« 2016 HIPA East Hawaii Challenge ~ Results | Main | 2016 Jackie Rey's Relay ~ Results »
Sunday
Jan312016

2016 Peaman Splish-Splash and Superbowl Shuffle Biathlon ~ Results

Congratulations Pea-ticipants!

1/2 mile Swim  l  3.1 mile Run

The results are: 

Place Name Sex Time
PEAS
1 Cody Ranfranz M 0:33:00.140
2 Adam Ankrum M 0:35:49.090 Finned
3 Kevin Moats M 0:36:50.220
4 Sarah Chang F 0:36:59.750
5 Aaron Andrade M 0:37:45.250
6 Chris Chang M 0:37:57.340
7 Rani Henderson F 0:38:00.810
8 Rune Dahl M 0:38:16.110
9 Lance Mitchell M 0:38:54.140
10 Josiah Randerson M 0:39:46.210
11 Nate Grokowski M 0:40:39.380
12 Danielle Daem F 0:41:34.840 Finned
13 John Ferdico M 0:41:36.450
14 Elliott Parsons M 0:42:14
15 Rob Murray M 0:42:17.790
16 Rick Rubio M 0:42:34.010
17 Brock Imonen M 0:43:08.520
18 Ben Van Dyke M 0:43:09.600 Finned
19 Serena Puaokalani F 0:43:13.800
20 Glee Jewell F 0:43:22.900
21 Beata Tou F 0:43:24.900
22 Lori Montgomery F 0:44:21.130 Finned
23 Robert Puaokalani M 0:44:40.290
24 Pam Harlow F 0:44:41.630
25 Loea Andrade F 0:45:14.470
26 Paul Theard M 0:45:41.210
27 Shirley Van Dyke F 0:45:49.190
28 Mike Lam M 0:45:58.220
29 Ada Benson F 0:46:03.210
30 Bari Kuda M 0:46:05.950
31 James Sakai M 0:46:26.970
32 Mog Mather M 0:47:07.380
33 Darren Pucong M 0:47:40.980
34 Bobo M 0:47:43.630
35 Heather Johnson F 0:47:57.960
36 Rich McDowell M 0:48:06.870
37 Ysabel Thomas F 0:48:08.110
38 Michelle Grace-Double F 0:48:08.940
39 Michael Traub M 0:48:40.910
40 Madeline Budde F 0:48:50.370
41 Mike Andrade M 0:49:03.390
42 Scott Kruis M 0:49:47.540
43 Patricia Kassis F 0:50:21.720
44 Dina Strittmatter F 0:50:22.640
45 Brent Imonen M 0:50:24.190
46 Laura Rogers F 0:50:25.710
47 Corey Travolta M 0:51:20.280
48 John Miller M 0:52:09.180
49 Alika Hoomana M 0:52:18.810
50 Kevin Lannen M 0:52:29.770
51 Kevin Rhinehart M 0:52:58.520
52 Genevieve Theard F 0:53:55.280
53 Mindy Gruber F 0:54:16.250
54 Bjorn Weber M 0:54:40.410
55 Mac Amos M 0:55:12.310
56 Shane Sonson M 0:55:18.470
57 Rebecca Dewhirst F 0:58:28.190
58 John Brandt M 0:58:47.760
59 Pam Miller F 0:59:57.240
60 Shauna Flores F 1:01:14.440
61 Bill Culhane M 1:02:13.280
62 Gerald Gruber M 1:02:18.330
63 Jason Heady M 1:02:25.900
64 Frank Ferren M 1:16:36.890
65 Lynn Jenkins F 1:26:40.830
SPLIT PEAS
1 Silas Wiley M / Duke Becker M 0:37:12.650
2 Archer Ankrum M / Laura Ankrum F 0:41:19.060
3 Jessica Goodie F / Marthin Sanchez M 0:43:10.940
4 Kiana Wiley F / Tim Wiley M 0:43:16.030
5 Danny Becker M / Nori Becker F 0:43:59.450
6 Lexi DeCarli F / Michael Traub M 0:48:40.910
7 Slow Snail F / Ragni Fesen F 0:54:58.720
8 Jan Roberts F / Keani Go F 0:56:56.110
SWIM PEAS
1 Aiden Ankrum M 0:13:55.120
2 Danny Becker M 0:14:06.110
3 Sharlene Gee F 0:16:23.970
4 Lexi DeCarli F 0:20:16.260
5 Jessica Goodoni F 0:22:30.560
6 Abraham Go M 0:22:34.260
7 Jan Roberts F 0:22:43.640
8 Slow Snail F 0:25:55.530
9 Stephanie Schoney F 0:28:16.730
10 Bill Saleme M 0:29:12.670 Finned
RUN PEAS
1 Bud Johnson M 0:24:55.780
2 Xitlalitl Reyes F 0:25:41.660
3 Xochitl Reyes F 0:25:43.480
4 Jim Gibbons M 0:26:28.640
5 Andrea Sanchez F 0:28:18.540
6 Austin Randerson M 0:29:30.050
7 Randy Fielder M 0:29:38.850
8 Paul Randerson M 0:30:28.510
9 Frank Miller M 0:31:47.630
10 David Cobb M 0:31:51.840
11 Isaiah Wong M 0:32:13.880
12 Linda Goeth F 0:32:15.380
13 Larry Schiff M 0:32:55.230
14 Lillian Lim F 0:35:20.290
15 Ray Donager M 0:35:26.840
16 Amanda Steenman F 0:36:18.790
17 Linda Osterholt F 0:36:58.890
18 Cindy & Buddy F 0:38:40.050
19 Bear Lambert M 0:40:45.490
20 Denise Lindsey F 0:41:52.330
21 Quentin Wong M 0:47:05.210
22 Judy Volquardsen F 0:47:06.550
23 Lauren Grace-Finley F 0:48:03.560
24 Lava People II F 0:51:07.700
25 Lava People 1 M 0:53:33.520
PEAWEE
1 Levi Childers M 0:11:43.190
2 Kaden Bruce M 0:12:18.270
3 Garrett Van Dorn M 0:15:35.470
4 Elisa Childers F 0:15:37
5 Gus Sillers M 0:15:39.110
6 Peaman M 0:22:52.640
7 Leanne Pletcher F 0:33:53.390
8 Joe Ironman M 0:47:11.910
9 Chris Newson M 0:49:01.910
PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS
1 Peaman M / Olivia Van Dorn F 0:15:34.310
2 Brandon Lacuesta M / Sheryl Cobb F 0:23:00.620
RUN PEEWEES
1 Alec Ankrum M 0:06:30.780
2 Elijah Hall M 0:07:14.590
3 Brandon Curry M 0:07:50.820
4 Mark Curry M 0:08:15.300
5 Laverne Curry F 0:08:35.970
6 Alana Mast F 0:11:42.090
7 Nicholas Mast M 0:12:06.990
8 Carolina Mast F 0:12:12.590
9 Lehua Nakamura F 0:13:14.840
10 Jaiden Basden F 0:13:15.090
11 Parker Gupton F 0:13:15.290
12 Devin Kapaun M 0:13:29.510
13 Jacob Strang M 0:15:13.230
14 Daniel Mast M 0:15:41.570
15 Eden Kapaun F 0:15:43.640
16 Laura Ankrum F 0:15:47.410
17 Steven Strang M 0:17:40.940
18 Reef Nakamura M 0:18:16.540
19 Sam Zager F 0:18:18.300
20 Bonnie Weir F 0:18:43.700
21 Greg Durkin & Murphy M 0:33:34.110
22 Michael Tom M 0:41:47.590
23 Shawn Lehano M 0:42:19.870

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>