« 2015 Peaman Red, White & Blue Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2015 John C. Kekua Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jul182015

2015 Aunty Maile/MOKU O Hawaii Championships ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Aunty Maile/MOKU O Hawaii Championships

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (21-43 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 35 233
Kai Opua Canoe Club 42 223
Kai 'Ehitu 37 168
Keauhou Canoe Club 36 161
Kawaihae Canoe Club 42 149
Keaukaha Canoe Club 37 128
Kamehameha Canoe Club 29 103
Division B (11-20 events) Events Points
Paddlers of Laka 20 62
Waikoloa Canoe Club 18 58
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 14 54
Division C (1-10 events) Events Points
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 29
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5 16
Miloli'i Canoe Club 3 11
Kailana Canoe Club 5 4

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:08.29 8

(Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Monica Lee, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:11.27 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.67 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:26.27 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:28.11 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:37.19 2

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:38.34 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:01.89 8

(Hailama Anakalea, Nemecio Avendano, Sunny Boy Kalima, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.53 6

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.13 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:08.61 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.14 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:28.83 2

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:47.65 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.54 10

(Keahiwai Lindsey, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.14 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:10.79 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:12.47 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.15 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.85 4

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:25.18 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 2:28.50 2

9 Puna Canoe Club 2:29.26 1

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:02.89 10

(Kiana Anakalea, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.68 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.36 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.52 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.62 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.18 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:24.02 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:31.04 2

9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:33.48 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:53.74 9

(Malosi Abraham, Kala'i Ballesteros, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, keli'I Pelekane, Setu Vole)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.41 7

3 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.25 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:04.83 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:11.80 4

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.64 3

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:18.03 2

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:30.58 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:58.27 11

(Jaime Gray, Maraea Keamo, Kerrilee Rocha, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar, Mary-Beth Young)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.56 9

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.15 8

4 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:04.60 7

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:07.19 6

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:07.90 5

7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.79 4

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:10.86 3

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:13.24 2

10 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:29.79 1

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:58.15 9

(Alana Kamaka, Uilani Ngaluafe, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Maddy Perry, Tatelyn Spencer, Paula Wigzell)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.15 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:01.13 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:02.06 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:06.05 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:13.29 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:21.16 2

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:31.82 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:48.79 6

(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Kala'i Ballesteros, Moses Brooks, Bronson Leslie, Baba Weza)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:50.33 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:54.97 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.81 2

5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:32.65 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:48.31 9

(Nathaniel Adams, Mike Crews, Kerrilee Rocha, Kristopher Speegle, Paulla Speegle, Angela Sugar)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:51.33 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.84 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:54.63 5

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.32 4

6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:00.88 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:01.41 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:02.45 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.30 6

(Uilani Ngaluafe, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Maddy Perry, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:43.03 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 5:02.48 3

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:03.13 2

DQ Paddlers of Laka 6:04.24 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:04.12 5

(Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'aina Lewis, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen, Nainoa Reis, Kekoa Viernes)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.79 3

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:19.30 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:30.75 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:09.82 5

(Nathaniel Adams, Mike Crews, Eric Dolan, Daniel Petner, Phillip Prieto, Kristopher Speegle)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:18.79 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:21.93 2

4 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:28.62 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.18 8

(Noe Balanay, Aaliyah Butler, Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Paddlers of Laka 4:38.53 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:56.65 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:58.29 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:19.36 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:27.48 2

7 Puna Canoe Club 5:41.97 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.37 6

(Hanalei Akazawa, Zion Nicholson, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:12.33 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.42 3

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:23.92 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:24.63 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.98 5

(Jainine Abraham, Tiare Ah Nee, Vannah DePonte, Hele Joaquin, Nawai Makua, Shyla Ribordy)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.43 3

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.72 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:52.62 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:36.77 4

(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, Nicholas Nicolas)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 9:36.02 2

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 16:08.27 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.72 9

(Mili Browning, Ellen Cordeiro, SARAH GRAVES, Tasha Ann Kamohai, Maile Kapuniai, LAUREN RUSERT)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:35.10 7

3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:49.92 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.93 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:57.40 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.70 3

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:58.34 2

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:26.03 1

Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:17.32 10

(CHARLES AKAU, Keola Rivera, LANCE TOMINAGA, Kenui Viveiros, WILLIE WAGAN, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:23.63 8

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:36.06 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:48.82 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:10.58 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:11.36 4

7 Paddlers of Laka 9:23.66 3

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:25.18 2

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:50.17 1

Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:36.93 8

(Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jessica Kirkpatrick, Wila Lavea, Mapuana Sherlock, Kanani Yockman)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:46.86 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:54.68 5

4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:03.86 4

5 Paddlers of Laka 10:13.56 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:33.69 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:42.67 1

Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:56.58 9

(Malani Alameda, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Tyron Nicolas)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:01.90 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:04.77 6

