« 2015 Auntie Mary Jane Kahanamoku HeiHei Canoe Race ~ Results | Main | 2015 Peaman Red, White & Blue Biathlon ~ Results »
Sunday
Aug022015

2015 HCRA State Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Hawaii Canoe Racing Association State Championship  

The results are:

By Division: 

Division AAAA
Hawaiian Canoe Club 375
Lanikai 348; Outrigger 341
Hui Nalu 287; Kailua 272
Kai Opua Canoe Club 23
Division AAA
Puna Canoe Club 181
Keauhou Canoe Club 174
Kai ‘Ehitu 155
Keahiakahoe 115
Hanalei Canoe Club 105
Healani 59
Kaneohe 53
Division AAA
Waikiki Beach Boys 108
Kihei Canoe Club 104
Kawaihae Canoe Club 100
Keaukaha Canoe Club 90
Kahana Canoe Club 84
Wailea 80
Hui Lanakila 75
Napili 73
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 61
Leeward Kai 35
Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 34
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 33
Kamehameha Canoe Club 30
Kamehameha 29
Waikiki Surf Club 26
Division AA
Na Kai Ewalu 49
Waimanalo 43
Hale’iwa Outrigger 37
Manu O Ke Kai; 34
I Mua 34
Kilohana Canoe Club 31
Lae’ula O Kai 30
Paddlers of Laka 30
Waikoloa Canoe Club 26
Anuenue 23
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 18
Wa’akapaemua 18
Windward Kai 14
Hana 11
Miloli’i Canoe Club 10
‘Alapa Hoe 9
New Hope 9
Olelo O Keola 8
Kai Oni 5
Molokai 3
Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club 2
Koa Kai 2
Waikiki Yacht Club 2
Kumulokahi-Elks 0 A

Women (65 years)
1 Keahiakahoe 4:40.03 (Judy Thurston, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Mauliola Aspelund, Margee Ralston, Nani Akeo)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.30
3 Outrigger 4:47.81
4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:49.72
5 Anuenue 5:07.75
6 Hui Nalu 5:08.07
7 Kihei Canoe Club 5:08.36
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:11.17
9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:20.46
10 WAIMANALO 5:24.16
11 Kahana Canoe Club 5:27.43
DQ Kailua 6:19.05
Men (65 years)
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:22.65 (Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Moke Hauanio, Robert Vatter, Mel Pauole, Bruce Clifford)
2 Outrigger 4:28.71
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:29.20
4 Waimanalo 4:29.72
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.19
6 Olelo O Keola 4:37.88
7 Keahiakahoe 4:38.47
8 Lanikai 4:42.69
9 Kahana Canoe Club 4:46.45
10 Lae’ula O Kai 4:48.63
11 Anuenue 4:55.01
12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:02.19
13 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:25.55
SCR Hui Nalu
Girls 12
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:05.71 (Kailia Nahooikaika, Samantha Martinez, Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Melina Perez, Tiana Medeiros)
2 Lanikai 2:06.41
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:07.91
4 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:08.54
5 Kaneohe 2:09.68
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:09.99
7 Outrigger 2:10.48
8 Kailua 2:10.87
9 Napili 2:11.33
10 Windward Kai 2:13.25
11 Hui Nalu 2:15.03
12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:22.61
13 Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club 2:28.60
14 Leeward Kai 2:33.48
Boys 12
1 Lanikai 1:58.40 (Kea Dwight, Andre Delay, Giovanni Rufino, James Morris, Jeremy Mansell, Kaden Wolfley)
2 Kai ‘Ehitu 1:59.37
3 Waimanalo2:01.06
4 Napili 2:01.63
5 Outrigger 2:03.62
6 Kailua 2:04.19
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.76
8 Hui Nalu 2:05.56
9 I Mua 2:08.15
10 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 2:08.82
11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:36.14
12 Puna Canoe Club 2:38.14
13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:38.21
Mixed Boys and Girls 12
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.68 (Julia Salvador, Keahiwai Lindsey, Kuhao Kane, Kaila Sylva, Keenan Pahio, Laif Showalter)
2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:08.98
3 I Mua 2:13.70
4 Kilohana Canoe Club 2:14.29
5 Napili 2:16.49
6 Leeward Kai 2:17.59
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:18.29
8 Outrigger 2:19.67
9 Lanikai 2:20.48
10 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:21.94
11 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:23.23
12 Hui Nalu 2:29.86
13 Kailua 2:30.34
DQ Hui Lanakila 2:14.98
Girls 13
