« 2015 Queen Liliuokalani Outrigger Canoe Races ~ Sunday Results | Main | 2015 Great Waikoloa Canoe Race ~ Results »
Monday
Sep072015

2015 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Races ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Races

The results for the Wa'a Kaukahi race are:

Place Name Time
Iron Non Koa Open Male
1 Na Koa O Kona #1 2:03:03
2 Kaua’i Wa’a 2:06:41
3 Mosaic Pacific 2:08:15
4 Wa’a Kapaemua 2:11:38
5 Kai Ehitu #4 2:12:48
6 Kailua #1 2:13:16
7 Manu O Ke Kai Open 2:13:56
8 Hui O Mana Ka Pu’uwai 2:15:07
9 Keaukaha CC #5 2:15:30
10 Napili #1 2:17:10
11 VRC Hong Kong #1 2:17:34
12 Kamehameha CC Hilo #1 2:21:03
13 Waikiki Beach Boys#1 2:21:30
14 Olelo O Keola #1 2:21:53
15 Keaukaha #6 2:23:20
16 Shonan OCC#2 2:23:58
17 Kamehameha Oahu #1 2:29:28
18 Proud Mary 2:29:57
19 Hookui OCC #1 2:31:50
20 Olelo O Keola #3 2:33:15
21 Olelo O Keola #2 2:33:37
22 Outrigger United Kingdom #1 2:36:26
23 A Keaukaha CC #4 2:36:36
24 Anuenue #2 2:36:53
25 Hanalei #6 2:37:06
26 Akamai 2:37:15
27 Black Cockatoos 2:37:53
28 Red Feather #1 2:38:52
29 Kai’aniani 2:38:53
30 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro Juniors #1 2:39:00
31 Shonan #1 2:39:21
32 Kai Elua #1 2:40:46
33 Milolii CC #2 2:41:32
34 VRC Hong Kong #2 2:41:48
35 NAC #2 2:42:28
36 Team Lokahi 2:47:50
37 Pakuranga #2 2:50:46
38 Hui Kai Waa #2 2:51:57
39 Beach Hayama 2:53:56
40 Air Force One 2:54:19
41 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro Junior #2 2:57:34
42 Wiki Wiki 2:57:34
43 Dragonsporti USA #1 2:58:24
44 Team Arizona Ohana men 3:06:18
45 Hui Waa O Wakini Kona #1 3:19:29
Iron Non Koa 40-49 Male
1 Na Koa Kona 2:09:40
2 Kelowna Paddle Centra 2:22:18
3 Kai Ikaika 2:22:36
4 Kukui’ula 2:23:32
5 Kamehameha CC Hilo #2 2:28:22
6 Napili #2 2:35:12
7 RHKYC #3 2:37:48
8 New Hope #5 2:40:34
9 Waikiki Surf #4 2:43:02
10 Kialoa 2:45:39
11 Kai Elua #2 2:59:48
12 Southern Nevada Outrigger 3:00:26
Iron Non Koa 50-59 Male
1 Kai Opua 50’s 2:26:18
2 Kawaihae #5 2:35:18
3 Benicas 50’s 2:44:02
4 Benica 50’s #1 3:05:31
5 Waikiki Yacht Club #2 3:09:24
Iron Non Koa 55-59 Male
1 Kailua #3 2:24:27
2 Namolokama CC 2:25:46
3 Kai Ehitu 55 2:35:26
4 Waikiki Surf #3 2:48:22
5 Wasabi Kapuna 3:10:37
Iron Non Koa 60-64 Male
1 Kona Athletic 2:27:29
2 Noosa Loggerheads 2:37:13
3 Panamura 2:45:36
4 Kai Opua 60’s 2:53:17
5 Hawaiian 60’s 2:59:26
6 New Hope #1 3:09:54
Iron Non Koa 65+ Male
1 Namolokama 65 2:36:02
2 Kai Ehita “V” 2:50:18
