« 2015 Peaman Wee and Whirled Pea's Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2015 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Races ~ Results »
Monday
Sep072015

2015 Queen Liliuokalani Outrigger Canoe Races ~ Sunday Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that completed in the

Queen Liliuokalani Outrigger Canoe Races

Wa'a Kaulua (Double Hull Canoe), OC1, OC2, Teen Wa'a Kaukahi (Single Hull Canoe) and SUP Races

The results are:

Plc Name Time
OC6 15-16 Male
1 NAC #3 :47:07
2 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro #5 :47:12
OC6 17-18 Male
1 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro #1 :43:59
2 NAC #2 :44:52
OC1 1-18 Male
1 Kade Pelekane :41:00
2 Haaheo Kaiawe :44:39
3 Gregory Kim :48:41
4 Fisher Nitta :49:31
OC1 19-39 Male
1 Luke Evslin :37:56
2 Paddling For Hope :40:23
3 Kristopher Keough :41:07
4 Tyde Spencer :42:52
5 Puni Freitas :44:53
OC1 40-49 Male
1 Justin Udovch :38:17
2 Sean Eames :38:42
3 Greg Redman :39:01
4 Alexandre De Miranda :42:07
5 Tyron Nicholas :42:15
6 Glenn Bend :42:23
7 Robert Garcia :45:11
OC1 50-59 Male
1 Troy Parker Bailey :39:44
2 Bob Woodman :39:53
3 Jeff King :41:34
4 Wendell Kaiawe :46:53
OC1 60-69 Male
1 Bob Stewart :42:29
2 Clint Williams :44:06
3 Lorrin Ching :44:20
4 Egon Horeajo :44:57
5 Gary Medina :50:55
OC1 Rudderless Male
1 Ali’i Youderian :32:46
2 Christian From Kauai :37:19
3 Nue Youderian :40:20
4 Jimmer Tan :46:42
OC2 Open Male
1 Yves Teraheke/John Hart :38:05
2 Teruhia Auguste/Peket Etienine :39:31
OC2 50+ Male
1 Lance Kahn/Lex Raas :38:09
2 Ron Barron/Tai Okamura :41:43
3 Graeme Galvles/Box Chun Fook :41:54
DH 18-39 Male
1 Kaua’i Wa’a :31:35
2 Kai Ehitu #1 :33:05
3 Oleo O Keola :33:31
4 Kamehmeha CC Hilo :34:16
5 Team Lokahi :35:06
6 Shonan Outrigger CC :36:04
7 Wiki Wiki Akamia :39:02
DH 50-59 Male
1 Kai Ehitu :34:25
2 Kailua CC #3 :35:15
3 Team Gilbert :36:36
DH 60+ Male
1 Kona Athletic Club :36:57
2 Panamuura T 800’s :37:11
3 Anuenue DH :39:58
4 Hawaiian Paddlers of Laka :41:52
5 WakiniKona Fossil :42:31
OC6 1-13 Female
1 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro #3 :59:24
OC6 15-16 Female
1 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro #4 :56:37
OC6 17-18 Female
1 NAC Girls 18 :55:26
OC1 1-18 Female
1 Gina McCaulley :54:43
OC1 19-39 Female
1 Anela Dekoning :54:50
OC1 40-49 Female
1 Alisha Pendergast :42:29
2 Tina Flower :45:37
3 Ilima Choy :58:46
OC1 50-59 Female
1 Miri Sumida :46:38
2 Jennifer Tanner :47:25
3 Toni Bushong :53:01
OC1 60-69 Female
1 Patty Eames :47:57
2 Nancye Capri :48:57
3 Susan O’Shaugnnessy :51:11
4 Robb,Linda :53:54
OC1 Rudderless Female