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:58.71 (Kaila Medeiros, Liana Vasconcellos, Makena Ferdolage, Rose Delaney, Taylor Cho, Olivia Delaney)
2 Lanikai 2:03.35
3 Kilohana Canoe Club 2:03.78
4 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:04.28
5 Napili 2:05.92
6 I Mua 2:06.92
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.70
8 Waimanalo 2:09.28
9 Outrigger 2:09.89
10 Windward Kai 2:14.97
11 Hui Nalu 2:15.33
12 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:16.60
13 Leeward Kai 2:18.73
14 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.71
Boys 13
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:48.09 (Ty Tau-a, Laakea Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Kai Preseault, Noa Helm, Makia Lorenzo)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.39
3 Kai ‘Ehitu 1:55.83
4 Hana 1:56.09
5 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.72
6 Outrigger 2:00.76
7 Hui Nalu 2:01.36
8 Hui Lanakila 2:02.39
9 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:03.15
10 Leeward Kai 2:03.71
11 Windward Kai 2:04.23
12 Kailua 2:04.84
13 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 2:05.79
14 Lanikai 2:08.65
Girls 14
1 Lanikai 1:58.84 (Lea Seguirant, Meredyth Quitt, Kate Jeszenszky, Holland Hildebrant, Kylie Rdechor, Kiani Dwight)
2 Kai ‘Ehitu 2:01.31
3 Hui Nalu 2:01.92
4 Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:02.55
5 Napili 2:03.20
6 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:03.87
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:04.65
8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:05.84
9 Kailua 2:06.37
10 Paddlers of Laka 2:10.17
11 Keahiakahoe 2:11.03
12 Waikiki Surf Club 2:11.44
13 Outrigger 2:19.78
DQ Kamehameha 2:16.84
Boys 14
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:42.75 (Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Wyatt Meyer, Ho’okele Santos, Rafael Adolpho, Traesyn Shimoda, Joshua Kailiehu)
2 Kai ‘Ehitu 1:43.18
3 Kailua 1:46.51
4 Hui Nalu 1:50.23
5 Kaneohe 1:53.47
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.74
7 Hanalei Canoe Club 1:54.02
8 Outrigger 1:54.32
9 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 1:54.60
10 Napili 1:54.96
11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.40
12 Leeward Kai 1:59.35
13 Lanikai 2:03.53
14 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 2:05.30
Women Novice “B”
1 Kahana Canoe Club 1:55.97 (Chanda Kiley, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Mary Daavettila, Stephanie Brunelle, Naomi Posh)
2 Hui Nalu 1:58.22
3 Puna Canoe Club 1:59.06
4 Kailua 1:59.62
5 Na Kai Ewalu 2:04.31
6 Lanikai 2:04.95
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.39
8 Waikiki Beach Boys 2:06.99
9 Miloli’i Canoe Club 2:08.11
10 Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:08.45
11 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:09.60
12 Healani 2:11.53
13 Kai Oni 2:17.22
14 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:29.01
Mixed Novice “B”
1 Wailea 1:50.01 (Sarah Marton, Mark Hicks, Will Rich, Melanie King, Kirstin Ritchhart-Folster, James Watt)
2 Kahana Canoe Club 1:50.29
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:51.01
4 Hui Lanakila 1:52.19
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:55.00
6 Waikiki Beach Boys 1:55.73
7 Kaneohe 1:56.30
8 Hui Nalu 1:56.97
9 Kai ‘Ehitu 1:57.88
10 Leeward Kai 1:58.80
11 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.03
12 Koa Kai 2:00.81
13 Kailua 2:02.24
SCR Lanikai
Men Novice “B”
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:44.25 (Dexter Gumboc, Matthew McDonald, Michael Balancio, Connor Hanley, Jason Lee, Tony Babcock)
2 Waikiki Beach Boys 3:48.79
3 Lanikai 3:52.04
4 Kailua 3:53.60
5 Na Kai Ewalu 3:55.73
6 Healani 3:58.93
7 Outrigger 3:59.84
8 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:00.39
9 Miloli’i Canoe Club 4:11.62
10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:12.90
11 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:38.20
DQ Anuenue 3:49.56
SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club
Girls 15
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:26.14 (Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Kale’a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaulana Potter)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:29.00
3 Outrigger 4:31.36
4 Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:33.03
