« 2015 Calvin Kelekolio Long Distance Race ~ Results | Main | 2015 Auntie Mary Jane Kahanamoku HeiHei Canoe Race ~ Results »
Tuesday
Aug182015

2015 Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint ~ Results

Congratulations Pea-ticipants

Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint

1/3 mile Swim  l  3.1 mile Run

The results are:

 

Place Name Sex Time
PEAS
1 Cody Ranfranz M 26:16
2 Tai Scarbrough M 27:55
3 Rome Matt M 30:00
4 Win Chen F 31:45
5 Caleb Brantley M 33:15
6 Sarah Sermons F 33:17
7 Toby Olney M 33:22
8 Paul Daniels M 33:27
9 Emanuele Manu Gallozzi M 33:32
10 Bruce Wanker M 33:44
11 Serena Puaokalani F 34:42
12 Michael Lam M 34:55
13 Daniel Piccuta M 35:03
14 Chris Chang M 35:32
15 John Ferdico M 35:34
16 Alec Ankrum M 35:38 Finned
17 Darren Pucong M 36:01
18 Brandon Mailhot M 36:05
19 Robert Puaokalani M 36:27
20 Nolan Grossman M 36:46
21 Silas Wiley M 36:48
22 Erik Basden M 37:02
23 Phyllis Hankel F 37:13
24 Mattie Grant F 37:14
25 Barri Kuda M 37:33
26 Chris Winckersham M 37:35
27 Savhanna McClafferty F 37:47
28 Lance Oliver M 38:07
29 Cecilia Woodbury F 38:21
30 Allen McClafferty M 38:38
31 Lori Montgomery F 38:39 Finned
32 Gerd Weber M 38:44
33 Michael Traub M 39:00
34 Tim Wiley M 39:15
35 Claire Grant F 40:12
36 Leanne Pletcher F 40:44
37 Katherine DuBose - Oliver F 40:59
38 Sage/Papi M 41:12
39 Ysabel Thomas F 42:07
40 Ragni Fesel F 42:23
41 Anothony Hartz M 42:57
42 Nori Becker F 43:21
43 Dina Strittmatter F 43:23
44 Patricia Kassis F 49:24
45 John Miller M 44:48
46 Kuulei Alfiche M 45:21
47 Ciara Blaber F 46:59
48 Paul Blaber M 47:00
49 Calvin Dorn M 47:34
50 Aria Cohn F 49:20
51 Cindy Pacheco F 49:21
52 Violet Tipaldi F 49:23
53 Joe Ironman M 49:24
54 Danny Becker M 49:45
55 John Barnett M 50:48
56 Mike Bridges M 56:51
57 Oscar Hennig M 57:12
58 Frank Ferren M 1:10:27
SPLIT PEAS
1 Tailiko Scarbrough M / Heather & Lihau Scarbrough F 32:24
2 Aimee Kolman F / Raine Kolman F 33:24
3 Tai Scarbrough M / Kerstin Blunt F 33:34
4 Kelly Hudik F / Kevin Lanner M 34:45
5 Aiden Ankrum M / Laura Ankrum F 36:52
6 Lily Kassis F / William Wawner M 37:11
7 Oscar Hennig M / Antonio De-Farias M 37:12
Swim Peas
1 Tori Oshiro F 6:39
2 Jim McCleery M 7:20
3 Duke Becker M 7:27
4 Makena Becker F 7:46
5 Aiden Ankrum M 8:02
6 Kiana Wiley F 8:31
7 Alana Grossman F 8:57
8 Pam Miller F 10:23
9 Ali Wawner F 11:03
10 Kris Whiting M 11:06
11 Sam IP M 13:27
12 Fatima Penteado-Martin F 17:52
RUN PEAS
1 Andrew Goldsmith M 20:38
2 Chico M 21:47
3 Marie Kuramto F 24:17
4 Lava People 1 M 24:18
5 Tom Grant M 25:49
6 John Kunitake M 26:35
7 Xochidl Reyes F 27:38
8 Lucas Pua M 29:11
9 Mike Schiff M 30:01
10 Archer Ankrum M 32:12
11 Xitlalitl Reyes F 33:18
12 Max Olney M 43:22
13 Becky Cantiell F 55:33
PEAWEE
1 Keokoa Pintor F 10:53
2 Nophia Pintor F 13:35
3 Lilo Fyrileiv F 14:00
4 Kaili Scarbrough M 15:31
5 Mike Thrive & Little Man M 16:36
6 Jaiden Basden F 17:00
7 Katie Wickersham F 17:01
8 Luke Wohl M 18:49
9 Daisey Hollinger F 19:38
10 Warren Hollinger M 19:42 Fins
11 Hannah White F 19:54
12 Slow Snail F 27:04
13 Peaman M 36:07
14 Sean Robnett M 41:13
15 Peaberry M 44:55
PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS
1 Daisy Hollinger F / Karen Hollinger F 25:44
RUN PEEWEES
1 Brandon Curry M 8:26
2 Brandon Lacuesta M 8:30
3 Nicholas White M 10:02
4 Evan Curry M 10:02
5 Autumn, Abby & Tara Brown F 12:47
6 Sam IP M 29:04
7 Lava People 2 F 34:11
8 Lava People 88 M 34:44
9 Gregg Durkin & Murphy M 36:00

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>