3 Kikaha O Ke Kai 2:54:16
4 Anuenue 65’s 3:00:18
5 Kihei Canoe Club 3:10:14
6 Ka Mamalahoe CC 3:12:32
7 WakiniKona Fossil 3:26:18
Iron Koa Open MK Male
1 Keauhou #4 2:17:22
2 Kawaihae #4 2:25:03
3 Kai Ehitu #5 2:25:36
4 Kaneohe #1 2:29:27
5 Waikoloa 2:30:58
6 Hu Waa O Waiakea #1 2:41:17
7 Alapa Hoe 2:44:08
Iron Koa Open HR Male
1 Kai Opua Koa 2:22:31
2 Hanalei #5 2:23:28
3 Vaka Motley Crew 2:25:44
4 Domino’s Surf Club 2:30:26
5 Kahana Canoe Club #2 2:41:06
Iron Koa 40+MK Male
1 Puna #4 2:28:48
Iron Koa 40+HR Male
1 Keauhou #1 2:16:44
2 Keoua Honaunau #1 2:52:12
Iron Unlimited Male
1 Hui Nalu #1 2:01:15
2 Puna #5 2:06:48
3 Na Kai Ewalu CC #2 2:08:55
4 Waikiki Beach Boys #2 2:11:47
5 Lele Guava Jelleh 2:12:16
6 Surfpark 2:16:54
7 Kai Opua 55’s 2:19:57
8 Keoua Honaunau #3 2:22:20
9 Hulakai 2:29:02
10 Kai Ehitu #8 2:30:36
Nine Open Male
1 Kai Opua 2:22:13
2 Kai Ehitu #6 2:26:46
3 Keauhou CC 2:27:10
4 Paddlers Of Laka #4 2:36:39
Nine 40-49 Male
1 Team Manulele #1 2:33:46
2 Ewalu Culture 2:35:16
Nine 50-59 Male
1 Puna #3 2:15:51
2 Kailua #2 2:22:37
3 Kai Ehitu #7 2:23:01
4 Team Gilbert 2:32:49
5 Waikoloa #2 2:41:23
6 Keaukaha CC #1 2:44:06
Nine 60+ Male
1 Keauhou #2 2:25:46
2 Waikoloa CC 60’s 3:01:29
3 Paddlers Of Laka 3 3:02:00
Iron Mx Unofficial Male
1 RHKYC (MIXED) 2:49:04
2 University Of Auckland 2:59:07
Unofficial Male
1 Pure Light 2:27:24
2 Alaka’i Nalu 2:31:03
Iron Non Koa Open Female
1 Waikiki Beach Boys #5 2:09:37
2 Kawaihae #1 2:15:25
3 Kawaihae 2:16:32
4 Lanikai CC #1 2:18:52
5 Niumalu CC 2:22:36
6 Kai Ehitu #1 2:22:53
7 Atlanta CC 2:28:20
8 Napili 2:28:20
9 Haleiwa 2:29:20
10 RHKYC #1 2:29:33
11 California Aloha 2:30:12
12 Rideau 2:30:24
13 Kai Ikaika Outrigger 2:30:37
14 Na Kai Ewalu CC 2:30:59
15 Kaneohe A 2:31:09
16 Outrigger United Kingdom #2 2:31:20
17 Waikiki Surf Club #1 2:34:10
18 Hanalei #2 2:34:17
19 Waikiki Beach Boys #3 2:34:54
20 Kawaihae #6 2:35:31
21 Kamehameha -Oahu #2 2:35:41
22 Kai Elua-Red 2:36:30
23 Waikiki Surf Club #2 2:36:49
24 RHKYC #2 2:38:01
25 Kukui’ula Outrigger Wahine 2:39:22
26 Napili #3 2:39:42
27 Pacific Dragons Black 2:40:04
28 Benicia #1 2:41:01
29 Kamehameha CC #4 2:41:23
30 VRC Hong Kong #4 2:42:04
31 Team Ray 2:42:24
32 New Hope #3 2:42:59
33 Hookui OCC #2 2:43:43
34 Hui Waa O Wakini Kona #2 2:45:22
35 Proud Mary #1 2:45:46
36 Red Feather #2 2:47:46
37 Ewa Pu’uloa 2:48:16
38 Hui Kai Waa #1 2:48:34
39 Hui Nalu 2:51:23
40 Dragonsporti USA #2 2:51:45
41 Milolili CC #1 2:51:57