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:38.38
6 Hui Nalu 4:39.23
7 Kailua 4:41.55
8 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:44.74
9 Kamehameha 4:45.49
10 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:46.20
11 Waikiki Surf Club 4:51.99
12 Lae’ula O Kai 4:59.20
13 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 4:59.77
14 Lanikai 5:08.31
Boys 15
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:57.45 (Ho’okele Santos, Wyatt Meyer, David Hoonan-Amby, Andrew Gibbons, Traesyn Shimoda, Haena Balinbin)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:00.63
3 Hui Nalu 4:01.85
4 Wailea 4:02.81
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.39
6 Kailua 4:08.50
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.57
8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:12.46
9 Outrigger 4:15.06
10 Healani 4:23.59
11 Kilohana Canoe Club 4:26.26
DQ Kumulokahi-Elks 4:30.47
DQ Lanikai 4:31.21
DQ Kaneohe 4:33.81
Girls 16 &Under
1 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 4:31.59 (Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Aubrielle Havens, Charel Landford, Andrea Davenport, Koleka Leong-Chow, Kiani Souza)
2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:31.92
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.24
4 Paddlers of Laka 4:36.47
5 Napili 4:36.76
6 Keahiakahoe 4:38.14
7 Outrigger 4:39.99
8 Lanikai 4:40.70
9 Hui Lanakila 4:49.06
10 Kamehameha 4:50.67
11 Kahana Canoe Club 4:51.13
12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:53.16
13 Hui Nalu 4:54.49
14 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:02.73
Boys 16 &Under
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:49.33 (Kanui Haupu, Dylan Kresge, Maika’i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, Kawai Luuwai, Andrew Gibbons)
2 Kailua 3:59.00
3 Outrigger 4:02.47
4 Wailea 4:03.15
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.07
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.48
7 I Mua 4:09.61
8 Lanikai 4:10.14
9 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:12.35
10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:15.17
11 Kilohana Canoe Club 4:21.14
12 Hui Nalu 4:23.02
13 Waikiki Yacht Club 4:23.52
14 Healani 4:24.00
Girls 18 &Under
1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.19 (Aspen Cruz-Wallace, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kahili Novikoff, Alexis Smith, Briana Hollingsworth, Lihau Collier)
2 Hui Nalu 4:30.77
3 Manu O Ke Kai 4:37.37
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.19
5 Lanikai 4:38.58
6 Keahiakahoe 4:39.11
7 Kamehameha 4:39.46
8 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 4:40.37
9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.94
10 Kailua 4:41.56
11 Lae’ula O Kai 4:42.15
12 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:46.08
13 Healani 4:55.09
DQ Waikiki Surf Club 4:48.06
Boys 18 &Under
1 Lanikai 8:05.78 (Kaiko Manson, Talus Carpenter, Vince Kahalepauole-Bizik, Brandon Markowski, Dax Mench, Alakai Freitas)
2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:08.73
3 Outrigger 8:26.11
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:33.81
5 ‘Alapa Hoe 8:35.34
6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:45.88
7 Wailea 8:51.94
8 Kailua 8:53.86
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:56.83
10 Paddlers of Laka 9:29.07
11 Niumalu Surf &Outrigger Canoe 9:38.49
12 Healani 10:03.54
DQ Hui Nalu 9:17.73
Women Novice “A”
1 Outrigger 4:24.74 (Natasha Haine, Britta Bourne, Tina Larson, Ginger Lunt, Marie Martel, Jennifer Fratzke)
2 Kailua 4:29.94
3 Kahana Canoe Club 4:30.32
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:36.47
5 Na Kai Ewalu 4:37.25
6 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:37.57
7 Lanikai 4:38.91
8 Hui Nalu 4:41.54
9 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:41.88
10 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.36
11 Healani 4:48.90
12 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:52.10
DQ Kaneohe 4:43.40
DQ Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:08.88
Men Novice “A”
1 Kahana Canoe Club 7:59.55 (Scott Chisholm, Ryan OMara, Alfie Pecson, Justin Collier, Cord Cuniberti, Aaron Griffith)
2 Lanikai 8:10.35
3 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:10.87
4 Puna Canoe Club 8:15.63
5 Kailua 8:16.02
