekane, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.36 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:07.23 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 5:09.05 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 5:52.42 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:58.95 5

(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaulike Kahulamu, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Sam Masuda, Zion Nicholson, Shannon Pua Jr.)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:59.62 3

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.69 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.90 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:04.95 7

(Nathaniel Adams, Mike Crews, Eric Dolan, Daniel Petner, Phillip Prieto, Kristopher Speegle)

2 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:10.56 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.52 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.20 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.93 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.49 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.44 8

(Noe Balanay, Aaliyah Butler, Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Paddlers of Laka 4:34.02 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.29 5

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:48.46 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:11.13 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 5:11.50 2

7 Puna Canoe Club 5:32.36 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:58.81 6

(Hanalei Akazawa, Sam Masuda, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.95 4

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.33 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:12.66 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.90 4

(Noe Balanay, Aaliyah Butler, Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:46.45 2

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.14 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:25.68 4

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.74 2

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:30.92 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:32.61 9

(Brittany Caporrimo, Kawai Domingo, Jene' Green, Angela Johnson, Pauahi Kamakau, Christine Kern)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.27 7

3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:42.81 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:44.11 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:49.57 4

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.66 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.59 2

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:07.52 1

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:05.52 9

(CHARLES AKAU, Saveleo Kamohai, Keola Rivera, Kenui Viveiros, WILLIE WAGAN, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:09.94 7

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:25.42 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:36.01 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:39.20 4

6 Paddlers of Laka 9:02.31 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:02.68 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 8:21.27 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:55.19 8

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:02.53 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:46.24 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:55.66 4

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:59.71 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:39.73 2

DQ Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:36.45 7

(Malani Alameda, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Gregory Nasario)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:36.79 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:00.42 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:37.47 3

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:50.33 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:00.11 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:54.69 6

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.40 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:04.46 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:03.67 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 10:08.82 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 7:44.68 8

(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Peter Ebaniz, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:45.11 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:05.18 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:06.37 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 8:07.49 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:33.26 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:36.38 1

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:54.03 8

(Tasha Aipa, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Jenna Quinn, Angela Rey, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:12.80 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:29.78 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:06.01 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:12.44 3

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:15.92 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:16.68 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:31.32 8

(Bruce Ayau, Daniel Chun, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:43.91 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:44.87 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:19.40 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:22.51 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:59.06 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:08.12 1

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:24.09 7

(Kathleen Leahy, Rebekah Lussia'a, IPO Morgan, Angela Smith, Mana Spencer, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:26.18 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:28.80 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:07.59 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:13.31 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:01.04 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:56.80 8

(Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Justin Udovch, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:11.25 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:12.19 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:38.70 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:54.49 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:00.50 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:16.22 1

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:11.72 3

(Carol Clifford, Loke Kapela, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:38.56 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:13.12 8

(Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Richard Everett, Moke Hauanio, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.17 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.01 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:36.82 4

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:56.80 3

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:00.81 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:53.04 0

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:46.69 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:57.89 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:06.91 4

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:26.22 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:28.19 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:33.37 1

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.67 9

(George Abood, Gary Capri, Paul Daugherty, Peter Lasich, Lambert Lee Loy, Forrest Wild)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.28 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.41 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.92 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:33.75 4

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.51 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.10 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 5:15.89 1

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.41 6

(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Aloha Mauhili, Patricia Piccione, Miri Sumida, Ellen Williams)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:53.70 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:54.40 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:23.81 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:35.83 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.79 8

(Mark Aiona, Hunter Anderson, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, Steve Prestia)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:56.42 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.82 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:25.54 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:32.59 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.43 2

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:57.75 0

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.30 8

(Mamo Brown, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Kainoa Lavea, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:45.04 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.96 5

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:57.33 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:03.22 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:04.36 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:18.76 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:44.47 8

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.58 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:02.34 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.81 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:18.43 3

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:30.66 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:59.48 1

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:24.17 9

(Betty Ben, Mike Hughes, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Kawika Ramler, Linda Robb)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.23 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:38.11 6

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:41.28 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.71 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.08 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:58.98 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 5:13.09 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.91 10

(Spencer Lavea, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Dee Torres, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:20.33 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.62 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:27.18 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:37.17 5

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:41.50 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:59.10 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 5:28.98 2

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:02.14 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:58.81 12

(Carolyn Carter, Nancy Concepcion, Tina Flower, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.54 10

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.58 9

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.11 8

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:13.46 7

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.64 6

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.30 5

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:21.14 4

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:31.82 3

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:32.99 2

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:47.72 1

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.30 13

(Maile Leslie, Jenna Quinn, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:34.72 11

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.04 10

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:04.42 9

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:05.84 8

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:10.84 7

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:11.69 6

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:12.63 5

9 Kai 'Ehitu 5:19.46 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:35.05 3

11 Paddlers of Laka 6:02.22 2

12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 6:05.06 1

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:52.15 13

(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:58.60 11

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:59.90 10

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.69 9

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:07.06 8

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.08 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:21.21 6

8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:22.27 5

9 Kai 'Ehitu 4:28.99 4

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:40.36 3

11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:43.60 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.50 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:50.76 13

(Leann Alani, Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:52.23 11

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:59.86 10

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.57 9

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:10.66 8

6 Paddlers of Laka 4:14.43 7

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:22.27 6

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:25.65 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:28.79 4

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:29.58 3

11 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:01.95 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:07.49 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings

 

  

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>