42 Pakuranga #1 2:52:45
43 New Hope #2 2:53:01
44 Anuenue Open Ladies 2:53:50
45 Kaneohe B 2:54:05
46 Kai Elua Black 2:54:11
47 Pukana O Kekai #1 2:58:20
48 Hanohono Outrigger 2:58:50
49 VRC Hong Kong #3 3:01:40
50 Beach Hayama #1 3:03:25
Iron Non Koa 40-49 Female
1 Kailua CC 40 2:17:21
2 Kai Opua #3 2:25:50
3 BRD 2:29:56
4 Black Swans 2:31:52
5 Kamehameha CC #5 2:33:39
6 Lanikai #2 2:33:58
7 TC OCC 2:46:16
8 Kaiola CC 2:46:25
9 Onake 2:52:04
10 Team Manulele #2 2:52:53
11 Kai’aniani Outrigger 2:55:40
12 Wasabi Ohana 3:06:54
Iron Non Koa 50-59 Female
1 Kailua CC 50 2:19:30
2 Kihei CC #1 2:30:30
3 Namolokama #2 2:32:33
4 Kamehameha CC #3 2:33:11
5 Hanalei 50 #4 2:37:27
6 Sydney OCC 2:54:18
7 50 Shades of Awesome 2:57:48
Iron Non Koa 55-59 Female
1 Panamuna Matildas 2:26:46
2 Kailua CC 55 2:27:22
3 Noosa Lorikeets 2:32:59
4 New Hope #4 2:40:02
5 Waikiki Yacht Club #1 2:49:21
6 Kaneohe 55’s 2:58:29
Iron Non Koa 60-64 Female
1 Kai Opua #5 2:46:39
2 Kupuna Babes On Waves 2:56:28
3 Anuenue Ladies in Red 2:56:53
4 Hui Nalu 60’s 2:58:13
5 Wasabi Kapuna Women 3:05:47
Iron Koa Open MK Female
1 Pacific Dragons Orange 2:23:23
2 Oceanside OCC 2:32:21
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:35:59
4 Kawaihae #3 2:36:17
5 Ikuna Koa Outrigger CC 2:45:42
6 Hui Wa’a O Waiakea #1 2:47:02
Iron Koa Open HR Female
1 Hanalei Koa #3 2:19:54
2 Kai Opua #2 2:21:08
3 Kahana Canoe Club #1 2:23:04
Iron Koa 40+MK Female
1 Keauhou #3 2:24:19
2 Kona Athletic #1 2:33:28
3 Kaneohe 2:45:09
4 Keoua Honaunau 2:53:43
Iron Koa 40+HR Female
1 Kailoa Wahines 2:23:55
2 Kai Opua/Keauhou 2:41:54
Iron Unlimited Female
1 Waikiki Beach Boys #4 2:03:52
2 Hui Nalu CC 2:07:41
3 Waterline Wahine 2:08:45
4 Kai Opua #1 2:09:18
5 Waikiki Beach Boys #6 2:17:13
6 Puna #1 2:19:33
7 Kamehameha CC #6 2:21:02
8 Manu O Ke Kai 2:24:13
9 NAC #1 2:32:02
10 Kai Ehitu #3 2:35:33
Nine Open Female
1 Wa’akapaemua CC 2:16:50
2 Kai Opua #6 2:26:14
3 Hanalei #1 2:27:47
4 Keaukaha #2 2:30:22
5 Keaukaha CC #3 2:33:52
6 Kai Ehitu #2 2:34:18
7 Paddlers Of Laka #2 2:35:49
8 Paddlers Of Laka #1 2:43:23
9 Kai Opua #7 2:47:05
Nine 40-49 Female
1 Puna #2 2:19:32
2 Hanohano #2 2:23:32
3 Waikoloa #1 2:28:57
4 West Kauai CC 2:47:44
Nine 50-59 Female
1 Waikoloa CC 50’s 2:47:16
2 Hawaiian CC #2 2:50:20
3 Keaukaha CC #2 2:57:22
Nine 60+ Female
1 Hawaiian CC #1 2:39:49
Unofficial Female
1 Na Wahine Makani 2:50:14

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>