6 Hui Lanakila 8:18.64
7 Outrigger 8:27.39
8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:32.85
9 Waikiki Surf Club 8:33.28
10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:39.69
11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:41.66
12 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:42.60
13 Kamehameha 8:44.58
DQ Kihei Canoe Club 9:24.71
Women Freshmen
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:52.89 (Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Nahaku Kalei, Tiffany Hatanaka, Noelani Spencer, Mahealani Gambill)
2 Hui Nalu 8:53.56
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:54.72
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:58.46
5 Waikiki Beach Boys 9:02.12
6 Kailua 9:25.74
7 Outrigger 9:26.24
8 Puna Canoe Club 9:35.05
9 Lae’ula O Kai 9:40.88
10 Lanikai 9:43.80
11 Manu O Ke Kai 9:45.88
12 Hui Lanakila 10:03.88
13 Kamehameha 10:07.07
DQ Healani 11:55.01
Men Freshmen
1 Lanikai 7:44.04 (Matthew Mench, Cheyne Mench, Raven Pokini, Nick Foti, Noah Foti, Tapa Worthington)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:54.48
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:57.00
4 Outrigger 8:00.30
5 Hui Nalu 8:02.18
6 Puna Canoe Club 8:05.42
7 Healani 8:07.25
8 Wailea 8:10.36
9 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:17.70
10 Kailua 8:33.19
11 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:39.53
12 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 9:10.63
13 Keahiakahoe 9:11.04
DQ Kahana Canoe Club 8:24.31
Sophomore Women
1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:23.35 (Alanna Bender, Jessica Kaawa, Kelsa Gabehart, Lauren McDowell, Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki)
2 Outrigger 8:41.44
3 Hui Lanakila 9:03.62
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:07.85
5 Hui Nalu 9:08.37
6 Kihei Canoe Club 9:19.05
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:22.44
8 Kailua 9:27.74
9 Healani 9:31.84
10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:49.76
11 Puna Canoe Club 9:59.25
12 Lanikai 10:22.15
13 Kamehameha 10:25.28
14 Keahiakahoe 11:15.73
Sophomore Men
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:24.28 (Bruce Ayau, Kainoa Tanoai, Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Edward II Aldridge, Kekoa Spoon)
2 Hui Nalu 7:27.45
3 Lanikai 7:29.54
4 Kailua 7:31.87
5 Wailea 7:35.30
6 Outrigger 7:46.51
7 Keahiakahoe 7:48.04
8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:15.61
9 Puna Canoe Club 8:16.31
10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:16.81
11 Na Kai Ewalu 8:25.89
12 Kai ‘Ehitu 8:44.20
13 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:03.47
DQ ‘Alapa Hoe 8:54.02
Women Junior
1 Hui Nalu 8:34.06 (Ali Rigg, Tia Brown, Mikala Bradley, Kerri Cummins, Denise Darval-Chang, Nohealani Hirahara)
2 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:36.24
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:46.62
4 Outrigger 8:55.16
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:59.79
6 Lanikai 9:00.56
7 Kai ‘Ehitu 9:04.82
8 Puna Canoe Club 9:09.29
9 Hui Lanakila 9:12.72
10 Kahana Canoe Club 9:18.18
11 Waikiki Surf Club 9:34.40
12 Healani 9:56.77
13 Kailua 9:57.41
14 Kaneohe 10:14.66
Men Junior
1 Lanikai 7:32.21 (Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Noah Foti, Raven Pokini, Nick Foti, Tapa Worthington)
2 Outrigger 7:37.11
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:37.56
4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:38.30
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:49.42
6 Wailea 7:51.97
7 Hui Nalu 7:54.70
8 Napili 8:02.98
9 Puna Canoe Club 8:03.58
10 Kailua 8:06.73
11 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:11.72
12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:16.40
13 Hui Lanakila 8:18.10
14 Waikiki Surf Club 8:31.96
Women Senior
1 Waikiki Beach Boys 12:51.95 (Lauren McDowell, Jessica Kaawa, Kelsa Gabehart, Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki)
2 Outrigger 13:15.14
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:32.35
4 Hui Lanakila 13:32.86
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:47.85
6 Hui Nalu 14:03.06
7 Lanikai 14:17.35
8 Kailua 14:25.73
9 Healani 14:28.78
10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 15:01.11
11 Kahana Canoe Club 15:35.21
12 Kamehameha Canoe Club 15:41.20