1 Melanie Kelekolio :44:24
2 Tiapepe Ulufaleilupa :48:19
OC2 Open Female
1 Team China Brown :44:34
2 Dana Vogel/Andrea Hopkins :59:58
OC2 50+ Female
1 Jill Dawrs Tanya Beirne :42:41
2 Pearl Yeast/Dina Rabanal :48:59
3 Suzette Gurtier/Georgette Nickulas :52:11
OC2 TEEN Female
1 Aulike Kaiawe/Samara Toomata :51:35
DH 18-39 Female
1 Pacific Dragons :37:50
2 Na Kai Ewalu :38:39
3 Niumalu :39:10
4 Kamehameha Hilo :40:07
5 Kawaihae #1 :40:13
6 Black Swans Modoolaba :41:17
7 Anuenue :42:49
8 Kawaihae #2 :43:35
DH 40-49 Female
1 Kailua CC :38:22
2 Keauhou/Kai Opua :39:17
3 Hanohano :39:20
4 40&50’s Shades of Awesome :40:42
5 Wasabi Ohana :45:58
DH 50-59 Female
1 Panamuna Matildas :39:30
2 Na Malokama :42:06
3 Hawaiian CC #1 :42:55
DH 60+ Female
1 Keauhou :43:05
2 Hawaiian CC #2 :43:28
3 Virginias Virgins :47:40
Divison M
OC6 MX 14-18
1 Keola O Ke Kai Tesoro #2 :49:49
2 Ewa Pu’uloa #2 :53:08
3 Red Feather Canoe Club :55:20
4 Ewa Pu’uloa #1 :56:10
OC2 Open
1 Richland Fong/Shaun Rodrigues :37:42
OC2 Mixed Open
1 Veronique Poli Ivan McIvor :39:01
2 Meleana Spencer/Tyde Spencer :43:29
OC2 Mixed 40+
1 Surf Park :38:30
2 Kainoa Lavea/Jeff King :41:11
3 Graeme Galvez/Amanda Davis :49:40
DH Mixed Open
1 Kai Ehitu #3 :35:23
2 Victoria Recreational Club Hong Kon :35:38
3 Proud Mary CC :36:05
4 Kai Elua :36:08
5 Black Swans/Black Cockatoos :36:46
6 Outrigger Club United Kingdom :36:56
7 Kukui’ula Outrigger :37:02
8 Kai Ehitu #4 :37:35
9 RHKYC #2 :37:37
10 University Of Auckland :38:18
11 Aloapa Hoe :38:40
12 Team Nohea :38:42
13 Vaka Motley Crew :38:46
14 Kai’aniani Outrigger CC :38:48
15 Benicia #2 :39:01
16 Akamai Cc :39:04
17 RHKYC #1 :39:26
18 Pakuranga :39:58
19 Red Feather CC :40:36
20 Dragonsorts USA :41:19
21 Kupa’a Mau CC :41:27
22 Team Arizona Ohana Mixed :42:23
23 Beach Hayama :42:37
24 Pure Light :44:15
DH Mixed 40+
1 Kailua CC #1 :35:56
2 Keauhou Mix :36:27
3 Surf Park DH :36:58
4 Noosa :38:17
5 Ikuna Koa Outrigger Canoe Club :39:00
6 Team Manulele :39:05
7 Sand Point :40:34
8 Waikiki Yacht Club :41:31
9 Benicia OCC :42:52
10 Waikoloa :43:13
11 Wasabi Kapuna Mixer :44:13
SUP Stock Class
40 - 49 Male
1 Guy Yamada :20:51
2 Raydon Vasquez :23:35
3 Shelby Leforgoe :32:43
50 - 59 Male
1 Charles Lira :20:36
2 Brian Cornel :20:56
3 Dan Sprague :25:16
60 - 69 Male
1 B Bubba Sloan :23:02
30 - 39 Female
1 Jenny Kalmbach :17:02
2 Kahea Waiwaiole :21:57
40 - 49 Female
1 Kim Hillhouse :21:28
2 Kyle Jubina :23:55 50 - 59 Female
1 Alison Patagonia :26:31
SUP Unlimited
14’ Male
1 Jesse Logan :43:14
2 Alec Fierman :50:45
14’ Female
1 Gabriella Markova :42:43

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>