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:17.30 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:55.95 4

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 9:05.48 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:12.87 2

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:38.36 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:54.42 5

(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Alisa Prendergast, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:08.12 3

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:13.74 2

4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:48.84 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:01.02 8

(Salesi Apina, Puni Freitas, Waika Koanui, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Ka'eo Peterson, Sean Thomas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:01.90 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:06.96 5

4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:07.53 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:21.90 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:05.03 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:08.12 1

Event 23: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:13.47 9

(Jessie Krause, Rebekah Lussia'a, Maka Mersburgh, Rebecca Nearman, Summer Pila, Tatiana Tan)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.61 7

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:31.54 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:25.94 5

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:39.62 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:47.79 3

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:49.58 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 11:08.78 1

Event 24: Men Junior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:38.13 7

(Edward II Aldridge, Bruce Ayau, Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:48.78 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:55.73 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:26.07 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:51.51 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:01.84 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 25: Women Senior Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 14:19.61 7

(Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 14:43.38 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 14:56.53 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 15:27.45 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 15:31.62 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 16:12.40 1

Event 26: Men Senior Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 12:14.61 8

(Edward II Aldridge, Bruce Ayau, Kyle Ching, Daniel Chun, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 12:36.02 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 12:38.90 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 13:16.39 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 13:24.28 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:35.96 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 14:00.91 1

Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:37.81 8

(Dani Ho, Kathleen Leahy, Rebekah Lussia'a, IPO Morgan, Mana Spencer, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:39.69 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:52.30 5

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:22.91 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:34.35 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:40.29 2

7 Kai 'Ehitu 11:29.42 1

Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:08.03 8

(Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Justin Udovch)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:20.51 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:25.08 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:58.39 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:01.69 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:27.76 2

7 Kai 'Ehitu 9:33.75 1

Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 6:09.53 4

(Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton, Bonnie Wild)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 6:11.62 2

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:14.00 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Men (65) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:33.51 8

(Stephen Arnett, Freddie Berengue, Peter Greenwell, Mana Manasas, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.66 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:49.98 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:03.62 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:19.81 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 5:20.91 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:28.23 0

Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 5:04.16 10

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Nerak Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:14.94 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:16.57 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:32.07 6

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:52.32 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:02.40 4

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 6:18.26 3

Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:11.13 10

(George Abood, Gary Capri, Paul Daugherty, Peter Lasich, Lambert Lee Loy, Forrest Wild)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:22.28 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:31.36 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.96 6

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:41.82 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.93 4

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.45 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:18.44 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 6:02.10 1

Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:58.25 7

(Mamo Brown, Ruth Hamakawa, Aloha Mauhili, Patricia Piccione, Miri Sumida, Ellen Williams)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.61 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:05.42 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:10.72 3

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:24.62 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:58.90 1

Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.33 8

(Mark Aiona, Hunter Anderson, Brian Cornel, Dane Enos, Jeff King, Steve Prestia)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:06.40 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.10 5

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:38.06 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:44.57 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:48.25 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.63 1

Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.55 9

(Mamo Brown, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Kainoa Lavea, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:05.39 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.38 6

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:11.02 5

5 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:15.93 4

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:20.16 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:26.34 2

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:41.34 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.62 7

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.56 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:13.03 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:20.32 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:36.21 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:02.19 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:46.92 9

(Betty Ben, Mike Hughes, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Kawika Ramler, Linda Robb)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.59 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.16 6

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:01.33 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:05.52 4

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:13.91 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:22.67 2

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:23.49 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.01 10

(Maud Gooch, Spencer Lavea, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Willie Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:39.25 8

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:39.80 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.64 6

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.53 5

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:59.31 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:14.83 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:33.80 2

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:55.49 1

Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:07.15 12

(Keone Au, Tina Flower, Nicole Friedley, Mesepa Tanoai, Anna Tosick, Andy Witherspoon)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.77 10

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:14.26 9

4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:29.54 8

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.84 7

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:34.49 6

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:40.59 5

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:50.36 4

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:58.19 3

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.89 2

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:59.56 1

Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:49.87 12

(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Alisa Prendergast, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:58.88 10

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:09.78 9

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:22.80 8

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:27.99 7

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:32.15 6

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:35.72 5

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:38.81 4

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:46.47 3

10 Kai 'Ehitu 5:47.28 2

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6:13.93 1

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.90 13

(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:08.57 11

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:15.05 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:18.63 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:29.99 8

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.70 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.14 6

8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:45.01 5

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:51.86 4

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:56.09 3

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:56.69 2

12 Kai 'Ehitu 5:01.94 1

Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.81 13

(Manu Akuna, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kanani Yockman)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:04.59 11

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.50 10

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:07.72 9

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:20.12 8

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:22.46 7

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:24.99 6

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:26.41 5

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:37.76 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:43.92 3

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.21 2

12 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:06.31 1

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>