13 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 15:51.77
Men Senior
1 Lanikai 11:17.69 (Chauncey Cody, Patrick Dolan, Matt Crowley, Bobby Pratt, Jim Foti, Andreas Gaeta)
2 Hui Nalu 11:19.15
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 11:24.14
4 Wailea 11:34.38
5 Kailua 11:35.72
6 Outrigger 11:43.19
7 Keahiakahoe 11:55.75
8 Kai ‘Ehitu 11:58.41
9 Healani 11:58.93
10 Napili 12:29.11
11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 12:56.31
12 Waikiki Surf Club 13:09.81
13 Hawaiian Canoe Club 13:24.23
14 Leeward Kai 13:54.23
Woman Masters (60 yrs)
1 Outrigger 4:56.03 (Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Darling, Alice Lunt, Tiare Richert-Finney, Michele St. John, Laurie Lawson)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:58.50
3 Anuenue 5:02.61
4 Wa’akapaemua 5:03.57
5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:07.97
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:08.74
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:12.32
8 Kailua 5:15.19
9 Kaneohe 5:16.63
10 Keahiakahoe 5:19.30
11 Kai Oni 5:26.05
DQ Hui Nalu 6:03.22
DQ Kihei Canoe Club 5:09.97
Men Masters (60 yrs)
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:55.91 (Egon Horcajo, Forrest Wild, Paul Daugherty, Gary Capri, Lambert Lee Loy, George Abood)
2 Keahiakahoe 4:04.90
3 Outrigger 4:05.50
4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:06.32
5 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:07.34
6 Lanikai 4:09.60
7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:10.91
8 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:17.03
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.20
10 Kihei Canoe Club 4:21.53
11 Waimanalo 4:22.40
12 New Hope 4:27.43
13 Kaneohe 4:36.64
DQ Hui Nalu 4:11.51
Women Golden Masters (55)
1 Kailua 4:28.51 (Debbie Clark, Catherine Bender, Brenen Guyol, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas)
2 Lanikai 4:36.15
3 Outrigger 4:38.58
4 Kihei Canoe Club 4:45.27
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:45.83
6 Hui Nalu 4:47.95
7 Wa’akapaemua 4:48.18
8 Puna Canoe Club 4:54.00
9 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:54.28
10 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:54.67
11 Lae’ula O Kai 4:57.05
12 Keahiakahoe 5:08.42
13 Kaneohe 5:22.36
DQ Hale’iwa Outrigger 6:14.80
Men Golden Masters (55)
1 Kihei Canoe Club 3:54.34 (Greg Murphy, Frank Zajac, Bill Cunningham, Stanford Lanias, Casey Logsdon, Mark Kasbergen)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.72
3 Kailua 3:56.16
4 Keahiakahoe 3:57.12
5 Outrigger 4:00.37
6 Lanikai 4:00.76
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.52
8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:01.97
9 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.88
10 Hui Nalu 4:15.70
11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:26.18
12 Molokai 4:37.52
13 Waikiki Surf Club 4:40.19
14 Kaneohe 4:48.56
Senior Women Masters (50)
1 Kailua 4:33.99 (Jamie Grimm, Jennifer Fisher, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Carleen Ornellas, Debbie Clark)
2 Outrigger 4:42.72
3 Lanikai 4:43.21
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:46.11
5 Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:48.01
6 Lae’ula O Kai 4:48.47
7 Kihei Canoe Club 4:50.77
8 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:58.22
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.36
10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:08.03
11 Hui Nalu 5:08.36
12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:10.70
13 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:16.38
14 Anuenue 5:22.05
Senior Men Masters (50)
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:51.43 (Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo, Forest Parker-Bailey, Louie Mendonca, Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado)
2 Lanikai 3:52.20
3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:03.92
4 Manu O Ke Kai 4:04.20
5 Kailua 4:06.01
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:07.70
7 Hui Nalu 4:09.66
8 Outrigger 4:11.58
9 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:17.62
10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:19.76
11 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:23.16
12 Keahiakahoe 4:29.56
13 Kaneohe 4:36.65
14 Waikiki Surf Club 4:39.06
Women Open Four
