2016 HIPA Valentines Relay ~ Results
Sunday, February 14, 2016 at 7:39PM
Energy Dude in 5hour, HIPA, Race Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

HIPA Valentines Relay

The results are:

PLACE OVERALL 1ST LEG 2ND LEG RACE # PADDLER NAMES PLACE & DIVISION
1 1:07:09 0:32:39 0:34:30 262 (1)Kim Kimi/Loke Andrade (2)Zach Zudd/Jeremy Padayao 1  OC2 Mixed 20-49
2 1:09:25 n/a n/a 228 Angela Rey & Paul Streiter 1  OC2 Mixed Couple  IRON
3 1:09:55 0:32:01 0:37:54 292 (1)Cheryl Villegas/Nickii Lacy Enos (2) Dane Enos/John Husak 1  OC2 Mixed Couples 20-49
4 1:10:36 0:33:10 0:37:26 131 ? (1 ) Sheila Cadaoas / Louie Medonca (2) Ben Tuaolo / Afa Tuaolo 1  OC2 Mixed 50+
5 1:11:24 n/a n/a 280 (1) Trey Cox / Lainie Ushiroda (2) Kua Nolan / Kiely Kelson 2  OC2 Mixed 20-49
6 1:11:39 0:32:47 0:38:52 3 (1) Hunter Anderson / (2) Bruce Ayau 1  OC1 Men 45-59
7 1:12:15 0:36:43 0:35:32 410 (1)Aaron Nahina (2) Randall Perez 1  OC1 Men 20-44
8 1:12:19 0:34:06 0:38:13 458 Theron Ogata 1  OC1 Men Open IRON
9 1:12:27 0:33:00 0:39:27 7 (1) Kevin Lindsey / Leila Duim (2) Nancy Conception / Scott Ferry 3  OC2 Mixed 20-49
10 1:13:49 0:35:00 0:38:49 823 Kristopher Keough 1  V-1 Men Open IRON
11 1:13:50 0:35:44 0:38:06 529 Kade Pelekane 1  OC1 Men Junior
12 1:14:01 0:35:15 0:38:46 831 Joshua Allen 2  OC1 Men Open IRON
13 1:14:10 0:34:39 0:39:31 520/13 (2) Daniel Legler / (2)Steve Berengue 2  OC1 Men 45-59
14 1:15:04 0:35:09 0:39:55 484 Samson Castillo 3  OC1 Men Open IRON
15 1:15:13 0:35:40 0:39:33 857 (1)Kerry Long (2)Patty Eames 1  OC1 Mixed 60+
16 1:15:14 0:35:26 0:39:48 113 (1) Kyle Ching (2) Jerome Slade 2 OC1 Men 20-44
17 1:15:24 n/a n/a 23 (1) Alisa Prendergast (2) Phil Prendergast 1  OC1 Mixed Couple 45-59
18 1:15:37 n/a n/a 681 ? (1)Eddie Hayward / Eleina Hayward (2) Tyde Spencer / Mele Spencer 1  OC2 Mixed Family 
19 1:15:40 0:35:49 0:39:51 169 Koa Spoon 2  V-1 Men Open IRON
20 1:16:29 0:38:32 0:37:57 301/106 (1) Miri Sumida (2) Troy Parker-Bailey 1  OC1 Mixed 45-59
21 1:17:24 0:37:22 0:40:02 291 Bill Morris & Usha Kilpatrick 2  OC2 Mixed Couple  IRON
22 1:17:38 n/a n/a 320 Lorin Sellars 4  OC1 Men Open IRON
23 1:17:43 0:34:20 0:43:23 218 (1) Nue & Aulii Youderian (2) Wendell & Aulike Kaiawe 2   OC2 Mixed Family
24 1:17:57 0:36:08 0:41:49 140 Linny Cox 5  OC1 Men Open IRON
25 1:18:49 0:32:47 0:46:02 5 (1)Hunter Anderson (2)Leslie Crawford 2  OC1 Mixed 45-59
26 1:18:53 0:37:30 0:41:23 3 man (1) Toni Maury/Kirby Maury/Madeleine Gollins (2) John Christman/Diane Neubert/Karen Crawford 1 OC3 Mixed
27 1:18:58 0:36:33 0:42:25 118 Alex Miranda 6 OC1 Men Open IRON
28 1:19:06 0:34:31 0:44:35 830 (1)Terry Trinidad/Rexanne Ring (2)Rich Milliam/Lee Fink 2  OC2 Mixed 50+
29 1:19:23 n/a n/a 707 Chris Paulachak 7  OC1 Men Open IRON
30 1:19:24 0:37:00 0:42:24 789 Jericho Miyahira-Young 8  OC1 Men Open IRON
31 1:19:41 0:38:32 0:41:09 62 (2) Miri Sumida  (2) Gene McNerney 3  OC1 Mixed 45-59
32 1:19:48 0:37:40 0:42:08 268 (1) Jo Ma / Mike Cron (2) Pam Kirby / Don Kirby 3  OC2 Mixed 50+
33 1:21:16 0:39:52 0:41:24 201 (1) Jane Toro / Andy Toro (2) Janet Keikkila / Vern Heikkila 4  OC2 Mixed 50+ 
34 1:21:20 0:38:09 0:43:11 240 (1) Tina Flower / Alexis Ching (2) Mara Masudu / Samuel Masuda 2  OC1 Mixed under 50
35 1:21:38 0:38:32 0:43:06 301 Miri Sumida 1   OC1 Women IRON
36 1:22:39 0:41:07 0:41:32 575/475 (1) Linda Robb (2) Jeff Clemenson 2  OC1 Mixed 60+
37 1:22:56 0:42:14 0:40:42 816 (1) Zachery Judd (2) Danielle Kuck 1  V-1 Mixed OPEN
38 1:23:20 0:39:09 0:44:11 485 Jim Elliot 9  OC1 Men Open IRON
39 1:24:33 0:38:30 0:46:03 834 (1) Nicole Holbrook (2) Miri Sumida 1  OC1 Women 45-59
40 1:25:21 0:41:07 0:44:14 575 (1) Linda Robb (2) Sheila Cadaoas 2  OC1 Women 45-59
41 1:25:32 0:40:05 0:45:29 683 Steve Prestia 10  OC1 Men Open IRON
42 1:27:45 0:41:19 0:46:26 75 (1) Kaeti Ecker/Dennis Daniell (2) Chuck Thompson/Terry Neubert 5  OC2 Mixed 50+
43 1:28:47 0:40:05 0:48:42 683/165 (1) Steve Prestia (2) Nolan Chock 3  OC1 Men 45-59
44 1:33:53 0:44:10 0:49:43 505 (1) Lonny Higgins (2) Kim Schineider 1  1 OC1 Women 60+
45 1:36:11 0:47:44 0:48:27 682 (1) Karen Mickieve (2) Alec Fierman 1  OC1 Mixed Family
46 1:36:25 0:46:19 0:50:06 133 (1) Harriet Parson (2) Ruth Hamakawa 1  OC1 Women 20-44
47 1:38:50 0:49:44 0:49:06 807 (1)Kristin Crews (2)Stacey England 2  OC1 Women 20-44

 

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.