1 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:52.72 (Lilinoe Forrest, Lahela Correa, Sarah Zietz, Sandy Zietz)
2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:57.82
3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:02.36
4 Kahana Canoe Club 5:06.12
5 Outrigger 5:12.75
6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:19.18
7 Hui Nalu 5:20.04
8 Hui Lanakila 5:20.32
9 Waikiki Beach Boys 5:23.41
10 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:23.88
11 Healani 5:24.38
12 Kailua 5:34.43
13 Kaneohe 5:46.28
14 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:53.67
Men Open Four
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:03.70 (Jonah Kalima, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao)
2 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:12.08
3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:12.54
4 Lanikai 4:14.12
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:15.20
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:21.28
7 Keahiakahoe 4:27.29
8 Kailua 4:32.67
9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:41.90
10 Hui Nalu 4:42.36
11 Kamehameha 4:48.20
12 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:48.56
13 Kaneohe 4:59.96
DQ Leeward Kai 5:27.53
Mixed Masters (55)
1 Kihei Canoe Club 4:18.76 (Greg Murphy, Vanessa Weiss, Judy Epstein, Katy Smith, Kawika Williams, Bill Cunningham)
2 Lanikai 4:24.38
3 Outrigger 4:25.05
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.65
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:38.72
6 Hui Nalu 4:39.26
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.83
8 Keahiakahoe 4:43.02
9 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:45.55
10 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:50.51
11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:00.28
12 Kaneohe 5:09.16
DQ Manu O Ke Kai 4:44.17
DQ Kailua 4:41.72
Mixed Masters (40)
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:59.32 (Mesepa Tanoai, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Andy Witherspoon, Carolyn Carter, Tina Flower, Keone Au)
2 Hui Nalu 4:13.05
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:13.51
4 Lanikai 4:17.52
5 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.23
6 Outrigger 4:24.43
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:25.36
8 Leeward Kai 4:32.58
9 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:35.74
10 Keahiakahoe 4:37.64
11 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.46
12 Kailua 4:49.17
13 Waikiki Surf Club 4:49.86
14 Kaneohe 5:01.00
Mixed Men and Women
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.80 (Michele Padayao, Chance Agpoon, Keola Sumera-Lee, Harriet Parsons, Kanani Yockman, Manu Akuna)
2 Na Kai Ewalu 4:06.83
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:11.13
4 Lanikai 4:15.68
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:17.80
6 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:18.79
7 WAIMANALO 4:19.28
8 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:19.72
9 New Hope 4:24.65
10 Kai ‘Ehitu 4:25.76
11 Kaneohe 4:27.75
12 Leeward Kai 4:43.94
13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:44.93
14 Kailua 4:48.25
Women Masters (40)
1 Kailua 9:36.13 (Karen Kiefer, Woreen Hamocon, Nicole Radford, Sarajane Larkin, Susan Maher, Lisa Barney)
2 Kihei Canoe Club 9:47.05
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:48.68
4 Lanikai 9:59.82
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 10:15.00
6 Manu O Ke Kai 10:17.07
7 Hui Nalu 10:32.17
8 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:33.00
9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 10:40.34
10 Hui Lanakila 10:42.92
11 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:14.35
12 Kaneohe 11:34.93
SCR Outrigger
Men Masters (40)
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:02.28 (Stevee B Berengue, Theron Ogata, Ivan Mcivor, Justin Udovch, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey)
2 Hui Nalu 8:08.62
3 Kailua 8:11.04
4 Outrigger 8:21.26
5 Lanikai 8:36.74
6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:55.93
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:59.91
8 Na Kai Ewalu 9:00.93
9 Healani 9:04.18
10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:31.10
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:22.84
SCR Kahana Canoe Club

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>